LEAGUE: Barnstormers 2016 Event #3 - League #4

Player Set: ATG 8
Skill Level: Advanced
Draft type: Auto List Draft
Salary Cap: $80,000,000
FA Drop Penalty: 5/10/20%
Managers may own multiple teams: no
DH Rule: no
Waivers: yes
Postseason Format: 2 rounds: Best-of-7, Best-of-7
Opening Day: Monday, Jun. 6, 2016





Awards Voting - Postseason


(see Regular Season)

AWARDS VOTING

MVP AWARD                               CY YOUNG AWARD
J.Gibson(DIN) 463                       H.Smith(DIN) 126
S.Thompson(PAN) 371                     D.Cone(PAN) 95
J.Kelley(PAN) 179                       J.Mendez(DIN) 46
N.Garciaparra(DIN) 112                  M.Rivera(PAN) 15
B.McPhee(PAN) 73                        T.Fox(DIN) 6

ALL-STAR SELECTIONS BY POSITION
C  J.Gibson(DIN) 33,446                 T.Pena(WES) 2,449
1B E.Morgan(PAN) 8,663                  D.Allen(BEA) 3,341
2B B.McPhee(PAN) 9,097                  D.Miller(DIN) 5,127
3B B.Bradley(DIN) 5,361                 P.Traynor(WES) 1,772
SS N.Garciaparra(DIN) 11,332            A.Fletcher(PAN) 7,605
LF J.Kelley(PAN) 12,696                 G.Brown(DIN) 8,491
CF E.Combs(PAN) 8,049                   W.Berger(DIN) 6,112
RF S.Thompson(PAN) 19,437               T.Cobb(DIN) 7,597
Pi H.Smith(DIN) 32,108                  D.Cone(PAN) 23,115
   J.Mendez(DIN) 18,566                 M.Rivera(PAN) 13,801
   T.Fox(DIN) 10,613                    L.Barker(PAN) 9,346
   A.Hrabosky(PAN) 6,631                J.Lake(BEA) 5,819
   C.Hendrix(WES) 4,951                 D.Haren(PAN) 4,773
   A.Donald(DIN) 4,466                  M.Jackson(PAN) 3,952

GOLD GLOVE SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
P  M.Rivera(PAN)                        L.Barker(PAN) 
C  T.Pena(WES)                          J.Gibson(DIN) 
1B E.Morgan(PAN)                        D.Allen(BEA) 
2B B.McPhee(PAN)                        G.Baker(BEA) 
3B P.Traynor(WES)                       B.Bradley(DIN) 
SS T.Jackson(BEA)                       N.Garciaparra(DIN) 
OF D.Lewis(WES)                         D.Henderson(BEA) 
OF J.Kelley(PAN)                        W.McGee(WES) 
OF B.Bonds(BEA)                         E.Combs(PAN) 

SILVER SLUGGER SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
C  J.Gibson(DIN)                        T.Pena(WES) 
1B E.Morgan(PAN)                        D.Allen(BEA) 
2B B.McPhee(PAN)                        D.Miller(DIN) 
3B B.Bradley(DIN)                       V.Stephens(BEA) 
SS N.Garciaparra(DIN)                   A.Fletcher(PAN) 
LF J.Kelley(PAN)                        G.Brown(DIN) 
CF E.Combs(PAN)                         W.Berger(DIN) 
RF S.Thompson(PAN)                      T.Cobb(DIN) 

ROLAIDS FIREMAN RELIEF AWARD
T.Fox(DIN) 10
M.Rivera(PAN) 9
M.Jackson(PAN) 3
L.Barker(PAN) 3
H.Behrman(DIN) 3

Key to Team Abbreviations








Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2019 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.