Team Schedule: Acrimonius Afflictions


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/02 @ Congregeros L 4-3 0-1 Tannehill, J.* (L) Cape May Congregeros beat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-3
2 Mon, 5/02 @ Congregeros L 7-6 (12) 0-2 Mungo, V.* (R) Cape May Congregeros defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 7-6
3 Mon, 5/02 @ Congregeros W 9-4 1-2 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Cape May Congregeros 9-4
4 Tue, 5/03 Ranchers W 7-3 2-2 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 7-3
5 Tue, 5/03 Ranchers W 4-3 3-2 Tannehill, J.* (L) Jesse Tannehill and Afflictions beat Ranchers, 4-3
6 Tue, 5/03 Ranchers W 4-0 4-2 Mungo, V.* (R) Van Mungo fires shutout in 4-0 Afflictions win
7 Wed, 5/04 @ Kachinas W 9-2 5-2 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe pitches Afflictions past Kachinas, 9-2
8 Wed, 5/04 @ Kachinas L 4-3 (15) 5-3 Sadecki, R.* (L) Montrose Kachinas beat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-3
9 Wed, 5/04 @ Kachinas W 8-2 6-3 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Montrose Kachinas 8-2
10 Thu, 5/05 Congregeros W 9-6 7-3 Mungo, V.* (R) Albert Belle hits 2 HRs in 9-6 loss to Afflictions
11 Thu, 5/05 Congregeros L 13-7 7-4 Higbe, K.* (R) Mark McGwire homers twice in 13-7 victory over Afflictions
12 Thu, 5/05 Congregeros L 10-9 (11) 7-5 Sadecki, R.* (L) Cito Gaston blasts 2 HRs in 10-9 loss to Congregeros
13 Fri, 5/06 Kachinas L 11-9 7-6 Tannehill, J.* (L) Montrose Kachinas defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 11-9
14 Fri, 5/06 Kachinas L 11-4 7-7 Mungo, V.* (R) Steve Garvey homers twice in 11-4 loss to Kachinas
15 Fri, 5/06 Kachinas W 12-3 8-7 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions annihilate Montrose Kachinas, 12-3
16 Sat, 5/07 @ Ranchers L 8-2 8-8 Sadecki, R.* (L) Frank Kitson leads Ranchers past Afflictions, 8-2
17 Sat, 5/07 @ Ranchers L 6-3 8-9 Tannehill, J.* (L) Lazy Daisy Ranchers beat Acrimonius Afflictions 6-3
18 Sat, 5/07 @ Ranchers W 3-0 9-9 Mungo, V.* (R) Van Mungo and Afflictions beat Ranchers, 3-0
19 Sun, 5/08 Braves W 6-3 10-9 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Cherokee Braves 6-3
20 Sun, 5/08 Braves L 14-8 10-10 Sadecki, R.* (L) Wally Berger hits 2 HRs in 14-8 loss to Braves
21 Sun, 5/08 Braves L 7-6 10-11 Tannehill, J.* (L) Cherokee Braves defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 7-6
22 Mon, 5/09 Undergrounds W 11-5 11-11 Mungo, V.* (R) Reggie Jackson launches 3 HRs in 11-5 victory over Undergrounds
23 Mon, 5/09 Undergrounds L 7-1 11-12 Higbe, K.* (R) Chief Bender and Undergrounds beat Afflictions, 7-1
24 Mon, 5/09 Undergrounds W 3-1 12-12 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Cockfosters Undergrounds 3-1
25 Tue, 5/10 @ Raiders L 7-1 12-13 Tannehill, J.* (L) Dusty Baker blasts 2 HRs in 7-1 victory over Afflictions
26 Tue, 5/10 @ Raiders L 10-5 12-14 Mungo, V.* (R) Furvault Raiders defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 10-5
27 Tue, 5/10 @ Raiders L 6-3 12-15 Higbe, K.* (R) Furvault Raiders beat Acrimonius Afflictions 6-3
28 Wed, 5/11 @ Cowboys L 5-3 12-16 Sadecki, R.* (L) Caracas Cowboys beat Acrimonius Afflictions 5-3
29 Wed, 5/11 @ Cowboys W 12-4 13-16 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions crush Caracas Cowboys, 12-4
30 Wed, 5/11 @ Cowboys L 6-3 13-17 Mungo, V.* (R) Caracas Cowboys defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 6-3
31 Thu, 5/12 Druids W 7-2 14-17 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe leads Afflictions past Druids, 7-2
32 Thu, 5/12 Druids W 8-6 15-17 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Nagrand Druids 8-6
33 Thu, 5/12 Druids W 5-0 16-17 Tannehill, J.* (L) Jesse Tannehill (ACR) shuts out Druids, 5-0
34 Fri, 5/13 Typhoons W 4-3 17-17 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Guam Typhoons 4-3
35 Fri, 5/13 Typhoons L 9-7 17-18 Higbe, K.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Acrimonius Afflictions 9-7
36 Fri, 5/13 Typhoons L 4-3 17-19 Sadecki, R.* (L) Guam Typhoons beat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-3
37 Sat, 5/14 @ Coyotes L 7-6 17-20 Tannehill, J.* (L) Desert Coyotes defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 7-6
38 Sat, 5/14 @ Coyotes W 6-4 18-20 Mungo, V.* (R) Cal Ripken Jr. blasts 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over Coyotes
39 Sat, 5/14 @ Coyotes W 9-3 19-20 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe pitches Afflictions past Coyotes, 9-3
40 Sun, 5/15 @ Optimists L 5-4 19-21 Sadecki, R.* (L) Milwaukee Optimists defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 5-4
41 Sun, 5/15 @ Optimists L 1-0 19-22 Tannehill, J.* (L) Johnny Sain (MIL) blanks Afflictions, 1-0
42 Sun, 5/15 @ Optimists L 2-0 19-23 Mungo, V.* (R) Ray Kremer (MIL) shuts out Afflictions, 2-0
43 Mon, 5/16 Coyotes L 4-2 19-24 Higbe, K.* (R) Desert Coyotes defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-2
44 Mon, 5/16 Coyotes W 8-7 20-24 Sadecki, R.* (L) Steve Garvey blasts 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Coyotes
45 Mon, 5/16 Coyotes L 11-7 20-25 Tannehill, J.* (L) Desert Coyotes beat Acrimonius Afflictions 11-7
46 Tue, 5/17 Cowboys W 5-1 21-25 Mungo, V.* (R) Van Mungo pitches Afflictions past Cowboys, 5-1
47 Tue, 5/17 Cowboys W 5-3 22-25 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Caracas Cowboys 5-3
48 Tue, 5/17 Cowboys W 13-3 23-25 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions crush Caracas Cowboys, 13-3
49 Wed, 5/18 @ Typhoons L 9-5 23-26 Tannehill, J.* (L) Honus Wagner hits for cycle in 9-5 victory over Afflictions
50 Wed, 5/18 @ Typhoons W 9-5 24-26 Mungo, V.* (R) Bo Jackson homers twice in 9-5 victory over Typhoons
51 Wed, 5/18 @ Typhoons L 5-3 24-27 Higbe, K.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Acrimonius Afflictions 5-3
52 Thu, 5/19 Raiders W 10-4 25-27 Sadecki, R.* (L) Cal Ripken Jr. hits 2 HRs in 10-4 victory over Raiders
53 Thu, 5/19 Raiders W 7-4 26-27 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Furvault Raiders 7-4
54 Thu, 5/19 Raiders L 9-4 26-28 Mungo, V.* (R) Furvault Raiders beat Acrimonius Afflictions 9-4
55 Fri, 5/20 @ Braves W 9-5 27-28 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Cherokee Braves 9-5
56 Fri, 5/20 @ Braves L 7-3 27-29 Sadecki, R.* (L) Cherokee Braves beat Acrimonius Afflictions 7-3
57 Fri, 5/20 @ Braves L 3-0 27-30 Tannehill, J.* (L) Steve Carlton leads Braves past Afflictions, 3-0
58 Sat, 5/21 Optimists W 6-1 28-30 Mungo, V.* (R) Van Mungo leads Afflictions past Optimists, 6-1
59 Sat, 5/21 Optimists W 8-6 29-30 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Milwaukee Optimists 8-6
60 Sat, 5/21 Optimists W 10-4 30-30 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Milwaukee Optimists 10-4
61 Sun, 5/22 @ Druids L 5-0 30-31 Tannehill, J.* (L) Clayton Kershaw (NAG) blanks Afflictions, 5-0
62 Sun, 5/22 @ Druids L 5-3 30-32 Mungo, V.* (R) Nagrand Druids defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 5-3
63 Sun, 5/22 @ Druids L 5-4 30-33 Higbe, K.* (R) Nagrand Druids defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 5-4
64 Mon, 5/23 Ranchers W 7-2 31-33 Sadecki, R.* (L) Cal Ripken Jr. homers twice in 7-2 victory over Ranchers
65 Mon, 5/23 Ranchers W 11-4 32-33 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 11-4
66 Mon, 5/23 Ranchers W 4-3 (11) 33-33 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 4-3
67 Tue, 5/24 @ Kachinas W 3-2 34-33 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Montrose Kachinas 3-2
68 Tue, 5/24 @ Kachinas L 10-0 34-34 Sadecki, R.* (L) Montrose Kachinas annihilate Acrimonius Afflictions, 10-0
69 Tue, 5/24 @ Kachinas L 9-8 34-35 Tannehill, J.* (L) Wally Berger blasts 2 HRs in 9-8 loss to Kachinas
70 Wed, 5/25 @ Congregeros W 10-9 35-35 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Cape May Congregeros 10-9
71 Wed, 5/25 @ Congregeros W 7-2 36-35 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe and Afflictions beat Congregeros, 7-2
72 Wed, 5/25 @ Congregeros W 5-2 37-35 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Cape May Congregeros 5-2
73 Thu, 5/26 @ Raiders W 3-0 38-35 Tannehill, J.* (L) Jesse Tannehill pitches Afflictions past Raiders, 3-0
74 Thu, 5/26 @ Raiders L 7-4 38-36 Mungo, V.* (R) Furvault Raiders defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 7-4
75 Thu, 5/26 @ Raiders W 5-2 39-36 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Furvault Raiders 5-2
76 Fri, 5/27 @ Undergrounds W 7-5 40-36 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Cockfosters Undergrounds 7-5
77 Fri, 5/27 @ Undergrounds W 14-1 41-36 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions blow out Cockfosters Undergrounds, 14-1
78 Fri, 5/27 @ Undergrounds W 6-3 42-36 Mungo, V.* (R) Van Mungo and Afflictions beat Undergrounds, 6-3
79 Sat, 5/28 Braves L 7-5 42-37 Higbe, K.* (R) Cherokee Braves beat Acrimonius Afflictions 7-5
80 Sat, 5/28 Braves W 3-2 43-37 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Cherokee Braves 3-2
81 Sat, 5/28 Braves W 14-6 44-37 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions crush Cherokee Braves, 14-6
82 Sun, 5/29 Cowboys W 6-3 45-37 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Caracas Cowboys 6-3
83 Sun, 5/29 Cowboys L 8-6 (10) 45-38 Higbe, K.* (R) Caracas Cowboys beat Acrimonius Afflictions 8-6
84 Sun, 5/29 Cowboys L 11-9 (10) 45-39 Sadecki, R.* (L) Caracas Cowboys beat Acrimonius Afflictions 11-9
85 Mon, 5/30 @ Braves L 1-0 45-40 Tannehill, J.* (L) Cherokee Braves beat Acrimonius Afflictions 1-0
86 Mon, 5/30 @ Braves L 9-7 45-41 Mungo, V.* (R) Bo Jackson homers twice in 9-7 loss to Braves
87 Mon, 5/30 @ Braves W 4-1 46-41 Higbe, K.* (R) Reggie Jackson homers twice in 4-1 victory over Braves
88 Tue, 5/31 @ Coyotes W 8-2 47-41 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Desert Coyotes 8-2
89 Tue, 5/31 @ Coyotes W 6-2 48-41 Tannehill, J.* (L) Bill Dahlen homers twice in 6-2 victory over Coyotes
90 Tue, 5/31 @ Coyotes L 4-3 (11) 48-42 Mungo, V.* (R) Desert Coyotes defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-3
91 Wed, 6/01 Optimists W 10-6 49-42 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Milwaukee Optimists 10-6
92 Wed, 6/01 Optimists L 16-1 49-43 Sadecki, R.* (L) Milwaukee Optimists annihilate Acrimonius Afflictions, 16-1
93 Wed, 6/01 Optimists W 8-7 50-43 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Milwaukee Optimists 8-7
94 Thu, 6/02 Congregeros W 9-5 51-43 Mungo, V.* (R) Cal Ripken Jr. blasts 2 HRs in 9-5 victory over Congregeros
95 Thu, 6/02 Congregeros W 11-2 52-43 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions crush Cape May Congregeros, 11-2
96 Thu, 6/02 Congregeros W 8-3 53-43 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Cape May Congregeros 8-3
97 Fri, 6/03 Kachinas W 6-5 54-43 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Montrose Kachinas 6-5
98 Fri, 6/03 Kachinas W 4-3 55-43 Mungo, V.* (R) Cal Ripken Jr. blasts 2 HRs in 4-3 victory over Kachinas
99 Fri, 6/03 Kachinas W 8-4 56-43 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Montrose Kachinas 8-4
100 Sat, 6/04 @ Ranchers W 20-1 57-43 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions blow out Lazy Daisy Ranchers, 20-1
101 Sat, 6/04 @ Ranchers W 9-5 (12) 58-43 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 9-5
102 Sat, 6/04 @ Ranchers W 9-8 (10) 59-43 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 9-8
103 Sun, 6/05 @ Cowboys L 6-3 59-44 Higbe, K.* (R) Caracas Cowboys defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 6-3
104 Sun, 6/05 @ Cowboys L 13-5 59-45 Sadecki, R.* (L) Caracas Cowboys blow out Acrimonius Afflictions, 13-5
105 Sun, 6/05 @ Cowboys L 11-3 59-46 Tannehill, J.* (L) Caracas Cowboys blow out Acrimonius Afflictions, 11-3
106 Mon, 6/06 Coyotes L 4-2 59-47 Mungo, V.* (R) Desert Coyotes beat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-2
107 Mon, 6/06 Coyotes W 5-3 60-47 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Desert Coyotes 5-3
108 Mon, 6/06 Coyotes W 8-4 61-47 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Desert Coyotes 8-4
109 Tue, 6/07 Raiders W 7-1 62-47 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Furvault Raiders 7-1
110 Tue, 6/07 Raiders W 8-4 63-47 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Furvault Raiders 8-4
111 Tue, 6/07 Raiders W 8-2 64-47 Higbe, K.* (R) Wally Berger homers twice in 8-2 victory over Raiders
112 Wed, 6/08 @ Druids L 3-1 64-48 Sadecki, R.* (L) Nagrand Druids beat Acrimonius Afflictions 3-1
113 Wed, 6/08 @ Druids W 3-1 65-48 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Nagrand Druids 3-1
114 Wed, 6/08 @ Druids L 4-3 65-49 Mungo, V.* (R) Nagrand Druids defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-3
115 Thu, 6/09 @ Optimists W 3-2 66-49 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Milwaukee Optimists 3-2
116 Thu, 6/09 @ Optimists L 8-1 66-50 Sadecki, R.* (L) Joe Wood leads Optimists past Afflictions, 8-1
117 Thu, 6/09 @ Optimists W 5-1 67-50 Tannehill, J.* (L) Jesse Tannehill leads Afflictions past Optimists, 5-1
118 Fri, 6/10 Druids W 7-2 68-50 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Nagrand Druids 7-2
119 Fri, 6/10 Druids L 11-8 68-51 Higbe, K.* (R) Nagrand Druids beat Acrimonius Afflictions 11-8
120 Fri, 6/10 Druids L 13-3 68-52 Sadecki, R.* (L) Nagrand Druids crush Acrimonius Afflictions, 13-3
121 Sat, 6/11 @ Ranchers W 9-5 69-52 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 9-5
122 Sat, 6/11 @ Ranchers W 4-3 70-52 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 4-3
123 Sat, 6/11 @ Ranchers W 6-5 (10) 71-52 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 6-5
124 Sun, 6/12 @ Typhoons L 4-3 71-53 Sadecki, R.* (L) Guam Typhoons defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-3
125 Sun, 6/12 @ Typhoons L 4-0 71-54 Tannehill, J.* (L) Guam Typhoons defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 4-0
126 Sun, 6/12 @ Typhoons W 4-3 72-54 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Guam Typhoons 4-3
127 Mon, 6/13 Undergrounds L 6-1 72-55 Higbe, K.* (R) Max Lanier leads Undergrounds past Afflictions, 6-1
128 Mon, 6/13 Undergrounds W 13-3 73-55 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions crush Cockfosters Undergrounds, 13-3
129 Mon, 6/13 Undergrounds W 11-10 74-55 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Cockfosters Undergrounds 11-10
130 Tue, 6/14 Ranchers L 3-0 74-56 Mungo, V.* (R) Lazy Daisy Ranchers defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 3-0
131 Tue, 6/14 Ranchers W 11-6 75-56 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 11-6
132 Tue, 6/14 Ranchers W 4-1 76-56 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 4-1
133 Wed, 6/15 @ Congregeros W 7-3 77-56 Tannehill, J.* (L) Steve Garvey homers twice in 7-3 victory over Congregeros
134 Wed, 6/15 @ Congregeros W 8-7 78-56 Mungo, V.* (R) Dave Henderson homers twice in 8-7 loss to Afflictions
135 Wed, 6/15 @ Congregeros W 8-5 79-56 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Cape May Congregeros 8-5
136 Thu, 6/16 Kachinas W 12-2 80-56 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions blow out Montrose Kachinas, 12-2
137 Thu, 6/16 Kachinas W 11-3 81-56 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions annihilate Montrose Kachinas, 11-3
138 Thu, 6/16 Kachinas W 9-2 82-56 Mungo, V.* (R) Steve Garvey homers twice in 9-2 victory over Kachinas
139 Fri, 6/17 Congregeros W 7-6 83-56 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Cape May Congregeros 7-6
140 Fri, 6/17 Congregeros L 10-5 83-57 Sadecki, R.* (L) Bo Jackson hits 2 HRs in 10-5 loss to Congregeros
141 Fri, 6/17 Congregeros L 9-5 83-58 Tannehill, J.* (L) Cape May Congregeros defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 9-5
142 Sat, 6/18 @ Kachinas L 5-1 83-59 Mungo, V.* (R) Montrose Kachinas beat Acrimonius Afflictions 5-1
143 Sat, 6/18 @ Kachinas W 6-5 84-59 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Montrose Kachinas 6-5
144 Sat, 6/18 @ Kachinas W 7-2 85-59 Sadecki, R.* (L) Wally Berger blasts 2 HRs in 7-2 victory over Kachinas
145 Sun, 6/19 @ Congregeros W 3-2 86-59 Tannehill, J.* (L) Jesse Tannehill leads Afflictions past Congregeros, 3-2
146 Sun, 6/19 @ Congregeros W 5-3 87-59 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Cape May Congregeros 5-3
147 Sun, 6/19 @ Congregeros L 6-5 87-60 Higbe, K.* (R) Wally Berger hits 2 HRs in 6-5 loss to Congregeros
148 Mon, 6/20 Ranchers W 10-5 88-60 Sadecki, R.* (L) Bo Jackson blasts 2 HRs in 10-5 victory over Ranchers
149 Mon, 6/20 Ranchers L 18-7 88-61 Tannehill, J.* (L) Lazy Daisy Ranchers crush Acrimonius Afflictions, 18-7
150 Mon, 6/20 Ranchers W 10-8 89-61 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 10-8
151 Tue, 6/21 @ Kachinas W 2-1 90-61 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe pitches Afflictions past Kachinas, 2-1
152 Tue, 6/21 @ Kachinas W 5-4 (13) 91-61 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Montrose Kachinas 5-4
153 Tue, 6/21 @ Kachinas W 6-4 92-61 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Montrose Kachinas 6-4
154 Wed, 6/22 @ Ranchers L 5-3 92-62 Mungo, V.* (R) Cal Ripken Jr. hits 2 HRs in 5-3 loss to Ranchers
155 Wed, 6/22 @ Ranchers W 6-2 93-62 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 6-2
156 Wed, 6/22 @ Ranchers W 4-0 94-62 Sadecki, R.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Lazy Daisy Ranchers 4-0
157 Thu, 6/23 Kachinas W 3-2 95-62 Tannehill, J.* (L) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Montrose Kachinas 3-2
158 Thu, 6/23 Kachinas W 10-9 96-62 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions beat Montrose Kachinas 10-9
159 Thu, 6/23 Kachinas W 8-7 97-62 Higbe, K.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions defeat Montrose Kachinas 8-7
160 Fri, 6/24 Congregeros L 10-5 97-63 Sadecki, R.* (L) Cape May Congregeros defeat Acrimonius Afflictions 10-5
161 Fri, 6/24 Congregeros L 3-1 97-64 Tannehill, J.* (L) Walter Johnson and Congregeros beat Afflictions, 3-1
162 Fri, 6/24 Congregeros W 13-4 98-64 Mungo, V.* (R) Acrimonius Afflictions crush Cape May Congregeros, 13-4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.