Now playing: The 2019 Football Season!
The new cards are in! Breakout sensation Lamar Jackson leads this set of players from the 2019 season! Also featured are running backs Christian McCaffrey and Derrick Henry, and receivers Michael Thomas and Chris Godwin!
Start your new 2019 team now!

Team Schedule: Plutonium Rooters


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 7/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 3-1 (10) 1-0 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 3-1
2 Mon, 7/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 7-6 2-0 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-6
3 Mon, 7/04 @ Barnstormers 4 L 8-7 2-1 Tiant, L.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 8-7
4 Tue, 7/05 @ Daydreamers W 14-6 3-1 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Havana Daydreamers, 14-6
5 Tue, 7/05 @ Daydreamers W 8-7 4-1 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 8-7
6 Tue, 7/05 @ Daydreamers L 6-3 4-2 Brown, K.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 6-3
7 Wed, 7/06 @ Cantons L 10-7 4-3 Tiant, L.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Plutonium Rooters 10-7
8 Wed, 7/06 @ Cantons L 7-4 4-4 Marichal, J.* (R) Willie McCovey hits 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over Rooters
9 Wed, 7/06 @ Cantons L 6-5 4-5 Maddux, G.* (R) Baltimore Cantons defeat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
10 Thu, 7/07 Barnstormers 4 W 6-2 5-5 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-2
11 Thu, 7/07 Barnstormers 4 W 7-1 6-5 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Barnstormers 4, 7-1
12 Thu, 7/07 Barnstormers 4 W 4-0 7-5 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 4-0
13 Fri, 7/08 Cantons W 10-3 8-5 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 10-3
14 Fri, 7/08 Cantons L 4-2 8-6 Brown, K.* (R) Carl Mays and Cantons beat Rooters, 4-2
15 Fri, 7/08 Cantons W 4-3 9-6 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Baltimore Cantons 4-3
16 Sat, 7/09 Daydreamers L 7-2 9-7 Marichal, J.* (R) Tim Keefe leads Daydreamers past Rooters, 7-2
17 Sat, 7/09 Daydreamers W 5-4 10-7 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 5-4
18 Sat, 7/09 Daydreamers W 6-2 11-7 Brown, K.* (R) Kevin Brown leads Rooters past Daydreamers, 6-2
19 Sun, 7/10 @ Comeback Kids L 7-2 11-8 Tiant, L.* (R) Dwight Gooden pitches Comeback Kids past Rooters, 7-2
20 Sun, 7/10 @ Comeback Kids L 18-2 11-9 Marichal, J.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids blow out Plutonium Rooters, 18-2
21 Sun, 7/10 @ Comeback Kids W 12-6 12-9 Maddux, G.* (R) Magglio Ordonez hits 2 HRs in 12-6 victory over Comeback Kids
22 Mon, 7/11 @ Curse #4 L 6-4 12-10 Brown, K.* (R) Al Simmons blasts 2 HRs in 6-4 loss to Curse #4
23 Mon, 7/11 @ Curse #4 L 4-2 12-11 Tiant, L.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Plutonium Rooters 4-2
24 Mon, 7/11 @ Curse #4 L 7-1 12-12 Jones, S. (L) Dean Chance and Curse #4 beat Rooters, 7-1
25 Tue, 7/12 Artists W 5-1 13-12 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux and Rooters beat Artists, 5-1
26 Tue, 7/12 Artists W 3-2 (10) 14-12 Brown, K.* (R) Cristobal Torriente blasts 2 HRs in 3-2 victory over Artists
27 Tue, 7/12 Artists L 7-3 14-13 Tiant, L.* (R) Chicago Artists beat Plutonium Rooters 7-3
28 Wed, 7/13 Barnstormers IV W 9-1 15-13 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 9-1
29 Wed, 7/13 Barnstormers IV W 8-0 16-13 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 8-0
30 Wed, 7/13 Barnstormers IV W 8-4 17-13 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-4
31 Thu, 7/14 Sled Dogs W 5-1 18-13 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Sled Dogs, 5-1
32 Thu, 7/14 Sled Dogs W 3-0 19-13 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal pitches Rooters past Sled Dogs, 3-0
33 Thu, 7/14 Sled Dogs W 9-0 20-13 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters crush Orlando Sled Dogs, 9-0
34 Fri, 7/15 @ Swashbucklers L 7-2 20-14 Brown, K.* (R) Ralph Kiner homers twice in 7-2 victory over Rooters
35 Fri, 7/15 @ Swashbucklers L 7-6 20-15 Tiant, L.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Plutonium Rooters 7-6
36 Fri, 7/15 @ Swashbucklers W 7-3 21-15 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Santiago Swashbucklers 7-3
37 Sat, 7/16 Black Stags W 10-7 22-15 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat House Baratheon Black Stags 10-7
38 Sat, 7/16 Black Stags L 11-5 22-16 Brown, K.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Plutonium Rooters 11-5
39 Sat, 7/16 Black Stags W 1-0 23-16 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant (Roo) throws no-hitter, blanks Black Stags
40 Sun, 7/17 @ Sled Dogs W 22-14 24-16 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Orlando Sled Dogs, 22-14
41 Sun, 7/17 @ Sled Dogs W 13-4 25-16 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Orlando Sled Dogs, 13-4
42 Sun, 7/17 @ Sled Dogs W 3-1 26-16 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 3-1
43 Mon, 7/18 @ Artists W 6-2 27-16 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Artists, 6-2
44 Mon, 7/18 @ Artists W 5-3 28-16 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Chicago Artists 5-3
45 Mon, 7/18 @ Artists L 8-2 28-17 Maddux, G.* (R) Walter Johnson leads Artists past Rooters, 8-2
46 Tue, 7/19 Comeback Kids W 4-3 (12) 29-17 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 4-3
47 Tue, 7/19 Comeback Kids L 2-0 (10) 29-18 Tiant, L.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids beat Plutonium Rooters 2-0
48 Tue, 7/19 Comeback Kids W 15-6 30-18 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Cleveland Comeback Kids, 15-6
49 Wed, 7/20 Typhoons L 7-5 30-19 Maddux, G.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-5
50 Wed, 7/20 Typhoons W 2-1 31-19 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Guam Typhoons 2-1
51 Wed, 7/20 Typhoons L 3-2 31-20 Tiant, L.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
52 Thu, 7/21 Curse #4 W 4-3 32-20 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 4-3
53 Thu, 7/21 Curse #4 W 6-5 33-20 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 6-5
54 Thu, 7/21 Curse #4 W 8-7 34-20 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 8-7
55 Fri, 7/22 @ Barnstormers IV W 4-3 35-20 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
56 Fri, 7/22 @ Barnstormers IV W 2-1 36-20 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal pitches Rooters past Barnstormers IV, 2-1
57 Fri, 7/22 @ Barnstormers IV L 6-4 36-21 Maddux, G.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Plutonium Rooters 6-4
58 Sat, 7/23 Swashbucklers W 10-4 37-21 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Santiago Swashbucklers 10-4
59 Sat, 7/23 Swashbucklers W 7-6 38-21 Tiant, L.* (R) Mickey Mantle homers twice in 7-6 loss to Rooters
60 Sat, 7/23 Swashbucklers L 5-1 (13) 38-22 Marichal, J.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Plutonium Rooters 5-1
61 Sun, 7/24 @ Black Stags L 4-3 38-23 Maddux, G.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
62 Sun, 7/24 @ Black Stags L 10-8 38-24 Brown, K.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags defeat Plutonium Rooters 10-8
63 Sun, 7/24 @ Black Stags W 9-2 39-24 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant leads Rooters past Black Stags, 9-2
64 Mon, 7/25 @ Daydreamers L 9-0 39-25 Marichal, J.* (R) Havana Daydreamers blow out Plutonium Rooters, 9-0
65 Mon, 7/25 @ Daydreamers W 7-5 40-25 Maddux, G.* (R) Al Rosen blasts 2 HRs in 7-5 loss to Rooters
66 Mon, 7/25 @ Daydreamers W 6-2 41-25 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 6-2
67 Tue, 7/26 @ Cantons W 10-7 42-25 Tiant, L.* (R) Stan Musial homers twice in 10-7 loss to Rooters
68 Tue, 7/26 @ Cantons W 6-5 43-25 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 6-5
69 Tue, 7/26 @ Cantons L 7-5 43-26 Maddux, G.* (R) Baltimore Cantons defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-5
70 Wed, 7/27 Barnstormers 4 L 3-2 43-27 Brown, K.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
71 Wed, 7/27 Barnstormers 4 W 13-4 44-27 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 13-4
72 Wed, 7/27 Barnstormers 4 W 6-4 45-27 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-4
73 Thu, 7/28 Barnstormers IV W 8-3 46-27 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-3
74 Thu, 7/28 Barnstormers IV W 2-0 47-27 Brown, K.* (R) Kevin Brown pitches Rooters past Barnstormers IV, 2-0
75 Thu, 7/28 Barnstormers IV W 8-4 48-27 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-4
76 Fri, 7/29 @ Typhoons W 8-0 49-27 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Guam Typhoons, 8-0
77 Fri, 7/29 @ Typhoons W 10-3 50-27 Maddux, G.* (R) Roy Campanella blasts 2 HRs in 10-3 victory over Typhoons
78 Fri, 7/29 @ Typhoons L 4-3 50-28 Brown, K.* (R) Guam Typhoons beat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
79 Sat, 7/30 @ Curse #4 L 10-9 50-29 Tiant, L.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Plutonium Rooters 10-9
80 Sat, 7/30 @ Curse #4 L 10-8 50-30 Pineiro, J. (R) Hank Aaron hits 2 HRs in 10-8 victory over Rooters
81 Sat, 7/30 @ Curse #4 L 7-4 50-31 Maddux, G.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Plutonium Rooters 7-4
82 Sun, 7/31 Black Stags L 8-1 50-32 Brown, K.* (R) Ed Reulbach pitches Black Stags past Rooters, 8-1
83 Sun, 7/31 Black Stags W 7-3 51-32 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat House Baratheon Black Stags 7-3
84 Sun, 7/31 Black Stags L 4-2 51-33 Marichal, J.* (R) Ed Seward leads Black Stags past Rooters, 4-2
85 Mon, 8/01 Sled Dogs W 4-1 52-33 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux pitches Rooters past Sled Dogs, 4-1
86 Mon, 8/01 Sled Dogs W 8-3 53-33 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 8-3
87 Mon, 8/01 Sled Dogs W 4-0 54-33 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant (Roo) blanks Sled Dogs, 4-0
88 Tue, 8/02 @ Artists L 6-4 54-34 Marichal, J.* (R) Chicago Artists beat Plutonium Rooters 6-4
89 Tue, 8/02 @ Artists W 12-5 55-34 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Chicago Artists 12-5
90 Tue, 8/02 @ Artists L 3-2 55-35 Brown, K.* (R) Pedro Martinez and Artists beat Rooters, 3-2
91 Wed, 8/03 Comeback Kids W 7-6 56-35 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 7-6
92 Wed, 8/03 Comeback Kids L 7-6 56-36 Marichal, J.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-6
93 Wed, 8/03 Comeback Kids L 4-3 56-37 Maddux, G.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
94 Thu, 8/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 4-3 57-37 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
95 Thu, 8/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 19-12 (10) 58-37 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 19-12
96 Thu, 8/04 @ Barnstormers 4 W 13-2 59-37 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 13-2
97 Fri, 8/05 Cantons W 1-0 (10) 60-37 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux (Roo) blanks Cantons, 1-0
98 Fri, 8/05 Cantons W 3-2 61-37 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 3-2
99 Fri, 8/05 Cantons L 9-2 61-38 Tiant, L.* (R) Mike Scott leads Cantons past Rooters, 9-2
100 Sat, 8/06 Daydreamers L 5-3 61-39 Marichal, J.* (R) Orel Hershiser pitches Daydreamers past Rooters, 5-3
101 Sat, 8/06 Daydreamers W 4-0 62-39 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux fires shutout in 4-0 Rooters win
102 Sat, 8/06 Daydreamers L 6-5 (14) 62-40 Brown, K.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
103 Sun, 8/07 @ Black Stags L 9-6 62-41 Tiant, L.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Plutonium Rooters 9-6
104 Sun, 8/07 @ Black Stags W 13-4 63-41 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out House Baratheon Black Stags, 13-4
105 Sun, 8/07 @ Black Stags L 6-5 (11) 63-42 Maddux, G.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags defeat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
106 Mon, 8/08 Artists W 2-1 64-42 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Chicago Artists 2-1
107 Mon, 8/08 Artists L 3-0 64-43 Tiant, L.* (R) Dazzy Vance pitches Artists past Rooters, 3-0
108 Mon, 8/08 Artists W 7-2 65-43 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal pitches Rooters past Artists, 7-2
109 Tue, 8/09 @ Barnstormers IV L 11-5 65-44 Maddux, G.* (R) Sam Thompson hits for cycle in 11-5 loss to Barnstormers IV
110 Tue, 8/09 @ Barnstormers IV L 9-4 65-45 Brown, K.* (R) Eddie Cicotte leads Barnstormers IV past Rooters, 9-4
111 Tue, 8/09 @ Barnstormers IV L 12-8 65-46 Tiant, L.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Plutonium Rooters 12-8
112 Wed, 8/10 @ Sled Dogs W 9-2 66-46 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal and Rooters beat Sled Dogs, 9-2
113 Wed, 8/10 @ Sled Dogs W 6-4 67-46 Maddux, G.* (R) Turkey Stearnes launches 3 HRs in 6-4 victory over Sled Dogs
114 Wed, 8/10 @ Sled Dogs L 5-3 67-47 Brown, K.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Plutonium Rooters 5-3
115 Thu, 8/11 @ Comeback Kids L 13-8 67-48 Pineiro, J. (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Plutonium Rooters 13-8
116 Thu, 8/11 @ Comeback Kids L 9-2 67-49 Tiant, L.* (R) Adrian Beltre hits 2 HRs in 9-2 victory over Rooters
117 Thu, 8/11 @ Comeback Kids L 6-4 67-50 Maddux, G.* (R) Harlond Clift homers twice in 6-4 loss to Comeback Kids
118 Fri, 8/12 Curse #4 W 2-0 68-50 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 2-0
119 Fri, 8/12 Curse #4 W 2-1 69-50 Marichal, J.* (R) Juan Marichal and Rooters beat Curse #4, 2-1
120 Fri, 8/12 Curse #4 L 12-5 69-51 Pineiro, J. (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Plutonium Rooters 12-5
121 Sat, 8/13 Daydreamers W 4-2 70-51 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux pitches Rooters past Daydreamers, 4-2
122 Sat, 8/13 Daydreamers W 7-1 71-51 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 7-1
123 Sat, 8/13 Daydreamers L 2-1 71-52 Tiant, L.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 2-1
124 Sun, 8/14 @ Typhoons W 10-8 (11) 72-52 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Guam Typhoons 10-8
125 Sun, 8/14 @ Typhoons W 7-2 73-52 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Guam Typhoons 7-2
126 Sun, 8/14 @ Typhoons L 8-1 73-53 Brown, K.* (R) Albert Belle blasts 2 HRs in 8-1 victory over Rooters
127 Mon, 8/15 Swashbucklers W 6-4 74-53 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Santiago Swashbucklers 6-4
128 Mon, 8/15 Swashbucklers W 6-5 75-53 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Santiago Swashbucklers 6-5
129 Mon, 8/15 Swashbucklers L 4-2 75-54 Maddux, G.* (R) Christy Mathewson leads Swashbucklers past Rooters, 4-2
130 Tue, 8/16 @ Daydreamers L 7-2 75-55 Brown, K.* (R) Ed Walsh pitches Daydreamers past Rooters, 7-2
131 Tue, 8/16 @ Daydreamers W 18-9 76-55 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Havana Daydreamers, 18-9
132 Tue, 8/16 @ Daydreamers L 7-3 76-56 Marichal, J.* (R) Al Simmons hits 2 HRs in 7-3 loss to Daydreamers
133 Wed, 8/17 Barnstormers 4 L 4-3 76-57 Maddux, G.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
134 Wed, 8/17 Barnstormers 4 W 3-1 77-57 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-1
135 Wed, 8/17 Barnstormers 4 W 2-1 78-57 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant and Rooters beat Barnstormers 4, 2-1
136 Thu, 8/18 Cantons W 2-0 79-57 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 2-0
137 Thu, 8/18 Cantons L 9-5 79-58 Maddux, G.* (R) Ryne Sandberg hits 2 HRs in 9-5 victory over Rooters
138 Thu, 8/18 Cantons W 7-3 80-58 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Baltimore Cantons 7-3
139 Fri, 8/19 @ Barnstormers 4 L 6-3 80-59 Tiant, L.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Plutonium Rooters 6-3
140 Fri, 8/19 @ Barnstormers 4 W 4-3 81-59 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 4-3
141 Fri, 8/19 @ Barnstormers 4 W 6-4 82-59 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-4
142 Sat, 8/20 @ Cantons W 11-5 83-59 Brown, K.* (R) Carl Yastrzemski blasts 2 HRs in 11-5 loss to Rooters
143 Sat, 8/20 @ Cantons W 12-2 84-59 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters crush Baltimore Cantons, 12-2
144 Sat, 8/20 @ Cantons W 7-6 85-59 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Baltimore Cantons 7-6
145 Sun, 8/21 Barnstormers 4 W 8-1 86-59 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Rooters past Barnstormers 4, 8-1
146 Sun, 8/21 Barnstormers 4 W 7-4 87-59 Brown, K.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-4
147 Sun, 8/21 Barnstormers 4 L 7-5 87-60 Tiant, L.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Plutonium Rooters 7-5
148 Mon, 8/22 @ Daydreamers W 6-3 88-60 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 6-3
149 Mon, 8/22 @ Daydreamers W 11-7 (10) 89-60 Maddux, G.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 11-7
150 Mon, 8/22 @ Daydreamers L 4-3 (10) 89-61 Brown, K.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
151 Tue, 8/23 Cantons W 6-5 (11) 90-61 Tiant, L.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Baltimore Cantons 6-5
152 Tue, 8/23 Cantons L 3-2 90-62 Marichal, J.* (R) Ryne Sandberg hits 2 HRs in 3-2 victory over Rooters
153 Tue, 8/23 Cantons L 6-5 90-63 Maddux, G.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
154 Wed, 8/24 Daydreamers L 3-2 90-64 Brown, K.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
155 Wed, 8/24 Daydreamers W 7-2 91-64 Tiant, L.* (R) Luis Tiant (Roo) whiffs 14, beats Daydreamers, 7-2
156 Wed, 8/24 Daydreamers W 7-2 92-64 Marichal, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 7-2
157 Thu, 8/25 @ Cantons L 9-8 92-65 Maddux, G.* (R) Willie McCovey hits 2 HRs in 9-8 victory over Rooters
158 Thu, 8/25 @ Cantons L 11-8 92-66 Brown, K.* (R) Reggie Jackson hits 3 HRs in 11-8 loss to Cantons
159 Thu, 8/25 @ Cantons L 6-4 92-67 Tiant, L.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Plutonium Rooters 6-4
160 Fri, 8/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 3-2 93-67 Pineiro, J. (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-2
161 Fri, 8/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 4-0 94-67 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux fires shutout in 4-0 Rooters win
162 Fri, 8/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 6-5 95-67 Brown, K.* (R) Roy Campanella hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.