Team Schedule: Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 7/04 Rooters L 3-1 (10) 0-1 Brown, T.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 3-1
2 Mon, 7/04 Rooters L 7-6 0-2 Seaver, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-6
3 Mon, 7/04 Rooters W 8-7 1-2 Gibson, B.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 8-7
4 Tue, 7/05 @ Cantons W 10-7 2-2 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Baltimore Cantons 10-7
5 Tue, 7/05 @ Cantons W 14-1 3-2 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 crush Baltimore Cantons, 14-1
6 Tue, 7/05 @ Cantons L 6-5 3-3 Seaver, T.* (R) Carl Yastrzemski homers twice in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
7 Wed, 7/06 Daydreamers W 3-0 4-3 Gibson, B.* (R) Bob Gibson pitches Barnstormers 4 past Daydreamers, 3-0
8 Wed, 7/06 Daydreamers W 3-2 5-3 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 3-2
9 Wed, 7/06 Daydreamers L 5-3 5-4 Brown, T.* (R) Andy Pafko hits 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Barnstormers 4
10 Thu, 7/07 @ Rooters L 6-2 5-5 Seaver, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-2
11 Thu, 7/07 @ Rooters L 7-1 5-6 Gibson, B.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Barnstormers 4, 7-1
12 Thu, 7/07 @ Rooters L 4-0 5-7 Clemens, R.* (R) Juan Marichal leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 4-0
13 Fri, 7/08 @ Daydreamers L 6-3 5-8 Brown, T.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-3
14 Fri, 7/08 @ Daydreamers W 5-2 6-8 Score, H.* (L) Barnstormers 4 beat Daydreamers 5-2 behind Herb Score's 13 K's
15 Fri, 7/08 @ Daydreamers W 7-4 7-8 Seaver, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Havana Daydreamers 7-4
16 Sat, 7/09 Cantons W 10-7 8-8 Gibson, B.* (R) Sammy Sosa hits 2 HRs in 10-7 victory over Cantons
17 Sat, 7/09 Cantons W 8-7 9-8 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Baltimore Cantons 8-7
18 Sat, 7/09 Cantons W 3-1 10-8 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens pitches Barnstormers 4 past Cantons, 3-1
19 Sun, 7/10 Curse #4 W 9-7 11-8 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Kenesaw Curse #4 9-7
20 Sun, 7/10 Curse #4 L 8-5 11-9 Gibson, B.* (R) Willie Mays homers twice in 8-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
21 Sun, 7/10 Curse #4 L 9-1 11-10 Brown, T.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 9-1
22 Mon, 7/11 Comeback Kids W 6-2 12-10 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens and Barnstormers 4 beat Comeback Kids, 6-2
23 Mon, 7/11 Comeback Kids W 9-0 13-10 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Cleveland Comeback Kids, 9-0
24 Mon, 7/11 Comeback Kids W 4-0 14-10 Gibson, B.* (R) Bob Gibson leads Barnstormers 4 past Comeback Kids, 4-0
25 Tue, 7/12 @ Swashbucklers L 5-4 14-11 Brown, T.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-4
26 Tue, 7/12 @ Swashbucklers W 11-5 15-11 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Santiago Swashbucklers 11-5
27 Tue, 7/12 @ Swashbucklers L 12-4 15-12 Seaver, T.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers crush Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 12-4
28 Wed, 7/13 @ Black Stags L 5-3 15-13 Gibson, B.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
29 Wed, 7/13 @ Black Stags L 1-0 15-14 Brown, T.* (R) Pete Alexander (HOU) blanks Barnstormers 4, 1-0
30 Wed, 7/13 @ Black Stags L 11-3 15-15 Clemens, R.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags blow out Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 11-3
31 Thu, 7/14 Typhoons W 5-3 16-15 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Guam Typhoons 5-3
32 Thu, 7/14 Typhoons W 6-1 17-15 Gibson, B.* (R) Bob Gibson leads Barnstormers 4 past Typhoons, 6-1
33 Thu, 7/14 Typhoons L 8-7 (10) 17-16 Brown, T.* (R) Oscar Charleston hits 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Barnstormers 4
34 Fri, 7/15 Artists W 8-4 18-16 Seaver, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Chicago Artists 8-4
35 Fri, 7/15 Artists W 5-4 19-16 Clemens, R.* (R) Sammy Sosa homers twice in 5-4 victory over Artists
36 Fri, 7/15 Artists L 8-2 19-17 Gibson, B.* (R) Dazzy Vance and Artists beat Barnstormers 4, 8-2
37 Sat, 7/16 Barnstormers IV L 7-3 19-18 Brown, T.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-3
38 Sat, 7/16 Barnstormers IV L 3-1 (13) 19-19 Seaver, T.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-1
39 Sat, 7/16 Barnstormers IV W 7-3 20-19 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-3
40 Sun, 7/17 @ Typhoons L 8-2 20-20 Score, H.* (L) Howie Camnitz leads Typhoons past Barnstormers 4, 8-2
41 Sun, 7/17 @ Typhoons L 7-5 20-21 Gibson, B.* (R) Oscar Charleston hits 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
42 Sun, 7/17 @ Typhoons W 8-4 21-21 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Guam Typhoons 8-4
43 Mon, 7/18 Swashbucklers W 13-3 22-21 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 crush Santiago Swashbucklers, 13-3
44 Mon, 7/18 Swashbucklers L 9-3 22-22 Keefe, T.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 9-3
45 Mon, 7/18 Swashbucklers L 10-6 22-23 Gibson, B.* (R) Mickey Mantle blasts 2 HRs in 10-6 victory over Barnstormers 4
46 Tue, 7/19 @ Curse #4 L 9-5 22-24 Score, H.* (L) Hank Aaron hits 2 HRs in 9-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
47 Tue, 7/19 @ Curse #4 W 5-4 23-24 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Kenesaw Curse #4 5-4
48 Tue, 7/19 @ Curse #4 L 13-12 23-25 Brown, T.* (R) Mark McGwire blasts 2 HRs in 13-12 victory over Barnstormers 4
49 Wed, 7/20 Sled Dogs W 5-4 (10) 24-25 Hall, T. (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 5-4
50 Wed, 7/20 Sled Dogs W 10-5 25-25 Score, H.* (L) Barnstormers 4 beat Sled Dogs 10-5 behind Herb Score's 13 K's
51 Wed, 7/20 Sled Dogs L 6-3 25-26 Clemens, R.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-3
52 Thu, 7/21 @ Comeback Kids W 5-3 26-26 Gibson, B.* (R) Gabby Hartnett blasts 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Comeback Kids
53 Thu, 7/21 @ Comeback Kids W 17-5 27-26 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 crush Cleveland Comeback Kids, 17-5
54 Thu, 7/21 @ Comeback Kids W 12-9 28-26 Score, H.* (L) Rocky Colavito hits 2 HRs in 12-9 victory over Comeback Kids
55 Fri, 7/22 Black Stags W 13-1 29-26 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 annihilate House Baratheon Black Stags, 13-1
56 Fri, 7/22 Black Stags L 2-1 29-27 Gibson, B.* (R) Ed Seward pitches Black Stags past Barnstormers 4, 2-1
57 Fri, 7/22 Black Stags L 4-2 29-28 Keefe, T.* (R) Pete Alexander and Black Stags beat Barnstormers 4, 4-2
58 Sat, 7/23 @ Artists L 6-1 29-29 Brown, T.* (R) Pedro Martinez pitches Artists past Barnstormers 4, 6-1
59 Sat, 7/23 @ Artists L 4-3 (11) 29-30 Clemens, R.* (R) Dazzy Vance (CHI) whiffs 13, beats Barnstormers 4, 4-3
60 Sat, 7/23 @ Artists W 7-3 30-30 Gibson, B.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Chicago Artists 7-3
61 Sun, 7/24 @ Barnstormers IV W 14-2 31-30 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 14-2
62 Sun, 7/24 @ Barnstormers IV L 6-5 31-31 Brown, T.* (R) Norm Cash hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
63 Sun, 7/24 @ Barnstormers IV W 5-4 (11) 32-31 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 5-4
64 Mon, 7/25 Cantons L 5-4 32-32 Gibson, B.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-4
65 Mon, 7/25 Cantons L 6-4 32-33 Keefe, T.* (R) Derek Jeter hits 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over Barnstormers 4
66 Mon, 7/25 Cantons L 5-1 32-34 Brown, T.* (R) Carl Mays pitches Cantons past Barnstormers 4, 5-1
67 Tue, 7/26 Daydreamers L 16-8 32-35 Clemens, R.* (R) Havana Daydreamers annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 16-8
68 Tue, 7/26 Daydreamers L 10-5 32-36 Gibson, B.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 10-5
69 Tue, 7/26 Daydreamers L 8-5 32-37 Score, H.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-5
70 Wed, 7/27 @ Rooters W 3-2 33-37 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
71 Wed, 7/27 @ Rooters L 13-4 33-38 Clemens, R.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 13-4
72 Wed, 7/27 @ Rooters L 6-4 33-39 Gibson, B.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-4
73 Thu, 7/28 Black Stags L 7-6 (10) 33-40 Brown, T.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-6
74 Thu, 7/28 Black Stags W 8-2 34-40 Score, H.* (L) Jose Bautista blasts 3 HRs in 8-2 victory over Black Stags
75 Thu, 7/28 Black Stags W 11-2 35-40 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 annihilate House Baratheon Black Stags, 11-2
76 Fri, 7/29 @ Sled Dogs L 16-10 35-41 Keefe, T.* (R) Earl Averill blasts 3 HRs in 16-10 victory over Barnstormers 4
77 Fri, 7/29 @ Sled Dogs L 5-2 35-42 Brown, T.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-2
78 Fri, 7/29 @ Sled Dogs L 4-3 35-43 Score, H.* (L) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
79 Sat, 7/30 @ Comeback Kids W 8-6 36-43 Gibson, B.* (R) Cesar Cedeno hits 2 HRs in 8-6 loss to Barnstormers 4
80 Sat, 7/30 @ Comeback Kids W 7-5 37-43 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 7-5
81 Sat, 7/30 @ Comeback Kids W 8-7 38-43 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 8-7
82 Sun, 7/31 @ Barnstormers IV W 4-2 39-43 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown pitches Barnstormers 4 past Barnstormers IV, 4-2
83 Sun, 7/31 @ Barnstormers IV L 6-5 39-44 Gibson, B.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-5
84 Sun, 7/31 @ Barnstormers IV W 5-2 40-44 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 5-2
85 Mon, 8/01 Typhoons L 8-7 40-45 Clemens, R.* (R) Hank Greenberg hits 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Barnstormers 4
86 Mon, 8/01 Typhoons L 9-5 40-46 Brown, T.* (R) Albert Belle hits 2 HRs in 9-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
87 Mon, 8/01 Typhoons L 8-4 40-47 Gibson, B.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-4
88 Tue, 8/02 Swashbucklers L 15-7 40-48 Score, H.* (L) Santiago Swashbucklers crush Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 15-7
89 Tue, 8/02 Swashbucklers W 8-6 41-48 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Santiago Swashbucklers 8-6
90 Tue, 8/02 Swashbucklers L 8-4 41-49 Brown, T.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-4
91 Wed, 8/03 Curse #4 L 5-3 41-50 Gibson, B.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
92 Wed, 8/03 Curse #4 W 8-4 42-50 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Kenesaw Curse #4 8-4
93 Wed, 8/03 Curse #4 W 7-3 43-50 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 7-3
94 Thu, 8/04 Rooters L 4-3 43-51 Brown, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
95 Thu, 8/04 Rooters L 19-12 (10) 43-52 Keefe, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 19-12
96 Thu, 8/04 Rooters L 13-2 43-53 Score, H.* (L) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 13-2
97 Fri, 8/05 @ Daydreamers L 5-0 43-54 Gibson, B.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-0
98 Fri, 8/05 @ Daydreamers L 6-3 43-55 Clemens, R.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-3
99 Fri, 8/05 @ Daydreamers L 5-3 43-56 Keefe, T.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
100 Sat, 8/06 @ Cantons L 15-4 43-57 Brown, T.* (R) Baltimore Cantons annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 15-4
101 Sat, 8/06 @ Cantons W 19-13 44-57 Gibson, B.* (R) David Ortiz homers twice in 19-13 loss to Barnstormers 4
102 Sat, 8/06 @ Cantons W 13-10 45-57 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Baltimore Cantons 13-10
103 Sun, 8/07 Barnstormers IV L 8-1 45-58 Clemens, R.* (R) Stan Coveleski pitches Barnstormers IV past Barnstormers 4, 8-1
104 Sun, 8/07 Barnstormers IV W 7-6 46-58 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-6
105 Sun, 8/07 Barnstormers IV W 4-3 47-58 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
106 Mon, 8/08 @ Swashbucklers L 5-4 47-59 Gibson, B.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-4
107 Mon, 8/08 @ Swashbucklers W 8-0 48-59 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Santiago Swashbucklers, 8-0
108 Mon, 8/08 @ Swashbucklers W 14-5 49-59 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 annihilate Santiago Swashbucklers, 14-5
109 Tue, 8/09 @ Black Stags W 8-6 50-59 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat House Baratheon Black Stags 8-6
110 Tue, 8/09 @ Black Stags W 5-3 51-59 Score, H.* (L) Barry Bonds homers twice in 5-3 loss to Barnstormers 4
111 Tue, 8/09 @ Black Stags W 12-5 52-59 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat House Baratheon Black Stags 12-5
112 Wed, 8/10 @ Typhoons L 8-3 52-60 Gibson, B.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-3
113 Wed, 8/10 @ Typhoons W 6-3 53-60 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Guam Typhoons 6-3
114 Wed, 8/10 @ Typhoons L 3-0 53-61 Brown, T.* (R) Steve Carlton leads Typhoons past Barnstormers 4, 3-0
115 Thu, 8/11 @ Curse #4 L 7-0 53-62 Clemens, R.* (R) Hippo Vaughn (KEN) shuts out Barnstormers 4, 7-0
116 Thu, 8/11 @ Curse #4 W 4-2 54-62 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score (UND) strikes out 14, beats Curse #4, 4-2
117 Thu, 8/11 @ Curse #4 W 2-1 55-62 Keefe, T.* (R) Tim Keefe leads Barnstormers 4 past Curse #4, 2-1
118 Fri, 8/12 Comeback Kids L 5-3 (11) 55-63 Brown, T.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
119 Fri, 8/12 Comeback Kids W 8-7 56-63 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Cleveland Comeback Kids 8-7
120 Fri, 8/12 Comeback Kids W 12-6 57-63 Gibson, B.* (R) Jose Bautista hits 2 HRs in 12-6 victory over Comeback Kids
121 Sat, 8/13 Cantons L 11-4 57-64 Score, H.* (L) Jeff Kent hits 2 HRs in 11-4 victory over Barnstormers 4
122 Sat, 8/13 Cantons W 7-3 58-64 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Baltimore Cantons 7-3
123 Sat, 8/13 Cantons W 6-1 59-64 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens leads Barnstormers 4 past Cantons, 6-1
124 Sun, 8/14 Sled Dogs W 8-7 60-64 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 8-7
125 Sun, 8/14 Sled Dogs L 7-2 60-65 Score, H.* (L) Earl Averill blasts 2 HRs in 7-2 victory over Barnstormers 4
126 Sun, 8/14 Sled Dogs W 5-0 61-65 Brown, T.* (R) Johnny Bench hits 2 HRs in 5-0 victory over Sled Dogs
127 Mon, 8/15 @ Artists W 3-2 (15) 62-65 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Chicago Artists 3-2
128 Mon, 8/15 @ Artists W 2-1 63-65 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Chicago Artists 2-1
129 Mon, 8/15 @ Artists W 3-0 64-65 Gibson, B.* (R) Bob Gibson fires shutout in 3-0 Barnstormers 4 win
130 Tue, 8/16 @ Cantons L 3-2 64-66 Score, H.* (L) Carl Mays pitches Cantons past Barnstormers 4, 3-2
131 Tue, 8/16 @ Cantons L 8-3 64-67 Clemens, R.* (R) Stan Musial hits 2 HRs in 8-3 victory over Barnstormers 4
132 Tue, 8/16 @ Cantons W 10-5 65-67 Brown, T.* (R) Rocky Colavito homers twice in 10-5 victory over Cantons
133 Wed, 8/17 @ Rooters W 4-3 66-67 Gibson, B.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
134 Wed, 8/17 @ Rooters L 3-1 66-68 Score, H.* (L) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-1
135 Wed, 8/17 @ Rooters L 2-1 66-69 Clemens, R.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Barnstormers 4, 2-1
136 Thu, 8/18 @ Daydreamers L 8-4 66-70 Keefe, T.* (R) Al Rosen hits 2 HRs in 8-4 victory over Barnstormers 4
137 Thu, 8/18 @ Daydreamers W 9-8 67-70 Brown, T.* (R) Johnny Bench hits 2 HRs in 9-8 victory over Daydreamers
138 Thu, 8/18 @ Daydreamers L 6-5 67-71 Score, H.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-5
139 Fri, 8/19 Rooters W 6-3 68-71 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Plutonium Rooters 6-3
140 Fri, 8/19 Rooters L 4-3 68-72 Gibson, B.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
141 Fri, 8/19 Rooters L 6-4 68-73 Brown, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-4
142 Sat, 8/20 Daydreamers W 4-3 69-73 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 4-3
143 Sat, 8/20 Daydreamers L 9-7 69-74 Clemens, R.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 9-7
144 Sat, 8/20 Daydreamers W 11-7 70-74 Gibson, B.* (R) Rickey Henderson hits 2 HRs in 11-7 loss to Barnstormers 4
145 Sun, 8/21 @ Rooters L 8-1 70-75 Brown, T.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 8-1
146 Sun, 8/21 @ Rooters L 7-4 70-76 Keefe, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-4
147 Sun, 8/21 @ Rooters W 7-5 71-76 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-5
148 Mon, 8/22 Cantons L 6-3 71-77 Gibson, B.* (R) Gabby Hartnett homers twice in 6-3 loss to Cantons
149 Mon, 8/22 Cantons W 7-6 72-77 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Baltimore Cantons 7-6
150 Mon, 8/22 Cantons W 10-4 73-77 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Baltimore Cantons 10-4
151 Tue, 8/23 Daydreamers L 11-1 73-78 Clemens, R.* (R) Havana Daydreamers crush Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 11-1
152 Tue, 8/23 Daydreamers W 14-8 74-78 Gibson, B.* (R) Jose Bautista hits 2 HRs in 14-8 victory over Daydreamers
153 Tue, 8/23 Daydreamers W 3-2 75-78 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown and Barnstormers 4 beat Daydreamers, 3-2
154 Wed, 8/24 @ Cantons W 7-5 76-78 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Baltimore Cantons 7-5
155 Wed, 8/24 @ Cantons W 11-8 77-78 Clemens, R.* (R) Jose Bautista blasts 2 HRs in 11-8 victory over Cantons
156 Wed, 8/24 @ Cantons L 7-0 77-79 Gibson, B.* (R) Carl Yastrzemski launches 3 HRs in 7-0 victory over Barnstormers 4
157 Thu, 8/25 @ Daydreamers W 9-1 78-79 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Havana Daydreamers, 9-1
158 Thu, 8/25 @ Daydreamers L 10-9 (12) 78-80 Keefe, T.* (R) Gabby Hartnett homers twice in 10-9 loss to Daydreamers
159 Thu, 8/25 @ Daydreamers W 5-3 79-80 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 5-3
160 Fri, 8/26 Rooters L 3-2 79-81 Gibson, B.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-2
161 Fri, 8/26 Rooters L 4-0 79-82 Clemens, R.* (R) Greg Maddux fires shutout in 4-0 Rooters win
162 Fri, 8/26 Rooters L 6-5 79-83 Keefe, T.* (R) Roy Campanella hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2021 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.