Team Schedule: Milwaukee Optimists


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/02 Undergrounds L 5-1 0-1 Sain, J.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds beat Milwaukee Optimists 5-1
2 Mon, 5/02 Undergrounds L 2-1 0-2 Kremer, R.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds beat Milwaukee Optimists 2-1
3 Mon, 5/02 Undergrounds L 12-1 0-3 Weimer, J.* (L) Cockfosters Undergrounds blow out Milwaukee Optimists, 12-1
4 Tue, 5/03 @ Druids W 9-3 1-3 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Nagrand Druids 9-3
5 Tue, 5/03 @ Druids L 8-2 1-4 Sain, J.* (R) Nagrand Druids beat Milwaukee Optimists 8-2
6 Tue, 5/03 @ Druids L 10-0 1-5 Kremer, R.* (R) Nagrand Druids annihilate Milwaukee Optimists, 10-0
7 Wed, 5/04 @ Undergrounds L 2-1 1-6 Weimer, J.* (L) Dave Dravecky pitches Undergrounds past Optimists, 2-1
8 Wed, 5/04 @ Undergrounds L 8-4 1-7 Wood, J.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds defeat Milwaukee Optimists 8-4
9 Wed, 5/04 @ Undergrounds L 2-0 1-8 Sain, J.* (R) Bob Shaw (COC) shuts out Optimists, 2-0
10 Thu, 5/05 Braves L 8-2 1-9 Kremer, R.* (R) Cherokee Braves beat Milwaukee Optimists 8-2
11 Thu, 5/05 Braves L 4-2 (11) 1-10 Weimer, J.* (L) Cherokee Braves beat Milwaukee Optimists 4-2
12 Thu, 5/05 Braves W 7-1 2-10 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood (MIL) whiffs 17, beats Braves, 7-1
13 Fri, 5/06 Druids L 2-0 2-11 Sain, J.* (R) Clayton Kershaw leads Druids past Optimists, 2-0
14 Fri, 5/06 Druids L 4-3 2-12 Kremer, R.* (R) Nagrand Druids beat Milwaukee Optimists 4-3
15 Fri, 5/06 Druids W 8-7 (17) 3-12 Weimer, J.* (L) Milwaukee Optimists beat Nagrand Druids 8-7
16 Sat, 5/07 @ Braves L 4-3 3-13 Wood, J.* (R) Cherokee Braves beat Milwaukee Optimists 4-3
17 Sat, 5/07 @ Braves L 4-2 3-14 Sain, J.* (R) Cherokee Braves beat Milwaukee Optimists 4-2
18 Sat, 5/07 @ Braves L 8-7 (10) 3-15 Kremer, R.* (R) Cherokee Braves beat Milwaukee Optimists 8-7
19 Sun, 5/08 @ Cowboys L 12-9 3-16 Weimer, J.* (L) Caracas Cowboys defeat Milwaukee Optimists 12-9
20 Sun, 5/08 @ Cowboys W 10-4 4-16 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Caracas Cowboys 10-4
21 Sun, 5/08 @ Cowboys L 5-0 4-17 Sain, J.* (R) Joe Dobson fires shutout in 5-0 Cowboys win
22 Mon, 5/09 Congregeros W 5-1 5-17 Kremer, R.* (R) Ray Kremer leads Optimists past Congregeros, 5-1
23 Mon, 5/09 Congregeros W 9-6 6-17 Weimer, J.* (L) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cape May Congregeros 9-6
24 Mon, 5/09 Congregeros W 3-2 7-17 Wood, J.* (R) Optimists beat Congregeros 3-2 behind Joe Wood's 13 K's
25 Tue, 5/10 @ Typhoons L 7-1 7-18 Sain, J.* (R) Bob Knepper pitches Typhoons past Optimists, 7-1
26 Tue, 5/10 @ Typhoons L 5-1 7-19 Kremer, R.* (R) Ed Whitson and Typhoons beat Optimists, 5-1
27 Tue, 5/10 @ Typhoons L 6-1 7-20 Weimer, J.* (L) Guam Typhoons beat Milwaukee Optimists 6-1
28 Wed, 5/11 @ Ranchers L 3-2 7-21 Wood, J.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers defeat Milwaukee Optimists 3-2
29 Wed, 5/11 @ Ranchers W 8-2 8-21 Sain, J.* (R) Ivan Rodriguez hits 2 HRs in 8-2 victory over Ranchers
30 Wed, 5/11 @ Ranchers L 6-4 8-22 Kremer, R.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers beat Milwaukee Optimists 6-4
31 Thu, 5/12 @ Coyotes W 8-0 9-22 Weimer, J.* (L) Milwaukee Optimists crush Desert Coyotes, 8-0
32 Thu, 5/12 @ Coyotes L 4-3 9-23 Wood, J.* (R) Luke Easter blasts 2 HRs in 4-3 victory over Optimists
33 Thu, 5/12 @ Coyotes W 4-2 10-23 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Desert Coyotes 4-2
34 Fri, 5/13 Cowboys L 9-5 10-24 Kremer, R.* (R) Caracas Cowboys defeat Milwaukee Optimists 9-5
35 Fri, 5/13 Cowboys W 5-4 11-24 Adams, B.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Caracas Cowboys 5-4
36 Fri, 5/13 Cowboys W 8-3 12-24 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood (MIL) K's 13, beats Cowboys, 8-3
37 Sat, 5/14 @ Kachinas W 6-5 (11) 13-24 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Montrose Kachinas 6-5
38 Sat, 5/14 @ Kachinas W 8-3 14-24 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Montrose Kachinas 8-3
39 Sat, 5/14 @ Kachinas L 17-8 14-25 Adams, B.* (R) Montrose Kachinas blow out Milwaukee Optimists, 17-8
40 Sun, 5/15 Afflictions W 5-4 15-25 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 5-4
41 Sun, 5/15 Afflictions W 1-0 16-25 Sain, J.* (R) Johnny Sain (MIL) blanks Afflictions, 1-0
42 Sun, 5/15 Afflictions W 2-0 17-25 Kremer, R.* (R) Ray Kremer (MIL) shuts out Afflictions, 2-0
43 Mon, 5/16 @ Raiders L 1-0 17-26 Adams, B.* (R) Mike Scott and Raiders beat Optimists, 1-0
44 Mon, 5/16 @ Raiders L 4-2 17-27 Wood, J.* (R) Furvault Raiders defeat Milwaukee Optimists 4-2
45 Mon, 5/16 @ Raiders L 5-1 17-28 Sain, J.* (R) Steve Rogers leads Raiders past Optimists, 5-1
46 Tue, 5/17 Undergrounds W 9-8 18-28 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cockfosters Undergrounds 9-8
47 Tue, 5/17 Undergrounds L 7-3 18-29 Adams, B.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds defeat Milwaukee Optimists 7-3
48 Tue, 5/17 Undergrounds L 5-2 18-30 Wood, J.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds beat Milwaukee Optimists 5-2
49 Wed, 5/18 @ Braves W 6-0 19-30 Sain, J.* (R) Johnny Sain (MIL) blanks Braves, 6-0
50 Wed, 5/18 @ Braves L 4-0 19-31 Kremer, R.* (R) Andy Cooper and Braves beat Optimists, 4-0
51 Wed, 5/18 @ Braves W 4-1 20-31 Adams, B.* (R) Babe Adams leads Optimists past Braves, 4-1
52 Thu, 5/19 Druids W 8-3 21-31 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Nagrand Druids 8-3
53 Thu, 5/19 Druids L 5-4 21-32 Sain, J.* (R) Nagrand Druids beat Milwaukee Optimists 5-4
54 Thu, 5/19 Druids W 4-3 22-32 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Nagrand Druids 4-3
55 Fri, 5/20 Ranchers L 13-4 22-33 Adams, B.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers blow out Milwaukee Optimists, 13-4
56 Fri, 5/20 Ranchers L 3-2 22-34 Wood, J.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers beat Milwaukee Optimists 3-2
57 Fri, 5/20 Ranchers L 10-1 22-35 Sain, J.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers crush Milwaukee Optimists, 10-1
58 Sat, 5/21 @ Afflictions L 6-1 22-36 Kremer, R.* (R) Van Mungo leads Afflictions past Optimists, 6-1
59 Sat, 5/21 @ Afflictions L 8-6 22-37 Adams, B.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Milwaukee Optimists 8-6
60 Sat, 5/21 @ Afflictions L 10-4 22-38 Wood, J.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Milwaukee Optimists 10-4
61 Sun, 5/22 Kachinas W 5-4 (11) 23-38 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Montrose Kachinas 5-4
62 Sun, 5/22 Kachinas L 13-6 23-39 Kremer, R.* (R) Montrose Kachinas defeat Milwaukee Optimists 13-6
63 Sun, 5/22 Kachinas L 13-3 23-40 Adams, B.* (R) Montrose Kachinas blow out Milwaukee Optimists, 13-3
64 Mon, 5/23 Typhoons L 10-6 23-41 Wood, J.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Milwaukee Optimists 10-6
65 Mon, 5/23 Typhoons L 9-4 23-42 Sain, J.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Milwaukee Optimists 9-4
66 Mon, 5/23 Typhoons L 12-3 23-43 Kremer, R.* (R) Guam Typhoons crush Milwaukee Optimists, 12-3
67 Tue, 5/24 Coyotes W 9-8 24-43 Adams, B.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Desert Coyotes 9-8
68 Tue, 5/24 Coyotes W 7-3 25-43 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Desert Coyotes 7-3
69 Tue, 5/24 Coyotes W 3-1 26-43 Sain, J.* (R) Johnny Sain and Optimists beat Coyotes, 3-1
70 Wed, 5/25 Raiders W 9-7 27-43 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Furvault Raiders 9-7
71 Wed, 5/25 Raiders L 2-1 27-44 Adams, B.* (R) Furvault Raiders beat Milwaukee Optimists 2-1
72 Wed, 5/25 Raiders W 3-2 28-44 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood leads Optimists past Raiders, 3-2
73 Thu, 5/26 @ Ranchers W 6-4 29-44 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 6-4
74 Thu, 5/26 @ Ranchers W 8-3 30-44 Kremer, R.* (R) Ivan Rodriguez blasts 2 HRs in 8-3 victory over Ranchers
75 Thu, 5/26 @ Ranchers L 10-6 30-45 Adams, B.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers defeat Milwaukee Optimists 10-6
76 Fri, 5/27 @ Congregeros W 7-2 31-45 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood leads Optimists past Congregeros, 7-2
77 Fri, 5/27 @ Congregeros L 3-2 31-46 Sain, J.* (R) Walter Johnson and Congregeros beat Optimists, 3-2
78 Fri, 5/27 @ Congregeros L 2-1 31-47 Kremer, R.* (R) Cape May Congregeros defeat Milwaukee Optimists 2-1
79 Sat, 5/28 Cowboys L 6-1 31-48 Adams, B.* (R) Caracas Cowboys beat Milwaukee Optimists 6-1
80 Sat, 5/28 Cowboys W 3-1 32-48 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood pitches Optimists past Cowboys, 3-1
81 Sat, 5/28 Cowboys W 3-1 33-48 Sain, J.* (R) Johnny Sain leads Optimists past Cowboys, 3-1
82 Sun, 5/29 Kachinas L 6-4 33-49 Kremer, R.* (R) Montrose Kachinas defeat Milwaukee Optimists 6-4
83 Sun, 5/29 Kachinas L 15-5 33-50 Adams, B.* (R) Montrose Kachinas blow out Milwaukee Optimists, 15-5
84 Sun, 5/29 Kachinas L 3-1 33-51 Wood, J.* (R) Don Larsen and Kachinas beat Optimists, 3-1
85 Mon, 5/30 @ Typhoons W 6-5 (16) 34-51 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Guam Typhoons 6-5
86 Mon, 5/30 @ Typhoons L 5-0 34-52 Kremer, R.* (R) Ed Whitson and Typhoons beat Optimists, 5-0
87 Mon, 5/30 @ Typhoons W 7-4 35-52 Adams, B.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Guam Typhoons 7-4
88 Tue, 5/31 @ Cowboys W 6-5 (11) 36-52 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Caracas Cowboys 6-5
89 Tue, 5/31 @ Cowboys W 15-10 37-52 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Caracas Cowboys 15-10
90 Tue, 5/31 @ Cowboys L 13-5 37-53 Kremer, R.* (R) Caracas Cowboys blow out Milwaukee Optimists, 13-5
91 Wed, 6/01 @ Afflictions L 10-6 37-54 Adams, B.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Milwaukee Optimists 10-6
92 Wed, 6/01 @ Afflictions W 16-1 38-54 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists annihilate Acrimonius Afflictions, 16-1
93 Wed, 6/01 @ Afflictions L 8-7 38-55 Sain, J.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Milwaukee Optimists 8-7
94 Thu, 6/02 @ Druids L 4-3 (13) 38-56 Kremer, R.* (R) Nagrand Druids beat Milwaukee Optimists 4-3
95 Thu, 6/02 @ Druids L 1-0 38-57 Adams, B.* (R) Nagrand Druids beat Milwaukee Optimists 1-0
96 Thu, 6/02 @ Druids W 5-4 39-57 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Nagrand Druids 5-4
97 Fri, 6/03 Braves W 11-2 40-57 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists crush Cherokee Braves, 11-2
98 Fri, 6/03 Braves L 5-1 40-58 Kremer, R.* (R) Cherokee Braves defeat Milwaukee Optimists 5-1
99 Fri, 6/03 Braves L 9-5 40-59 Adams, B.* (R) Cherokee Braves defeat Milwaukee Optimists 9-5
100 Sat, 6/04 @ Undergrounds W 3-2 (11) 41-59 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cockfosters Undergrounds 3-2
101 Sat, 6/04 @ Undergrounds L 6-4 41-60 Sain, J.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds beat Milwaukee Optimists 6-4
102 Sat, 6/04 @ Undergrounds L 9-8 41-61 Kremer, R.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds defeat Milwaukee Optimists 9-8
103 Sun, 6/05 @ Kachinas W 7-1 42-61 Adams, B.* (R) Babe Adams pitches Optimists past Kachinas, 7-1
104 Sun, 6/05 @ Kachinas L 3-1 42-62 Wood, J.* (R) Don Larsen pitches Kachinas past Optimists, 3-1
105 Sun, 6/05 @ Kachinas L 11-7 42-63 Sain, J.* (R) Montrose Kachinas beat Milwaukee Optimists 11-7
106 Mon, 6/06 @ Raiders W 7-3 43-63 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Furvault Raiders 7-3
107 Mon, 6/06 @ Raiders L 8-1 43-64 Adams, B.* (R) Furvault Raiders defeat Milwaukee Optimists 8-1
108 Mon, 6/06 @ Raiders W 9-1 44-64 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists crush Furvault Raiders, 9-1
109 Tue, 6/07 Ranchers W 7-4 45-64 Sain, J.* (R) Ivan Rodriguez hits 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over Ranchers
110 Tue, 6/07 Ranchers L 3-2 45-65 Kremer, R.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers defeat Milwaukee Optimists 3-2
111 Tue, 6/07 Ranchers W 3-2 (11) 46-65 Adams, B.* (R) Jim Rice homers twice in 3-2 loss to Optimists
112 Wed, 6/08 Typhoons L 16-9 46-66 Wood, J.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Milwaukee Optimists 16-9
113 Wed, 6/08 Typhoons L 7-3 46-67 Sain, J.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Milwaukee Optimists 7-3
114 Wed, 6/08 Typhoons W 9-2 47-67 Kremer, R.* (R) Ray Kremer leads Optimists past Typhoons, 9-2
115 Thu, 6/09 Afflictions L 3-2 47-68 Adams, B.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Milwaukee Optimists 3-2
116 Thu, 6/09 Afflictions W 8-1 48-68 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood leads Optimists past Afflictions, 8-1
117 Thu, 6/09 Afflictions L 5-1 48-69 Sain, J.* (R) Jesse Tannehill leads Afflictions past Optimists, 5-1
118 Fri, 6/10 Raiders L 5-2 48-70 Kremer, R.* (R) Dusty Baker hits 2 HRs in 5-2 victory over Optimists
119 Fri, 6/10 Raiders L 7-0 48-71 Adams, B.* (R) Mike Scott (FUR) shuts out Optimists, 7-0
120 Fri, 6/10 Raiders W 6-2 49-71 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood pitches Optimists past Raiders, 6-2
121 Sat, 6/11 @ Coyotes W 11-5 50-71 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Desert Coyotes 11-5
122 Sat, 6/11 @ Coyotes W 5-2 51-71 Kremer, R.* (R) Ray Kremer leads Optimists past Coyotes, 5-2
123 Sat, 6/11 @ Coyotes W 9-7 52-71 Adams, B.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Desert Coyotes 9-7
124 Sun, 6/12 Druids W 9-8 53-71 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Nagrand Druids 9-8
125 Sun, 6/12 Druids W 8-7 54-71 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Nagrand Druids 8-7
126 Sun, 6/12 Druids L 5-1 54-72 Kremer, R.* (R) Geoff Zahn leads Druids past Optimists, 5-1
127 Mon, 6/13 Congregeros W 4-1 55-72 Adams, B.* (R) Babe Adams and Optimists beat Congregeros, 4-1
128 Mon, 6/13 Congregeros W 3-2 56-72 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood pitches Optimists past Congregeros, 3-2
129 Mon, 6/13 Congregeros L 3-2 56-73 Sain, J.* (R) Albert Belle hits 2 HRs in 3-2 victory over Optimists
130 Tue, 6/14 @ Undergrounds W 10-4 57-73 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Cockfosters Undergrounds 10-4
131 Tue, 6/14 @ Undergrounds L 6-2 57-74 Adams, B.* (R) Webster McDonald pitches Undergrounds past Optimists, 6-2
132 Tue, 6/14 @ Undergrounds W 9-4 58-74 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cockfosters Undergrounds 9-4
133 Wed, 6/15 @ Braves W 7-6 (12) 59-74 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Cherokee Braves 7-6
134 Wed, 6/15 @ Braves W 12-10 60-74 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cherokee Braves 12-10
135 Wed, 6/15 @ Braves W 11-4 61-74 Adams, B.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cherokee Braves 11-4
136 Thu, 6/16 @ Druids L 4-0 61-75 Wood, J.* (R) Nagrand Druids defeat Milwaukee Optimists 4-0
137 Thu, 6/16 @ Druids W 1-0 (10) 62-75 Sain, J.* (R) Johnny Sain (MIL) shuts out Druids, 1-0
138 Thu, 6/16 @ Druids L 13-1 62-76 Kremer, R.* (R) Nagrand Druids annihilate Milwaukee Optimists, 13-1
139 Fri, 6/17 Braves L 3-1 62-77 Adams, B.* (R) Cherokee Braves defeat Milwaukee Optimists 3-1
140 Fri, 6/17 Braves L 7-4 62-78 Wood, J.* (R) Cherokee Braves defeat Milwaukee Optimists 7-4
141 Fri, 6/17 Braves W 7-5 63-78 Sain, J.* (R) Johnny Callison hits 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Braves
142 Sat, 6/18 Undergrounds W 4-3 (11) 64-78 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Cockfosters Undergrounds 4-3
143 Sat, 6/18 Undergrounds W 20-0 65-78 Adams, B.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists crush Cockfosters Undergrounds, 20-0
144 Sat, 6/18 Undergrounds W 9-0 66-78 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists crush Cockfosters Undergrounds, 9-0
145 Sun, 6/19 @ Druids W 3-2 67-78 Sain, J.* (R) Johnny Sain and Optimists beat Druids, 3-2
146 Sun, 6/19 @ Druids W 4-1 68-78 Kremer, R.* (R) Ray Kremer pitches Optimists past Druids, 4-1
147 Sun, 6/19 @ Druids L 5-0 68-79 Adams, B.* (R) Nagrand Druids defeat Milwaukee Optimists 5-0
148 Mon, 6/20 @ Braves W 8-6 69-79 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Cherokee Braves 8-6
149 Mon, 6/20 @ Braves W 10-9 70-79 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cherokee Braves 10-9
150 Mon, 6/20 @ Braves L 2-1 70-80 Kremer, R.* (R) Cherokee Braves defeat Milwaukee Optimists 2-1
151 Tue, 6/21 Druids L 10-1 70-81 Adams, B.* (R) Nagrand Druids crush Milwaukee Optimists, 10-1
152 Tue, 6/21 Druids L 10-5 70-82 Wood, J.* (R) Nagrand Druids beat Milwaukee Optimists 10-5
153 Tue, 6/21 Druids L 7-5 (10) 70-83 Sain, J.* (R) Nagrand Druids beat Milwaukee Optimists 7-5
154 Wed, 6/22 @ Undergrounds W 7-5 71-83 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cockfosters Undergrounds 7-5
155 Wed, 6/22 @ Undergrounds W 7-2 72-83 Adams, B.* (R) Babe Adams leads Optimists past Undergrounds, 7-2
156 Wed, 6/22 @ Undergrounds W 5-4 73-83 Wood, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Cockfosters Undergrounds 5-4
157 Thu, 6/23 Braves W 6-3 74-83 Sain, J.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists beat Cherokee Braves 6-3
158 Thu, 6/23 Braves W 9-3 75-83 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Cherokee Braves 9-3
159 Thu, 6/23 Braves L 3-1 75-84 Adams, B.* (R) Cherokee Braves defeat Milwaukee Optimists 3-1
160 Fri, 6/24 Undergrounds L 5-4 75-85 Wood, J.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds defeat Milwaukee Optimists 5-4
161 Fri, 6/24 Undergrounds L 5-3 (10) 75-86 Sain, J.* (R) Cockfosters Undergrounds beat Milwaukee Optimists 5-3
162 Fri, 6/24 Undergrounds W 13-3 76-86 Kremer, R.* (R) Milwaukee Optimists blow out Cockfosters Undergrounds, 13-3







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.