Now playing: 2020 Baseball Daily!
The revolutionary, perfect blend of fantasy and Strat-O-Matic Baseball is back! Play Strat-O-Matic 365 with cards that evolve every day
in tune with the real-life 2020 baseball season! Read more about how Baseball Daily works here.

Start your new 2020 Baseball Daily team now!

LEAGUE: Barnstormers 2016 Event #2 - League #8

Player Set: ATG 8
Skill Level: Advanced
Draft type: Auto List Draft
Salary Cap: $60,000,000
FA Drop Penalty: 5/10/20% [?]
DH Rule: no
Waivers: yes
Postseason Format: 2 rounds: Best-of-7, Best-of-7
Opening Day: Monday, May. 2, 2016
Managers may own multiple teams: no





Awards Voting - Postseason


(see Regular Season)

AWARDS VOTING

MVP AWARD                               CY YOUNG AWARD
R.Jackson(ACR) 406                      B.Sutter(CHE) 161
B.Dahlen(ACR) 357                       L.Smith(CHE) 72
C.Gaston(ACR) 203                       S.Siebert(GUA) 35
K.Daniels(CHE) 135                      M.Weaver(CHE) 13
C.Ripken Jr.(ACR) 96                    K.Higbe(ACR) 6

ALL-STAR SELECTIONS BY POSITION
C  J.Bassler(CHE) 18,207                B.Wynegar(ACR) 7,013
1B J.Beauchamp(ACR) 10,424              S.Collins(GUA) 6,396
2B B.Doran(CHE) 16,407                  H.Ferris(ACR) 8,990
3B C.Ripken Jr.(ACR) 19,727             B.Grabarkewit(CHE) 8,001
SS B.Dahlen(ACR) 24,990                 D.Bush(CHE) 11,739
LF K.Daniels(CHE) 21,243                B.Jackson(ACR) 12,371
CF C.Gaston(ACR) 22,120                 T.Cobb(GUA) 8,313
RF R.Jackson(ACR) 35,304                H.Wagner(GUA) 10,562
Pi B.Sutter(CHE) 33,892                 L.Smith(CHE) 11,224
   S.Siebert(GUA) 9,874                 M.Weaver(CHE) 9,262
   K.Higbe(ACR) 8,732                   E.Head(GUA) 7,774
   C.Kershaw(NAG) 7,219                 R.Scurry(ACR) 6,857
   J.Klink(CHE) 6,679                   V.Mungo(ACR) 6,502
   R.Sadecki(ACR) 6,153                 S.Miller(NAG) 4,707

GOLD GLOVE SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
P  J.Tannehill(ACR)                     F.Norman(CHE) 
C  B.Wynegar(ACR)                       J.Bassler(CHE) 
1B D.Brouthers(GUA)                     J.Beauchamp(ACR) 
2B H.Ferris(ACR)                        B.Doran(CHE) 
3B E.Yost(GUA)                          B.Grabarkewit(CHE) 
SS D.Bush(CHE)                          B.Dahlen(ACR) 
OF T.Cobb(GUA)                          B.Williams(NAG) 
OF P.O'Neill(CHE)                       B.Butler(CHE) 
OF R.Ashburn(NAG)                       C.Gaston(ACR) 

SILVER SLUGGER SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
C  J.Bassler(CHE)                       B.Wynegar(ACR) 
1B J.Beauchamp(ACR)                     S.Collins(GUA) 
2B B.Doran(CHE)                         C.Utley(NAG) 
3B C.Ripken Jr.(ACR)                    B.Grabarkewit(CHE) 
SS B.Dahlen(ACR)                        D.Bush(CHE) 
LF K.Daniels(CHE)                       B.Jackson(ACR) 
CF C.Gaston(ACR)                        T.Cobb(GUA) 
RF R.Jackson(ACR)                       H.Wagner(GUA) 

ROLAIDS FIREMAN RELIEF AWARD
B.Sutter(CHE) 4
L.Arroyo(NAG) 4
R.Madson(ACR) 4
D.Henry(CHE) 3
E.Head(GUA) 2

Key to Team Abbreviations








Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.