Team Schedule: Plutonium Rooters


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 7/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 3-1 (10) 1-0 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 3-1
2 Mon, 7/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 7-6 2-0 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-6
3 Mon, 7/04 @ Barnstormers 4 L 8-7 2-1 Tiant, L.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 8-7
4 Tue, 7/05 @ Daydreamers W 14-6 3-1 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Havana Daydreamers, 14-6
5 Tue, 7/05 @ Daydreamers W 8-7 4-1 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 8-7
6 Tue, 7/05 @ Daydreamers L 6-3 4-2 Brown, K.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 6-3
7 Wed, 7/06 @ Cantons L 10-7 4-3 Tiant, L.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Plutonium Rooters 10-7
8 Wed, 7/06 @ Cantons L 7-4 4-4 Marichal, J.* (R) Willie McCovey hits 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over Rooters
9 Wed, 7/06 @ Cantons L 6-5 4-5 Maddux, G.* (R) Baltimore Cantons defeat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
10 Thu, 7/07 Barnstormers 4 W 6-2 5-5 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-2
11 Thu, 7/07 Barnstormers 4 W 7-1 6-5 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Barnstormers 4, 7-1
12 Thu, 7/07 Barnstormers 4 W 4-0 7-5 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 4-0
13 Fri, 7/08 Cantons W 10-3 8-5 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 10-3
14 Fri, 7/08 Cantons L 4-2 8-6 Brown, K.* (R) Carl Mays and Cantons beat Rooters, 4-2
15 Fri, 7/08 Cantons W 4-3 9-6 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Baltimore Cantons 4-3
16 Sat, 7/09 Daydreamers L 7-2 9-7 Marichal, J.* (R) Tim Keefe leads Daydreamers past Rooters, 7-2
17 Sat, 7/09 Daydreamers W 5-4 10-7 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 5-4
18 Sat, 7/09 Daydreamers W 6-2 11-7 Brown, K.* (R) Kevin Brown leads Rooters past Daydreamers, 6-2
19 Sun, 7/10 @ Comeback Kids L 7-2 11-8 Tiant, L.* (R) Dwight Gooden pitches Comeback Kids past Rooters, 7-2
20 Sun, 7/10 @ Comeback Kids L 18-2 11-9 Marichal, J.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids blow out Plutonium Rooters, 18-2
21 Sun, 7/10 @ Comeback Kids W 12-6 12-9 Maddux, G.* (R) Magglio Ordonez hits 2 HRs in 12-6 victory over Comeback Kids
22 Mon, 7/11 @ Curse #4 L 6-4 12-10 Brown, K.* (R) Al Simmons blasts 2 HRs in 6-4 loss to Curse #4
23 Mon, 7/11 @ Curse #4 L 4-2 12-11 Tiant, L.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Plutonium Rooters 4-2
24 Mon, 7/11 @ Curse #4 L 7-1 12-12 Jones, S. (L) Dean Chance and Curse #4 beat Rooters, 7-1
25 Tue, 7/12 Artists W 5-1 13-12 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux and Rooters beat Artists, 5-1
26 Tue, 7/12 Artists W 3-2 (10) 14-12 Brown, K.* (R) Cristobal Torriente blasts 2 HRs in 3-2 victory over Artists
27 Tue, 7/12 Artists L 7-3 14-13 Tiant, L.* (R) Chicago Artists beat Plutonium Rooters 7-3
28 Wed, 7/13 Barnstormers IV W 9-1 15-13 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 9-1
29 Wed, 7/13 Barnstormers IV W 8-0 16-13 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 8-0
30 Wed, 7/13 Barnstormers IV W 8-4 17-13 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-4
31 Thu, 7/14 Sled Dogs W 5-1 18-13 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Sled Dogs, 5-1
32 Thu, 7/14 Sled Dogs W 3-0 19-13 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal pitches Rooters past Sled Dogs, 3-0
33 Thu, 7/14 Sled Dogs W 9-0 20-13 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters crush Orlando Sled Dogs, 9-0
34 Fri, 7/15 @ Swashbucklers L 7-2 20-14 Brown, K.* (R) Ralph Kiner homers twice in 7-2 victory over Rooters
35 Fri, 7/15 @ Swashbucklers L 7-6 20-15 Tiant, L.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Plutonium Rooters 7-6
36 Fri, 7/15 @ Swashbucklers W 7-3 21-15 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Santiago Swashbucklers 7-3
37 Sat, 7/16 Black Stags W 10-7 22-15 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat House Baratheon Black Stags 10-7
38 Sat, 7/16 Black Stags L 11-5 22-16 Brown, K.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Plutonium Rooters 11-5
39 Sat, 7/16 Black Stags W 1-0 23-16 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant (Roo) throws no-hitter, blanks Black Stags
40 Sun, 7/17 @ Sled Dogs W 22-14 24-16 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Orlando Sled Dogs, 22-14
41 Sun, 7/17 @ Sled Dogs W 13-4 25-16 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Orlando Sled Dogs, 13-4
42 Sun, 7/17 @ Sled Dogs W 3-1 26-16 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 3-1
43 Mon, 7/18 @ Artists W 6-2 27-16 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Artists, 6-2
44 Mon, 7/18 @ Artists W 5-3 28-16 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Chicago Artists 5-3
45 Mon, 7/18 @ Artists L 8-2 28-17 Maddux, G.* (R) Walter Johnson leads Artists past Rooters, 8-2
46 Tue, 7/19 Comeback Kids W 4-3 (12) 29-17 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 4-3
47 Tue, 7/19 Comeback Kids L 2-0 (10) 29-18 Tiant, L.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids beat Plutonium Rooters 2-0
48 Tue, 7/19 Comeback Kids W 15-6 30-18 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Cleveland Comeback Kids, 15-6
49 Wed, 7/20 Typhoons L 7-5 30-19 Maddux, G.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-5
50 Wed, 7/20 Typhoons W 2-1 31-19 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Guam Typhoons 2-1
51 Wed, 7/20 Typhoons L 3-2 31-20 Tiant, L.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
52 Thu, 7/21 Curse #4 W 4-3 32-20 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 4-3
53 Thu, 7/21 Curse #4 W 6-5 33-20 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 6-5
54 Thu, 7/21 Curse #4 W 8-7 34-20 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 8-7
55 Fri, 7/22 @ Barnstormers IV W 4-3 35-20 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
56 Fri, 7/22 @ Barnstormers IV W 2-1 36-20 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal pitches Rooters past Barnstormers IV, 2-1
57 Fri, 7/22 @ Barnstormers IV L 6-4 36-21 Maddux, G.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Plutonium Rooters 6-4
58 Sat, 7/23 Swashbucklers W 10-4 37-21 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Santiago Swashbucklers 10-4
59 Sat, 7/23 Swashbucklers W 7-6 38-21 Tiant, L.* (R) Mickey Mantle homers twice in 7-6 loss to Rooters
60 Sat, 7/23 Swashbucklers L 5-1 (13) 38-22 Marichal, J.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Plutonium Rooters 5-1
61 Sun, 7/24 @ Black Stags L 4-3 38-23 Maddux, G.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
62 Sun, 7/24 @ Black Stags L 10-8 38-24 Brown, K.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags defeat Plutonium Rooters 10-8
63 Sun, 7/24 @ Black Stags W 9-2 39-24 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant leads Rooters past Black Stags, 9-2
64 Mon, 7/25 @ Daydreamers L 9-0 39-25 Marichal, J.* (R) Havana Daydreamers blow out Plutonium Rooters, 9-0
65 Mon, 7/25 @ Daydreamers W 7-5 40-25 Maddux, G.* (R) Al Rosen blasts 2 HRs in 7-5 loss to Rooters
66 Mon, 7/25 @ Daydreamers W 6-2 41-25 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 6-2
67 Tue, 7/26 @ Cantons W 10-7 42-25 Tiant, L.* (R) Stan Musial homers twice in 10-7 loss to Rooters
68 Tue, 7/26 @ Cantons W 6-5 43-25 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 6-5
69 Tue, 7/26 @ Cantons L 7-5 43-26 Maddux, G.* (R) Baltimore Cantons defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-5
70 Wed, 7/27 Barnstormers 4 L 3-2 43-27 Brown, K.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
71 Wed, 7/27 Barnstormers 4 W 13-4 44-27 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 13-4
72 Wed, 7/27 Barnstormers 4 W 6-4 45-27 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-4
73 Thu, 7/28 Barnstormers IV W 8-3 46-27 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-3
74 Thu, 7/28 Barnstormers IV W 2-0 47-27 Brown, K.* (R) Kevin Brown pitches Rooters past Barnstormers IV, 2-0
75 Thu, 7/28 Barnstormers IV W 8-4 48-27 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-4
76 Fri, 7/29 @ Typhoons W 8-0 49-27 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Guam Typhoons, 8-0
77 Fri, 7/29 @ Typhoons W 10-3 50-27 Maddux, G.* (R) Roy Campanella blasts 2 HRs in 10-3 victory over Typhoons
78 Fri, 7/29 @ Typhoons L 4-3 50-28 Brown, K.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
79 Sat, 7/30 @ Curse #4 L 10-9 50-29 Tiant, L.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Plutonium Rooters 10-9
80 Sat, 7/30 @ Curse #4 L 10-8 50-30 Pineiro, J. (R) Hank Aaron hits 2 HRs in 10-8 victory over Rooters
81 Sat, 7/30 @ Curse #4 L 7-4 50-31 Maddux, G.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Plutonium Rooters 7-4
82 Sun, 7/31 Black Stags L 8-1 50-32 Brown, K.* (R) Ed Reulbach pitches Black Stags past Rooters, 8-1
83 Sun, 7/31 Black Stags W 7-3 51-32 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat House Baratheon Black Stags 7-3
84 Sun, 7/31 Black Stags L 4-2 51-33 Marichal, J.* (R) Ed Seward leads Black Stags past Rooters, 4-2
85 Mon, 8/01 Sled Dogs W 4-1 52-33 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux pitches Rooters past Sled Dogs, 4-1
86 Mon, 8/01 Sled Dogs W 8-3 53-33 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 8-3
87 Mon, 8/01 Sled Dogs W 4-0 54-33 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant (Roo) blanks Sled Dogs, 4-0
88 Tue, 8/02 @ Artists L 6-4 54-34 Marichal, J.* (R) Chicago Artists beat Plutonium Rooters 6-4
89 Tue, 8/02 @ Artists W 12-5 55-34 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Chicago Artists 12-5
90 Tue, 8/02 @ Artists L 3-2 55-35 Brown, K.* (R) Pedro Martinez and Artists beat Rooters, 3-2
91 Wed, 8/03 Comeback Kids W 7-6 56-35 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 7-6
92 Wed, 8/03 Comeback Kids L 7-6 56-36 Marichal, J.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-6
93 Wed, 8/03 Comeback Kids L 4-3 56-37 Maddux, G.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
94 Thu, 8/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 4-3 57-37 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
95 Thu, 8/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 19-12 (10) 58-37 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 19-12
96 Thu, 8/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 13-2 59-37 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 13-2
97 Fri, 8/05 Cantons W 1-0 (10) 60-37 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux (Roo) blanks Cantons, 1-0
98 Fri, 8/05 Cantons W 3-2 61-37 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 3-2
99 Fri, 8/05 Cantons L 9-2 61-38 Tiant, L.* (R) Mike Scott leads Cantons past Rooters, 9-2
100 Sat, 8/06 Daydreamers L 5-3 61-39 Marichal, J.* (R) Orel Hershiser pitches Daydreamers past Rooters, 5-3
101 Sat, 8/06 Daydreamers W 4-0 62-39 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux fires shutout in 4-0 Rooters win
102 Sat, 8/06 Daydreamers L 6-5 (14) 62-40 Brown, K.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
103 Sun, 8/07 @ Black Stags L 9-6 62-41 Tiant, L.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Plutonium Rooters 9-6
104 Sun, 8/07 @ Black Stags W 13-4 63-41 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out House Baratheon Black Stags, 13-4
105 Sun, 8/07 @ Black Stags L 6-5 (11) 63-42 Maddux, G.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags defeat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
106 Mon, 8/08 Artists W 2-1 64-42 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Chicago Artists 2-1
107 Mon, 8/08 Artists L 3-0 64-43 Tiant, L.* (R) Dazzy Vance pitches Artists past Rooters, 3-0
108 Mon, 8/08 Artists W 7-2 65-43 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal pitches Rooters past Artists, 7-2
109 Tue, 8/09 @ Barnstormers IV L 11-5 65-44 Maddux, G.* (R) Sam Thompson hits for cycle in 11-5 loss to Barnstormers IV
110 Tue, 8/09 @ Barnstormers IV L 9-4 65-45 Brown, K.* (R) Eddie Cicotte leads Barnstormers IV past Rooters, 9-4
111 Tue, 8/09 @ Barnstormers IV L 12-8 65-46 Tiant, L.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Plutonium Rooters 12-8
112 Wed, 8/10 @ Sled Dogs W 9-2 66-46 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal and Rooters beat Sled Dogs, 9-2
113 Wed, 8/10 @ Sled Dogs W 6-4 67-46 Maddux, G.* (R) Turkey Stearnes launches 3 HRs in 6-4 victory over Sled Dogs
114 Wed, 8/10 @ Sled Dogs L 5-3 67-47 Brown, K.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Plutonium Rooters 5-3
115 Thu, 8/11 @ Comeback Kids L 13-8 67-48 Pineiro, J. (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Plutonium Rooters 13-8
116 Thu, 8/11 @ Comeback Kids L 9-2 67-49 Tiant, L.* (R) Adrian Beltre hits 2 HRs in 9-2 victory over Rooters
117 Thu, 8/11 @ Comeback Kids L 6-4 67-50 Maddux, G.* (R) Harlond Clift homers twice in 6-4 loss to Comeback Kids
118 Fri, 8/12 Curse #4 W 2-0 68-50 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 2-0
119 Fri, 8/12 Curse #4 W 2-1 69-50 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal and Rooters beat Curse #4, 2-1
120 Fri, 8/12 Curse #4 L 12-5 69-51 Pineiro, J. (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Plutonium Rooters 12-5
121 Sat, 8/13 Daydreamers W 4-2 70-51 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux pitches Rooters past Daydreamers, 4-2
122 Sat, 8/13 Daydreamers W 7-1 71-51 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 7-1
123 Sat, 8/13 Daydreamers L 2-1 71-52 Tiant, L.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 2-1
124 Sun, 8/14 @ Typhoons W 10-8 (11) 72-52 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Guam Typhoons 10-8
125 Sun, 8/14 @ Typhoons W 7-2 73-52 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Guam Typhoons 7-2
126 Sun, 8/14 @ Typhoons L 8-1 73-53 Brown, K.* (R) Albert Belle blasts 2 HRs in 8-1 victory over Rooters
127 Mon, 8/15 Swashbucklers W 6-4 74-53 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Santiago Swashbucklers 6-4
128 Mon, 8/15 Swashbucklers W 6-5 75-53 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Santiago Swashbucklers 6-5
129 Mon, 8/15 Swashbucklers L 4-2 75-54 Maddux, G.* (R) Christy Mathewson leads Swashbucklers past Rooters, 4-2
130 Tue, 8/16 @ Daydreamers L 7-2 75-55 Brown, K.* (R) Ed Walsh pitches Daydreamers past Rooters, 7-2
131 Tue, 8/16 @ Daydreamers W 18-9 76-55 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Havana Daydreamers, 18-9
132 Tue, 8/16 @ Daydreamers L 7-3 76-56 Marichal, J.* (R) Al Simmons hits 2 HRs in 7-3 loss to Daydreamers
133 Wed, 8/17 Barnstormers 4 L 4-3 76-57 Maddux, G.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
134 Wed, 8/17 Barnstormers 4 W 3-1 77-57 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-1
135 Wed, 8/17 Barnstormers 4 W 2-1 78-57 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Barnstormers 4, 2-1
136 Thu, 8/18 Cantons W 2-0 79-57 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 2-0
137 Thu, 8/18 Cantons L 9-5 79-58 Maddux, G.* (R) Ryne Sandberg hits 2 HRs in 9-5 victory over Rooters
138 Thu, 8/18 Cantons W 7-3 80-58 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 7-3
139 Fri, 8/19 @ Barnstormers 4 L 6-3 80-59 Tiant, L.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Plutonium Rooters 6-3
140 Fri, 8/19 @ Barnstormers 4 W 4-3 81-59 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
141 Fri, 8/19 @ Barnstormers 4 W 6-4 82-59 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-4
142 Sat, 8/20 @ Cantons W 11-5 83-59 Brown, K.* (R) Carl Yastrzemski blasts 2 HRs in 11-5 loss to Rooters
143 Sat, 8/20 @ Cantons W 12-2 84-59 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters crush Baltimore Cantons, 12-2
144 Sat, 8/20 @ Cantons W 7-6 85-59 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Baltimore Cantons 7-6
145 Sun, 8/21 Barnstormers 4 W 8-1 86-59 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 8-1
146 Sun, 8/21 Barnstormers 4 W 7-4 87-59 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-4
147 Sun, 8/21 Barnstormers 4 L 7-5 87-60 Tiant, L.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-5
148 Mon, 8/22 @ Daydreamers W 6-3 88-60 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 6-3
149 Mon, 8/22 @ Daydreamers W 11-7 (10) 89-60 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 11-7
150 Mon, 8/22 @ Daydreamers L 4-3 (10) 89-61 Brown, K.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
151 Tue, 8/23 Cantons W 6-5 (11) 90-61 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Baltimore Cantons 6-5
152 Tue, 8/23 Cantons L 3-2 90-62 Marichal, J.* (R) Ryne Sandberg hits 2 HRs in 3-2 victory over Rooters
153 Tue, 8/23 Cantons L 6-5 90-63 Maddux, G.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
154 Wed, 8/24 Daydreamers L 3-2 90-64 Brown, K.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
155 Wed, 8/24 Daydreamers W 7-2 91-64 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant (Roo) whiffs 14, beats Daydreamers, 7-2
156 Wed, 8/24 Daydreamers W 7-2 92-64 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 7-2
157 Thu, 8/25 @ Cantons L 9-8 92-65 Maddux, G.* (R) Willie McCovey hits 2 HRs in 9-8 victory over Rooters
158 Thu, 8/25 @ Cantons L 11-8 92-66 Brown, K.* (R) Reggie Jackson hits 3 HRs in 11-8 loss to Cantons
159 Thu, 8/25 @ Cantons L 6-4 92-67 Tiant, L.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Plutonium Rooters 6-4
160 Fri, 8/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 3-2 93-67 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-2
161 Fri, 8/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 4-0 94-67 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux fires shutout in 4-0 Rooters win
162 Fri, 8/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 6-5 95-67 Brown, K.* (R) Roy Campanella hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2021 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.