Team Schedule: Pikesville Rye 3


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 6/06 @ Minds L 15-7 0-1 Sutton, D. (R) Suspicious Minds annihilate Pikesville Rye 3, 15-7
2 Mon, 6/06 @ Minds W 8-5 1-1 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Suspicious Minds 8-5
3 Mon, 6/06 @ Minds L 7-2 1-2 Hecker, G. (R) Suspicious Minds beat Pikesville Rye 3 7-2
4 Tue, 6/07 Cranky Crabs W 8-7 2-2 Hall, T. (L) Jeff Bagwell hits 3 HRs in 8-7 loss to Rye 3
5 Tue, 6/07 Cranky Crabs W 9-8 3-2 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs 9-8
6 Tue, 6/07 Cranky Crabs W 9-4 4-2 Heredia, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs 9-4
7 Wed, 6/08 Minds L 9-2 4-3 Nelson, R. (R) Suspicious Minds defeat Pikesville Rye 3 9-2
8 Wed, 6/08 Minds L 7-6 4-4 Hecker, G. (R) Suspicious Minds beat Pikesville Rye 3 7-6
9 Wed, 6/08 Minds W 1-0 5-4 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton (PIK) blanks Minds, 1-0
10 Thu, 6/09 Sliding Seals W 8-3 6-4 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Sausalito Sliding Seals 8-3
11 Thu, 6/09 Sliding Seals W 7-4 7-4 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Sausalito Sliding Seals 7-4
12 Thu, 6/09 Sliding Seals L 4-0 7-5 Nelson, R. (R) Kirk Gibson hits 2 HRs in 4-0 victory over Rye 3
13 Fri, 6/10 @ Cranky Crabs L 8-6 (10) 7-6 Hecker, G. (R) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs beat Pikesville Rye 3 8-6
14 Fri, 6/10 @ Cranky Crabs L 5-4 7-7 Heredia, G. (R) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs defeat Pikesville Rye 3 5-4
15 Fri, 6/10 @ Cranky Crabs L 10-9 (10) 7-8 Hall, T. (L) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs defeat Pikesville Rye 3 10-9
16 Sat, 6/11 @ Sliding Seals L 6-0 7-9 Sutton, D. (R) Chris Hoiles blasts 2 HRs in 6-0 victory over Rye 3
17 Sat, 6/11 @ Sliding Seals L 5-4 7-10 Nelson, R. (R) Sausalito Sliding Seals beat Pikesville Rye 3 5-4
18 Sat, 6/11 @ Sliding Seals L 9-7 7-11 Hecker, G. (R) Sausalito Sliding Seals beat Pikesville Rye 3 9-7
19 Sun, 6/12 Stormers3 L 3-1 7-12 Schmidt, W. (R) Greg Maddux pitches Stormers3 past Rye 3, 3-1
20 Sun, 6/12 Stormers3 W 5-1 8-12 Hall, T. (L) Tom Hall leads Rye 3 past Stormers3, 5-1
21 Sun, 6/12 Stormers3 W 4-3 9-12 Sutton, D. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Union City Stormers3 4-3
22 Mon, 6/13 @ Leghorn16BT3-7 L 2-1 9-13 Nelson, R. (R) Pedro Martinez pitches Leghorn16BT3-7 past Rye 3, 2-1
23 Mon, 6/13 @ Leghorn16BT3-7 W 7-5 10-13 Hecker, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Foghorn Leghorn16BT3-7 7-5
24 Mon, 6/13 @ Leghorn16BT3-7 W 4-3 11-13 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Foghorn Leghorn16BT3-7 4-3
25 Tue, 6/14 Whales W 6-3 12-13 Hall, T. (L) Tom Hall (PIK) whiffs 13, beats Whales, 6-3
26 Tue, 6/14 Whales L 11-4 12-14 Sutton, D. (R) Las Vegas Whales defeat Pikesville Rye 3 11-4
27 Tue, 6/14 Whales L 8-5 12-15 Nelson, R. (R) Las Vegas Whales beat Pikesville Rye 3 8-5
28 Wed, 6/15 Mobsters L 2-1 (10) 12-16 Hecker, G. (R) Minnesota Mobsters defeat Pikesville Rye 3 2-1
29 Wed, 6/15 Mobsters L 3-1 12-17 Schmidt, W. (R) Warren Spahn pitches Mobsters past Rye 3, 3-1
30 Wed, 6/15 Mobsters L 2-1 (10) 12-18 Hall, T. (L) Minnesota Mobsters beat Pikesville Rye 3 2-1
31 Thu, 6/16 Cooks W 11-10 13-18 Sutton, D. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Camp Amigo Cooks 11-10
32 Thu, 6/16 Cooks W 6-5 (10) 14-18 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Camp Amigo Cooks 6-5
33 Thu, 6/16 Cooks W 6-5 15-18 Hecker, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Camp Amigo Cooks 6-5
34 Fri, 6/17 @ Stormers3 L 2-0 15-19 Schmidt, W. (R) Herb Score fires shutout in 2-0 Stormers3 win
35 Fri, 6/17 @ Stormers3 W 1-0 16-19 Hall, T. (L) Tom Hall fires shutout in 1-0 Rye 3 win
36 Fri, 6/17 @ Stormers3 L 2-1 16-20 Heredia, G. (R) John Candelaria pitches Stormers3 past Rye 3, 2-1
37 Sat, 6/18 @ Storks L 7-3 16-21 Nelson, R. (R) Rafael Palmeiro blasts 2 HRs in 7-3 victory over Rye 3
38 Sat, 6/18 @ Storks W 5-3 17-21 Hecker, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Delta House Storks 5-3
39 Sat, 6/18 @ Storks W 5-1 18-21 Schmidt, W. (R) Willard Schmidt pitches Rye 3 past Storks, 5-1
40 Sun, 6/19 @ Red Birds W 2-1 19-21 Hall, T. (L) Tom Hall and Rye 3 beat Red Birds, 2-1
41 Sun, 6/19 @ Red Birds W 3-2 20-21 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton leads Rye 3 past Red Birds, 3-2
42 Sun, 6/19 @ Red Birds W 8-4 21-21 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Gateway Red Birds 8-4
43 Mon, 6/20 Soap Fighters W 2-1 22-21 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker leads Rye 3 past Soap Fighters, 2-1
44 Mon, 6/20 Soap Fighters L 5-0 22-22 Schmidt, W. (R) Blue Moon Odom (DUR) blanks Rye 3, 5-0
45 Mon, 6/20 Soap Fighters W 10-1 23-22 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 crush Durdenville Soap Fighters, 10-1
46 Tue, 6/21 @ Minds W 8-6 24-22 Sutton, D. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Suspicious Minds 8-6
47 Tue, 6/21 @ Minds L 10-8 (12) 24-23 Nelson, R. (R) Suspicious Minds beat Pikesville Rye 3 10-8
48 Tue, 6/21 @ Minds W 6-3 25-23 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker and Rye 3 beat Minds, 6-3
49 Wed, 6/22 Sliding Seals L 9-6 25-24 Schmidt, W. (R) Pedro Guerrero hits 2 HRs in 9-6 victory over Rye 3
50 Wed, 6/22 Sliding Seals W 6-2 26-24 Hall, T. (L) Tom Hall and Rye 3 beat Sliding Seals, 6-2
51 Wed, 6/22 Sliding Seals W 6-0 27-24 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton (PIK) shuts out Sliding Seals, 6-0
52 Thu, 6/23 Cranky Crabs W 11-1 28-24 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 blow out Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs, 11-1
53 Thu, 6/23 Cranky Crabs W 8-6 29-24 Hecker, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs 8-6
54 Thu, 6/23 Cranky Crabs L 4-3 29-25 Schmidt, W. (R) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs defeat Pikesville Rye 3 4-3
55 Fri, 6/24 @ Mobsters L 10-7 29-26 Hall, T. (L) Minnesota Mobsters defeat Pikesville Rye 3 10-7
56 Fri, 6/24 @ Mobsters W 3-2 30-26 Sutton, D. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Minnesota Mobsters 3-2
57 Fri, 6/24 @ Mobsters W 12-0 31-26 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 crush Minnesota Mobsters, 12-0
58 Sat, 6/25 Red Birds W 5-1 32-26 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker and Rye 3 beat Red Birds, 5-1
59 Sat, 6/25 Red Birds W 5-3 33-26 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Gateway Red Birds 5-3
60 Sat, 6/25 Red Birds W 6-4 34-26 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Gateway Red Birds 6-4
61 Sun, 6/26 Storks L 3-1 34-27 Sutton, D. (R) Delta House Storks defeat Pikesville Rye 3 3-1
62 Sun, 6/26 Storks L 8-4 34-28 Nelson, R. (R) Delta House Storks beat Pikesville Rye 3 8-4
63 Sun, 6/26 Storks L 6-4 34-29 Hecker, G. (R) Delta House Storks beat Pikesville Rye 3 6-4
64 Mon, 6/27 @ Whales L 6-5 (10) 34-30 Schmidt, W. (R) Las Vegas Whales beat Pikesville Rye 3 6-5
65 Mon, 6/27 @ Whales W 4-3 35-30 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Las Vegas Whales 4-3
66 Mon, 6/27 @ Whales L 4-1 35-31 Sutton, D. (R) Jim Bouton pitches Whales past Rye 3, 4-1
67 Tue, 6/28 @ Cooks W 8-4 36-31 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Camp Amigo Cooks 8-4
68 Tue, 6/28 @ Cooks W 7-1 37-31 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker leads Rye 3 past Cooks, 7-1
69 Tue, 6/28 @ Cooks W 11-5 38-31 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Camp Amigo Cooks 11-5
70 Wed, 6/29 @ Soap Fighters L 3-2 38-32 Hall, T. (L) Durdenville Soap Fighters beat Pikesville Rye 3 3-2
71 Wed, 6/29 @ Soap Fighters W 7-5 39-32 Sutton, D. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Durdenville Soap Fighters 7-5
72 Wed, 6/29 @ Soap Fighters W 10-6 40-32 Nelson, R. (R) Chick Hafey hits 2 HRs in 10-6 loss to Rye 3
73 Thu, 6/30 @ Mobsters W 12-9 41-32 Hecker, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Minnesota Mobsters 12-9
74 Thu, 6/30 @ Mobsters L 4-3 (14) 41-33 Schmidt, W. (R) Minnesota Mobsters beat Pikesville Rye 3 4-3
75 Thu, 6/30 @ Mobsters W 23-3 42-33 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 annihilate Minnesota Mobsters, 23-3
76 Fri, 7/01 Leghorn16BT3-7 L 7-3 42-34 Sutton, D. (R) Foghorn Leghorn16BT3-7 beat Pikesville Rye 3 7-3
77 Fri, 7/01 Leghorn16BT3-7 L 7-0 42-35 Nelson, R. (R) Pedro Martinez (FOG) shuts out Rye 3, 7-0
78 Fri, 7/01 Leghorn16BT3-7 L 10-2 42-36 Hecker, G. (R) Foghorn Leghorn16BT3-7 crush Pikesville Rye 3, 10-2
79 Sat, 7/02 @ Stormers3 L 5-4 42-37 Schmidt, W. (R) Union City Stormers3 beat Pikesville Rye 3 5-4
80 Sat, 7/02 @ Stormers3 L 2-1 (10) 42-38 Hall, T. (L) Union City Stormers3 beat Pikesville Rye 3 2-1
81 Sat, 7/02 @ Stormers3 L 2-0 42-39 Sutton, D. (R) Pete Alexander (UNI) blanks Rye 3, 2-0
82 Sun, 7/03 @ Storks W 9-5 43-39 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Delta House Storks 9-5
83 Sun, 7/03 @ Storks W 9-5 44-39 Hecker, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Delta House Storks 9-5
84 Sun, 7/03 @ Storks W 6-3 45-39 Hecker, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Delta House Storks 6-3
85 Mon, 7/04 Whales W 9-2 46-39 Hall, T. (L) Tom Hall pitches Rye 3 past Whales, 9-2
86 Mon, 7/04 Whales W 7-0 47-39 Schmidt, W. (R) Willard Schmidt (PIK) shuts out Whales, 7-0
87 Mon, 7/04 Whales W 5-4 (10) 48-39 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Las Vegas Whales 5-4
88 Tue, 7/05 Stormers3 L 6-5 (12) 48-40 Heredia, G. (R) Union City Stormers3 beat Pikesville Rye 3 6-5
89 Tue, 7/05 Stormers3 W 7-2 49-40 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker pitches Rye 3 past Stormers3, 7-2
90 Tue, 7/05 Stormers3 W 3-2 50-40 Hall, T. (L) Tom Hall pitches Rye 3 past Stormers3, 3-2
91 Wed, 7/06 Red Birds W 13-0 51-40 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 annihilate Gateway Red Birds, 13-0
92 Wed, 7/06 Red Birds W 5-2 52-40 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson pitches Rye 3 past Red Birds, 5-2
93 Wed, 7/06 Red Birds L 5-2 52-41 Heredia, G. (R) Gateway Red Birds defeat Pikesville Rye 3 5-2
94 Thu, 7/07 @ Cranky Crabs L 4-3 52-42 Hecker, G. (R) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs defeat Pikesville Rye 3 4-3
95 Thu, 7/07 @ Cranky Crabs L 4-0 52-43 Hall, T. (L) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs beat Pikesville Rye 3 4-0
96 Thu, 7/07 @ Cranky Crabs W 5-3 53-43 Schmidt, W. (R) Willard Schmidt and Rye 3 beat Cranky Crabs, 5-3
97 Fri, 7/08 @ Sliding Seals W 9-7 54-43 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Sausalito Sliding Seals 9-7
98 Fri, 7/08 @ Sliding Seals L 6-5 54-44 Sutton, D. (R) Dick Allen blasts 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Rye 3
99 Fri, 7/08 @ Sliding Seals L 6-4 54-45 Hecker, G. (R) Sausalito Sliding Seals defeat Pikesville Rye 3 6-4
100 Sat, 7/09 Minds L 5-2 (11) 54-46 Hall, T. (L) Suspicious Minds defeat Pikesville Rye 3 5-2
101 Sat, 7/09 Minds W 2-0 55-46 Schmidt, W. (R) Willard Schmidt (PIK) shuts out Minds, 2-0
102 Sat, 7/09 Minds L 2-0 55-47 Nelson, R. (R) Suspicious Minds beat Pikesville Rye 3 2-0
103 Sun, 7/10 Storks W 11-5 56-47 Sutton, D. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Delta House Storks 11-5
104 Sun, 7/10 Storks W 6-1 57-47 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker and Rye 3 beat Storks, 6-1
105 Sun, 7/10 Storks W 13-1 58-47 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 annihilate Delta House Storks, 13-1
106 Mon, 7/11 Soap Fighters W 1-0 59-47 Schmidt, W. (R) Willard Schmidt (PIK) shuts out Soap Fighters, 1-0
107 Mon, 7/11 Soap Fighters W 9-8 60-47 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Durdenville Soap Fighters 9-8
108 Mon, 7/11 Soap Fighters L 8-4 60-48 Sutton, D. (R) Durdenville Soap Fighters beat Pikesville Rye 3 8-4
109 Tue, 7/12 Mobsters L 5-2 60-49 Hecker, G. (R) Minnesota Mobsters defeat Pikesville Rye 3 5-2
110 Tue, 7/12 Mobsters W 5-4 (14) 61-49 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Minnesota Mobsters 5-4
111 Tue, 7/12 Mobsters L 5-0 61-50 Schmidt, W. (R) Len Barker leads Mobsters past Rye 3, 5-0
112 Wed, 7/13 @ Whales W 7-4 62-50 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Las Vegas Whales 7-4
113 Wed, 7/13 @ Whales L 4-3 62-51 Heredia, G. (R) Las Vegas Whales defeat Pikesville Rye 3 4-3
114 Wed, 7/13 @ Whales W 4-0 63-51 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker (PIK) shuts out Whales, 4-0
115 Thu, 7/14 @ Red Birds W 8-1 64-51 Hall, T. (L) Craig Biggio hits 2 HRs in 8-1 victory over Red Birds
116 Thu, 7/14 @ Red Birds W 4-0 65-51 Schmidt, W. (R) Willard Schmidt fires shutout in 4-0 Rye 3 win
117 Thu, 7/14 @ Red Birds L 7-6 (10) 65-52 Nelson, R. (R) Gateway Red Birds defeat Pikesville Rye 3 7-6
118 Fri, 7/15 @ Soap Fighters W 3-1 66-52 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton leads Rye 3 past Soap Fighters, 3-1
119 Fri, 7/15 @ Soap Fighters L 3-2 (13) 66-53 Hecker, G. (R) Durdenville Soap Fighters defeat Pikesville Rye 3 3-2
120 Fri, 7/15 @ Soap Fighters L 5-4 66-54 Hall, T. (L) Durdenville Soap Fighters defeat Pikesville Rye 3 5-4
121 Sat, 7/16 Cooks L 3-2 (11) 66-55 Schmidt, W. (R) Camp Amigo Cooks beat Pikesville Rye 3 3-2
122 Sat, 7/16 Cooks W 2-0 67-55 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson (PIK) shuts out Cooks, 2-0
123 Sat, 7/16 Cooks W 3-1 68-55 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton leads Rye 3 past Cooks, 3-1
124 Sun, 7/17 @ Cranky Crabs L 15-9 68-56 Hecker, G. (R) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs defeat Pikesville Rye 3 15-9
125 Sun, 7/17 @ Cranky Crabs L 10-1 68-57 Hall, T. (L) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs blow out Pikesville Rye 3, 10-1
126 Sun, 7/17 @ Cranky Crabs L 6-1 68-58 Schmidt, W. (R) Randy Johnson leads Cranky Crabs past Rye 3, 6-1
127 Mon, 7/18 @ Leghorn16BT3-7 L 6-5 68-59 Nelson, R. (R) Pedro Martinez (FOG) whiffs 15, beats Rye 3, 6-5
128 Mon, 7/18 @ Leghorn16BT3-7 W 3-0 69-59 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton (PIK) blanks Leghorn16BT3-7, 3-0
129 Mon, 7/18 @ Leghorn16BT3-7 L 2-0 69-60 Hecker, G. (R) Slim Jones fires shutout in 2-0 Leghorn16BT3-7 win
130 Tue, 7/19 Minds W 5-4 70-60 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Suspicious Minds 5-4
131 Tue, 7/19 Minds W 2-1 (13) 71-60 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Suspicious Minds 2-1
132 Tue, 7/19 Minds W 7-6 (11) 72-60 Nelson, R. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Suspicious Minds 7-6
133 Wed, 7/20 @ Sliding Seals W 12-9 (10) 73-60 Sutton, D. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Sausalito Sliding Seals 12-9
134 Wed, 7/20 @ Sliding Seals L 9-4 73-61 Hecker, G. (R) Sausalito Sliding Seals defeat Pikesville Rye 3 9-4
135 Wed, 7/20 @ Sliding Seals L 6-3 73-62 Hall, T. (L) Sausalito Sliding Seals defeat Pikesville Rye 3 6-3
136 Thu, 7/21 Cranky Crabs L 4-3 73-63 Heredia, G. (R) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs beat Pikesville Rye 3 4-3
137 Thu, 7/21 Cranky Crabs W 4-1 74-63 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson pitches Rye 3 past Cranky Crabs, 4-1
138 Thu, 7/21 Cranky Crabs W 5-2 75-63 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton leads Rye 3 past Cranky Crabs, 5-2
139 Fri, 7/22 Sliding Seals W 7-1 76-63 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker and Rye 3 beat Sliding Seals, 7-1
140 Fri, 7/22 Sliding Seals W 11-2 77-63 Hall, T. (L) Pikesville Rye 3 blow out Sausalito Sliding Seals, 11-2
141 Fri, 7/22 Sliding Seals L 7-5 77-64 Heredia, G. (R) Jesse Tannehill and Sliding Seals beat Rye 3, 7-5
142 Sat, 7/23 @ Minds L 8-4 77-65 Nelson, R. (R) Mike Piazza homers twice in 8-4 victory over Rye 3
143 Sat, 7/23 @ Minds L 5-4 77-66 Sutton, D. (R) Suspicious Minds defeat Pikesville Rye 3 5-4
144 Sat, 7/23 @ Minds L 4-1 77-67 Hecker, G. (R) Suspicious Minds beat Pikesville Rye 3 4-1
145 Sun, 7/24 Cranky Crabs L 7-1 77-68 Hall, T. (L) Jeff Bagwell homers twice in 7-1 victory over Rye 3
146 Sun, 7/24 Cranky Crabs W 6-3 78-68 Heredia, G. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 beat Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs 6-3
147 Sun, 7/24 Cranky Crabs L 3-2 78-69 Schmidt, W. (R) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs defeat Pikesville Rye 3 3-2
148 Mon, 7/25 Sliding Seals L 5-4 78-70 Nelson, R. (R) Sausalito Sliding Seals defeat Pikesville Rye 3 5-4
149 Mon, 7/25 Sliding Seals L 7-1 78-71 Hecker, G. (R) Jesse Tannehill and Sliding Seals beat Rye 3, 7-1
150 Mon, 7/25 Sliding Seals L 4-2 78-72 Hall, T. (L) Sausalito Sliding Seals beat Pikesville Rye 3 4-2
151 Tue, 7/26 @ Cranky Crabs L 9-4 78-73 Sutton, D. (R) Jeff Bagwell hits 2 HRs in 9-4 victory over Rye 3
152 Tue, 7/26 @ Cranky Crabs W 6-4 79-73 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs 6-4
153 Tue, 7/26 @ Cranky Crabs L 4-1 79-74 Nelson, R. (R) Monterey Bay Cranky Crabs defeat Pikesville Rye 3 4-1
154 Wed, 7/27 Minds L 2-0 79-75 Hecker, G. (R) Suspicious Minds beat Pikesville Rye 3 2-0
155 Wed, 7/27 Minds L 2-0 79-76 Hall, T. (L) Suspicious Minds beat Pikesville Rye 3 2-0
156 Wed, 7/27 Minds W 2-1 80-76 Sutton, D. (R) Don Sutton and Rye 3 beat Minds, 2-1
157 Thu, 7/28 @ Sliding Seals W 6-3 81-76 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Sausalito Sliding Seals 6-3
158 Thu, 7/28 @ Sliding Seals W 5-1 82-76 Nelson, R. (R) Roger Nelson pitches Rye 3 past Sliding Seals, 5-1
159 Thu, 7/28 @ Sliding Seals W 2-1 83-76 Hecker, G. (R) Guy Hecker leads Rye 3 past Sliding Seals, 2-1
160 Fri, 7/29 @ Minds L 9-8 (12) 83-77 Hall, T. (L) Willard Brown hits for cycle in 9-8 victory over Rye 3
161 Fri, 7/29 @ Minds L 8-7 83-78 Sutton, D. (R) Suspicious Minds beat Pikesville Rye 3 8-7
162 Fri, 7/29 @ Minds W 11-4 84-78 Schmidt, W. (R) Pikesville Rye 3 defeat Suspicious Minds 11-4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2019 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.