Team Schedule: Milwaukee Brewers II


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/09 Barnstormers 2 L 10-4 0-1 Higbe, K.* (R) Johnny Edwards drives in 7 in 10-4 victory over Brewers II
2 Mon, 5/09 Barnstormers 2 W 9-3 1-1 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 9-3
3 Mon, 5/09 Barnstormers 2 W 2-1 2-1 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 2-1
4 Tue, 5/10 @ Aces L 7-6 2-2 Weilman, C. (L) Arlington Aces defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 7-6
5 Tue, 5/10 @ Aces L 8-1 2-3 Higbe, K.* (R) Ray Sadecki and Aces beat Brewers II, 8-1
6 Tue, 5/10 @ Aces L 9-1 2-4 Sutton, D. (R) Arlington Aces annihilate Milwaukee Brewers II, 9-1
7 Wed, 5/11 Flam W 6-2 3-4 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Flim Flam 6-2
8 Wed, 5/11 Flam W 6-1 4-4 Frock, S. (R) Sam Frock and Brewers II beat Flam, 6-1
9 Wed, 5/11 Flam W 8-5 5-4 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Flim Flam 8-5
10 Thu, 5/12 Aces L 2-0 5-5 Weilman, C. (L) Fred Norman leads Aces past Brewers II, 2-0
11 Thu, 5/12 Aces L 12-8 5-6 Kaat, J.* (L) Arlington Aces defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 12-8
12 Thu, 5/12 Aces L 6-1 5-7 Sutton, D. (R) Jim Slaton leads Aces past Brewers II, 6-1
13 Fri, 5/13 @ Barnstormers 2 L 5-4 (10) 5-8 Higbe, K.* (R) Albert Belle hits 2 HRs in 5-4 loss to Barnstormers 2
14 Fri, 5/13 @ Barnstormers 2 W 4-1 6-8 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 4-1
15 Fri, 5/13 @ Barnstormers 2 L 7-4 6-9 Kaat, J.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 7-4
16 Sat, 5/14 @ Flam W 2-1 7-9 Weilman, C. (L) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Flim Flam 2-1
17 Sat, 5/14 @ Flam L 7-5 7-10 Higbe, K.* (R) Flim Flam defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 7-5
18 Sat, 5/14 @ Flam W 8-6 8-10 Sutton, D. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Flim Flam 8-6
19 Sun, 5/15 @ Wastelanders II W 5-2 9-10 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Thermal Wastelanders II 5-2
20 Sun, 5/15 @ Wastelanders II W 5-4 10-10 Frock, S. (R) Albert Belle blasts 2 HRs in 5-4 victory over Wastelanders II
21 Sun, 5/15 @ Wastelanders II L 12-6 10-11 Higbe, K.* (R) Albert Belle hits 2 HRs in 12-6 loss to Wastelanders II
22 Mon, 5/16 @ Slap-hitters L 4-0 10-12 Weilman, C. (L) Schoolboy Rowe (SOU) blanks Brewers II, 4-0
23 Mon, 5/16 @ Slap-hitters W 9-4 11-12 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Southwest Slap-hitters 9-4
24 Mon, 5/16 @ Slap-hitters L 7-0 11-13 Sutton, D. (R) Johnny Mize homers twice in 7-0 victory over Brewers II
25 Tue, 5/17 WPB W 3-1 12-13 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat LI PUNX WPB 3-1
26 Tue, 5/17 WPB W 7-2 13-13 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat LI PUNX WPB 7-2
27 Tue, 5/17 WPB L 3-1 13-14 Kaat, J.* (L) Ron Guidry pitches WPB past Brewers II, 3-1
28 Wed, 5/18 Leghorn16BT2-11 W 10-6 14-14 Weilman, C. (L) Bobby Bonds homers twice in 10-6 victory over Leghorn16BT2-11
29 Wed, 5/18 Leghorn16BT2-11 W 7-0 15-14 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe (MIL) shuts out Leghorn16BT2-11, 7-0
30 Wed, 5/18 Leghorn16BT2-11 L 9-7 (12) 15-15 Sutton, D. (R) Raul Mondesi homers twice in 9-7 victory over Brewers II
31 Thu, 5/19 @ Pacers II L 2-1 (11) 15-16 Kaat, J.* (L) Las Colinas Pacers II beat Milwaukee Brewers II 2-1
32 Thu, 5/19 @ Pacers II W 10-4 16-16 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Las Colinas Pacers II 10-4
33 Thu, 5/19 @ Pacers II L 4-3 (14) 16-17 Higbe, K.* (R) Joe Cronin hits 2 HRs in 4-3 loss to Pacers II
34 Fri, 5/20 Wastelanders II L 5-0 16-18 Weilman, C. (L) George Earnshaw (THE) blanks Brewers II, 5-0
35 Fri, 5/20 Wastelanders II L 1-0 16-19 Kaat, J.* (L) Red Donahue (THE) blanks Brewers II, 1-0
36 Fri, 5/20 Wastelanders II L 6-4 16-20 Sutton, D. (R) Bobby Bonds hits 2 HRs in 6-4 loss to Wastelanders II
37 Sat, 5/21 Freelancers L 5-0 16-21 Higbe, K.* (R) Sandy Koufax fires shutout in 5-0 Freelancers win
38 Sat, 5/21 Freelancers L 5-4 (11) 16-22 Frock, S. (R) Washington Freelancers defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
39 Sat, 5/21 Freelancers W 5-3 17-22 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Washington Freelancers 5-3
40 Sun, 5/22 Pacers II L 4-1 17-23 Weilman, C. (L) Las Colinas Pacers II beat Milwaukee Brewers II 4-1
41 Sun, 5/22 Pacers II L 7-6 17-24 Higbe, K.* (R) Las Colinas Pacers II beat Milwaukee Brewers II 7-6
42 Sun, 5/22 Pacers II W 12-4 18-24 Sutton, D. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II crush Las Colinas Pacers II, 12-4
43 Mon, 5/23 Pomeranians W 6-2 19-24 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Crunch Town Pomeranians 6-2
44 Mon, 5/23 Pomeranians L 6-5 (11) 19-25 Frock, S. (R) Crunch Town Pomeranians beat Milwaukee Brewers II 6-5
45 Mon, 5/23 Pomeranians W 7-1 20-25 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe pitches Brewers II past Pomeranians, 7-1
46 Tue, 5/24 @ Leghorn16BT2-11 L 5-4 20-26 Weilman, C. (L) Foghorn Leghorn16BT2-11 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
47 Tue, 5/24 @ Leghorn16BT2-11 L 7-1 20-27 Kaat, J.* (L) Atley Donald and Leghorn16BT2-11 beat Brewers II, 7-1
48 Tue, 5/24 @ Leghorn16BT2-11 L 5-4 (13) 20-28 Sutton, D. (R) Foghorn Leghorn16BT2-11 beat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
49 Wed, 5/25 @ Tall Tacticians W 6-5 (10) 21-28 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Slamming 2016BS Tall Tacticians 6-5
50 Wed, 5/25 @ Tall Tacticians W 7-3 22-28 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Slamming 2016BS Tall Tacticians 7-3
51 Wed, 5/25 @ Tall Tacticians W 7-1 23-28 Kaat, J.* (L) Jim Kaat and Brewers II beat Tall Tacticians, 7-1
52 Thu, 5/26 @ WPB L 5-1 23-29 Weilman, C. (L) Charlie Lea pitches WPB past Brewers II, 5-1
53 Thu, 5/26 @ WPB L 3-2 23-30 Higbe, K.* (R) LI PUNX WPB defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 3-2
54 Thu, 5/26 @ WPB L 9-4 23-31 Sutton, D. (R) LI PUNX WPB beat Milwaukee Brewers II 9-4
55 Fri, 5/27 Aces L 8-7 23-32 Kaat, J.* (L) Albert Belle launches 3 HRs in 8-7 loss to Aces
56 Fri, 5/27 Aces W 11-3 24-32 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II blow out Arlington Aces, 11-3
57 Fri, 5/27 Aces L 6-0 24-33 Higbe, K.* (R) Ray Sadecki (ARL) blanks Brewers II, 6-0
58 Sat, 5/28 @ Flam L 8-4 24-34 Weilman, C. (L) Flim Flam defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 8-4
59 Sat, 5/28 @ Flam L 5-4 24-35 Kaat, J.* (L) Flim Flam beat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
60 Sat, 5/28 @ Flam L 8-6 24-36 Sutton, D. (R) Flim Flam beat Milwaukee Brewers II 8-6
61 Sun, 5/29 @ Barnstormers 2 L 5-4 24-37 Higbe, K.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
62 Sun, 5/29 @ Barnstormers 2 L 3-1 24-38 Frock, S. (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 beat Milwaukee Brewers II 3-1
63 Sun, 5/29 @ Barnstormers 2 W 8-4 25-38 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 8-4
64 Mon, 5/30 @ Freelancers L 6-3 25-39 Weilman, C. (L) Washington Freelancers beat Milwaukee Brewers II 6-3
65 Mon, 5/30 @ Freelancers L 6-1 25-40 Higbe, K.* (R) Sandy Koufax leads Freelancers past Brewers II, 6-1
66 Mon, 5/30 @ Freelancers L 2-1 25-41 Sutton, D. (R) Tom Seaver and Freelancers beat Brewers II, 2-1
67 Tue, 5/31 Slap-hitters W 5-3 26-41 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Southwest Slap-hitters 5-3
68 Tue, 5/31 Slap-hitters L 4-3 26-42 Frock, S. (R) Southwest Slap-hitters defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 4-3
69 Tue, 5/31 Slap-hitters W 7-4 27-42 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Southwest Slap-hitters 7-4
70 Wed, 6/01 @ Pomeranians L 3-0 27-43 Weilman, C. (L) Don Drysdale (CRU) shuts out Brewers II, 3-0
71 Wed, 6/01 @ Pomeranians L 4-3 27-44 Kaat, J.* (L) Crunch Town Pomeranians beat Milwaukee Brewers II 4-3
72 Wed, 6/01 @ Pomeranians L 7-2 27-45 Sutton, D. (R) Juan Marichal pitches Pomeranians past Brewers II, 7-2
73 Thu, 6/02 WPB W 4-0 28-45 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat LI PUNX WPB 4-0
74 Thu, 6/02 WPB W 14-8 29-45 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat LI PUNX WPB 14-8
75 Thu, 6/02 WPB W 6-5 30-45 Kaat, J.* (L) Prince Fielder blasts 2 HRs in 6-5 loss to Brewers II
76 Fri, 6/03 Tall Tacticians L 9-1 30-46 Weilman, C. (L) Slamming 2016BS Tall Tacticians blow out Milwaukee Brewers II, 9-1
77 Fri, 6/03 Tall Tacticians W 6-4 31-46 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Slamming 2016BS Tall Tacticians 6-4
78 Fri, 6/03 Tall Tacticians W 4-0 32-46 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton pitches Brewers II past Tall Tacticians, 4-0
79 Sat, 6/04 Wastelanders II W 6-5 33-46 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Thermal Wastelanders II 6-5
80 Sat, 6/04 Wastelanders II W 5-1 34-46 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Thermal Wastelanders II 5-1
81 Sat, 6/04 Wastelanders II L 3-2 34-47 Higbe, K.* (R) Thermal Wastelanders II beat Milwaukee Brewers II 3-2
82 Sun, 6/05 @ Leghorn16BT2-11 W 11-8 35-47 Weilman, C. (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Foghorn Leghorn16BT2-11 11-8
83 Sun, 6/05 @ Leghorn16BT2-11 W 6-4 36-47 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Foghorn Leghorn16BT2-11 6-4
84 Sun, 6/05 @ Leghorn16BT2-11 L 10-5 36-48 Sutton, D. (R) Ray Fosse homers twice in 10-5 victory over Brewers II
85 Mon, 6/06 @ Pacers II L 7-5 36-49 Higbe, K.* (R) Las Colinas Pacers II beat Milwaukee Brewers II 7-5
86 Mon, 6/06 @ Pacers II L 5-3 36-50 Frock, S. (R) Las Colinas Pacers II beat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-3
87 Mon, 6/06 @ Pacers II W 4-3 37-50 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Las Colinas Pacers II 4-3
88 Tue, 6/07 @ Wastelanders II L 5-4 37-51 Weilman, C. (L) Thermal Wastelanders II beat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
89 Tue, 6/07 @ Wastelanders II L 6-1 37-52 Higbe, K.* (R) Bill Dinneen leads Wastelanders II past Brewers II, 6-1
90 Tue, 6/07 @ Wastelanders II W 8-3 38-52 Sutton, D. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Thermal Wastelanders II 8-3
91 Wed, 6/08 @ Slap-hitters L 4-0 38-53 Kaat, J.* (L) Marius Russo pitches Slap-hitters past Brewers II, 4-0
92 Wed, 6/08 @ Slap-hitters L 3-1 38-54 Frock, S. (R) Southwest Slap-hitters defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 3-1
93 Wed, 6/08 @ Slap-hitters L 8-1 38-55 Higbe, K.* (R) Billy Pierce pitches Slap-hitters past Brewers II, 8-1
94 Thu, 6/09 Barnstormers 2 L 9-5 38-56 Weilman, C. (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 beat Milwaukee Brewers II 9-5
95 Thu, 6/09 Barnstormers 2 L 8-5 38-57 Kaat, J.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 8-5
96 Thu, 6/09 Barnstormers 2 L 2-1 38-58 Sutton, D. (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 2-1
97 Fri, 6/10 Flam W 11-5 39-58 Higbe, K.* (R) Cal Ripken Jr. blasts 2 HRs in 11-5 victory over Flam
98 Fri, 6/10 Flam W 5-1 40-58 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Flim Flam 5-1
99 Fri, 6/10 Flam L 11-8 40-59 Kaat, J.* (L) Flim Flam beat Milwaukee Brewers II 11-8
100 Sat, 6/11 @ Aces W 6-3 41-59 Maxwell, B. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Arlington Aces 6-3
101 Sat, 6/11 @ Aces W 7-5 42-59 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Arlington Aces 7-5
102 Sat, 6/11 @ Aces L 2-1 42-60 Sutton, D. (R) Fred Norman leads Aces past Brewers II, 2-1
103 Sun, 6/12 Leghorn16BT2-11 L 6-2 42-61 Kaat, J.* (L) Atley Donald and Leghorn16BT2-11 beat Brewers II, 6-2
104 Sun, 6/12 Leghorn16BT2-11 L 8-2 42-62 Frock, S. (R) Foghorn Leghorn16BT2-11 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 8-2
105 Sun, 6/12 Leghorn16BT2-11 L 5-4 (10) 42-63 Higbe, K.* (R) Foghorn Leghorn16BT2-11 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
106 Mon, 6/13 Pomeranians W 5-2 43-63 Maxwell, B. (R) Bert Maxwell leads Brewers II past Pomeranians, 5-2
107 Mon, 6/13 Pomeranians W 2-0 44-63 Kaat, J.* (L) Jim Kaat pitches Brewers II past Pomeranians, 2-0
108 Mon, 6/13 Pomeranians W 3-2 45-63 Sutton, D. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Crunch Town Pomeranians 3-2
109 Tue, 6/14 @ WPB W 12-5 46-63 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat LI PUNX WPB 12-5
110 Tue, 6/14 @ WPB W 6-0 47-63 Frock, S. (R) Sam Frock leads Brewers II past WPB, 6-0
111 Tue, 6/14 @ WPB L 5-3 47-64 Kaat, J.* (L) LI PUNX WPB defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-3
112 Wed, 6/15 Pacers II L 3-1 (11) 47-65 Maxwell, B. (R) Las Colinas Pacers II beat Milwaukee Brewers II 3-1
113 Wed, 6/15 Pacers II W 6-2 48-65 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Las Colinas Pacers II 6-2
114 Wed, 6/15 Pacers II W 12-7 49-65 Sutton, D. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Las Colinas Pacers II 12-7
115 Thu, 6/16 Slap-hitters W 6-2 50-65 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Southwest Slap-hitters 6-2
116 Thu, 6/16 Slap-hitters L 7-0 50-66 Frock, S. (R) Johnny Mize blasts 2 HRs in 7-0 victory over Brewers II
117 Thu, 6/16 Slap-hitters L 9-8 50-67 Higbe, K.* (R) Bobby Bonds hits 2 HRs in 9-8 loss to Slap-hitters
118 Fri, 6/17 @ Pomeranians L 7-2 50-68 Maxwell, B. (R) Matt Williams blasts 2 HRs in 7-2 victory over Brewers II
119 Fri, 6/17 @ Pomeranians W 6-2 51-68 Kaat, J.* (L) Bobby Clark hits 2 HRs in 6-2 victory over Pomeranians
120 Fri, 6/17 @ Pomeranians W 13-6 (15) 52-68 Sutton, D. (R) Albert Belle homers twice in 13-6 victory over Pomeranians
121 Sat, 6/18 Freelancers L 4-2 52-69 Higbe, K.* (R) Sandy Koufax leads Freelancers past Brewers II, 4-2
122 Sat, 6/18 Freelancers W 7-1 53-69 Frock, S. (R) Sam Frock and Brewers II beat Freelancers, 7-1
123 Sat, 6/18 Freelancers W 5-0 54-69 Kaat, J.* (L) Cal Ripken Jr. blasts 2 HRs in 5-0 victory over Freelancers
124 Sun, 6/19 @ Tall Tacticians W 9-8 55-69 Maxwell, B. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Slamming 2016BS Tall Tacticians 9-8
125 Sun, 6/19 @ Tall Tacticians W 13-6 56-69 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Slamming 2016BS Tall Tacticians 13-6
126 Sun, 6/19 @ Tall Tacticians W 6-4 57-69 Sutton, D. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Slamming 2016BS Tall Tacticians 6-4
127 Mon, 6/20 @ Aces W 7-5 (10) 58-69 Kaat, J.* (L) Bobby Bonds homers twice in 7-5 victory over Aces
128 Mon, 6/20 @ Aces L 4-1 58-70 Frock, S. (R) Arlington Aces defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 4-1
129 Mon, 6/20 @ Aces W 7-4 59-70 Higbe, K.* (R) Cal Ripken Jr. hits 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over Aces
130 Tue, 6/21 Flam W 7-6 (10) 60-70 Maxwell, B. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Flim Flam 7-6
131 Tue, 6/21 Flam L 9-1 60-71 Kaat, J.* (L) Flim Flam crush Milwaukee Brewers II, 9-1
132 Tue, 6/21 Flam L 3-2 (12) 60-72 Sutton, D. (R) Flim Flam defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 3-2
133 Wed, 6/22 Aces W 5-1 61-72 Higbe, K.* (R) Kirby Higbe leads Brewers II past Aces, 5-1
134 Wed, 6/22 Aces L 5-4 61-73 Frock, S. (R) Arlington Aces beat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
135 Wed, 6/22 Aces W 3-2 62-73 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Arlington Aces 3-2
136 Thu, 6/23 Barnstormers 2 W 5-4 63-73 Maxwell, B. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 5-4
137 Thu, 6/23 Barnstormers 2 W 14-12 64-73 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 14-12
138 Thu, 6/23 Barnstormers 2 L 2-1 64-74 Sutton, D. (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 2-1
139 Fri, 6/24 @ Flam W 6-4 65-74 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Flim Flam 6-4
140 Fri, 6/24 @ Flam L 5-1 65-75 Frock, S. (R) Flim Flam beat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-1
141 Fri, 6/24 @ Flam L 5-1 65-76 Higbe, K.* (R) Flim Flam defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-1
142 Sat, 6/25 @ Barnstormers 2 W 8-0 66-76 Maxwell, B. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II blow out Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2, 8-0
143 Sat, 6/25 @ Barnstormers 2 W 1-0 67-76 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 1-0
144 Sat, 6/25 @ Barnstormers 2 W 3-0 68-76 Sutton, D. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 3-0
145 Sun, 6/26 Flam W 8-7 69-76 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Flim Flam 8-7
146 Sun, 6/26 Flam W 6-2 70-76 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Flim Flam 6-2
147 Sun, 6/26 Flam L 13-1 70-77 Kaat, J.* (L) Flim Flam annihilate Milwaukee Brewers II, 13-1
148 Mon, 6/27 Aces W 5-4 71-77 Maxwell, B. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Arlington Aces 5-4
149 Mon, 6/27 Aces W 5-1 72-77 Higbe, K.* (R) Bobby Bonds homers twice in 5-1 victory over Aces
150 Mon, 6/27 Aces L 3-2 72-78 Sutton, D. (R) Arlington Aces beat Milwaukee Brewers II 3-2
151 Tue, 6/28 Barnstormers 2 W 9-3 73-78 Kaat, J.* (L) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 9-3
152 Tue, 6/28 Barnstormers 2 L 7-1 73-79 Frock, S. (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 beat Milwaukee Brewers II 7-1
153 Tue, 6/28 Barnstormers 2 L 2-1 73-80 Higbe, K.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 2-1
154 Wed, 6/29 @ Flam L 5-4 73-81 Maxwell, B. (R) Flim Flam defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4
155 Wed, 6/29 @ Flam L 15-4 73-82 Kaat, J.* (L) Flim Flam annihilate Milwaukee Brewers II, 15-4
156 Wed, 6/29 @ Flam L 6-5 73-83 Sutton, D. (R) Flim Flam defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 6-5
157 Thu, 6/30 @ Barnstormers 2 L 4-0 73-84 Higbe, K.* (R) Rube Currie leads Barnstormers 2 past Brewers II, 4-0
158 Thu, 6/30 @ Barnstormers 2 W 7-5 74-84 Frock, S. (R) Milwaukee Brewers II defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 7-5
159 Thu, 6/30 @ Barnstormers 2 L 3-2 (11) 74-85 Kaat, J.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 2 beat Milwaukee Brewers II 3-2
160 Fri, 7/01 @ Aces L 5-3 74-86 Maxwell, B. (R) Arlington Aces beat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-3
161 Fri, 7/01 @ Aces W 8-5 75-86 Higbe, K.* (R) Milwaukee Brewers II beat Arlington Aces 8-5
162 Fri, 7/01 @ Aces L 5-4 75-87 Sutton, D. (R) Arlington Aces defeat Milwaukee Brewers II 5-4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2019 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.