Team Schedule: Craft Beer Drinkers 2


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/02 John W 2-1 (10) 1-0 Adams, B. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Tomsk John 2-1
2 Mon, 5/02 John L 7-5 1-1 Dell, W. (R) Tomsk John beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 7-5
3 Mon, 5/02 John L 2-1 1-2 Hendrix, C. (R) Pedro Martinez pitches John past Drinkers 2, 2-1
4 Tue, 5/03 @ Snotknockers II L 3-0 1-3 Frock, S. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-0
5 Tue, 5/03 @ Snotknockers II L 6-5 (13) 1-4 Sutton, D. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-5
6 Tue, 5/03 @ Snotknockers II W 2-0 2-4 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams pitches Drinkers 2 past Snotknockers II, 2-0
7 Wed, 5/04 @ City Bitty Ball L 6-4 2-5 Dell, W. (R) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-4
8 Wed, 5/04 @ City Bitty Ball L 1-0 2-6 Hendrix, C. (R) Dixie Davis fires shutout in 1-0 City Bitty Ball win
9 Wed, 5/04 @ City Bitty Ball L 3-1 2-7 Frock, S. (R) Joe Wood and City Bitty Ball beat Drinkers 2, 3-1
10 Thu, 5/05 Snotknockers II L 12-6 2-8 Sutton, D. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 12-6
11 Thu, 5/05 Snotknockers II W 3-1 3-8 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams and Drinkers 2 beat Snotknockers II, 3-1
12 Thu, 5/05 Snotknockers II L 3-1 3-9 Dell, W. (R) Willie Powell pitches Snotknockers II past Drinkers 2, 3-1
13 Fri, 5/06 @ John L 4-3 3-10 Hendrix, C. (R) Tomsk John defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 4-3
14 Fri, 5/06 @ John L 2-0 3-11 Frock, S. (R) Slim Jones fires shutout in 2-0 John win
15 Fri, 5/06 @ John L 5-4 3-12 Saunders, T. (L) Tomsk John beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 5-4
16 Sat, 5/07 City Bitty Ball L 9-4 3-13 Adams, B. (R) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 9-4
17 Sat, 5/07 City Bitty Ball W 4-3 4-13 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 4-3
18 Sat, 5/07 City Bitty Ball L 8-7 4-14 Hendrix, C. (R) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 8-7
19 Sun, 5/08 @ Uno L 16-6 4-15 Frock, S. (R) Number Uno crush Craft Beer Drinkers 2, 16-6
20 Sun, 5/08 @ Uno W 18-4 5-15 Sutton, D. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 crush Number Uno, 18-4
21 Sun, 5/08 @ Uno W 3-2 6-15 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams and Drinkers 2 beat Uno, 3-2
22 Mon, 5/09 Slammers II W 5-4 (11) 7-15 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 5-4
23 Mon, 5/09 Slammers II W 3-2 8-15 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 3-2
24 Mon, 5/09 Slammers II L 8-5 (10) 8-16 Frock, S. (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 8-5
25 Tue, 5/10 @ Rainiers L 5-4 8-17 Sutton, D. (R) Tacoma Rainiers beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 5-4
26 Tue, 5/10 @ Rainiers W 4-0 9-17 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams (CRA) blanks Rainiers, 4-0
27 Tue, 5/10 @ Rainiers L 2-0 9-18 Dell, W. (R) Joel Pineiro (TAC) blanks Drinkers 2, 2-0
28 Wed, 5/11 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 5-3 10-18 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 5-3
29 Wed, 5/11 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 9-3 11-18 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 9-3
30 Wed, 5/11 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 9-0 11-19 Saunders, T. (L) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND blow out Craft Beer Drinkers 2, 9-0
31 Thu, 5/12 Lobstahs 2 W 14-4 12-19 Adams, B. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 annihilate Saco River Lobstahs 2, 14-4
32 Thu, 5/12 Lobstahs 2 W 4-3 13-19 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-3
33 Thu, 5/12 Lobstahs 2 L 6-2 13-20 Hendrix, C. (R) Zack Greinke leads Lobstahs 2 past Drinkers 2, 6-2
34 Fri, 5/13 Tigers L 4-3 13-21 Frock, S. (R) Memphis Tigers beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 4-3
35 Fri, 5/13 Tigers W 3-2 (12) 14-21 Sutton, D. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Memphis Tigers 3-2
36 Fri, 5/13 Tigers W 8-0 15-21 Adams, B. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 blow out Memphis Tigers, 8-0
37 Sat, 5/14 UptightScholars W 9-5 16-21 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 9-5
38 Sat, 5/14 UptightScholars W 10-9 17-21 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 10-9
39 Sat, 5/14 UptightScholars L 14-4 17-22 Frock, S. (R) CorporateTowne UptightScholars blow out Craft Beer Drinkers 2, 14-4
40 Sun, 5/15 @ Tricones L 4-1 17-23 Sutton, D. (R) Three Valley Tricones beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 4-1
41 Sun, 5/15 @ Tricones L 6-3 17-24 Adams, B. (R) Three Valley Tricones beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-3
42 Sun, 5/15 @ Tricones W 8-0 18-24 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 blow out Three Valley Tricones, 8-0
43 Mon, 5/16 @ UptightScholars L 7-3 18-25 Hendrix, C. (R) CorporateTowne UptightScholars defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 7-3
44 Mon, 5/16 @ UptightScholars L 6-2 18-26 Frock, S. (R) CorporateTowne UptightScholars beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-2
45 Mon, 5/16 @ UptightScholars L 7-6 18-27 Sutton, D. (R) CorporateTowne UptightScholars defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 7-6
46 Tue, 5/17 Uno W 4-1 19-27 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams and Drinkers 2 beat Uno, 4-1
47 Tue, 5/17 Uno W 4-2 20-27 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Number Uno 4-2
48 Tue, 5/17 Uno W 11-2 21-27 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 crush Number Uno, 11-2
49 Wed, 5/18 @ Tigers W 4-2 22-27 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Memphis Tigers 4-2
50 Wed, 5/18 @ Tigers W 10-4 23-27 Sutton, D. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Memphis Tigers 10-4
51 Wed, 5/18 @ Tigers W 4-1 24-27 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams and Drinkers 2 beat Tigers, 4-1
52 Thu, 5/19 @ Slammers II W 14-7 (10) 25-27 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 14-7
53 Thu, 5/19 @ Slammers II L 12-3 25-28 Hendrix, C. (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II blow out Craft Beer Drinkers 2, 12-3
54 Thu, 5/19 @ Slammers II L 12-2 25-29 Frock, S. (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II annihilate Craft Beer Drinkers 2, 12-2
55 Fri, 5/20 Snotknockers II W 3-2 26-29 Saunders, T. (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 3-2
56 Fri, 5/20 Snotknockers II W 4-3 27-29 Adams, B. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 4-3
57 Fri, 5/20 Snotknockers II L 2-1 (15) 27-30 Dell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 2-1
58 Sat, 5/21 City Bitty Ball W 2-1 (10) 28-30 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 2-1
59 Sat, 5/21 City Bitty Ball W 5-3 29-30 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 5-3
60 Sat, 5/21 City Bitty Ball L 3-2 29-31 Saunders, T. (L) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-2
61 Sun, 5/22 @ John W 8-0 30-31 Adams, B. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 blow out Tomsk John, 8-0
62 Sun, 5/22 @ John L 2-1 30-32 Dell, W. (R) Guy Hecker and John beat Drinkers 2, 2-1
63 Sun, 5/22 @ John L 4-3 30-33 Hendrix, C. (R) Tomsk John beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 4-3
64 Mon, 5/23 Rainiers W 7-4 31-33 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Tacoma Rainiers 7-4
65 Mon, 5/23 Rainiers W 5-1 32-33 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton and Drinkers 2 beat Rainiers, 5-1
66 Mon, 5/23 Rainiers W 7-1 33-33 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams pitches Drinkers 2 past Rainiers, 7-1
67 Tue, 5/24 @ Lobstahs 2 W 7-2 34-33 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-2
68 Tue, 5/24 @ Lobstahs 2 W 11-2 35-33 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 annihilate Saco River Lobstahs 2, 11-2
69 Tue, 5/24 @ Lobstahs 2 W 8-7 (13) 36-33 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 8-7
70 Wed, 5/25 Tricones L 5-0 36-34 Sutton, D. (R) Three Valley Tricones beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 5-0
71 Wed, 5/25 Tricones L 6-3 36-35 Adams, B. (R) Three Valley Tricones beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-3
72 Wed, 5/25 Tricones L 7-1 36-36 Dell, W. (R) Jack Billingham leads Tricones past Drinkers 2, 7-1
73 Thu, 5/26 Barn2016Cap60ND L 5-4 36-37 Hendrix, C. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 5-4
74 Thu, 5/26 Barn2016Cap60ND L 5-4 36-38 Frock, S. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 5-4
75 Thu, 5/26 Barn2016Cap60ND L 3-1 (10) 36-39 Sutton, D. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-1
76 Fri, 5/27 @ Tricones W 4-0 37-39 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams (CRA) shuts out Tricones, 4-0
77 Fri, 5/27 @ Tricones W 3-1 38-39 Dell, W. (R) Wheezer Dell leads Drinkers 2 past Tricones, 3-1
78 Fri, 5/27 @ Tricones L 8-6 38-40 Hendrix, C. (R) Three Valley Tricones defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 8-6
79 Sat, 5/28 Slammers II L 10-5 38-41 Frock, S. (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 10-5
80 Sat, 5/28 Slammers II W 6-0 39-41 Saunders, T. (L) Tony Saunders fires shutout in 6-0 Drinkers 2 win
81 Sat, 5/28 Slammers II W 3-0 40-41 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams (CRA) shuts out Slammers II, 3-0
82 Sun, 5/29 Tricones L 3-0 40-42 Dell, W. (R) Mike Cuellar (THR) blanks Drinkers 2, 3-0
83 Sun, 5/29 Tricones L 2-0 40-43 Hendrix, C. (R) Three Valley Tricones defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 2-0
84 Sun, 5/29 Tricones W 11-7 41-43 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Three Valley Tricones 11-7
85 Mon, 5/30 @ Rainiers W 6-1 42-43 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton and Drinkers 2 beat Rainiers, 6-1
86 Mon, 5/30 @ Rainiers W 4-2 43-43 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams leads Drinkers 2 past Rainiers, 4-2
87 Mon, 5/30 @ Rainiers L 8-3 43-44 Dell, W. (R) Manny Ramirez hits 2 HRs in 8-3 victory over Drinkers 2
88 Tue, 5/31 UptightScholars L 4-1 43-45 Hendrix, C. (R) Gary Bell leads UptightScholars past Drinkers 2, 4-1
89 Tue, 5/31 UptightScholars L 10-1 43-46 Frock, S. (R) CorporateTowne UptightScholars annihilate Craft Beer Drinkers 2, 10-1
90 Tue, 5/31 UptightScholars L 5-2 43-47 Sutton, D. (R) Bruce Hurst pitches UptightScholars past Drinkers 2, 5-2
91 Wed, 6/01 @ Uno W 8-2 44-47 Adams, B. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Number Uno 8-2
92 Wed, 6/01 @ Uno L 7-2 44-48 Dell, W. (R) Willard Schmidt (NUM) strikes out 13, beats Drinkers 2, 7-2
93 Wed, 6/01 @ Uno L 2-1 44-49 Hendrix, C. (R) Number Uno beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 2-1
94 Thu, 6/02 John W 3-2 45-49 Frock, S. (R) Sam Frock leads Drinkers 2 past John, 3-2
95 Thu, 6/02 John L 7-2 (11) 45-50 Sutton, D. (R) Slim Jones and John beat Drinkers 2, 7-2
96 Thu, 6/02 John W 2-0 46-50 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams (CRA) blanks John, 2-0
97 Fri, 6/03 @ City Bitty Ball W 2-1 47-50 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 2-1
98 Fri, 6/03 @ City Bitty Ball W 4-2 48-50 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 4-2
99 Fri, 6/03 @ City Bitty Ball W 5-0 49-50 Frock, S. (R) Sam Frock (CRA) blanks City Bitty Ball, 5-0
100 Sat, 6/04 @ Snotknockers II L 8-5 49-51 Saunders, T. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 8-5
101 Sat, 6/04 @ Snotknockers II L 6-3 49-52 Adams, B. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-3
102 Sat, 6/04 @ Snotknockers II W 3-2 50-52 Dell, W. (R) Wheezer Dell and Drinkers 2 beat Snotknockers II, 3-2
103 Sun, 6/05 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 6-1 50-53 Hendrix, C. (R) Jack Quinn pitches Barn2016Cap60ND past Drinkers 2, 6-1
104 Sun, 6/05 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 5-4 50-54 Frock, S. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 5-4
105 Sun, 6/05 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 3-0 50-55 Sutton, D. (R) Mel Harder (OLY) blanks Drinkers 2, 3-0
106 Mon, 6/06 @ UptightScholars L 4-0 50-56 Adams, B. (R) Bruce Hurst fires shutout in 4-0 UptightScholars win
107 Mon, 6/06 @ UptightScholars L 4-3 50-57 Dell, W. (R) CorporateTowne UptightScholars beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 4-3
108 Mon, 6/06 @ UptightScholars W 5-4 51-57 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 5-4
109 Tue, 6/07 Barn2016Cap60ND L 16-5 51-58 Frock, S. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND crush Craft Beer Drinkers 2, 16-5
110 Tue, 6/07 Barn2016Cap60ND L 5-1 51-59 Sutton, D. (R) Ray Brown pitches Barn2016Cap60ND past Drinkers 2, 5-1
111 Tue, 6/07 Barn2016Cap60ND W 5-3 52-59 Adams, B. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 5-3
112 Wed, 6/08 Rainiers W 2-0 53-59 Dell, W. (R) Wheezer Dell leads Drinkers 2 past Rainiers, 2-0
113 Wed, 6/08 Rainiers L 10-3 53-60 Hendrix, C. (R) Tacoma Rainiers beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 10-3
114 Wed, 6/08 Rainiers L 9-6 53-61 Frock, S. (R) Tacoma Rainiers beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 9-6
115 Thu, 6/09 Uno W 4-3 54-61 Sutton, D. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Number Uno 4-3
116 Thu, 6/09 Uno W 3-0 55-61 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams pitches Drinkers 2 past Uno, 3-0
117 Thu, 6/09 Uno W 4-3 56-61 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Number Uno 4-3
118 Fri, 6/10 @ Slammers II L 11-4 56-62 Hendrix, C. (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 11-4
119 Fri, 6/10 @ Slammers II L 7-3 56-63 Frock, S. (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 7-3
120 Fri, 6/10 @ Slammers II W 10-6 57-63 Saunders, T. (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 10-6
121 Sat, 6/11 Lobstahs 2 W 4-1 58-63 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams pitches Drinkers 2 past Lobstahs 2, 4-1
122 Sat, 6/11 Lobstahs 2 L 3-2 58-64 Dell, W. (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-2
123 Sat, 6/11 Lobstahs 2 W 7-5 59-64 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-5
124 Sun, 6/12 @ Tigers W 7-5 60-64 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Memphis Tigers 7-5
125 Sun, 6/12 @ Tigers L 3-2 60-65 Sutton, D. (R) Memphis Tigers defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-2
126 Sun, 6/12 @ Tigers L 3-2 60-66 Adams, B. (R) Memphis Tigers defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-2
127 Mon, 6/13 Snotknockers II L 3-1 60-67 Dell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-1
128 Mon, 6/13 Snotknockers II W 5-4 61-67 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4
129 Mon, 6/13 Snotknockers II W 5-3 62-67 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-3
130 Tue, 6/14 @ City Bitty Ball W 8-1 63-67 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton pitches Drinkers 2 past City Bitty Ball, 8-1
131 Tue, 6/14 @ City Bitty Ball W 7-1 64-67 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams leads Drinkers 2 past City Bitty Ball, 7-1
132 Tue, 6/14 @ City Bitty Ball W 9-5 65-67 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 9-5
133 Wed, 6/15 @ Snotknockers II W 3-1 66-67 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 3-1
134 Wed, 6/15 @ Snotknockers II W 3-2 67-67 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 3-2
135 Wed, 6/15 @ Snotknockers II W 3-0 68-67 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton (CRA) shuts out Snotknockers II, 3-0
136 Thu, 6/16 @ John W 5-1 69-67 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams pitches Drinkers 2 past John, 5-1
137 Thu, 6/16 @ John W 8-4 70-67 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Tomsk John 8-4
138 Thu, 6/16 @ John L 5-2 70-68 Hendrix, C. (R) Pedro Martinez leads John past Drinkers 2, 5-2
139 Fri, 6/17 City Bitty Ball W 6-5 (12) 71-68 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 6-5
140 Fri, 6/17 City Bitty Ball W 5-2 72-68 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton leads Drinkers 2 past City Bitty Ball, 5-2
141 Fri, 6/17 City Bitty Ball L 3-1 72-69 Adams, B. (R) Joe Wood pitches City Bitty Ball past Drinkers 2, 3-1
142 Sat, 6/18 John W 4-3 73-69 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Tomsk John 4-3
143 Sat, 6/18 John W 4-0 74-69 Hendrix, C. (R) Claude Hendrix (CRA) blanks John, 4-0
144 Sat, 6/18 John L 3-0 74-70 Frock, S. (R) Atley Donald fires shutout in 3-0 John win
145 Sun, 6/19 @ City Bitty Ball W 3-1 75-70 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton leads Drinkers 2 past City Bitty Ball, 3-1
146 Sun, 6/19 @ City Bitty Ball L 7-0 75-71 Adams, B. (R) Brickyard Kennedy fires shutout in 7-0 City Bitty Ball win
147 Sun, 6/19 @ City Bitty Ball W 10-3 76-71 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 10-3
148 Mon, 6/20 @ Snotknockers II W 7-3 77-71 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 7-3
149 Mon, 6/20 @ Snotknockers II L 7-0 77-72 Frock, S. (R) Butch Henry (CER) shuts out Drinkers 2, 7-0
150 Mon, 6/20 @ Snotknockers II L 6-2 77-73 Sutton, D. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-2
151 Tue, 6/21 John W 4-0 78-73 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams fires shutout in 4-0 Drinkers 2 win
152 Tue, 6/21 John L 3-2 (11) 78-74 Dell, W. (R) Tomsk John defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-2
153 Tue, 6/21 John W 4-3 (11) 79-74 Hendrix, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Tomsk John 4-3
154 Wed, 6/22 City Bitty Ball W 5-1 80-74 Frock, S. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 5-1
155 Wed, 6/22 City Bitty Ball W 3-1 81-74 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton and Drinkers 2 beat City Bitty Ball, 3-1
156 Wed, 6/22 City Bitty Ball W 2-0 82-74 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams pitches Drinkers 2 past City Bitty Ball, 2-0
157 Thu, 6/23 @ John W 4-3 83-74 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Tomsk John 4-3
158 Thu, 6/23 @ John L 4-2 83-75 Hendrix, C. (R) Tomsk John defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 4-2
159 Thu, 6/23 @ John L 2-1 83-76 Frock, S. (R) Tomsk John beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 2-1
160 Fri, 6/24 Snotknockers II W 5-4 84-76 Sutton, D. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4
161 Fri, 6/24 Snotknockers II W 2-0 85-76 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams (CRA) blanks Snotknockers II, 2-0
162 Fri, 6/24 Snotknockers II W 5-4 86-76 Dell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2019 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.