LEAGUE: Barnstormers 2016 Event #4 AD #5

Player Set: ATG 8
Skill Level: Advanced
Draft type: Auto List Draft
Salary Cap: $200,000,000
FA Drop Penalty: 5/10/20% [?]
DH Rule: yes
Waivers: yes
Postseason Format: 2 rounds: Best-of-7, Best-of-7
Opening Day: Monday, Jul. 4, 2016
Managers may own multiple teams: no




Schedule


Week: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

- Monday, August 8 SCORES
Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV at Orlando Sled Dogs (x3)
Chicago Artists at Plutonium Rooters (x3)
Cleveland Comeback Kids at Baltimore Cantons (x3)
Kenesaw Curse #4 at Havana Daydreamers (x3)
Guam Typhoons at House Baratheon Black Stags (x3)
Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 at Santiago Swashbucklers (x3)
 
- Tuesday, August 9 SCORES
Santiago Swashbucklers at Kenesaw Curse #4 (x3)
Plutonium Rooters at Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV (x3)
Guam Typhoons at Baltimore Cantons (x3)
Cleveland Comeback Kids at Chicago Artists (x3)
Orlando Sled Dogs at Havana Daydreamers (x3)
Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 at House Baratheon Black Stags (x3)
 
- Wednesday, August 10 SCORES
Plutonium Rooters at Orlando Sled Dogs (x3)
House Baratheon Black Stags at Kenesaw Curse #4 (x3)
Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 at Guam Typhoons (x3)
Cleveland Comeback Kids at Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV (x3)
Baltimore Cantons at Chicago Artists (x3)
Havana Daydreamers at Santiago Swashbucklers (x3)
 
- Thursday, August 11 SCORES
Santiago Swashbucklers at Orlando Sled Dogs (x3)
Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 at Kenesaw Curse #4 (x3)
Havana Daydreamers at Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV (x3)
House Baratheon Black Stags at Baltimore Cantons (x3)
Guam Typhoons at Chicago Artists (x3)
Plutonium Rooters at Cleveland Comeback Kids (x3)
 
- Friday, August 12 SCORES
Cleveland Comeback Kids at Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 (x3)
House Baratheon Black Stags at Guam Typhoons (x3)
Kenesaw Curse #4 at Plutonium Rooters (x3)
Orlando Sled Dogs at Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV (x3)
Chicago Artists at Baltimore Cantons (x3)
Santiago Swashbucklers at Havana Daydreamers (x3)
 
- Saturday, August 13 SCORES
Chicago Artists at Orlando Sled Dogs (x3)
Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV at Kenesaw Curse #4 (x3)
Baltimore Cantons at Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 (x3)
Havana Daydreamers at Plutonium Rooters (x3)
Cleveland Comeback Kids at House Baratheon Black Stags (x3)
Guam Typhoons at Santiago Swashbucklers (x3)
 
- Sunday, August 14 SCORES
Orlando Sled Dogs at Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 (x3)
Plutonium Rooters at Guam Typhoons (x3)
Santiago Swashbucklers at Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV (x3)
Kenesaw Curse #4 at Baltimore Cantons (x3)
House Baratheon Black Stags at Chicago Artists (x3)
Havana Daydreamers at Cleveland Comeback Kids (x3)
 

Schedules by Team

East

Kenesaw Curse #4
Cleveland Comeback Kids
Guam Typhoons
Orlando Sled Dogs

Central

Santiago Swashbucklers
House Baratheon Black Stags
Chicago Artists
Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV

West

Plutonium Rooters
Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4
Baltimore Cantons
Havana Daydreamers








Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2021 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.