Team Schedule: Saco River Lobstahs 2


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/02 Rainiers W 4-2 1-0 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke pitches Lobstahs 2 past Rainiers, 4-2
2 Mon, 5/02 Rainiers W 7-6 2-0 Glavine, T.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Tacoma Rainiers 7-6
3 Mon, 5/02 Rainiers W 8-7 3-0 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tacoma Rainiers 8-7
4 Tue, 5/03 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 7-2 4-0 Byrd, B.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 7-2
5 Tue, 5/03 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 13-1 5-0 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 crush Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND, 13-1
6 Tue, 5/03 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 5-3 5-1 Glavine, T.* (L) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 5-3
7 Wed, 5/04 @ Rainiers L 8-5 5-2 Tiant, L.* (R) Tacoma Rainiers defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 8-5
8 Wed, 5/04 @ Rainiers W 6-4 6-2 Byrd, B.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tacoma Rainiers 6-4
9 Wed, 5/04 @ Rainiers W 3-2 7-2 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke pitches Lobstahs 2 past Rainiers, 3-2
10 Thu, 5/05 Tricones L 15-1 7-3 Glavine, T.* (L) Three Valley Tricones crush Saco River Lobstahs 2, 15-1
11 Thu, 5/05 Tricones W 9-8 (12) 8-3 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Three Valley Tricones 9-8
12 Thu, 5/05 Tricones L 13-1 8-4 Byrd, B.* (R) Three Valley Tricones crush Saco River Lobstahs 2, 13-1
13 Fri, 5/06 Barn2016Cap60ND W 9-5 9-4 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 9-5
14 Fri, 5/06 Barn2016Cap60ND L 3-1 (10) 9-5 Glavine, T.* (L) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 3-1
15 Fri, 5/06 Barn2016Cap60ND W 14-4 10-5 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 blow out Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND, 14-4
16 Sat, 5/07 @ Tricones L 13-4 10-6 Byrd, B.* (R) Three Valley Tricones blow out Saco River Lobstahs 2, 13-4
17 Sat, 5/07 @ Tricones L 3-0 10-7 Greinke, Z.* (R) Fergie Jenkins and Tricones beat Lobstahs 2, 3-0
18 Sat, 5/07 @ Tricones L 3-2 10-8 Glavine, T.* (L) Three Valley Tricones defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 3-2
19 Sun, 5/08 @ Snotknockers II L 2-1 10-9 Tiant, L.* (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 2-1
20 Sun, 5/08 @ Snotknockers II L 10-3 10-10 Byrd, B.* (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-3
21 Sun, 5/08 @ Snotknockers II W 14-3 11-10 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 crush Cerebral Snotknockers II, 14-3
22 Mon, 5/09 Tigers L 4-3 11-11 Glavine, T.* (L) Memphis Tigers defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-3
23 Mon, 5/09 Tigers W 9-4 12-11 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Memphis Tigers 9-4
24 Mon, 5/09 Tigers W 7-5 13-11 Byrd, B.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Memphis Tigers 7-5
25 Tue, 5/10 @ John W 2-0 14-11 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke pitches Lobstahs 2 past John, 2-0
26 Tue, 5/10 @ John L 5-4 14-12 Glavine, T.* (L) Tomsk John defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 5-4
27 Tue, 5/10 @ John L 11-1 14-13 Tiant, L.* (R) Tomsk John crush Saco River Lobstahs 2, 11-1
28 Wed, 5/11 @ Slammers II L 10-9 14-14 Byrd, B.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-9
29 Wed, 5/11 @ Slammers II L 6-0 14-15 Greinke, Z.* (R) Fernando Valenzuela fires shutout in 6-0 Slammers II win
30 Wed, 5/11 @ Slammers II L 9-3 14-16 Glavine, T.* (L) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 9-3
31 Thu, 5/12 @ Drinkers 2 L 14-4 14-17 Medich, D. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 annihilate Saco River Lobstahs 2, 14-4
32 Thu, 5/12 @ Drinkers 2 L 4-3 14-18 Mathews, G.* (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-3
33 Thu, 5/12 @ Drinkers 2 W 6-2 15-18 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Lobstahs 2 past Drinkers 2, 6-2
34 Fri, 5/13 Snotknockers II L 10-6 15-19 Tiant, L.* (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-6
35 Fri, 5/13 Snotknockers II L 6-3 15-20 Byrd, B.* (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 6-3
36 Fri, 5/13 Snotknockers II L 4-2 15-21 Mathews, G.* (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-2
37 Sat, 5/14 @ Uno W 2-1 16-21 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Number Uno 2-1
38 Sat, 5/14 @ Uno W 6-5 17-21 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Number Uno 6-5
39 Sat, 5/14 @ Uno L 14-3 17-22 Byrd, B.* (R) Number Uno crush Saco River Lobstahs 2, 14-3
40 Sun, 5/15 UptightScholars L 5-1 17-23 Mathews, G.* (L) Gary Bell pitches UptightScholars past Lobstahs 2, 5-1
41 Sun, 5/15 UptightScholars W 11-0 18-23 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 blow out CorporateTowne UptightScholars, 11-0
42 Sun, 5/15 UptightScholars L 7-1 18-24 Tiant, L.* (R) Bruce Hurst and UptightScholars beat Lobstahs 2, 7-1
43 Mon, 5/16 @ City Bitty Ball L 4-0 18-25 Byrd, B.* (R) Mickey Harris and City Bitty Ball beat Lobstahs 2, 4-0
44 Mon, 5/16 @ City Bitty Ball L 6-2 18-26 Mathews, G.* (L) Dixie Davis and City Bitty Ball beat Lobstahs 2, 6-2
45 Mon, 5/16 @ City Bitty Ball W 11-7 19-26 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 11-7
46 Tue, 5/17 Rainiers W 4-3 20-26 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Tacoma Rainiers 4-3
47 Tue, 5/17 Rainiers W 10-1 21-26 Byrd, B.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 annihilate Tacoma Rainiers, 10-1
48 Tue, 5/17 Rainiers W 8-5 22-26 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tacoma Rainiers 8-5
49 Wed, 5/18 @ Tricones L 2-1 22-27 Greinke, Z.* (R) Fergie Jenkins pitches Tricones past Lobstahs 2, 2-1
50 Wed, 5/18 @ Tricones L 9-8 22-28 Tiant, L.* (R) Lou Piniella homers twice in 9-8 loss to Tricones
51 Wed, 5/18 @ Tricones L 4-2 22-29 Byrd, B.* (R) Three Valley Tricones beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-2
52 Thu, 5/19 Barn2016Cap60ND W 10-4 23-29 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 10-4
53 Thu, 5/19 Barn2016Cap60ND W 6-5 (10) 24-29 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 6-5
54 Thu, 5/19 Barn2016Cap60ND L 4-3 24-30 Tiant, L.* (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-3
55 Fri, 5/20 Slammers II L 11-4 24-31 Byrd, B.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 11-4
56 Fri, 5/20 Slammers II W 9-5 25-31 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 9-5
57 Fri, 5/20 Slammers II L 5-4 25-32 Greinke, Z.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 5-4
58 Sat, 5/21 @ UptightScholars L 6-4 25-33 Tiant, L.* (R) Kevin Mitchell homers twice in 6-4 victory over Lobstahs 2
59 Sat, 5/21 @ UptightScholars L 6-2 25-34 Byrd, B.* (R) Verdell Mathis leads UptightScholars past Lobstahs 2, 6-2
60 Sat, 5/21 @ UptightScholars W 10-3 26-34 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 10-3
61 Sun, 5/22 Uno L 5-2 26-35 Greinke, Z.* (R) Jack Pfiester leads Uno past Lobstahs 2, 5-2
62 Sun, 5/22 Uno L 5-2 26-36 Tiant, L.* (R) Willard Schmidt leads Uno past Lobstahs 2, 5-2
63 Sun, 5/22 Uno L 12-10 26-37 Byrd, B.* (R) Number Uno beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 12-10
64 Mon, 5/23 John W 8-1 27-37 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tomsk John 8-1
65 Mon, 5/23 John L 2-1 27-38 Greinke, Z.* (R) Slim Jones leads John past Lobstahs 2, 2-1
66 Mon, 5/23 John L 7-6 27-39 Tiant, L.* (R) Doug Rader hits 2 HRs in 7-6 victory over Lobstahs 2
67 Tue, 5/24 Drinkers 2 L 7-2 27-40 Byrd, B.* (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-2
68 Tue, 5/24 Drinkers 2 L 11-2 27-41 Mathews, G.* (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 annihilate Saco River Lobstahs 2, 11-2
69 Tue, 5/24 Drinkers 2 L 8-7 (13) 27-42 Greinke, Z.* (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 8-7
70 Wed, 5/25 City Bitty Ball W 5-2 28-42 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant pitches Lobstahs 2 past City Bitty Ball, 5-2
71 Wed, 5/25 City Bitty Ball W 6-5 29-42 Byrd, B.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 6-5
72 Wed, 5/25 City Bitty Ball L 8-2 29-43 Mathews, G.* (L) Dixie Davis pitches City Bitty Ball past Lobstahs 2, 8-2
73 Thu, 5/26 @ Slammers II W 4-2 30-43 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 4-2
74 Thu, 5/26 @ Slammers II L 11-8 30-44 Tiant, L.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 11-8
75 Thu, 5/26 @ Slammers II L 10-3 30-45 Byrd, B.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-3
76 Fri, 5/27 @ Tigers L 2-1 30-46 Higbe, K.* (R) Mike Scott pitches Tigers past Lobstahs 2, 2-1
77 Fri, 5/27 @ Tigers L 3-2 30-47 Greinke, Z.* (R) Memphis Tigers defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 3-2
78 Fri, 5/27 @ Tigers L 12-3 30-48 Tiant, L.* (R) Memphis Tigers crush Saco River Lobstahs 2, 12-3
79 Sat, 5/28 Snotknockers II W 4-3 31-48 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 4-3
80 Sat, 5/28 Snotknockers II L 8-6 (10) 31-49 Higbe, K.* (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 8-6
81 Sat, 5/28 Snotknockers II W 11-2 32-49 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 crush Cerebral Snotknockers II, 11-2
82 Sun, 5/29 Uno L 6-2 32-50 Tiant, L.* (R) Willard Schmidt leads Uno past Lobstahs 2, 6-2
83 Sun, 5/29 Uno L 8-6 32-51 Mathews, G.* (L) Number Uno beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 8-6
84 Sun, 5/29 Uno L 4-2 32-52 Higbe, K.* (R) Number Uno defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-2
85 Mon, 5/30 @ John W 3-2 33-52 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tomsk John 3-2
86 Mon, 5/30 @ John W 8-5 34-52 Tiant, L.* (R) Rube Oldring blasts 2 HRs in 8-5 loss to Lobstahs 2
87 Mon, 5/30 @ John L 7-1 34-53 Mathews, G.* (L) Guy Hecker leads John past Lobstahs 2, 7-1
88 Tue, 5/31 @ Snotknockers II L 7-2 34-54 Higbe, K.* (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-2
89 Tue, 5/31 @ Snotknockers II L 6-2 34-55 Greinke, Z.* (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 6-2
90 Tue, 5/31 @ Snotknockers II L 4-2 34-56 Tiant, L.* (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-2
91 Wed, 6/01 @ UptightScholars W 6-4 35-56 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 6-4
92 Wed, 6/01 @ UptightScholars W 4-0 36-56 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 4-0
93 Wed, 6/01 @ UptightScholars W 8-3 37-56 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke (SAC) whiffs 13, beats UptightScholars, 8-3
94 Thu, 6/02 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 7-0 38-56 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant leads Lobstahs 2 past Barn2016Cap60ND, 7-0
95 Thu, 6/02 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 4-3 39-56 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 4-3
96 Thu, 6/02 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 12-5 40-56 Higbe, K.* (R) Gates Brown homers twice in 12-5 victory over Barn2016Cap60ND
97 Fri, 6/03 Tricones W 5-4 41-56 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Three Valley Tricones 5-4
98 Fri, 6/03 Tricones W 8-3 42-56 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Lobstahs 2 beat Tricones, 8-3
99 Fri, 6/03 Tricones W 11-5 43-56 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Three Valley Tricones 11-5
100 Sat, 6/04 @ Rainiers W 11-9 (11) 44-56 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tacoma Rainiers 11-9
101 Sat, 6/04 @ Rainiers W 6-0 45-56 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Lobstahs 2 past Rainiers, 6-0
102 Sat, 6/04 @ Rainiers W 8-5 46-56 Tiant, L.* (R) Dusty Baker hits 2 HRs in 8-5 loss to Lobstahs 2
103 Sun, 6/05 @ Uno L 10-8 46-57 Mathews, G.* (L) Number Uno beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-8
104 Sun, 6/05 @ Uno W 6-1 47-57 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe pitches Lobstahs 2 past Uno, 6-1
105 Sun, 6/05 @ Uno L 8-2 47-58 Greinke, Z.* (R) Number Uno beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 8-2
106 Mon, 6/06 @ City Bitty Ball L 7-6 47-59 Tiant, L.* (R) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-6
107 Mon, 6/06 @ City Bitty Ball L 11-9 47-60 Mathews, G.* (L) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 11-9
108 Mon, 6/06 @ City Bitty Ball W 4-2 48-60 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 4-2
109 Tue, 6/07 Slammers II W 7-5 49-60 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke (SAC) strikes out 13, beats Slammers II, 7-5
110 Tue, 6/07 Slammers II W 5-2 50-60 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 5-2
111 Tue, 6/07 Slammers II L 3-0 50-61 Mathews, G.* (L) Tommy John pitches Slammers II past Lobstahs 2, 3-0
112 Wed, 6/08 John W 6-1 51-61 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tomsk John 6-1
113 Wed, 6/08 John W 7-3 52-61 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke (SAC) whiffs 16, beats John, 7-3
114 Wed, 6/08 John L 10-6 52-62 Tiant, L.* (R) Tomsk John defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-6
115 Thu, 6/09 UptightScholars W 7-3 53-62 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 7-3
116 Thu, 6/09 UptightScholars W 5-4 54-62 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 5-4
117 Thu, 6/09 UptightScholars L 5-2 54-63 Greinke, Z.* (R) J.R. Richard pitches UptightScholars past Lobstahs 2, 5-2
118 Fri, 6/10 City Bitty Ball W 4-0 55-63 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 4-0
119 Fri, 6/10 City Bitty Ball W 4-0 56-63 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 4-0
120 Fri, 6/10 City Bitty Ball W 8-2 57-63 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 8-2
121 Sat, 6/11 @ Drinkers 2 L 4-1 57-64 Greinke, Z.* (R) Babe Adams pitches Drinkers 2 past Lobstahs 2, 4-1
122 Sat, 6/11 @ Drinkers 2 W 3-2 58-64 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-2
123 Sat, 6/11 @ Drinkers 2 L 7-5 58-65 Mathews, G.* (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-5
124 Sun, 6/12 Barn2016Cap60ND W 3-2 59-65 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe pitches Lobstahs 2 past Barn2016Cap60ND, 3-2
125 Sun, 6/12 Barn2016Cap60ND W 6-1 60-65 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Lobstahs 2 past Barn2016Cap60ND, 6-1
126 Sun, 6/12 Barn2016Cap60ND W 4-1 61-65 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 4-1
127 Mon, 6/13 Tigers W 8-0 62-65 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 annihilate Memphis Tigers, 8-0
128 Mon, 6/13 Tigers L 11-7 62-66 Higbe, K.* (R) Memphis Tigers beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 11-7
129 Mon, 6/13 Tigers W 3-2 63-66 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke and Lobstahs 2 beat Tigers, 3-2
130 Tue, 6/14 @ Rainiers W 7-1 64-66 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Tacoma Rainiers 7-1
131 Tue, 6/14 @ Rainiers W 6-3 65-66 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Tacoma Rainiers 6-3
132 Tue, 6/14 @ Rainiers W 4-3 66-66 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tacoma Rainiers 4-3
133 Wed, 6/15 @ Tricones L 5-3 66-67 Greinke, Z.* (R) Three Valley Tricones beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 5-3
134 Wed, 6/15 @ Tricones W 9-0 67-67 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 annihilate Three Valley Tricones, 9-0
135 Wed, 6/15 @ Tricones L 5-4 67-68 Mathews, G.* (L) Three Valley Tricones beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 5-4
136 Thu, 6/16 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 5-4 (11) 67-69 Higbe, K.* (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 5-4
137 Thu, 6/16 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 4-2 (10) 68-69 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 4-2
138 Thu, 6/16 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 6-5 69-69 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 6-5
139 Fri, 6/17 Tricones L 7-4 69-70 Mathews, G.* (L) Three Valley Tricones beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-4
140 Fri, 6/17 Tricones W 4-3 70-70 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Three Valley Tricones 4-3
141 Fri, 6/17 Tricones L 6-2 70-71 Greinke, Z.* (R) Three Valley Tricones defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 6-2
142 Sat, 6/18 Rainiers W 9-6 71-71 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Tacoma Rainiers 9-6
143 Sat, 6/18 Rainiers L 5-3 71-72 Mathews, G.* (L) Tacoma Rainiers beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 5-3
144 Sat, 6/18 Rainiers L 11-2 71-73 Higbe, K.* (R) Tacoma Rainiers annihilate Saco River Lobstahs 2, 11-2
145 Sun, 6/19 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 7-6 71-74 Greinke, Z.* (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-6
146 Sun, 6/19 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 4-3 71-75 Tiant, L.* (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-3
147 Sun, 6/19 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 10-4 72-75 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 10-4
148 Mon, 6/20 @ Tricones W 6-3 73-75 Higbe, K.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 beat Three Valley Tricones 6-3
149 Mon, 6/20 @ Tricones W 5-1 74-75 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke and Lobstahs 2 beat Tricones, 5-1
150 Mon, 6/20 @ Tricones W 6-3 75-75 Tiant, L.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Three Valley Tricones 6-3
151 Tue, 6/21 Barn2016Cap60ND L 10-3 75-76 Mathews, G.* (L) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-3
152 Tue, 6/21 Barn2016Cap60ND L 21-4 75-77 Higbe, K.* (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND crush Saco River Lobstahs 2, 21-4
153 Tue, 6/21 Barn2016Cap60ND W 6-4 76-77 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 6-4
154 Wed, 6/22 @ Rainiers L 8-7 (11) 76-78 Tiant, L.* (R) Billy Myers homers twice in 8-7 victory over Lobstahs 2
155 Wed, 6/22 @ Rainiers W 9-4 77-78 Mathews, G.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Tacoma Rainiers 9-4
156 Wed, 6/22 @ Rainiers L 8-5 77-79 Higbe, K.* (R) Tacoma Rainiers beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 8-5
157 Thu, 6/23 Tricones W 7-0 78-79 Greinke, Z.* (R) Kal Daniels homers twice in 7-0 victory over Tricones
158 Thu, 6/23 Tricones L 4-1 78-80 Tiant, L.* (R) Three Valley Tricones defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-1
159 Thu, 6/23 Tricones L 5-4 (13) 78-81 Mathews, G.* (L) Three Valley Tricones defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 5-4
160 Fri, 6/24 Rainiers L 7-0 78-82 Higbe, K.* (R) Ray Sadecki (TAC) blanks Lobstahs 2, 7-0
161 Fri, 6/24 Rainiers L 5-1 78-83 Greinke, Z.* (R) Jim Kaat and Rainiers beat Lobstahs 2, 5-1
162 Fri, 6/24 Rainiers L 10-7 78-84 Tiant, L.* (R) Tacoma Rainiers beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-7







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2019 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.