LEAGUE: Barnstormers 2016 Event #1 - League #9

Player Set: ATG 8
Skill Level: Advanced
Draft type: Auto List Draft
Salary Cap: $100,000,000
FA Drop Penalty: 5/10/20%
Managers may own multiple teams: no
DH Rule: no
Waivers: yes
Postseason Format: 2 rounds: Best-of-7, Best-of-7
Opening Day: Monday, Apr. 4, 2016





Awards Voting - Postseason


(see Regular Season)

AWARDS VOTING

MVP AWARD                               CY YOUNG AWARD
R.Clemente(OLY) 405                     H.Camnitz(OLY) 127
W.Mays(BRA) 374                         S.Barber(BRA) 96
H.Killebrew(OLY) 209                    J.Wetteland(BRA) 42
A.Pujols(BRA) 122                       V.Mungo(BRA) 15
B.Dahlen(BRA) 88                        E.Walsh(CRI) 7

ALL-STAR SELECTIONS BY POSITION
C  R.Campanella(BRA) 7,613              T.Simmons(HAY) 1,466
1B A.Pujols(BRA) 15,241                 H.Greenberg(HAY) 3,993
2B R.Sandberg(BRA) 7,920                E.Collins(HAY) 6,193
3B H.Killebrew(OLY) 21,329              K.Keltner(BRA) 8,231
SS B.Dahlen(BRA) 14,032                 D.Jeter(OLY) 9,074
LF A.Simmons(HAY) 12,838                W.Stargell(OLY) 8,809
CF W.Mays(BRA) 23,558                   D.Snider(OLY) 10,741
RF R.Clemente(OLY) 31,588               H.Aaron(BRA) 11,216
Pi H.Camnitz(OLY) 30,324                S.Barber(BRA) 21,038
   J.Wetteland(BRA) 14,585              E.Walsh(CRI) 13,288
   V.Mungo(BRA) 12,872                  P.Martinez(HAY) 7,944
   C.Lefferts(BRA) 7,676                C.Hendrix(HAY) 6,998
   J.Sambito(BRA) 5,520                 J.Marichal(CRI) 5,100
   D.Roberts(OLY) 4,825                 J.Mooney(CRI) 3,895

GOLD GLOVE SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
P  H.Camnitz(OLY)                       B.Adams(HAY) 
C  R.Campanella(BRA)                    T.Simmons(HAY) 
1B A.Pujols(BRA)                        H.Greenberg(HAY) 
2B R.Sandberg(BRA)                      E.Collins(HAY) 
3B K.Keltner(BRA)                       E.Yost(CRI) 
SS B.Wallace(CRI)                       D.Jeter(OLY) 
OF D.Snider(OLY)                        R.Clemente(OLY) 
OF W.Mays(BRA)                          A.Simmons(HAY) 
OF H.Wilson(HAY)                        B.Ruth(CRI) 

SILVER SLUGGER SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
C  R.Campanella(BRA)                    T.Simmons(HAY) 
1B A.Pujols(BRA)                        H.Greenberg(HAY) 
2B R.Sandberg(BRA)                      E.Collins(HAY) 
3B H.Killebrew(OLY)                     K.Keltner(BRA) 
SS B.Dahlen(BRA)                        D.Jeter(OLY) 
LF A.Simmons(HAY)                       W.Stargell(OLY) 
CF W.Mays(BRA)                          D.Snider(OLY) 
RF R.Clemente(OLY)                      H.Aaron(BRA) 

ROLAIDS FIREMAN RELIEF AWARD
J.Wetteland(BRA) 10
J.Papelbon(OLY) 4
J.Mooney(CRI) 3
M.Garman(BRA) 2
C.Lefferts(BRA) 2

Key to Team Abbreviations








Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2019 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.