LEAGUE: Barnstormers 2016 Event #1 - League #10

Player Set: ATG 8
Skill Level: Advanced
Draft type: Auto List Draft
Salary Cap: $100,000,000
FA Drop Penalty: 5/10/20% [?]
DH Rule: no
Waivers: yes
Postseason Format: 2 rounds: Best-of-7, Best-of-7
Opening Day: Monday, Apr. 4, 2016
Managers may own multiple teams: no





Awards Voting - Postseason


(see Regular Season)

AWARDS VOTING

MVP AWARD                               CY YOUNG AWARD
G.Foster(YTU) 424                       B.Adams(YTU) 127
C.Jones(CER) 347                        J.Franco(YTU) 98
D.Johnson(YTU) 202                      P.Martinez(CER) 45
E.Mathews(YTU) 132                      B.Wagner(YTU) 12
J.Kelley(TWO) 93                        C.Mathewson(TWO) 6

ALL-STAR SELECTIONS BY POSITION
C  C.Meyers(CER) 10,774                 B.Mackey(TWO) 3,540
1B L.Gehrig(TWO) 12,281                 F.Thomas(YTU) 8,674
2B D.Johnson(YTU) 18,821                B.Herman(CER) 7,332
3B C.Jones(CER) 21,780                  E.Mathews(YTU) 18,087
SS L.Appling(POO) 11,487                J.Pesky(CER) 4,880
LF G.Foster(YTU) 33,446                 J.Kelley(TWO) 16,904
CF D.Dimaggio(YTU) 11,556               C.Flood(CER) 10,816
RF C.Smith(CER) 12,304                  E.Webb(YTU) 10,896
Pi B.Adams(YTU) 32,108                  J.Franco(YTU) 24,171
   P.Martinez(CER) 18,795               C.Mathewson(TWO) 10,412
   B.Wagner(YTU) 10,196                 J.Santana(POO) 9,424
   E.Gagne(YTU) 9,219                   J.Pfiester(YTU) 7,708
   H.Pina(CER) 5,837                    B.Ruth(TWO) 5,780
   J.Klink(POO) 5,496                   G.Maddux(TWO) 4,994

GOLD GLOVE SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
P  P.Alexander(POO)                     C.Mathewson(TWO) 
C  B.Mackey(TWO)                        C.Meyers(CER) 
1B F.Thomas(YTU)                        L.Gehrig(TWO) 
2B D.Miller(TWO)                        B.Herman(CER) 
3B C.Jones(CER)                         E.Mathews(YTU) 
SS J.Pesky(CER)                         F.Parent(TWO) 
OF C.Flood(CER)                         C.Smith(CER) 
OF W.McGee(TWO)                         D.Dimaggio(YTU) 
OF J.Jackson(POO)                       R.Ashburn(POO) 

SILVER SLUGGER SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
C  C.Meyers(CER)                        B.Mackey(TWO) 
1B L.Gehrig(TWO)                        F.Thomas(YTU) 
2B D.Johnson(YTU)                       B.Herman(CER) 
3B E.Mathews(YTU)                       C.Jones(CER) 
SS L.Appling(POO)                       J.Pesky(CER) 
LF G.Foster(YTU)                        J.Kelley(TWO) 
CF D.Dimaggio(YTU)                      C.Flood(CER) 
RF E.Webb(YTU)                          C.Smith(CER) 

ROLAIDS FIREMAN RELIEF AWARD
J.Franco(YTU) 7
E.Gagne(YTU) 6
J.Klink(POO) 3
D.Smith(CER) 3
R.Dibble(TWO) 2

Key to Team Abbreviations








Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.