Now playing: The 2019 Football Season!
The new cards are in! Breakout sensation Lamar Jackson leads this set of players from the 2019 season! Also featured are running backs Christian McCaffrey and Derrick Henry, and receivers Michael Thomas and Chris Godwin!
Start your new 2019 team now!

Team Schedule: Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 7/04 Rooters L 3-1 (10) 0-1 Brown, T.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 3-1
2 Mon, 7/04 Rooters L 7-6 0-2 Seaver, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-6
3 Mon, 7/04 Rooters W 8-7 1-2 Gibson, B.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 8-7
4 Tue, 7/05 @ Cantons W 10-7 2-2 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Baltimore Cantons 10-7
5 Tue, 7/05 @ Cantons W 14-1 3-2 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 crush Baltimore Cantons, 14-1
6 Tue, 7/05 @ Cantons L 6-5 3-3 Seaver, T.* (R) Carl Yastrzemski homers twice in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
7 Wed, 7/06 Daydreamers W 3-0 4-3 Gibson, B.* (R) Bob Gibson pitches Barnstormers 4 past Daydreamers, 3-0
8 Wed, 7/06 Daydreamers W 3-2 5-3 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 3-2
9 Wed, 7/06 Daydreamers L 5-3 5-4 Brown, T.* (R) Andy Pafko hits 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Barnstormers 4
10 Thu, 7/07 @ Rooters L 6-2 5-5 Seaver, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-2
11 Thu, 7/07 @ Rooters L 7-1 5-6 Gibson, B.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Barnstormers 4, 7-1
12 Thu, 7/07 @ Rooters L 4-0 5-7 Clemens, R.* (R) Juan Marichal leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 4-0
13 Fri, 7/08 @ Daydreamers L 6-3 5-8 Brown, T.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-3
14 Fri, 7/08 @ Daydreamers W 5-2 6-8 Score, H.* (L) Barnstormers 4 beat Daydreamers 5-2 behind Herb Score's 13 K's
15 Fri, 7/08 @ Daydreamers W 7-4 7-8 Seaver, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Havana Daydreamers 7-4
16 Sat, 7/09 Cantons W 10-7 8-8 Gibson, B.* (R) Sammy Sosa hits 2 HRs in 10-7 victory over Cantons
17 Sat, 7/09 Cantons W 8-7 9-8 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Baltimore Cantons 8-7
18 Sat, 7/09 Cantons W 3-1 10-8 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens pitches Barnstormers 4 past Cantons, 3-1
19 Sun, 7/10 Curse #4 W 9-7 11-8 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Kenesaw Curse #4 9-7
20 Sun, 7/10 Curse #4 L 8-5 11-9 Gibson, B.* (R) Willie Mays homers twice in 8-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
21 Sun, 7/10 Curse #4 L 9-1 11-10 Brown, T.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 9-1
22 Mon, 7/11 Comeback Kids W 6-2 12-10 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens and Barnstormers 4 beat Comeback Kids, 6-2
23 Mon, 7/11 Comeback Kids W 9-0 13-10 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Cleveland Comeback Kids, 9-0
24 Mon, 7/11 Comeback Kids W 4-0 14-10 Gibson, B.* (R) Bob Gibson leads Barnstormers 4 past Comeback Kids, 4-0
25 Tue, 7/12 @ Swashbucklers L 5-4 14-11 Brown, T.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-4
26 Tue, 7/12 @ Swashbucklers W 11-5 15-11 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Santiago Swashbucklers 11-5
27 Tue, 7/12 @ Swashbucklers L 12-4 15-12 Seaver, T.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers crush Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 12-4
28 Wed, 7/13 @ Black Stags L 5-3 15-13 Gibson, B.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
29 Wed, 7/13 @ Black Stags L 1-0 15-14 Brown, T.* (R) Pete Alexander (HOU) blanks Barnstormers 4, 1-0
30 Wed, 7/13 @ Black Stags L 11-3 15-15 Clemens, R.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags blow out Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 11-3
31 Thu, 7/14 Typhoons W 5-3 16-15 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Guam Typhoons 5-3
32 Thu, 7/14 Typhoons W 6-1 17-15 Gibson, B.* (R) Bob Gibson leads Barnstormers 4 past Typhoons, 6-1
33 Thu, 7/14 Typhoons L 8-7 (10) 17-16 Brown, T.* (R) Oscar Charleston hits 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Barnstormers 4
34 Fri, 7/15 Artists W 8-4 18-16 Seaver, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Chicago Artists 8-4
35 Fri, 7/15 Artists W 5-4 19-16 Clemens, R.* (R) Sammy Sosa homers twice in 5-4 victory over Artists
36 Fri, 7/15 Artists L 8-2 19-17 Gibson, B.* (R) Dazzy Vance and Artists beat Barnstormers 4, 8-2
37 Sat, 7/16 Barnstormers IV L 7-3 19-18 Brown, T.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-3
38 Sat, 7/16 Barnstormers IV L 3-1 (13) 19-19 Seaver, T.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-1
39 Sat, 7/16 Barnstormers IV W 7-3 20-19 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-3
40 Sun, 7/17 @ Typhoons L 8-2 20-20 Score, H.* (L) Howie Camnitz leads Typhoons past Barnstormers 4, 8-2
41 Sun, 7/17 @ Typhoons L 7-5 20-21 Gibson, B.* (R) Oscar Charleston hits 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
42 Sun, 7/17 @ Typhoons W 8-4 21-21 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Guam Typhoons 8-4
43 Mon, 7/18 Swashbucklers W 13-3 22-21 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 crush Santiago Swashbucklers, 13-3
44 Mon, 7/18 Swashbucklers L 9-3 22-22 Keefe, T.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 9-3
45 Mon, 7/18 Swashbucklers L 10-6 22-23 Gibson, B.* (R) Mickey Mantle blasts 2 HRs in 10-6 victory over Barnstormers 4
46 Tue, 7/19 @ Curse #4 L 9-5 22-24 Score, H.* (L) Hank Aaron hits 2 HRs in 9-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
47 Tue, 7/19 @ Curse #4 W 5-4 23-24 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Kenesaw Curse #4 5-4
48 Tue, 7/19 @ Curse #4 L 13-12 23-25 Brown, T.* (R) Mark McGwire blasts 2 HRs in 13-12 victory over Barnstormers 4
49 Wed, 7/20 Sled Dogs W 5-4 (10) 24-25 Hall, T. (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 5-4
50 Wed, 7/20 Sled Dogs W 10-5 25-25 Score, H.* (L) Barnstormers 4 beat Sled Dogs 10-5 behind Herb Score's 13 K's
51 Wed, 7/20 Sled Dogs L 6-3 25-26 Clemens, R.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-3
52 Thu, 7/21 @ Comeback Kids W 5-3 26-26 Gibson, B.* (R) Gabby Hartnett blasts 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Comeback Kids
53 Thu, 7/21 @ Comeback Kids W 17-5 27-26 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 crush Cleveland Comeback Kids, 17-5
54 Thu, 7/21 @ Comeback Kids W 12-9 28-26 Score, H.* (L) Rocky Colavito hits 2 HRs in 12-9 victory over Comeback Kids
55 Fri, 7/22 Black Stags W 13-1 29-26 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 annihilate House Baratheon Black Stags, 13-1
56 Fri, 7/22 Black Stags L 2-1 29-27 Gibson, B.* (R) Ed Seward pitches Black Stags past Barnstormers 4, 2-1
57 Fri, 7/22 Black Stags L 4-2 29-28 Keefe, T.* (R) Pete Alexander and Black Stags beat Barnstormers 4, 4-2
58 Sat, 7/23 @ Artists L 6-1 29-29 Brown, T.* (R) Pedro Martinez pitches Artists past Barnstormers 4, 6-1
59 Sat, 7/23 @ Artists L 4-3 (11) 29-30 Clemens, R.* (R) Dazzy Vance (CHI) whiffs 13, beats Barnstormers 4, 4-3
60 Sat, 7/23 @ Artists W 7-3 30-30 Gibson, B.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Chicago Artists 7-3
61 Sun, 7/24 @ Barnstormers IV W 14-2 31-30 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 14-2
62 Sun, 7/24 @ Barnstormers IV L 6-5 31-31 Brown, T.* (R) Norm Cash hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
63 Sun, 7/24 @ Barnstormers IV W 5-4 (11) 32-31 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 5-4
64 Mon, 7/25 Cantons L 5-4 32-32 Gibson, B.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-4
65 Mon, 7/25 Cantons L 6-4 32-33 Keefe, T.* (R) Derek Jeter hits 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over Barnstormers 4
66 Mon, 7/25 Cantons L 5-1 32-34 Brown, T.* (R) Carl Mays pitches Cantons past Barnstormers 4, 5-1
67 Tue, 7/26 Daydreamers L 16-8 32-35 Clemens, R.* (R) Havana Daydreamers annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 16-8
68 Tue, 7/26 Daydreamers L 10-5 32-36 Gibson, B.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 10-5
69 Tue, 7/26 Daydreamers L 8-5 32-37 Score, H.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-5
70 Wed, 7/27 @ Rooters W 3-2 33-37 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
71 Wed, 7/27 @ Rooters L 13-4 33-38 Clemens, R.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 13-4
72 Wed, 7/27 @ Rooters L 6-4 33-39 Gibson, B.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-4
73 Thu, 7/28 Black Stags L 7-6 (10) 33-40 Brown, T.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-6
74 Thu, 7/28 Black Stags W 8-2 34-40 Score, H.* (L) Jose Bautista blasts 3 HRs in 8-2 victory over Black Stags
75 Thu, 7/28 Black Stags W 11-2 35-40 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 annihilate House Baratheon Black Stags, 11-2
76 Fri, 7/29 @ Sled Dogs L 16-10 35-41 Keefe, T.* (R) Earl Averill blasts 3 HRs in 16-10 victory over Barnstormers 4
77 Fri, 7/29 @ Sled Dogs L 5-2 35-42 Brown, T.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-2
78 Fri, 7/29 @ Sled Dogs L 4-3 35-43 Score, H.* (L) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
79 Sat, 7/30 @ Comeback Kids W 8-6 36-43 Gibson, B.* (R) Cesar Cedeno hits 2 HRs in 8-6 loss to Barnstormers 4
80 Sat, 7/30 @ Comeback Kids W 7-5 37-43 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 7-5
81 Sat, 7/30 @ Comeback Kids W 8-7 38-43 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 8-7
82 Sun, 7/31 @ Barnstormers IV W 4-2 39-43 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown pitches Barnstormers 4 past Barnstormers IV, 4-2
83 Sun, 7/31 @ Barnstormers IV L 6-5 39-44 Gibson, B.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-5
84 Sun, 7/31 @ Barnstormers IV W 5-2 40-44 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 5-2
85 Mon, 8/01 Typhoons L 8-7 40-45 Clemens, R.* (R) Hank Greenberg hits 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Barnstormers 4
86 Mon, 8/01 Typhoons L 9-5 40-46 Brown, T.* (R) Albert Belle hits 2 HRs in 9-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
87 Mon, 8/01 Typhoons L 8-4 40-47 Gibson, B.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-4
88 Tue, 8/02 Swashbucklers L 15-7 40-48 Score, H.* (L) Santiago Swashbucklers crush Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 15-7
89 Tue, 8/02 Swashbucklers W 8-6 41-48 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Santiago Swashbucklers 8-6
90 Tue, 8/02 Swashbucklers L 8-4 41-49 Brown, T.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-4
91 Wed, 8/03 Curse #4 L 5-3 41-50 Gibson, B.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
92 Wed, 8/03 Curse #4 W 8-4 42-50 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Kenesaw Curse #4 8-4
93 Wed, 8/03 Curse #4 W 7-3 43-50 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 7-3
94 Thu, 8/04 Rooters L 4-3 43-51 Brown, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
95 Thu, 8/04 Rooters L 19-12 (10) 43-52 Keefe, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 19-12
96 Thu, 8/04 Rooters L 13-2 43-53 Score, H.* (L) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 13-2
97 Fri, 8/05 @ Daydreamers L 5-0 43-54 Gibson, B.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-0
98 Fri, 8/05 @ Daydreamers L 6-3 43-55 Clemens, R.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-3
99 Fri, 8/05 @ Daydreamers L 5-3 43-56 Keefe, T.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
100 Sat, 8/06 @ Cantons L 15-4 43-57 Brown, T.* (R) Baltimore Cantons annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 15-4
101 Sat, 8/06 @ Cantons W 19-13 44-57 Gibson, B.* (R) David Ortiz homers twice in 19-13 loss to Barnstormers 4
102 Sat, 8/06 @ Cantons W 13-10 45-57 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Baltimore Cantons 13-10
103 Sun, 8/07 Barnstormers IV L 8-1 45-58 Clemens, R.* (R) Stan Coveleski pitches Barnstormers IV past Barnstormers 4, 8-1
104 Sun, 8/07 Barnstormers IV W 7-6 46-58 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-6
105 Sun, 8/07 Barnstormers IV W 4-3 47-58 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
106 Mon, 8/08 @ Swashbucklers L 5-4 47-59 Gibson, B.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-4
107 Mon, 8/08 @ Swashbucklers W 8-0 48-59 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Santiago Swashbucklers, 8-0
108 Mon, 8/08 @ Swashbucklers W 14-5 49-59 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 annihilate Santiago Swashbucklers, 14-5
109 Tue, 8/09 @ Black Stags W 8-6 50-59 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat House Baratheon Black Stags 8-6
110 Tue, 8/09 @ Black Stags W 5-3 51-59 Score, H.* (L) Barry Bonds homers twice in 5-3 loss to Barnstormers 4
111 Tue, 8/09 @ Black Stags W 12-5 52-59 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat House Baratheon Black Stags 12-5
112 Wed, 8/10 @ Typhoons L 8-3 52-60 Gibson, B.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-3
113 Wed, 8/10 @ Typhoons W 6-3 53-60 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Guam Typhoons 6-3
114 Wed, 8/10 @ Typhoons L 3-0 53-61 Brown, T.* (R) Steve Carlton leads Typhoons past Barnstormers 4, 3-0
115 Thu, 8/11 @ Curse #4 L 7-0 53-62 Clemens, R.* (R) Hippo Vaughn (KEN) shuts out Barnstormers 4, 7-0
116 Thu, 8/11 @ Curse #4 W 4-2 54-62 Score, H.* (L) Herb Score (UND) strikes out 14, beats Curse #4, 4-2
117 Thu, 8/11 @ Curse #4 W 2-1 55-62 Keefe, T.* (R) Tim Keefe leads Barnstormers 4 past Curse #4, 2-1
118 Fri, 8/12 Comeback Kids L 5-3 (11) 55-63 Brown, T.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
119 Fri, 8/12 Comeback Kids W 8-7 56-63 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Cleveland Comeback Kids 8-7
120 Fri, 8/12 Comeback Kids W 12-6 57-63 Gibson, B.* (R) Jose Bautista hits 2 HRs in 12-6 victory over Comeback Kids
121 Sat, 8/13 Cantons L 11-4 57-64 Score, H.* (L) Jeff Kent hits 2 HRs in 11-4 victory over Barnstormers 4
122 Sat, 8/13 Cantons W 7-3 58-64 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Baltimore Cantons 7-3
123 Sat, 8/13 Cantons W 6-1 59-64 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens leads Barnstormers 4 past Cantons, 6-1
124 Sun, 8/14 Sled Dogs W 8-7 60-64 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 8-7
125 Sun, 8/14 Sled Dogs L 7-2 60-65 Score, H.* (L) Earl Averill blasts 2 HRs in 7-2 victory over Barnstormers 4
126 Sun, 8/14 Sled Dogs W 5-0 61-65 Brown, T.* (R) Johnny Bench hits 2 HRs in 5-0 victory over Sled Dogs
127 Mon, 8/15 @ Artists W 3-2 (15) 62-65 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Chicago Artists 3-2
128 Mon, 8/15 @ Artists W 2-1 63-65 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Chicago Artists 2-1
129 Mon, 8/15 @ Artists W 3-0 64-65 Gibson, B.* (R) Bob Gibson fires shutout in 3-0 Barnstormers 4 win
130 Tue, 8/16 @ Cantons L 3-2 64-66 Score, H.* (L) Carl Mays pitches Cantons past Barnstormers 4, 3-2
131 Tue, 8/16 @ Cantons L 8-3 64-67 Clemens, R.* (R) Stan Musial hits 2 HRs in 8-3 victory over Barnstormers 4
132 Tue, 8/16 @ Cantons W 10-5 65-67 Brown, T.* (R) Rocky Colavito homers twice in 10-5 victory over Cantons
133 Wed, 8/17 @ Rooters W 4-3 66-67 Gibson, B.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
134 Wed, 8/17 @ Rooters L 3-1 66-68 Score, H.* (L) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-1
135 Wed, 8/17 @ Rooters L 2-1 66-69 Clemens, R.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Barnstormers 4, 2-1
136 Thu, 8/18 @ Daydreamers L 8-4 66-70 Keefe, T.* (R) Al Rosen hits 2 HRs in 8-4 victory over Barnstormers 4
137 Thu, 8/18 @ Daydreamers W 9-8 67-70 Brown, T.* (R) Johnny Bench hits 2 HRs in 9-8 victory over Daydreamers
138 Thu, 8/18 @ Daydreamers L 6-5 67-71 Score, H.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-5
139 Fri, 8/19 Rooters W 6-3 68-71 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Plutonium Rooters 6-3
140 Fri, 8/19 Rooters L 4-3 68-72 Gibson, B.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
141 Fri, 8/19 Rooters L 6-4 68-73 Brown, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-4
142 Sat, 8/20 Daydreamers W 4-3 69-73 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 4-3
143 Sat, 8/20 Daydreamers L 9-7 69-74 Clemens, R.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 9-7
144 Sat, 8/20 Daydreamers W 11-7 70-74 Gibson, B.* (R) Rickey Henderson hits 2 HRs in 11-7 loss to Barnstormers 4
145 Sun, 8/21 @ Rooters L 8-1 70-75 Brown, T.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 8-1
146 Sun, 8/21 @ Rooters L 7-4 70-76 Keefe, T.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-4
147 Sun, 8/21 @ Rooters W 7-5 71-76 Clemens, R.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-5
148 Mon, 8/22 Cantons L 6-3 71-77 Gibson, B.* (R) Gabby Hartnett homers twice in 6-3 loss to Cantons
149 Mon, 8/22 Cantons W 7-6 72-77 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Baltimore Cantons 7-6
150 Mon, 8/22 Cantons W 10-4 73-77 Keefe, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Baltimore Cantons 10-4
151 Tue, 8/23 Daydreamers L 11-1 73-78 Clemens, R.* (R) Havana Daydreamers crush Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 11-1
152 Tue, 8/23 Daydreamers W 14-8 74-78 Gibson, B.* (R) Jose Bautista hits 2 HRs in 14-8 victory over Daydreamers
153 Tue, 8/23 Daydreamers W 3-2 75-78 Brown, T.* (R) Three Finger Brown and Barnstormers 4 beat Daydreamers, 3-2
154 Wed, 8/24 @ Cantons W 7-5 76-78 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Baltimore Cantons 7-5
155 Wed, 8/24 @ Cantons W 11-8 77-78 Clemens, R.* (R) Jose Bautista blasts 2 HRs in 11-8 victory over Cantons
156 Wed, 8/24 @ Cantons L 7-0 77-79 Gibson, B.* (R) Carl Yastrzemski launches 3 HRs in 7-0 victory over Barnstormers 4
157 Thu, 8/25 @ Daydreamers W 9-1 78-79 Brown, T.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Havana Daydreamers, 9-1
158 Thu, 8/25 @ Daydreamers L 10-9 (12) 78-80 Keefe, T.* (R) Gabby Hartnett homers twice in 10-9 loss to Daydreamers
159 Thu, 8/25 @ Daydreamers W 5-3 79-80 Score, H.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 5-3
160 Fri, 8/26 Rooters L 3-2 79-81 Gibson, B.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-2
161 Fri, 8/26 Rooters L 4-0 79-82 Clemens, R.* (R) Greg Maddux fires shutout in 4-0 Rooters win
162 Fri, 8/26 Rooters L 6-5 79-83 Keefe, T.* (R) Roy Campanella hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.