LEAGUE: Barnstormers 2016 Event #1 - League #7

Player Set: ATG 8
Skill Level: Advanced
Draft type: Auto List Draft
Salary Cap: $100,000,000
FA Drop Penalty: 5/10/20%
Managers may own multiple teams: no
DH Rule: no
Waivers: yes
Postseason Format: 2 rounds: Best-of-7, Best-of-7
Opening Day: Monday, Apr. 4, 2016





Awards Voting - Postseason


(see Regular Season)

AWARDS VOTING

MVP AWARD                               CY YOUNG AWARD
R.Carew(BSD) 390                        M.Rivera(BSD) 133
G.Hartnett(BSD) 382                     A.Donald(MON) 94
N.Lajoie(MON) 208                       S.McDowell(REP) 40
D.Winfield(BSD) 126                     M.Harder(BSD) 15
W.Mays(BSD) 91                          B.Sutter(MON) 6

ALL-STAR SELECTIONS BY POSITION
C  G.Hartnett(BSD) 34,769               J.Gibson(MON) 19,425
1B R.Carew(BSD) 37,162                  D.Brouthers(REP) 7,325
2B N.Lajoie(MON) 28,497                 C.Knoblauch(BSD) 5,624
3B W.Boggs(BSD) 12,580                  E.Mathews(CON) 7,431
SS R.Petrocelli(MON) 15,640             B.Dahlen(REP) 9,488
LF P.Guerrero(MON) 20,313               G.Brown(CON) 11,021
CF W.Mays(BSD) 20,333                   R.Henderson(BSD) 18,081
RF D.Winfield(BSD) 21,696               B.Ruth(CON) 18,707
Pi M.Rivera(BSD) 35,676                 A.Donald(MON) 23,825
   S.McDowell(REP) 15,814               M.Harder(BSD) 14,971
   B.Sutter(MON) 11,858                 G.Suggs(BSD) 10,255
   C.Ogden(CON) 6,814                   B.Kison(MON) 5,329
   W.Fryman(BSD) 5,329                  T.Hall(CON) 4,506
   A.Joss(REP) 3,489                    J.Fosnow(REP) 3,088

GOLD GLOVE SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
P  A.Houtteman(MON)                     K.Holtzman(BSD) 
C  J.Gibson(MON)                        J.Mauer(CON) 
1B R.Carew(BSD)                         D.Brouthers(REP) 
2B N.Fox(CON)                           N.Lajoie(MON) 
3B W.Boggs(BSD)                         E.Mathews(CON) 
SS O.Vizquel(CON)                       D.Concepcion(BSD) 
OF J.Wynn(MON)                          W.Mays(BSD) 
OF B.Murcer(CON)                        M.Ramirez(MON) 
OF E.Delahanty(REP)                     D.Winfield(BSD) 

SILVER SLUGGER SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
C  G.Hartnett(BSD)                      J.Gibson(MON) 
1B R.Carew(BSD)                         D.Brouthers(REP) 
2B N.Lajoie(MON)                        N.Fox(CON) 
3B W.Boggs(BSD)                         E.Mathews(CON) 
SS R.Petrocelli(MON)                    B.Dahlen(REP) 
LF P.Guerrero(MON)                      G.Brown(CON) 
CF W.Mays(BSD)                          R.Henderson(BSD) 
RF B.Ruth(CON)                          D.Winfield(BSD) 

ROLAIDS FIREMAN RELIEF AWARD
M.Rivera(BSD) 16
B.Sutter(MON) 5
J.Fosnow(REP) 3
E.Gagne(CON) 3
S.McDowell(REP) 2

Key to Team Abbreviations








Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2019 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.