Now playing: 2020 Baseball Daily!
The revolutionary, perfect blend of fantasy and Strat-O-Matic Baseball is back! Play Strat-O-Matic 365 with cards that evolve every day
in tune with the real-life 2020 baseball season! Read more about how Baseball Daily works here.

Start your new 2020 Baseball Daily team now!
Congratulations to pushpin76 on winning the 2020 Mystery Card Players' Championship tournament!
pushpin76 outlasted 3-time (!) former champion Moodywoody in a classic 7-game Champions League Finals!

Team Schedule: Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/02 Black Panthers W 7-4 1-0 Hendrix, C. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 7-4
2 Mon, 5/02 Black Panthers W 4-0 2-0 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 4-0
3 Mon, 5/02 Black Panthers W 6-0 3-0 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 6-0
4 Tue, 5/03 @ Ferengi270 L 6-5 3-1 Klippstein, J. (R) Federation Ferengi270 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-5
5 Tue, 5/03 @ Ferengi270 W 11-5 4-1 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Federation Ferengi270 11-5
6 Tue, 5/03 @ Ferengi270 W 11-4 5-1 Hendrix, C. (R) Claude Hendrix (HAY) whiffs 13, beats Ferengi270, 11-4
7 Wed, 5/04 @ Black Panthers W 4-2 6-1 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 4-2
8 Wed, 5/04 @ Black Panthers L 3-0 6-2 Shores, B. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 3-0
9 Wed, 5/04 @ Black Panthers L 5-2 6-3 Klippstein, J. (R) Mudcat Grant leads Black Panthers past Barnstormers II, 5-2
10 Thu, 5/05 Ballbusters L 5-4 6-4 Gabler, F. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 5-4
11 Thu, 5/05 Ballbusters W 4-0 7-4 Hendrix, C. (R) Claude Hendrix leads Barnstormers II past Ballbusters, 4-0
12 Thu, 5/05 Ballbusters W 8-1 8-4 Boswell, D. (R) Bobby Murcer homers twice in 8-1 victory over Ballbusters
13 Fri, 5/06 Ferengi270 W 3-2 (10) 9-4 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Federation Ferengi270 3-2
14 Fri, 5/06 Ferengi270 L 8-4 9-5 Klippstein, J. (R) Federation Ferengi270 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 8-4
15 Fri, 5/06 Ferengi270 W 8-3 10-5 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Federation Ferengi270 8-3
16 Sat, 5/07 @ Ballbusters L 6-2 10-6 Hendrix, C. (R) Chet Brewer leads Ballbusters past Barnstormers II, 6-2
17 Sat, 5/07 @ Ballbusters W 4-1 11-6 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat The 60 Limping Ballbusters 4-1
18 Sat, 5/07 @ Ballbusters L 5-2 11-7 Shores, B. (R) Tom Glavine pitches Ballbusters past Barnstormers II, 5-2
19 Sun, 5/08 @ Buckeyes L 3-1 11-8 Klippstein, J. (R) Norwood Gibson pitches Buckeyes past Barnstormers II, 3-1
20 Sun, 5/08 @ Buckeyes L 12-11 11-9 Gabler, F. (R) Cleveland Buckeyes defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 12-11
21 Sun, 5/08 @ Buckeyes W 10-0 12-9 Hendrix, C. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II blow out Cleveland Buckeyes, 10-0
22 Mon, 5/09 BS#2 2016 W 3-1 13-9 Boswell, D. (R) Dave Boswell pitches Barnstormers II past BS#2 2016 , 3-1
23 Mon, 5/09 BS#2 2016 W 4-1 14-9 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat ZZZZZZZ ZZZ BS#2 2016 4-1
24 Mon, 5/09 BS#2 2016 W 3-2 (15) 15-9 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat ZZZZZZZ ZZZ BS#2 2016 3-2
25 Tue, 5/10 @ Rooters W 9-7 16-9 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Helium Rooters 9-7
26 Tue, 5/10 @ Rooters W 2-1 17-9 Hendrix, C. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Helium Rooters 2-1
27 Tue, 5/10 @ Rooters W 10-2 18-9 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II annihilate Helium Rooters, 10-2
28 Wed, 5/11 @ White Falcons L 5-1 18-10 Shores, B. (R) House Arryn White Falcons beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 5-1
29 Wed, 5/11 @ White Falcons W 2-1 19-10 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat House Arryn White Falcons 2-1
30 Wed, 5/11 @ White Falcons W 12-5 20-10 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat House Arryn White Falcons 12-5
31 Thu, 5/12 @ Blues II W 8-6 21-10 Hendrix, C. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Beale Street Blues II 8-6
32 Thu, 5/12 @ Blues II L 9-5 21-11 Boswell, D. (R) Tommy Davis homers twice in 9-5 victory over Barnstormers II
33 Thu, 5/12 @ Blues II L 4-2 21-12 Shores, B. (R) Steve Gromek and Blues II beat Barnstormers II, 4-2
34 Fri, 5/13 Buckeyes W 3-0 22-12 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Cleveland Buckeyes 3-0
35 Fri, 5/13 Buckeyes L 7-3 22-13 Gabler, F. (R) Cleveland Buckeyes beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-3
36 Fri, 5/13 Buckeyes L 7-0 22-14 Hendrix, C. (R) Jack Pfiester (CLE) shuts out Barnstormers II, 7-0
37 Sat, 5/14 @ Nyc L 4-3 22-15 Boswell, D. (R) Johan Santana and Nyc beat Barnstormers II, 4-3
38 Sat, 5/14 @ Nyc L 6-4 22-16 Shores, B. (R) Frank Thomas hits 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over Barnstormers II
39 Sat, 5/14 @ Nyc W 6-4 23-16 Klippstein, J. (R) Ichiro Suzuki steals 4 bases in 6-4 victory over Nyc
40 Sun, 5/15 Pterodactyls L 6-2 23-17 Gabler, F. (R) Mojave Pterodactyls beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-2
41 Sun, 5/15 Pterodactyls W 8-3 24-17 Hendrix, C. (R) Joe Judge hits 2 HRs in 8-3 victory over Pterodactyls
42 Sun, 5/15 Pterodactyls W 3-2 25-17 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Mojave Pterodactyls 3-2
43 Mon, 5/16 @ Hound Dogs W 5-1 26-17 Shores, B. (R) Bill Shores leads Barnstormers II past Hound Dogs, 5-1
44 Mon, 5/16 @ Hound Dogs W 4-1 27-17 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Memphis Hound Dogs 4-1
45 Mon, 5/16 @ Hound Dogs L 8-3 27-18 Gabler, F. (R) Memphis Hound Dogs defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 8-3
46 Tue, 5/17 Black Panthers L 8-3 27-19 Hendrix, C. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 8-3
47 Tue, 5/17 Black Panthers L 5-4 27-20 Boswell, D. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 5-4
48 Tue, 5/17 Black Panthers W 4-3 28-20 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 4-3
49 Wed, 5/18 @ Ballbusters L 7-5 28-21 Klippstein, J. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-5
50 Wed, 5/18 @ Ballbusters L 3-2 28-22 Gabler, F. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 3-2
51 Wed, 5/18 @ Ballbusters L 7-3 28-23 Hendrix, C. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-3
52 Thu, 5/19 Ferengi270 W 5-4 29-23 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Federation Ferengi270 5-4
53 Thu, 5/19 Ferengi270 L 3-1 29-24 Shores, B. (R) Al Brazle leads Ferengi270 past Barnstormers II, 3-1
54 Thu, 5/19 Ferengi270 L 4-3 29-25 Klippstein, J. (R) Federation Ferengi270 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-3
55 Fri, 5/20 White Falcons W 7-6 30-25 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat House Arryn White Falcons 7-6
56 Fri, 5/20 White Falcons W 4-1 31-25 Hendrix, C. (R) Claude Hendrix and Barnstormers II beat White Falcons, 4-1
57 Fri, 5/20 White Falcons L 1-0 31-26 Boswell, D. (R) House Arryn White Falcons beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 1-0
58 Sat, 5/21 @ Pterodactyls W 5-0 32-26 Shores, B. (R) Bill Shores and Barnstormers II beat Pterodactyls, 5-0
59 Sat, 5/21 @ Pterodactyls L 3-2 32-27 Klippstein, J. (R) Mojave Pterodactyls beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 3-2
60 Sat, 5/21 @ Pterodactyls L 10-3 32-28 Gabler, F. (R) Mojave Pterodactyls defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 10-3
61 Sun, 5/22 Nyc L 3-1 32-29 Hendrix, C. (R) Johan Santana pitches Nyc past Barnstormers II, 3-1
62 Sun, 5/22 Nyc W 23-4 33-29 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II annihilate Nyc Nyc, 23-4
63 Sun, 5/22 Nyc L 7-3 33-30 Shores, B. (R) Nyc Nyc defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-3
64 Mon, 5/23 Rooters W 7-0 34-30 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Helium Rooters 7-0
65 Mon, 5/23 Rooters L 4-1 34-31 Gabler, F. (R) Len Barker leads Rooters past Barnstormers II, 4-1
66 Mon, 5/23 Rooters L 6-2 34-32 Hendrix, C. (R) Leroy Matlock pitches Rooters past Barnstormers II, 6-2
67 Tue, 5/24 Blues II L 3-2 (11) 34-33 Boswell, D. (R) Beale Street Blues II defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 3-2
68 Tue, 5/24 Blues II L 3-2 34-34 Shores, B. (R) Beale Street Blues II beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 3-2
69 Tue, 5/24 Blues II W 4-3 35-34 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Beale Street Blues II 4-3
70 Wed, 5/25 Hound Dogs L 7-6 35-35 Gabler, F. (R) Memphis Hound Dogs beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-6
71 Wed, 5/25 Hound Dogs L 4-3 (12) 35-36 Hendrix, C. (R) Memphis Hound Dogs beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-3
72 Wed, 5/25 Hound Dogs W 4-3 (12) 36-36 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Memphis Hound Dogs 4-3
73 Thu, 5/26 @ White Falcons L 7-1 36-37 Shores, B. (R) Tom Zachary and White Falcons beat Barnstormers II, 7-1
74 Thu, 5/26 @ White Falcons W 4-2 37-37 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat House Arryn White Falcons 4-2
75 Thu, 5/26 @ White Falcons W 7-5 (12) 38-37 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat House Arryn White Falcons 7-5
76 Fri, 5/27 @ BS#2 2016 L 7-5 38-38 Hendrix, C. (R) ZZZZZZZ ZZZ BS#2 2016 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-5
77 Fri, 5/27 @ BS#2 2016 W 3-0 39-38 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat ZZZZZZZ ZZZ BS#2 2016 3-0
78 Fri, 5/27 @ BS#2 2016 W 8-4 40-38 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat ZZZZZZZ ZZZ BS#2 2016 8-4
79 Sat, 5/28 Buckeyes L 6-3 40-39 Klippstein, J. (R) Cleveland Buckeyes beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-3
80 Sat, 5/28 Buckeyes W 4-2 41-39 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Cleveland Buckeyes 4-2
81 Sat, 5/28 Buckeyes W 8-3 42-39 Hendrix, C. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Cleveland Buckeyes 8-3
82 Sun, 5/29 Nyc L 4-0 42-40 Boswell, D. (R) Nyc Nyc beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-0
83 Sun, 5/29 Nyc L 4-2 42-41 Shores, B. (R) Bob Thurman homers twice in 4-2 victory over Barnstormers II
84 Sun, 5/29 Nyc W 8-0 43-41 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II blow out Nyc Nyc, 8-0
85 Mon, 5/30 @ Rooters W 7-4 44-41 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Helium Rooters 7-4
86 Mon, 5/30 @ Rooters L 4-3 44-42 Hendrix, C. (R) Helium Rooters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-3
87 Mon, 5/30 @ Rooters L 7-0 44-43 Boswell, D. (R) Gil Heredia fires shutout in 7-0 Rooters win
88 Tue, 5/31 @ Buckeyes L 6-5 44-44 Shores, B. (R) Cleveland Buckeyes defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-5
89 Tue, 5/31 @ Buckeyes W 11-10 45-44 Klippstein, J. (R) Kelly Johnson blasts 2 HRs in 11-10 loss to Barnstormers II
90 Tue, 5/31 @ Buckeyes W 10-3 46-44 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Cleveland Buckeyes 10-3
91 Wed, 6/01 @ Pterodactyls W 6-4 47-44 Hendrix, C. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Mojave Pterodactyls 6-4
92 Wed, 6/01 @ Pterodactyls L 7-5 47-45 Boswell, D. (R) Mojave Pterodactyls beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-5
93 Wed, 6/01 @ Pterodactyls W 6-4 48-45 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Mojave Pterodactyls 6-4
94 Thu, 6/02 @ Ferengi270 W 9-6 49-45 Klippstein, J. (R) Bill Dahlen hits 2 HRs in 9-6 victory over Ferengi270
95 Thu, 6/02 @ Ferengi270 L 5-3 49-46 Gabler, F. (R) Jim Gentile hits 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Barnstormers II
96 Thu, 6/02 @ Ferengi270 L 7-3 49-47 Hendrix, C. (R) Federation Ferengi270 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-3
97 Fri, 6/03 Ballbusters L 2-0 49-48 Boswell, D. (R) J.R. Richard fires shutout in 2-0 Ballbusters win
98 Fri, 6/03 Ballbusters L 6-5 49-49 Shores, B. (R) Bill Dahlen homers twice in 6-5 loss to Ballbusters
99 Fri, 6/03 Ballbusters L 6-3 49-50 Klippstein, J. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-3
100 Sat, 6/04 @ Black Panthers W 10-1 50-50 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II annihilate Pittsburgh Black Panthers, 10-1
101 Sat, 6/04 @ Black Panthers L 5-4 50-51 Hendrix, C. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 5-4
102 Sat, 6/04 @ Black Panthers L 6-3 50-52 Boswell, D. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-3
103 Sun, 6/05 @ Nyc W 3-2 51-52 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Nyc Nyc 3-2
104 Sun, 6/05 @ Nyc W 4-2 52-52 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Nyc Nyc 4-2
105 Sun, 6/05 @ Nyc W 6-1 53-52 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Nyc Nyc 6-1
106 Mon, 6/06 @ Hound Dogs L 12-4 53-53 Hendrix, C. (R) Memphis Hound Dogs blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II, 12-4
107 Mon, 6/06 @ Hound Dogs W 5-4 54-53 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Memphis Hound Dogs 5-4
108 Mon, 6/06 @ Hound Dogs L 2-1 (12) 54-54 Shores, B. (R) Memphis Hound Dogs defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 2-1
109 Tue, 6/07 White Falcons W 3-0 55-54 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat House Arryn White Falcons 3-0
110 Tue, 6/07 White Falcons L 1-0 55-55 Gabler, F. (R) House Arryn White Falcons defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 1-0
111 Tue, 6/07 White Falcons L 3-2 55-56 Hendrix, C. (R) House Arryn White Falcons defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 3-2
112 Wed, 6/08 Rooters W 5-1 56-56 Boswell, D. (R) Dave Boswell leads Barnstormers II past Rooters, 5-1
113 Wed, 6/08 Rooters L 2-1 (10) 56-57 Shores, B. (R) Helium Rooters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 2-1
114 Wed, 6/08 Rooters L 4-1 56-58 Klippstein, J. (R) Gil Heredia and Rooters beat Barnstormers II, 4-1
115 Thu, 6/09 Pterodactyls W 5-4 (12) 57-58 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Mojave Pterodactyls 5-4
116 Thu, 6/09 Pterodactyls W 8-1 58-58 Hendrix, C. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Mojave Pterodactyls 8-1
117 Thu, 6/09 Pterodactyls L 7-2 58-59 Boswell, D. (R) Mojave Pterodactyls beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 7-2
118 Fri, 6/10 Hound Dogs W 8-5 59-59 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Memphis Hound Dogs 8-5
119 Fri, 6/10 Hound Dogs W 4-1 60-59 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Memphis Hound Dogs 4-1
120 Fri, 6/10 Hound Dogs L 4-3 60-60 Gabler, F. (R) Memphis Hound Dogs defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-3
121 Sat, 6/11 @ Blues II L 4-1 60-61 Hendrix, C. (R) Steve Gromek pitches Blues II past Barnstormers II, 4-1
122 Sat, 6/11 @ Blues II L 4-1 60-62 Boswell, D. (R) Pedro Martinez pitches Blues II past Barnstormers II, 4-1
123 Sat, 6/11 @ Blues II L 6-5 60-63 Shores, B. (R) Beale Street Blues II beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-5
124 Sun, 6/12 Ferengi270 L 6-5 60-64 Klippstein, J. (R) Federation Ferengi270 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-5
125 Sun, 6/12 Ferengi270 L 4-3 (12) 60-65 Gabler, F. (R) Federation Ferengi270 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-3
126 Sun, 6/12 Ferengi270 W 6-1 61-65 Hendrix, C. (R) Claude Hendrix pitches Barnstormers II past Ferengi270, 6-1
127 Mon, 6/13 BS#2 2016 W 6-4 62-65 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat ZZZZZZZ ZZZ BS#2 2016 6-4
128 Mon, 6/13 BS#2 2016 L 8-1 62-66 Shores, B. (R) ZZZZZZZ ZZZ BS#2 2016 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 8-1
129 Mon, 6/13 BS#2 2016 W 6-5 (10) 63-66 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat ZZZZZZZ ZZZ BS#2 2016 6-5
130 Tue, 6/14 @ Black Panthers W 3-1 64-66 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 3-1
131 Tue, 6/14 @ Black Panthers L 2-1 64-67 Hendrix, C. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 2-1
132 Tue, 6/14 @ Black Panthers W 8-2 65-67 Boswell, D. (R) Dave Boswell pitches Barnstormers II past Black Panthers, 8-2
133 Wed, 6/15 @ Ballbusters L 2-1 65-68 Shores, B. (R) J.R. Richard leads Ballbusters past Barnstormers II, 2-1
134 Wed, 6/15 @ Ballbusters L 4-3 65-69 Klippstein, J. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-3
135 Wed, 6/15 @ Ballbusters L 2-1 65-70 Gabler, F. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 2-1
136 Thu, 6/16 @ Ferengi270 L 5-4 65-71 Hendrix, C. (R) Federation Ferengi270 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 5-4
137 Thu, 6/16 @ Ferengi270 L 7-6 65-72 Boswell, D. (R) Jim Gentile homers twice in 7-6 victory over Barnstormers II
138 Thu, 6/16 @ Ferengi270 L 6-5 65-73 Shores, B. (R) Federation Ferengi270 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 6-5
139 Fri, 6/17 Ballbusters W 6-2 66-73 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat The 60 Limping Ballbusters 6-2
140 Fri, 6/17 Ballbusters L 4-3 (10) 66-74 Gabler, F. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-3
141 Fri, 6/17 Ballbusters L 8-0 66-75 Hendrix, C. (R) The 60 Limping Ballbusters crush Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II, 8-0
142 Sat, 6/18 Black Panthers L 3-2 (11) 66-76 Boswell, D. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 3-2
143 Sat, 6/18 Black Panthers W 5-3 67-76 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 5-3
144 Sat, 6/18 Black Panthers L 4-2 67-77 Klippstein, J. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 4-2
145 Sun, 6/19 @ Ferengi270 W 5-4 68-77 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Federation Ferengi270 5-4
146 Sun, 6/19 @ Ferengi270 L 10-4 68-78 Hendrix, C. (R) Federation Ferengi270 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 10-4
147 Sun, 6/19 @ Ferengi270 L 10-9 (10) 68-79 Boswell, D. (R) Willie Stargell hits 2 HRs in 10-9 victory over Barnstormers II
148 Mon, 6/20 @ Ballbusters W 11-2 69-79 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II crush The 60 Limping Ballbusters, 11-2
149 Mon, 6/20 @ Ballbusters W 4-2 70-79 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat The 60 Limping Ballbusters 4-2
150 Mon, 6/20 @ Ballbusters L 1-0 70-80 Gabler, F. (R) Ken Holtzman fires shutout in 1-0 Ballbusters win
151 Tue, 6/21 Ferengi270 L 1-0 (11) 70-81 Hendrix, C. (R) Federation Ferengi270 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 1-0
152 Tue, 6/21 Ferengi270 W 9-8 71-81 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Federation Ferengi270 9-8
153 Tue, 6/21 Ferengi270 L 3-2 71-82 Shores, B. (R) Federation Ferengi270 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 3-2
154 Wed, 6/22 @ Black Panthers L 2-1 71-83 Klippstein, J. (R) Pittsburgh Black Panthers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II 2-1
155 Wed, 6/22 @ Black Panthers W 2-1 (10) 72-83 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 2-1
156 Wed, 6/22 @ Black Panthers W 6-1 73-83 Hendrix, C. (R) Claude Hendrix leads Barnstormers II past Black Panthers, 6-1
157 Thu, 6/23 Ballbusters W 4-3 74-83 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat The 60 Limping Ballbusters 4-3
158 Thu, 6/23 Ballbusters W 2-1 75-83 Shores, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat The 60 Limping Ballbusters 2-1
159 Thu, 6/23 Ballbusters W 5-2 76-83 Klippstein, J. (R) Johnny Klippstein pitches Barnstormers II past Ballbusters, 5-2
160 Fri, 6/24 Black Panthers W 8-6 (16) 77-83 Gabler, F. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II defeat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 8-6
161 Fri, 6/24 Black Panthers L 3-1 77-84 Hendrix, C. (R) Kevin Appier and Black Panthers beat Barnstormers II, 3-1
162 Fri, 6/24 Black Panthers W 1-0 78-84 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers II beat Pittsburgh Black Panthers 1-0







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.