Team Schedule: Cerebral Snotknockers II


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/02 @ City Bitty Ball L 1-0 0-1 Nelson, R. (R) Joe Wood (BRO) shuts out Snotknockers II, 1-0
2 Mon, 5/02 @ City Bitty Ball W 2-1 1-1 Powell, W. (R) Willie Powell leads Snotknockers II past City Bitty Ball, 2-1
3 Mon, 5/02 @ City Bitty Ball L 2-1 1-2 Bender, C. (R) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 2-1
4 Tue, 5/03 Drinkers 2 W 3-0 2-2 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-0
5 Tue, 5/03 Drinkers 2 W 6-5 (13) 3-2 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-5
6 Tue, 5/03 Drinkers 2 L 2-0 3-3 Nelson, R. (R) Babe Adams pitches Drinkers 2 past Snotknockers II, 2-0
7 Wed, 5/04 John W 6-2 4-3 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Tomsk John 6-2
8 Wed, 5/04 John L 2-0 4-4 Bender, C. (R) Pedro Martinez (TOM) blanks Snotknockers II, 2-0
9 Wed, 5/04 John W 4-3 5-4 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Tomsk John 4-3
10 Thu, 5/05 @ Drinkers 2 W 12-6 6-4 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 12-6
11 Thu, 5/05 @ Drinkers 2 L 3-1 6-5 Nelson, R. (R) Babe Adams and Drinkers 2 beat Snotknockers II, 3-1
12 Thu, 5/05 @ Drinkers 2 W 3-1 7-5 Powell, W. (R) Willie Powell pitches Snotknockers II past Drinkers 2, 3-1
13 Fri, 5/06 City Bitty Ball L 7-2 7-6 Bender, C. (R) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 7-2
14 Fri, 5/06 City Bitty Ball W 9-5 8-6 Drabowsky, M. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 9-5
15 Fri, 5/06 City Bitty Ball W 3-1 9-6 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 3-1
16 Sat, 5/07 @ John L 7-6 (18) 9-7 Nelson, R. (R) Tomsk John defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 7-6
17 Sat, 5/07 @ John L 6-5 (11) 9-8 Powell, W. (R) Tomsk John defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 6-5
18 Sat, 5/07 @ John W 7-4 10-8 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Tomsk John 7-4
19 Sun, 5/08 Lobstahs 2 W 2-1 11-8 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 2-1
20 Sun, 5/08 Lobstahs 2 W 10-3 12-8 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-3
21 Sun, 5/08 Lobstahs 2 L 14-3 12-9 Nelson, R. (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 crush Cerebral Snotknockers II, 14-3
22 Mon, 5/09 Tricones L 9-2 12-10 Powell, W. (R) Mike Cuellar leads Tricones past Snotknockers II, 9-2
23 Mon, 5/09 Tricones L 4-3 (11) 12-11 Bender, C. (R) Three Valley Tricones beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 4-3
24 Mon, 5/09 Tricones W 3-1 13-11 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Three Valley Tricones 3-1
25 Tue, 5/10 Tigers W 6-2 14-11 Pierce, B. (L) Billy Pierce leads Snotknockers II past Tigers, 6-2
26 Tue, 5/10 Tigers W 3-1 15-11 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Memphis Tigers 3-1
27 Tue, 5/10 Tigers W 5-2 16-11 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Memphis Tigers 5-2
28 Wed, 5/11 UptightScholars W 7-6 17-11 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 7-6
29 Wed, 5/11 UptightScholars W 7-1 18-11 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 7-1
30 Wed, 5/11 UptightScholars W 7-1 19-11 Pierce, B. (L) Billy Pierce leads Snotknockers II past UptightScholars, 7-1
31 Thu, 5/12 @ Uno L 7-0 19-12 Nelson, R. (R) Jack Pfiester fires shutout in 7-0 Uno win
32 Thu, 5/12 @ Uno W 3-0 20-12 Powell, W. (R) Willie Powell and Snotknockers II beat Uno, 3-0
33 Thu, 5/12 @ Uno W 8-3 21-12 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Number Uno 8-3
34 Fri, 5/13 @ Lobstahs 2 W 10-6 22-12 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 10-6
35 Fri, 5/13 @ Lobstahs 2 W 6-3 23-12 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 6-3
36 Fri, 5/13 @ Lobstahs 2 W 4-2 24-12 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-2
37 Sat, 5/14 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 10-1 25-12 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II blow out Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND, 10-1
38 Sat, 5/14 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 1-0 25-13 Bender, C. (R) Ray Brown and Barn2016Cap60ND beat Snotknockers II, 1-0
39 Sat, 5/14 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 4-2 25-14 Henry, B. (L) Jack Quinn leads Barn2016Cap60ND past Snotknockers II, 4-2
40 Sun, 5/15 Uno W 17-6 26-14 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II annihilate Number Uno, 17-6
41 Sun, 5/15 Uno W 2-0 27-14 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson leads Snotknockers II past Uno, 2-0
42 Sun, 5/15 Uno W 5-1 28-14 Powell, W. (R) Willie Powell and Snotknockers II beat Uno, 5-1
43 Mon, 5/16 @ Rainiers L 5-0 28-15 Bender, C. (R) Kerry Wood and Rainiers beat Snotknockers II, 5-0
44 Mon, 5/16 @ Rainiers L 5-3 28-16 Henry, B. (L) Tacoma Rainiers beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-3
45 Mon, 5/16 @ Rainiers W 11-5 29-16 Pierce, B. (L) Manny Ramirez homers twice in 11-5 loss to Snotknockers II
46 Tue, 5/17 @ UptightScholars L 2-0 29-17 Nelson, R. (R) CorporateTowne UptightScholars beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 2-0
47 Tue, 5/17 @ UptightScholars L 3-2 29-18 Powell, W. (R) Verdell Mathis pitches UptightScholars past Snotknockers II, 3-2
48 Tue, 5/17 @ UptightScholars W 8-4 30-18 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 8-4
49 Wed, 5/18 @ Slammers II W 9-4 31-18 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 9-4
50 Wed, 5/18 @ Slammers II L 6-5 (10) 31-19 Pierce, B. (L) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 6-5
51 Wed, 5/18 @ Slammers II L 5-2 31-20 Nelson, R. (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-2
52 Thu, 5/19 Tigers W 12-7 32-20 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Memphis Tigers 12-7
53 Thu, 5/19 Tigers L 8-6 32-21 Bender, C. (R) Memphis Tigers beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 8-6
54 Thu, 5/19 Tigers W 4-3 (10) 33-21 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Memphis Tigers 4-3
55 Fri, 5/20 @ Drinkers 2 L 3-2 33-22 Pierce, B. (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 3-2
56 Fri, 5/20 @ Drinkers 2 L 4-3 33-23 Nelson, R. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 4-3
57 Fri, 5/20 @ Drinkers 2 W 2-1 (15) 34-23 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 2-1
58 Sat, 5/21 John W 3-2 35-23 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Tomsk John 3-2
59 Sat, 5/21 John W 5-4 (10) 36-23 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Tomsk John 5-4
60 Sat, 5/21 John W 5-1 37-23 Pierce, B. (L) Billy Pierce and Snotknockers II beat John, 5-1
61 Sun, 5/22 City Bitty Ball W 5-3 38-23 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 5-3
62 Sun, 5/22 City Bitty Ball L 6-3 38-24 Powell, W. (R) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 6-3
63 Sun, 5/22 City Bitty Ball W 5-3 39-24 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 5-3
64 Mon, 5/23 Barn2016Cap60ND L 3-0 39-25 Henry, B. (L) Ray Caldwell (OLY) blanks Snotknockers II, 3-0
65 Mon, 5/23 Barn2016Cap60ND W 4-3 40-25 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 4-3
66 Mon, 5/23 Barn2016Cap60ND W 10-4 41-25 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND 10-4
67 Tue, 5/24 @ Tricones L 2-1 41-26 Powell, W. (R) Three Valley Tricones defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 2-1
68 Tue, 5/24 @ Tricones L 6-1 41-27 Bender, C. (R) Three Valley Tricones defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 6-1
69 Tue, 5/24 @ Tricones W 3-0 42-27 Henry, B. (L) Butch Henry fires shutout in 3-0 Snotknockers II win
70 Wed, 5/25 Rainiers L 3-1 42-28 Pierce, B. (L) Ray Sadecki pitches Rainiers past Snotknockers II, 3-1
71 Wed, 5/25 Rainiers L 3-1 42-29 Nelson, R. (R) Jim Kaat pitches Rainiers past Snotknockers II, 3-1
72 Wed, 5/25 Rainiers L 11-6 42-30 Powell, W. (R) John Tamargo homers twice in 11-6 victory over Snotknockers II
73 Thu, 5/26 @ Tigers W 8-6 (13) 43-30 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Memphis Tigers 8-6
74 Thu, 5/26 @ Tigers W 4-2 44-30 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Memphis Tigers 4-2
75 Thu, 5/26 @ Tigers L 6-5 44-31 Pierce, B. (L) Memphis Tigers defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 6-5
76 Fri, 5/27 Slammers II L 6-1 44-32 Nelson, R. (R) Joe Shaute and Slammers II beat Snotknockers II, 6-1
77 Fri, 5/27 Slammers II W 4-3 45-32 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 4-3
78 Fri, 5/27 Slammers II L 11-7 45-33 Bender, C. (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 11-7
79 Sat, 5/28 @ Lobstahs 2 L 4-3 45-34 Henry, B. (L) Saco River Lobstahs 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 4-3
80 Sat, 5/28 @ Lobstahs 2 W 8-6 (10) 46-34 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 8-6
81 Sat, 5/28 @ Lobstahs 2 L 11-2 46-35 Nelson, R. (R) Saco River Lobstahs 2 crush Cerebral Snotknockers II, 11-2
82 Sun, 5/29 @ UptightScholars L 3-2 46-36 Powell, W. (R) CorporateTowne UptightScholars defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 3-2
83 Sun, 5/29 @ UptightScholars L 6-2 46-37 Bender, C. (R) Verdell Mathis leads UptightScholars past Snotknockers II, 6-2
84 Sun, 5/29 @ UptightScholars W 18-4 47-37 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II annihilate CorporateTowne UptightScholars, 18-4
85 Mon, 5/30 @ Uno L 3-1 47-38 Pierce, B. (L) Number Uno beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 3-1
86 Mon, 5/30 @ Uno L 2-0 47-39 Nelson, R. (R) Jack Pfiester leads Uno past Snotknockers II, 2-0
87 Mon, 5/30 @ Uno W 6-3 (12) 48-39 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Number Uno 6-3
88 Tue, 5/31 Lobstahs 2 W 7-2 49-39 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 7-2
89 Tue, 5/31 Lobstahs 2 W 6-2 50-39 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Saco River Lobstahs 2 6-2
90 Tue, 5/31 Lobstahs 2 W 4-2 51-39 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Saco River Lobstahs 2 4-2
91 Wed, 6/01 Tricones W 3-2 52-39 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Three Valley Tricones 3-2
92 Wed, 6/01 Tricones W 2-1 53-39 Powell, W. (R) Willie Powell pitches Snotknockers II past Tricones, 2-1
93 Wed, 6/01 Tricones W 7-3 54-39 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Three Valley Tricones 7-3
94 Thu, 6/02 @ City Bitty Ball W 4-3 55-39 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 4-3
95 Thu, 6/02 @ City Bitty Ball W 10-9 (13) 56-39 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 10-9
96 Thu, 6/02 @ City Bitty Ball W 3-1 57-39 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 3-1
97 Fri, 6/03 @ John W 3-2 58-39 Powell, W. (R) Willie Powell pitches Snotknockers II past John, 3-2
98 Fri, 6/03 @ John L 4-3 (12) 58-40 Bender, C. (R) Donn Clendenon hits 2 HRs in 4-3 loss to John
99 Fri, 6/03 @ John W 16-3 59-40 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II annihilate Tomsk John, 16-3
100 Sat, 6/04 Drinkers 2 W 8-5 60-40 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 8-5
101 Sat, 6/04 Drinkers 2 W 6-3 61-40 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-3
102 Sat, 6/04 Drinkers 2 L 3-2 61-41 Powell, W. (R) Wheezer Dell and Drinkers 2 beat Snotknockers II, 3-2
103 Sun, 6/05 UptightScholars W 6-5 (13) 62-41 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 6-5
104 Sun, 6/05 UptightScholars W 9-8 63-41 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat CorporateTowne UptightScholars 9-8
105 Sun, 6/05 UptightScholars W 5-1 64-41 Pierce, B. (L) Billy Pierce and Snotknockers II beat UptightScholars, 5-1
106 Mon, 6/06 @ Rainiers W 4-0 65-41 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson fires shutout in 4-0 Snotknockers II win
107 Mon, 6/06 @ Rainiers W 6-3 66-41 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Tacoma Rainiers 6-3
108 Mon, 6/06 @ Rainiers L 5-4 66-42 Bender, C. (R) Tacoma Rainiers beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4
109 Tue, 6/07 @ Tigers L 6-4 66-43 Henry, B. (L) Memphis Tigers beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 6-4
110 Tue, 6/07 @ Tigers L 5-1 66-44 Pierce, B. (L) Memphis Tigers defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-1
111 Tue, 6/07 @ Tigers L 3-1 66-45 Nelson, R. (R) George Winter pitches Tigers past Snotknockers II, 3-1
112 Wed, 6/08 Uno L 7-5 66-46 Powell, W. (R) Number Uno defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 7-5
113 Wed, 6/08 Uno W 7-1 67-46 Bender, C. (R) Chief Bender leads Snotknockers II past Uno, 7-1
114 Wed, 6/08 Uno L 4-0 67-47 Henry, B. (L) Number Uno beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 4-0
115 Thu, 6/09 @ Tricones L 1-0 67-48 Pierce, B. (L) Three Valley Tricones beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 1-0
116 Thu, 6/09 @ Tricones W 9-8 68-48 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Three Valley Tricones 9-8
117 Thu, 6/09 @ Tricones L 3-0 68-49 Powell, W. (R) Fergie Jenkins leads Tricones past Snotknockers II, 3-0
118 Fri, 6/10 Rainiers L 4-3 68-50 Bender, C. (R) Tacoma Rainiers beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 4-3
119 Fri, 6/10 Rainiers W 6-2 69-50 Henry, B. (L) Butch Henry leads Snotknockers II past Rainiers, 6-2
120 Fri, 6/10 Rainiers L 9-5 69-51 Pierce, B. (L) Tacoma Rainiers beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 9-5
121 Sat, 6/11 @ Barn2016Cap60ND W 3-1 70-51 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson pitches Snotknockers II past Barn2016Cap60ND, 3-1
122 Sat, 6/11 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 5-0 70-52 Powell, W. (R) Ray Brown (OLY) blanks Snotknockers II, 5-0
123 Sat, 6/11 @ Barn2016Cap60ND L 5-4 70-53 Bender, C. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap60ND defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4
124 Sun, 6/12 Slammers II L 7-4 70-54 Henry, B. (L) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 7-4
125 Sun, 6/12 Slammers II L 5-4 70-55 Pierce, B. (L) Sleepy Hollow Slammers II defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4
126 Sun, 6/12 Slammers II W 4-3 71-55 Nelson, R. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Sleepy Hollow Slammers II 4-3
127 Mon, 6/13 @ Drinkers 2 W 3-1 72-55 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 3-1
128 Mon, 6/13 @ Drinkers 2 L 5-4 72-56 Bender, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4
129 Mon, 6/13 @ Drinkers 2 L 5-3 72-57 Henry, B. (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-3
130 Tue, 6/14 John W 11-2 73-57 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II blow out Tomsk John, 11-2
131 Tue, 6/14 John L 5-3 73-58 Nelson, R. (R) Ed Reulbach and John beat Snotknockers II, 5-3
132 Tue, 6/14 John L 2-1 73-59 Powell, W. (R) Guy Hecker and John beat Snotknockers II, 2-1
133 Wed, 6/15 Drinkers 2 L 3-1 73-60 Bender, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 3-1
134 Wed, 6/15 Drinkers 2 L 3-2 73-61 Henry, B. (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 3-2
135 Wed, 6/15 Drinkers 2 L 3-0 73-62 Pierce, B. (L) Don Sutton (CRA) shuts out Snotknockers II, 3-0
136 Thu, 6/16 @ City Bitty Ball W 4-1 74-62 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson leads Snotknockers II past City Bitty Ball, 4-1
137 Thu, 6/16 @ City Bitty Ball W 9-6 75-62 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 9-6
138 Thu, 6/16 @ City Bitty Ball W 5-4 76-62 Bender, C. (R) Danny Green blasts 2 HRs in 5-4 victory over City Bitty Ball
139 Fri, 6/17 @ John W 10-9 (10) 77-62 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Tomsk John 10-9
140 Fri, 6/17 @ John L 4-1 77-63 Pierce, B. (L) Slim Jones and John beat Snotknockers II, 4-1
141 Fri, 6/17 @ John W 5-2 78-63 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson and Snotknockers II beat John, 5-2
142 Sat, 6/18 City Bitty Ball W 4-1 79-63 Powell, W. (R) Willie Powell pitches Snotknockers II past City Bitty Ball, 4-1
143 Sat, 6/18 City Bitty Ball W 7-6 80-63 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 7-6
144 Sat, 6/18 City Bitty Ball W 8-0 81-63 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II blow out Brooklyn City Bitty Ball, 8-0
145 Sun, 6/19 John L 3-1 81-64 Pierce, B. (L) Guy Hecker and John beat Snotknockers II, 3-1
146 Sun, 6/19 John W 2-1 82-64 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson leads Snotknockers II past John, 2-1
147 Sun, 6/19 John W 3-1 83-64 Powell, W. (R) Willie Powell leads Snotknockers II past John, 3-1
148 Mon, 6/20 Drinkers 2 L 7-3 83-65 Bender, C. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 7-3
149 Mon, 6/20 Drinkers 2 W 7-0 84-65 Henry, B. (L) Butch Henry (CER) shuts out Drinkers 2, 7-0
150 Mon, 6/20 Drinkers 2 W 6-2 85-65 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Craft Beer Drinkers 2 6-2
151 Tue, 6/21 @ City Bitty Ball L 5-4 (10) 85-66 Nelson, R. (R) Brooklyn City Bitty Ball beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4
152 Tue, 6/21 @ City Bitty Ball W 7-4 86-66 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 7-4
153 Tue, 6/21 @ City Bitty Ball W 5-3 87-66 Bender, C. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 5-3
154 Wed, 6/22 @ John W 12-8 88-66 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II defeat Tomsk John 12-8
155 Wed, 6/22 @ John W 8-6 89-66 Pierce, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Tomsk John 8-6
156 Wed, 6/22 @ John L 4-3 89-67 Nelson, R. (R) Tomsk John defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 4-3
157 Thu, 6/23 City Bitty Ball W 2-0 90-67 Powell, W. (R) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 2-0
158 Thu, 6/23 City Bitty Ball L 6-1 90-68 Bender, C. (R) Brickyard Kennedy leads City Bitty Ball past Snotknockers II, 6-1
159 Thu, 6/23 City Bitty Ball W 7-6 91-68 Henry, B. (L) Cerebral Snotknockers II beat Brooklyn City Bitty Ball 7-6
160 Fri, 6/24 @ Drinkers 2 L 5-4 91-69 Pierce, B. (L) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 defeat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4
161 Fri, 6/24 @ Drinkers 2 L 2-0 91-70 Nelson, R. (R) Babe Adams (CRA) blanks Snotknockers II, 2-0
162 Fri, 6/24 @ Drinkers 2 L 5-4 91-71 Powell, W. (R) Craft Beer Drinkers 2 beat Cerebral Snotknockers II 5-4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2019 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.