LEAGUE: Barnstormers 2016 Event #3 - League #9

Player Set: ATG 8
Skill Level: Advanced
Draft type: Auto List Draft
Salary Cap: $80,000,000
FA Drop Penalty: 5/10/20% [?]
DH Rule: no
Waivers: yes
Postseason Format: 2 rounds: Best-of-7, Best-of-7
Opening Day: Monday, Jun. 6, 2016
Managers may own multiple teams: no





Awards Voting - Postseason


(see Regular Season)

AWARDS VOTING

MVP AWARD                               CY YOUNG AWARD
E.Mathews(DEL) 411                      C.Brandom(HUM) 123
R.Henderson(DEL) 372                    D.McMahon(DEL) 98
B.Jacobson(HUM) 195                     B.Hallahan(DEL) 44
G.Goslin(HUM) 126                       C.Hendrix(BAR) 16
B.Grabarkewit(HUM) 93                   D.Boswell(BAR) 6

ALL-STAR SELECTIONS BY POSITION
C  P.Masi(BAR) 2,463                    J.Bench(DEL) 2,438
1B H.Greenberg(DEL) 17,693              W.Aikens(HUM) 13,206
2B B.Grich(HUM) 10,340                  B.Richardson(DEL) 8,923
3B E.Mathews(DEL) 39,020                B.Grabarkewit(HUM) 20,448
SS C.Ripken(HUM) 12,803                 W.Wells(DEL) 12,132
LF R.Henderson(DEL) 29,576              G.Goslin(HUM) 21,012
CF B.Jacobson(HUM) 22,099               J.Wynn(CRI) 16,512
RF R.Maris(HUM) 17,676                  R.Mondesi(CRI) 5,601
Pi C.Brandom(HUM) 37,459                D.McMahon(DEL) 29,336
   B.Hallahan(DEL) 20,776               C.Hendrix(BAR) 18,996
   D.Boswell(BAR) 13,403                L.Barker(CRI) 11,952
   E.Riddle(DEL) 9,286                  J.Tannehill(HUM) 8,434
   H.Wilhelm(CRI) 8,132                 S.Seibold(DEL) 7,983
   B.Sutter(DEL) 6,751                  B.Drake(HUM) 6,194

GOLD GLOVE SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
P  T.Hall(BAR)                          B.Drake(HUM) 
C  P.Masi(BAR)                          J.Bench(DEL) 
1B H.Greenberg(DEL)                     S.Garvey(CRI) 
2B N.Lajoie(BAR)                        B.Richardson(DEL) 
3B E.Mathews(DEL)                       R.Dandridge(BAR) 
SS W.Wells(DEL)                         C.Ripken(HUM) 
OF R.Henderson(DEL)                     J.Wynn(CRI) 
OF W.McGee(BAR)                         R.Mondesi(CRI) 
OF B.Jacobson(HUM)                      M.Mantle(DEL) 

SILVER SLUGGER SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
C  P.Masi(BAR)                          J.Bench(DEL) 
1B H.Greenberg(DEL)                     W.Aikens(HUM) 
2B B.Grich(HUM)                         B.Richardson(DEL) 
3B E.Mathews(DEL)                       B.Grabarkewit(HUM) 
SS C.Ripken(HUM)                        W.Wells(DEL) 
LF R.Henderson(DEL)                     G.Goslin(HUM) 
CF B.Jacobson(HUM)                      J.Wynn(CRI) 
RF R.Maris(HUM)                         R.Mondesi(CRI) 

ROLAIDS FIREMAN RELIEF AWARD
C.Brandom(HUM) 7
H.Wilhelm(CRI) 6
D.McMahon(DEL) 5
T.Abernathy(BAR) 3
L.Leal(HUM) 3

Key to Team Abbreviations








Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.