Team Schedule: Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 6/06 Sun Spears L 5-4 (11) 0-1 Cuppy, N.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-4
2 Mon, 6/06 Sun Spears L 5-3 0-2 Dean, D.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-3
3 Mon, 6/06 Sun Spears W 13-5 1-2 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 crush House Martell Sun Spears, 13-5
4 Tue, 6/07 @ Washouts L 1-0 1-3 Lemon, B.* (R) Kirby Higbe pitches Washouts past BS16 BlueMoose3, 1-0
5 Tue, 6/07 @ Washouts L 11-2 1-4 Cuppy, N.* (R) Flash Flood Washouts blow out Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3, 11-2
6 Tue, 6/07 @ Washouts L 7-6 (10) 1-5 Dean, D.* (R) Flash Flood Washouts defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 7-6
7 Wed, 6/08 @ Sun Spears W 2-1 (13) 2-5 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat House Martell Sun Spears 2-1
8 Wed, 6/08 @ Sun Spears W 4-3 3-5 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat House Martell Sun Spears 4-3
9 Wed, 6/08 @ Sun Spears L 6-0 3-6 Cuppy, N.* (R) Cy Young (HOU) shuts out BS16 BlueMoose3, 6-0
10 Thu, 6/09 @ Comiskeys W 4-1 4-6 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean leads BS16 BlueMoose3 past Comiskeys, 4-1
11 Thu, 6/09 @ Comiskeys L 3-1 4-7 Rowe, S.* (R) Barnstorming Comiskeys beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 3-1
12 Thu, 6/09 @ Comiskeys W 8-3 5-7 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Barnstorming Comiskeys 8-3
13 Fri, 6/10 Washouts W 9-2 6-7 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy and BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Washouts, 9-2
14 Fri, 6/10 Washouts W 4-3 (10) 7-7 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flash Flood Washouts 4-3
15 Fri, 6/10 Washouts W 7-3 8-7 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flash Flood Washouts 7-3
16 Sat, 6/11 Comiskeys W 7-2 9-7 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Comiskeys, 7-2
17 Sat, 6/11 Comiskeys L 12-4 9-8 Cuppy, N.* (R) Barnstorming Comiskeys blow out Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3, 12-4
18 Sat, 6/11 Comiskeys W 2-0 10-8 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean (PAT) shuts out Comiskeys, 2-0
19 Sun, 6/12 @ LaidUps W 2-1 11-8 Rowe, S.* (R) Schoolboy Rowe and BS16 BlueMoose3 beat LaidUps, 2-1
20 Sun, 6/12 @ LaidUps W 1-0 12-8 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon (PAT) shuts out LaidUps, 1-0
21 Sun, 6/12 @ LaidUps W 16-4 13-8 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 blow out SilverSpring LaidUps, 16-4
22 Mon, 6/13 @ Coyotes L 6-4 13-9 Dean, D.* (R) San Diego Coyotes beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 6-4
23 Mon, 6/13 @ Coyotes W 6-1 14-9 Rowe, S.* (R) Schoolboy Rowe pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Coyotes, 6-1
24 Mon, 6/13 @ Coyotes W 7-1 15-9 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon and BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Coyotes, 7-1
25 Tue, 6/14 @ Cadillac W 8-0 16-9 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 crush Black Cadillac, 8-0
26 Tue, 6/14 @ Cadillac L 7-4 16-10 Dean, D.* (R) Black Cadillac beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 7-4
27 Tue, 6/14 @ Cadillac L 2-0 16-11 Rowe, S.* (R) Black Cadillac defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 2-0
28 Wed, 6/15 CrabWalkers W 6-3 17-11 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat Cape May CrabWalkers 6-3
29 Wed, 6/15 CrabWalkers W 8-6 18-11 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Cape May CrabWalkers 8-6
30 Wed, 6/15 CrabWalkers W 6-3 19-11 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Cape May CrabWalkers 6-3
31 Thu, 6/16 Runners W 10-1 20-11 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 annihilate Reston Runners, 10-1
32 Thu, 6/16 Runners W 14-2 21-11 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 blow out Reston Runners, 14-2
33 Thu, 6/16 Runners L 5-3 21-12 Cuppy, N.* (R) Reston Runners defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-3
34 Fri, 6/17 @ Artists W 2-1 22-12 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Cresecent City Artists 2-1
35 Fri, 6/17 @ Artists L 2-1 22-13 Rowe, S.* (R) Cresecent City Artists defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 2-1
36 Fri, 6/17 @ Artists L 7-0 22-14 Lemon, B.* (R) Mike Piazza homers twice in 7-0 victory over BS16 BlueMoose3
37 Sat, 6/18 @ Maulers L 4-1 22-15 Cuppy, N.* (R) Jerry Koosman and Maulers beat BS16 BlueMoose3, 4-1
38 Sat, 6/18 @ Maulers W 5-4 23-15 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Maulers, 5-4
39 Sat, 6/18 @ Maulers W 4-3 24-15 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Midland Maulers 4-3
40 Sun, 6/19 Flam V W 4-3 25-15 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flim Flam V 4-3
41 Sun, 6/19 Flam V W 6-0 26-15 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy (PAT) shuts out Flam V, 6-0
42 Sun, 6/19 Flam V W 4-1 27-15 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flim Flam V 4-1
43 Mon, 6/20 Cadillac W 2-1 28-15 Rowe, S.* (R) Schoolboy Rowe pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Cadillac, 2-1
44 Mon, 6/20 Cadillac W 13-2 29-15 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 annihilate Black Cadillac, 13-2
45 Mon, 6/20 Cadillac L 4-2 29-16 Cuppy, N.* (R) Black Cadillac beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 4-2
46 Tue, 6/21 @ Sun Spears L 5-3 29-17 Dean, D.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-3
47 Tue, 6/21 @ Sun Spears W 4-3 30-17 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat House Martell Sun Spears 4-3
48 Tue, 6/21 @ Sun Spears W 5-3 31-17 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat House Martell Sun Spears 5-3
49 Wed, 6/22 Comiskeys W 9-6 32-17 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Barnstorming Comiskeys 9-6
50 Wed, 6/22 Comiskeys L 9-5 32-18 Dean, D.* (R) Barnstorming Comiskeys defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 9-5
51 Wed, 6/22 Comiskeys L 4-3 32-19 Rowe, S.* (R) Barnstorming Comiskeys beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 4-3
52 Thu, 6/23 @ Washouts L 11-9 32-20 Lemon, B.* (R) Flash Flood Washouts beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 11-9
53 Thu, 6/23 @ Washouts L 3-0 32-21 Cuppy, N.* (R) Luis Tiant (FLA) shuts out BS16 BlueMoose3, 3-0
54 Thu, 6/23 @ Washouts W 3-0 33-21 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean fires shutout in 3-0 BS16 BlueMoose3 win
55 Fri, 6/24 LaidUps W 8-5 34-21 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat SilverSpring LaidUps 8-5
56 Fri, 6/24 LaidUps L 10-5 34-22 Lemon, B.* (R) Sammy Sosa hits 2 HRs in 10-5 victory over BS16 BlueMoose3
57 Fri, 6/24 LaidUps L 5-3 (10) 34-23 Cuppy, N.* (R) SilverSpring LaidUps defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-3
58 Sat, 6/25 Artists W 7-3 35-23 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat Cresecent City Artists 7-3
59 Sat, 6/25 Artists W 8-0 36-23 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 blow out Cresecent City Artists, 8-0
60 Sat, 6/25 Artists W 3-2 37-23 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon leads BS16 BlueMoose3 past Artists, 3-2
61 Sun, 6/26 @ Runners L 7-3 37-24 Cuppy, N.* (R) Reston Runners defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 7-3
62 Sun, 6/26 @ Runners L 7-5 37-25 Dean, D.* (R) Reston Runners beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 7-5
63 Sun, 6/26 @ Runners L 6-5 37-26 Rowe, S.* (R) Reston Runners beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 6-5
64 Mon, 6/27 Maulers W 10-2 38-26 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 annihilate Midland Maulers, 10-2
65 Mon, 6/27 Maulers W 3-2 39-26 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy and BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Maulers, 3-2
66 Mon, 6/27 Maulers W 4-0 40-26 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean (PAT) shuts out Maulers, 4-0
67 Tue, 6/28 Coyotes L 4-2 40-27 Rowe, S.* (R) San Diego Coyotes beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 4-2
68 Tue, 6/28 Coyotes W 5-3 41-27 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat San Diego Coyotes 5-3
69 Tue, 6/28 Coyotes L 5-4 (10) 41-28 Cuppy, N.* (R) San Diego Coyotes defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-4
70 Wed, 6/29 @ Flam V L 3-0 41-29 Dean, D.* (R) Flim Flam V defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 3-0
71 Wed, 6/29 @ Flam V W 2-1 42-29 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flim Flam V 2-1
72 Wed, 6/29 @ Flam V W 8-0 43-29 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 blow out Flim Flam V, 8-0
73 Thu, 6/30 @ CrabWalkers L 5-4 43-30 Cuppy, N.* (R) Ted Williams blasts 2 HRs in 5-4 victory over BS16 BlueMoose3
74 Thu, 6/30 @ CrabWalkers L 8-4 43-31 Dean, D.* (R) Cape May CrabWalkers beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 8-4
75 Thu, 6/30 @ CrabWalkers L 10-3 43-32 Rowe, S.* (R) Cape May CrabWalkers beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 10-3
76 Fri, 7/01 Flam V W 9-2 44-32 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Flam V, 9-2
77 Fri, 7/01 Flam V W 7-5 45-32 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flim Flam V 7-5
78 Fri, 7/01 Flam V L 8-2 45-33 Dean, D.* (R) Tom Glavine pitches Flam V past BS16 BlueMoose3, 8-2
79 Sat, 7/02 @ LaidUps L 13-12 45-34 Rowe, S.* (R) SilverSpring LaidUps beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 13-12
80 Sat, 7/02 @ LaidUps W 7-2 46-34 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon and BS16 BlueMoose3 beat LaidUps, 7-2
81 Sat, 7/02 @ LaidUps W 6-2 47-34 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past LaidUps, 6-2
82 Sun, 7/03 @ Flam V W 8-5 48-34 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flim Flam V 8-5
83 Sun, 7/03 @ Flam V W 4-2 (10) 49-34 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flim Flam V 4-2
84 Sun, 7/03 @ Flam V W 12-10 (10) 50-34 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat Flim Flam V 12-10
85 Mon, 7/04 LaidUps L 4-2 50-35 Cuppy, N.* (R) Doug Decinces homers twice in 4-2 victory over BS16 BlueMoose3
86 Mon, 7/04 LaidUps L 7-5 50-36 Dean, D.* (R) Sammy Sosa hits 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over BS16 BlueMoose3
87 Mon, 7/04 LaidUps W 4-1 51-36 Rowe, S.* (R) Schoolboy Rowe leads BS16 BlueMoose3 past LaidUps, 4-1
88 Tue, 7/05 Cadillac L 4-3 51-37 Lemon, B.* (R) Black Cadillac defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 4-3
89 Tue, 7/05 Cadillac W 4-2 52-37 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Cadillac, 4-2
90 Tue, 7/05 Cadillac W 4-2 53-37 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean leads BS16 BlueMoose3 past Cadillac, 4-2
91 Wed, 7/06 @ Coyotes W 6-3 54-37 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat San Diego Coyotes 6-3
92 Wed, 7/06 @ Coyotes L 3-1 54-38 Lemon, B.* (R) San Diego Coyotes defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 3-1
93 Wed, 7/06 @ Coyotes W 23-0 55-38 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 crush San Diego Coyotes, 23-0
94 Thu, 7/07 Washouts W 9-6 56-38 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flash Flood Washouts 9-6
95 Thu, 7/07 Washouts L 10-2 56-39 Rowe, S.* (R) Flash Flood Washouts crush Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3, 10-2
96 Thu, 7/07 Washouts W 9-7 57-39 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat Flash Flood Washouts 9-7
97 Fri, 7/08 @ Comiskeys W 7-3 58-39 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat Barnstorming Comiskeys 7-3
98 Fri, 7/08 @ Comiskeys W 9-0 59-39 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 annihilate Barnstorming Comiskeys, 9-0
99 Fri, 7/08 @ Comiskeys W 15-7 60-39 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 crush Barnstorming Comiskeys, 15-7
100 Sat, 7/09 Sun Spears W 9-2 61-39 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Sun Spears, 9-2
101 Sat, 7/09 Sun Spears W 1-0 62-39 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy (PAT) shuts out Sun Spears, 1-0
102 Sat, 7/09 Sun Spears W 1-0 63-39 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean (PAT) shuts out Sun Spears, 1-0
103 Sun, 7/10 @ CrabWalkers L 6-3 63-40 Rowe, S.* (R) Cape May CrabWalkers beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 6-3
104 Sun, 7/10 @ CrabWalkers L 7-3 63-41 Lemon, B.* (R) Cape May CrabWalkers beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 7-3
105 Sun, 7/10 @ CrabWalkers W 5-1 64-41 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy and BS16 BlueMoose3 beat CrabWalkers, 5-1
106 Mon, 7/11 @ Cadillac L 5-3 (10) 64-42 Dean, D.* (R) Earl Averill homers twice in 5-3 victory over BS16 BlueMoose3
107 Mon, 7/11 @ Cadillac L 5-4 64-43 Rowe, S.* (R) Black Cadillac defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-4
108 Mon, 7/11 @ Cadillac W 4-3 65-43 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat Black Cadillac 4-3
109 Tue, 7/12 CrabWalkers W 7-4 66-43 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Cape May CrabWalkers 7-4
110 Tue, 7/12 CrabWalkers W 7-1 67-43 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past CrabWalkers, 7-1
111 Tue, 7/12 CrabWalkers L 6-3 67-44 Rowe, S.* (R) Cape May CrabWalkers beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 6-3
112 Wed, 7/13 Runners L 3-2 67-45 Lemon, B.* (R) Reston Runners defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 3-2
113 Wed, 7/13 Runners W 7-3 68-45 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Reston Runners 7-3
114 Wed, 7/13 Runners W 3-0 69-45 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean leads BS16 BlueMoose3 past Runners, 3-0
115 Thu, 7/14 Coyotes W 8-4 70-45 Rowe, S.* (R) Jackie Robinson homers twice in 8-4 victory over Coyotes
116 Thu, 7/14 Coyotes W 3-0 71-45 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon (PAT) blanks Coyotes, 3-0
117 Thu, 7/14 Coyotes L 15-1 71-46 Cuppy, N.* (R) San Diego Coyotes crush Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3, 15-1
118 Fri, 7/15 @ Runners L 3-1 71-47 Dean, D.* (R) J.R. Richard (RES) strikes out 13, beats BS16 BlueMoose3, 3-1
119 Fri, 7/15 @ Runners L 15-11 71-48 Rowe, S.* (R) Reston Runners beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 15-11
120 Fri, 7/15 @ Runners L 5-4 (10) 71-49 Lemon, B.* (R) Reston Runners beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-4
121 Sat, 7/16 @ Maulers W 4-3 (10) 72-49 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat Midland Maulers 4-3
122 Sat, 7/16 @ Maulers W 3-0 73-49 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean (PAT) blanks Maulers, 3-0
123 Sat, 7/16 @ Maulers W 8-0 74-49 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 annihilate Midland Maulers, 8-0
124 Sun, 7/17 Washouts W 5-1 75-49 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon and BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Washouts, 5-1
125 Sun, 7/17 Washouts L 5-0 (12) 75-50 Cuppy, N.* (R) Luis Tiant leads Washouts past BS16 BlueMoose3, 5-0
126 Sun, 7/17 Washouts W 10-6 76-50 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flash Flood Washouts 10-6
127 Mon, 7/18 Artists L 6-2 76-51 Rowe, S.* (R) Cresecent City Artists beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 6-2
128 Mon, 7/18 Artists L 7-1 76-52 Lemon, B.* (R) Cresecent City Artists beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 7-1
129 Mon, 7/18 Artists L 5-3 (11) 76-53 Cuppy, N.* (R) Cresecent City Artists defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-3
130 Tue, 7/19 @ Sun Spears L 2-1 76-54 Dean, D.* (R) Johnny Sain and Sun Spears beat BS16 BlueMoose3, 2-1
131 Tue, 7/19 @ Sun Spears L 13-0 76-55 Rowe, S.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears crush Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3, 13-0
132 Tue, 7/19 @ Sun Spears L 1-0 76-56 Lemon, B.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 1-0
133 Wed, 7/20 Comiskeys L 13-11 76-57 Cuppy, N.* (R) Barnstorming Comiskeys defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 13-11
134 Wed, 7/20 Comiskeys W 4-2 77-57 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean leads BS16 BlueMoose3 past Comiskeys, 4-2
135 Wed, 7/20 Comiskeys L 3-2 77-58 Rowe, S.* (R) Barnstorming Comiskeys beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 3-2
136 Thu, 7/21 @ Washouts L 4-1 77-59 Lemon, B.* (R) Kirby Higbe and Washouts beat BS16 BlueMoose3, 4-1
137 Thu, 7/21 @ Washouts L 5-4 77-60 Cuppy, N.* (R) Flash Flood Washouts beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 5-4
138 Thu, 7/21 @ Washouts W 13-7 78-60 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flash Flood Washouts 13-7
139 Fri, 7/22 @ Comiskeys W 7-6 (12) 79-60 Rowe, S.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Barnstorming Comiskeys 7-6
140 Fri, 7/22 @ Comiskeys L 4-3 79-61 Lemon, B.* (R) Barnstorming Comiskeys defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 4-3
141 Fri, 7/22 @ Comiskeys W 7-3 80-61 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat Barnstorming Comiskeys 7-3
142 Sat, 7/23 Sun Spears W 7-4 81-61 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 defeat House Martell Sun Spears 7-4
143 Sat, 7/23 Sun Spears L 4-2 81-62 Rowe, S.* (R) Red Lucas leads Sun Spears past BS16 BlueMoose3, 4-2
144 Sat, 7/23 Sun Spears W 4-2 82-62 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Sun Spears, 4-2
145 Sun, 7/24 @ Washouts W 3-2 83-62 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Washouts, 3-2
146 Sun, 7/24 @ Washouts L 9-7 83-63 Dean, D.* (R) Flash Flood Washouts defeat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 9-7
147 Sun, 7/24 @ Washouts W 2-0 84-63 Rowe, S.* (R) Schoolboy Rowe fires shutout in 2-0 BS16 BlueMoose3 win
148 Mon, 7/25 Comiskeys W 6-3 85-63 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Barnstorming Comiskeys 6-3
149 Mon, 7/25 Comiskeys W 7-2 86-63 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Comiskeys, 7-2
150 Mon, 7/25 Comiskeys W 8-1 87-63 Dean, D.* (R) Dizzy Dean pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Comiskeys, 8-1
151 Tue, 7/26 Washouts W 3-0 88-63 Rowe, S.* (R) Schoolboy Rowe (PAT) shuts out Washouts, 3-0
152 Tue, 7/26 Washouts W 4-3 (13) 89-63 Lemon, B.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Flash Flood Washouts 4-3
153 Tue, 7/26 Washouts W 3-2 90-63 Cuppy, N.* (R) Nig Cuppy pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Washouts, 3-2
154 Wed, 7/27 Sun Spears L 7-5 90-64 Dean, D.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 7-5
155 Wed, 7/27 Sun Spears W 2-0 91-64 Rowe, S.* (R) Schoolboy Rowe (PAT) blanks Sun Spears, 2-0
156 Wed, 7/27 Sun Spears L 3-2 91-65 Lemon, B.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 3-2
157 Thu, 7/28 @ Comiskeys W 4-3 (10) 92-65 Cuppy, N.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Barnstorming Comiskeys 4-3
158 Thu, 7/28 @ Comiskeys W 8-4 93-65 Dean, D.* (R) Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 beat Barnstorming Comiskeys 8-4
159 Thu, 7/28 @ Comiskeys L 3-1 93-66 Rowe, S.* (R) Freddie Fitzsimmons and Comiskeys beat BS16 BlueMoose3, 3-1
160 Fri, 7/29 @ Sun Spears W 3-1 94-66 Lemon, B.* (R) Bob Lemon pitches BS16 BlueMoose3 past Sun Spears, 3-1
161 Fri, 7/29 @ Sun Spears L 6-5 94-67 Cuppy, N.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 6-5
162 Fri, 7/29 @ Sun Spears L 4-3 (12) 94-68 Dean, D.* (R) House Martell Sun Spears beat Pattaya BS16 BlueMoose3 4-3







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.