The 2020 ATG Barnstormers Tour
Signups are now open for The 2020 ATG Barnstormers Tour, the official All-Time Greats tournament spanning 6 rounds, plus a Semi-Finals round, and the final Champions League to determine the overall winner! This will be the first tournament to play under the upcoming new version of All-Time Greats which features all-new player salaries.

Join over 120 (and counting) other managers and SIGN UP TODAY!

Team Schedule: Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 5/30 @ Wonders L 1-0 0-1 Adams, B. (R) Small Ball Wonders beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 1-0
2 Mon, 5/30 @ Wonders W 7-5 1-1 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Small Ball Wonders 7-5
3 Mon, 5/30 @ Wonders L 12-0 1-2 Klippstein, J. (R) Small Ball Wonders annihilate Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3, 12-0
4 Tue, 5/31 Grizzles W 3-2 (10) 2-2 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Alamosa Grizzles 3-2
5 Tue, 5/31 Grizzles W 7-3 3-2 Heredia, G. (R) Frank Thomas hits 2 HRs in 7-3 victory over Grizzles
6 Tue, 5/31 Grizzles W 3-1 4-2 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams and Barnstormers 3 beat Grizzles, 3-1
7 Wed, 6/01 @ 3 W 7-1 5-2 Lanier, M. (L) Ralph Kiner hits 2 HRs in 7-1 victory over 3
8 Wed, 6/01 @ 3 W 1-0 6-2 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Team 3 1-0
9 Wed, 6/01 @ 3 W 2-1 7-2 Boswell, D. (R) Dave Boswell pitches Barnstormers 3 past 3, 2-1
10 Thu, 6/02 Wonders L 10-8 (11) 7-3 Heredia, G. (R) Ken Boyer hits 2 HRs in 10-8 victory over Barnstormers 3
11 Thu, 6/02 Wonders W 7-4 8-3 Adams, B. (R) Ralph Kiner homers twice in 7-4 victory over Wonders
12 Thu, 6/02 Wonders L 5-4 8-4 Lanier, M. (L) Small Ball Wonders defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 5-4
13 Fri, 6/03 3 L 4-3 8-5 Klippstein, J. (R) Greg Maddux leads 3 past Barnstormers 3, 4-3
14 Fri, 6/03 3 W 7-4 9-5 Boswell, D. (R) Hack Wilson blasts 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over 3
15 Fri, 6/03 3 W 10-7 10-5 Heredia, G. (R) Frank Thomas hits 2 HRs in 10-7 victory over 3
16 Sat, 6/04 @ Grizzles W 5-2 11-5 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Alamosa Grizzles 5-2
17 Sat, 6/04 @ Grizzles W 8-6 12-5 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Alamosa Grizzles 8-6
18 Sat, 6/04 @ Grizzles L 7-6 (13) 12-6 Klippstein, J. (R) Alamosa Grizzles defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 7-6
19 Sun, 6/05 Muskies3 W 11-7 13-6 Boswell, D. (R) Hack Wilson homers twice in 11-7 victory over Muskies3
20 Sun, 6/05 Muskies3 W 5-3 14-6 Heredia, G. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Madison Muskies3 5-3
21 Sun, 6/05 Muskies3 W 9-2 15-6 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams pitches Barnstormers 3 past Muskies3, 9-2
22 Mon, 6/06 Runners W 8-6 16-6 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat BlazerMania Runners 8-6
23 Mon, 6/06 Runners W 4-1 17-6 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat BlazerMania Runners 4-1
24 Mon, 6/06 Runners L 5-4 17-7 Boswell, D. (R) Matt Williams blasts 3 HRs in 5-4 loss to Runners
25 Tue, 6/07 @ Pyrites III L 6-4 17-8 Heredia, G. (R) Pittsburgh Pyrites III beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 6-4
26 Tue, 6/07 @ Pyrites III W 6-3 18-8 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 6-3
27 Tue, 6/07 @ Pyrites III L 11-1 18-9 Lanier, M. (L) Pittsburgh Pyrites III crush Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3, 11-1
28 Wed, 6/08 @ Romans L 3-2 18-10 Klippstein, J. (R) Pedro Martinez pitches Romans past Barnstormers 3, 3-2
29 Wed, 6/08 @ Romans W 10-9 19-10 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Tomsk Romans 10-9
30 Wed, 6/08 @ Romans W 11-8 20-10 Heredia, G. (R) Frank Thomas homers twice in 11-8 victory over Romans
31 Thu, 6/09 Barn2016Cap80ND W 6-0 21-10 Adams, B. (R) Matt Williams hits 2 HRs in 6-0 victory over Barn2016Cap80ND
32 Thu, 6/09 Barn2016Cap80ND W 10-3 22-10 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap80ND 10-3
33 Thu, 6/09 Barn2016Cap80ND L 5-4 22-11 Klippstein, J. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap80ND beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 5-4
34 Fri, 6/10 Atlantics W 3-2 23-11 Boswell, D. (R) Dave Boswell leads Barnstormers 3 past Atlantics, 3-2
35 Fri, 6/10 Atlantics W 7-4 24-11 Heredia, G. (R) Ralph Kiner hits 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over Atlantics
36 Fri, 6/10 Atlantics L 3-2 24-12 Packard, G. (L) Beachmont Atlantics defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 3-2
37 Sat, 6/11 @ Blockheads W 9-7 25-12 Lanier, M. (L) Ralph Kiner hits 2 HRs in 9-7 victory over Blockheads
38 Sat, 6/11 @ Blockheads W 4-3 26-12 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Daisy Hill Blockheads 4-3
39 Sat, 6/11 @ Blockheads W 11-1 27-12 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 annihilate Daisy Hill Blockheads, 11-1
40 Sun, 6/12 @ Redlegs W 7-0 28-12 Boswell, D. (R) Matt Williams blasts 2 HRs in 7-0 victory over Redlegs
41 Sun, 6/12 @ Redlegs L 3-2 (11) 28-13 Heredia, G. (R) Larkwood Redlegs beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 3-2
42 Sun, 6/12 @ Redlegs L 8-3 28-14 Lanier, M. (L) Larkwood Redlegs defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 8-3
43 Mon, 6/13 Blockheads W 6-5 29-14 Adams, B. (R) Sammy Sosa homers twice in 6-5 loss to Barnstormers 3
44 Mon, 6/13 Blockheads W 14-8 30-14 Klippstein, J. (R) Frank Thomas hits 2 HRs in 14-8 victory over Blockheads
45 Mon, 6/13 Blockheads W 15-3 31-14 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Daisy Hill Blockheads, 15-3
46 Tue, 6/14 Romans L 4-2 31-15 Heredia, G. (R) Tomsk Romans defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 4-2
47 Tue, 6/14 Romans L 6-5 31-16 Lanier, M. (L) Matt Williams blasts 2 HRs in 6-5 loss to Romans
48 Tue, 6/14 Romans W 6-1 32-16 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams and Barnstormers 3 beat Romans, 6-1
49 Wed, 6/15 @ Atlantics L 11-7 32-17 Klippstein, J. (R) Hack Wilson hits 2 HRs in 11-7 loss to Atlantics
50 Wed, 6/15 @ Atlantics W 11-3 (10) 33-17 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 annihilate Beachmont Atlantics, 11-3
51 Wed, 6/15 @ Atlantics W 6-1 34-17 Heredia, G. (R) Gil Heredia and Barnstormers 3 beat Atlantics, 6-1
52 Thu, 6/16 Pyrites III W 7-3 35-17 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 7-3
53 Thu, 6/16 Pyrites III W 6-1 36-17 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams leads Barnstormers 3 past Pyrites III, 6-1
54 Thu, 6/16 Pyrites III W 6-3 37-17 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 6-3
55 Fri, 6/17 @ Muskies3 W 15-7 38-17 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Madison Muskies3, 15-7
56 Fri, 6/17 @ Muskies3 W 4-1 (11) 39-17 Heredia, G. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Madison Muskies3 4-1
57 Fri, 6/17 @ Muskies3 L 1-0 39-18 Lanier, M. (L) Ed Reulbach (MAD) blanks Barnstormers 3, 1-0
58 Sat, 6/18 Redlegs L 11-2 39-19 Adams, B. (R) Larkwood Redlegs crush Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3, 11-2
59 Sat, 6/18 Redlegs L 6-1 39-20 Klippstein, J. (R) Denny McLain pitches Redlegs past Barnstormers 3, 6-1
60 Sat, 6/18 Redlegs W 11-2 40-20 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Larkwood Redlegs, 11-2
61 Sun, 6/19 @ Barn2016Cap80ND L 4-3 40-21 Heredia, G. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap80ND beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 4-3
62 Sun, 6/19 @ Barn2016Cap80ND L 1-0 40-22 Lanier, M. (L) Bullet Joe Rogan (OLY) shuts out Barnstormers 3, 1-0
63 Sun, 6/19 @ Barn2016Cap80ND L 5-0 40-23 Adams, B. (R) Clark Griffith and Barn2016Cap80ND beat Barnstormers 3, 5-0
64 Mon, 6/20 Grizzles L 4-1 40-24 Klippstein, J. (R) Hal Newhouser and Grizzles beat Barnstormers 3, 4-1
65 Mon, 6/20 Grizzles L 9-7 40-25 Boswell, D. (R) Craig Biggio homers twice in 9-7 victory over Barnstormers 3
66 Mon, 6/20 Grizzles W 3-2 41-25 Heredia, G. (R) Gil Heredia leads Barnstormers 3 past Grizzles, 3-2
67 Tue, 6/21 @ 3 L 3-1 41-26 Lanier, M. (L) Sandy Koufax pitches 3 past Barnstormers 3, 3-1
68 Tue, 6/21 @ 3 W 4-0 42-26 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams leads Barnstormers 3 past 3, 4-0
69 Tue, 6/21 @ 3 L 2-1 42-27 Klippstein, J. (R) Greg Maddux and 3 beat Barnstormers 3, 2-1
70 Wed, 6/22 @ Wonders L 7-4 42-28 Boswell, D. (R) Small Ball Wonders defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 7-4
71 Wed, 6/22 @ Wonders L 5-3 42-29 Heredia, G. (R) Small Ball Wonders beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 5-3
72 Wed, 6/22 @ Wonders L 11-2 42-30 Lanier, M. (L) Small Ball Wonders crush Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3, 11-2
73 Thu, 6/23 @ Pyrites III W 6-2 43-30 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams pitches Barnstormers 3 past Pyrites III, 6-2
74 Thu, 6/23 @ Pyrites III L 6-5 43-31 Klippstein, J. (R) Pittsburgh Pyrites III defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 6-5
75 Thu, 6/23 @ Pyrites III W 4-3 44-31 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Pittsburgh Pyrites III 4-3
76 Fri, 6/24 @ Runners L 10-8 44-32 Heredia, G. (R) Frank Thomas hits 2 HRs in 10-8 loss to Runners
77 Fri, 6/24 @ Runners L 4-3 44-33 Lanier, M. (L) BlazerMania Runners defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 4-3
78 Fri, 6/24 @ Runners W 2-0 45-33 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams (HAY) shuts out Runners, 2-0
79 Sat, 6/25 Muskies3 W 11-3 46-33 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 crush Madison Muskies3, 11-3
80 Sat, 6/25 Muskies3 L 8-5 46-34 Boswell, D. (R) Madison Muskies3 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 8-5
81 Sat, 6/25 Muskies3 L 3-0 46-35 Heredia, G. (R) Ed Reulbach fires shutout in 3-0 Muskies3 win
82 Sun, 6/26 Romans W 9-0 47-35 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Tomsk Romans, 9-0
83 Sun, 6/26 Romans W 5-3 48-35 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Tomsk Romans 5-3
84 Sun, 6/26 Romans W 10-3 49-35 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Tomsk Romans 10-3
85 Mon, 6/27 @ Muskies3 L 4-3 49-36 Boswell, D. (R) Madison Muskies3 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 4-3
86 Mon, 6/27 @ Muskies3 W 14-12 50-36 Heredia, G. (R) Joe Dimaggio homers twice in 14-12 loss to Barnstormers 3
87 Mon, 6/27 @ Muskies3 L 8-6 50-37 Lanier, M. (L) Orlando Cepeda blasts 2 HRs in 8-6 victory over Barnstormers 3
88 Tue, 6/28 @ Blockheads W 15-11 51-37 Adams, B. (R) Frank Thomas homers twice in 15-11 victory over Blockheads
89 Tue, 6/28 @ Blockheads W 8-5 52-37 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Daisy Hill Blockheads 8-5
90 Tue, 6/28 @ Blockheads W 11-3 53-37 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Daisy Hill Blockheads, 11-3
91 Wed, 6/29 Redlegs W 8-0 54-37 Heredia, G. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Larkwood Redlegs, 8-0
92 Wed, 6/29 Redlegs W 7-3 55-37 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Larkwood Redlegs 7-3
93 Wed, 6/29 Redlegs W 3-1 56-37 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams leads Barnstormers 3 past Redlegs, 3-1
94 Thu, 6/30 Wonders W 2-1 57-37 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Small Ball Wonders 2-1
95 Thu, 6/30 Wonders W 4-3 58-37 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Small Ball Wonders 4-3
96 Thu, 6/30 Wonders W 6-3 59-37 Heredia, G. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Small Ball Wonders 6-3
97 Fri, 7/01 3 W 5-4 60-37 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Team 3 5-4
98 Fri, 7/01 3 L 5-3 60-38 Adams, B. (R) Team 3 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 5-3
99 Fri, 7/01 3 W 4-1 61-38 Klippstein, J. (R) Matt Williams homers twice in 4-1 victory over 3
100 Sat, 7/02 @ Grizzles W 12-3 62-38 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 crush Alamosa Grizzles, 12-3
101 Sat, 7/02 @ Grizzles W 8-7 63-38 Heredia, G. (R) Frank Thomas homers twice in 8-7 victory over Grizzles
102 Sat, 7/02 @ Grizzles W 6-2 64-38 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Alamosa Grizzles 6-2
103 Sun, 7/03 @ Romans W 4-2 65-38 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams and Barnstormers 3 beat Romans, 4-2
104 Sun, 7/03 @ Romans W 7-3 66-38 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Tomsk Romans 7-3
105 Sun, 7/03 @ Romans W 2-1 67-38 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Tomsk Romans 2-1
106 Mon, 7/04 Blockheads L 6-1 67-39 Heredia, G. (R) Brooks Robinson blasts 2 HRs in 6-1 victory over Barnstormers 3
107 Mon, 7/04 Blockheads L 5-0 67-40 Lanier, M. (L) Pedro Ramos (DAI) blanks Barnstormers 3, 5-0
108 Mon, 7/04 Blockheads W 9-1 68-40 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 crush Daisy Hill Blockheads, 9-1
109 Tue, 7/05 Pyrites III L 7-5 68-41 Klippstein, J. (R) Pittsburgh Pyrites III defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 7-5
110 Tue, 7/05 Pyrites III W 15-2 69-41 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Pittsburgh Pyrites III, 15-2
111 Tue, 7/05 Pyrites III L 6-1 69-42 Heredia, G. (R) Vic Willis leads Pyrites III past Barnstormers 3, 6-1
112 Wed, 7/06 @ Barn2016Cap80ND W 13-11 70-42 Lanier, M. (L) Max Lanier pitches Barnstormers 3 past Barn2016Cap80ND, 13-11
113 Wed, 7/06 @ Barn2016Cap80ND W 8-7 71-42 Adams, B. (R) Willie McCovey blasts 2 HRs in 8-7 loss to Barnstormers 3
114 Wed, 7/06 @ Barn2016Cap80ND W 8-3 72-42 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap80ND 8-3
115 Thu, 7/07 @ Redlegs L 5-4 (10) 72-43 Boswell, D. (R) Larkwood Redlegs defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 5-4
116 Thu, 7/07 @ Redlegs W 4-3 73-43 Heredia, G. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Larkwood Redlegs 4-3
117 Thu, 7/07 @ Redlegs W 1-0 74-43 Lanier, M. (L) Max Lanier and Barnstormers 3 beat Redlegs, 1-0
118 Fri, 7/08 Barn2016Cap80ND L 7-5 74-44 Adams, B. (R) Willie McCovey blasts 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Barnstormers 3
119 Fri, 7/08 Barn2016Cap80ND L 13-1 74-45 Klippstein, J. (R) Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap80ND blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3, 13-1
120 Fri, 7/08 Barn2016Cap80ND W 8-7 75-45 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Oly Puny Humans Barn2016Cap80ND 8-7
121 Sat, 7/09 @ Grizzles W 1-0 76-45 Heredia, G. (R) Gil Heredia pitches Barnstormers 3 past Grizzles, 1-0
122 Sat, 7/09 @ Grizzles W 7-2 77-45 Lanier, M. (L) Hack Wilson homers twice in 7-2 victory over Grizzles
123 Sat, 7/09 @ Grizzles W 4-0 78-45 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams (HAY) blanks Grizzles, 4-0
124 Sun, 7/10 @ Atlantics W 4-2 79-45 Klippstein, J. (R) Frank Thomas homers twice in 4-2 victory over Atlantics
125 Sun, 7/10 @ Atlantics W 10-4 80-45 Boswell, D. (R) Dave Boswell leads Barnstormers 3 past Atlantics, 10-4
126 Sun, 7/10 @ Atlantics W 8-5 81-45 Heredia, G. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Beachmont Atlantics 8-5
127 Mon, 7/11 Runners L 4-2 81-46 Lanier, M. (L) BlazerMania Runners defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 4-2
128 Mon, 7/11 Runners W 7-4 82-46 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat BlazerMania Runners 7-4
129 Mon, 7/11 Runners W 3-2 83-46 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat BlazerMania Runners 3-2
130 Tue, 7/12 Grizzles W 6-5 (12) 84-46 Boswell, D. (R) Hack Wilson blasts 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Grizzles
131 Tue, 7/12 Grizzles W 11-5 85-46 Heredia, G. (R) Ralph Kiner blasts 3 HRs in 11-5 victory over Grizzles
132 Tue, 7/12 Grizzles W 4-3 86-46 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Alamosa Grizzles 4-3
133 Wed, 7/13 @ Wonders W 8-1 87-46 Adams, B. (R) Babe Adams leads Barnstormers 3 past Wonders, 8-1
134 Wed, 7/13 @ Wonders W 6-2 88-46 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Small Ball Wonders 6-2
135 Wed, 7/13 @ Wonders W 5-3 89-46 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Small Ball Wonders 5-3
136 Thu, 7/14 3 W 9-3 90-46 Heredia, G. (R) Gil Heredia leads Barnstormers 3 past 3, 9-3
137 Thu, 7/14 3 L 5-0 90-47 Lanier, M. (L) Greg Maddux (TEA) blanks Barnstormers 3, 5-0
138 Thu, 7/14 3 L 5-4 90-48 Adams, B. (R) Team 3 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 5-4
139 Fri, 7/15 Wonders W 5-3 91-48 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Small Ball Wonders 5-3
140 Fri, 7/15 Wonders W 7-2 92-48 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Small Ball Wonders 7-2
141 Fri, 7/15 Wonders W 12-2 93-48 Heredia, G. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Small Ball Wonders, 12-2
142 Sat, 7/16 @ 3 W 2-1 94-48 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Team 3 2-1
143 Sat, 7/16 @ 3 L 1-0 94-49 Adams, B. (R) Sandy Koufax fires shutout in 1-0 3 win
144 Sat, 7/16 @ 3 W 7-6 95-49 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Team 3 7-6
145 Sun, 7/17 @ Wonders W 8-4 96-49 Boswell, D. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Small Ball Wonders 8-4
146 Sun, 7/17 @ Wonders L 4-3 (12) 96-50 Heredia, G. (R) Small Ball Wonders beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 4-3
147 Sun, 7/17 @ Wonders W 4-2 97-50 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Small Ball Wonders 4-2
148 Mon, 7/18 Grizzles W 8-4 98-50 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 defeat Alamosa Grizzles 8-4
149 Mon, 7/18 Grizzles W 4-3 (12) 99-50 Klippstein, J. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Alamosa Grizzles 4-3
150 Mon, 7/18 Grizzles W 1-0 100-50 Boswell, D. (R) Dave Boswell and Barnstormers 3 beat Grizzles, 1-0
151 Tue, 7/19 @ 3 W 3-0 101-50 Heredia, G. (R) Gil Heredia leads Barnstormers 3 past 3, 3-0
152 Tue, 7/19 @ 3 W 4-1 (10) 102-50 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Team 3 4-1
153 Tue, 7/19 @ 3 W 2-0 (14) 103-50 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Team 3 2-0
154 Wed, 7/20 @ Grizzles L 6-5 (10) 103-51 Klippstein, J. (R) Alamosa Grizzles beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 6-5
155 Wed, 7/20 @ Grizzles L 6-5 (13) 103-52 Boswell, D. (R) Alamosa Grizzles defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 6-5
156 Wed, 7/20 @ Grizzles L 5-3 103-53 Heredia, G. (R) Alamosa Grizzles defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 5-3
157 Thu, 7/21 3 W 10-2 104-53 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 blow out Team 3, 10-2
158 Thu, 7/21 3 W 7-5 (10) 105-53 Adams, B. (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 beat Team 3 7-5
159 Thu, 7/21 3 L 6-2 105-54 Klippstein, J. (R) Team 3 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 6-2
160 Fri, 7/22 Wonders L 6-3 (11) 105-55 Boswell, D. (R) Small Ball Wonders defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 6-3
161 Fri, 7/22 Wonders L 14-7 105-56 Heredia, G. (R) Small Ball Wonders defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 14-7
162 Fri, 7/22 Wonders W 13-1 106-56 Lanier, M. (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers 3 annihilate Small Ball Wonders, 13-1







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.