Team Schedule: Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 7/04 Black Stags L 8-2 0-1 Baldwin, L.* (L) Ben Zobrist hits 2 HRs in 8-2 victory over Barnstormers IV
2 Mon, 7/04 Black Stags W 10-3 1-1 Cicotte, E.* (R) Mel Ott homers twice in 10-3 loss to Barnstormers IV
3 Mon, 7/04 Black Stags W 9-4 2-1 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat House Baratheon Black Stags 9-4
4 Tue, 7/05 @ Swashbucklers L 8-5 2-2 Chesbro, J.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-5
5 Tue, 7/05 @ Swashbucklers L 8-7 2-3 Baldwin, L.* (L) Jack Clark hits 3 HRs in 8-7 victory over Barnstormers IV
6 Tue, 7/05 @ Swashbucklers L 5-2 2-4 Cicotte, E.* (R) Cy Young pitches Swashbucklers past Barnstormers IV, 5-2
7 Wed, 7/06 @ Black Stags L 8-3 2-5 Johnson, R.* (L) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-3
8 Wed, 7/06 @ Black Stags L 7-0 2-6 Chesbro, J.* (R) Ed Seward (HOU) shuts out Barnstormers IV, 7-0
9 Wed, 7/06 @ Black Stags L 8-3 2-7 Baldwin, L.* (L) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-3
10 Thu, 7/07 Artists W 5-3 3-7 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Chicago Artists 5-3
11 Thu, 7/07 Artists W 7-4 4-7 Johnson, R.* (L) Chipper Jones blasts 2 HRs in 7-4 loss to Barnstormers IV
12 Thu, 7/07 Artists W 4-2 5-7 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Chicago Artists 4-2
13 Fri, 7/08 Swashbucklers L 10-3 5-8 Baldwin, L.* (L) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 10-3
14 Fri, 7/08 Swashbucklers W 6-5 6-8 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Santiago Swashbucklers 6-5
15 Fri, 7/08 Swashbucklers L 9-2 6-9 Johnson, R.* (L) George Bradley and Swashbucklers beat Barnstormers IV, 9-2
16 Sat, 7/09 @ Artists L 7-6 6-10 Chesbro, J.* (R) Cecil Fielder homers twice in 7-6 loss to Artists
17 Sat, 7/09 @ Artists L 10-0 6-11 Baldwin, L.* (L) Chicago Artists blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 10-0
18 Sat, 7/09 @ Artists W 8-5 7-11 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Chicago Artists 8-5
19 Sun, 7/10 @ Typhoons W 14-6 8-11 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV annihilate Guam Typhoons, 14-6
20 Sun, 7/10 @ Typhoons L 14-6 8-12 Chesbro, J.* (R) Guam Typhoons blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 14-6
21 Sun, 7/10 @ Typhoons W 5-2 9-12 Baldwin, L.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Guam Typhoons 5-2
22 Mon, 7/11 Cantons L 8-7 9-13 Cicotte, E.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-7
23 Mon, 7/11 Cantons W 23-3 10-13 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV annihilate Baltimore Cantons, 23-3
24 Mon, 7/11 Cantons W 4-3 11-13 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Baltimore Cantons 4-3
25 Tue, 7/12 @ Comeback Kids L 8-7 11-14 Baldwin, L.* (L) Eric Davis homers twice in 8-7 loss to Comeback Kids
26 Tue, 7/12 @ Comeback Kids L 10-5 11-15 Cicotte, E.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 10-5
27 Tue, 7/12 @ Comeback Kids W 4-2 12-15 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson and Barnstormers IV beat Comeback Kids, 4-2
28 Wed, 7/13 @ Rooters L 9-1 12-16 Chesbro, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 9-1
29 Wed, 7/13 @ Rooters L 8-0 12-17 Baldwin, L.* (L) Plutonium Rooters blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 8-0
30 Wed, 7/13 @ Rooters L 8-4 12-18 Cicotte, E.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-4
31 Thu, 7/14 @ Curse #4 W 9-6 13-18 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 9-6
32 Thu, 7/14 @ Curse #4 W 13-7 14-18 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson (HAY) K's 16, beats Curse #4, 13-7
33 Thu, 7/14 @ Curse #4 W 10-6 15-18 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Kenesaw Curse #4 10-6
34 Fri, 7/15 Typhoons L 7-5 15-19 Cicotte, E.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-5
35 Fri, 7/15 Typhoons W 6-4 16-19 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Guam Typhoons 6-4
36 Fri, 7/15 Typhoons W 6-4 17-19 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Guam Typhoons 6-4
37 Sat, 7/16 @ Barnstormers 4 W 7-3 18-19 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 7-3
38 Sat, 7/16 @ Barnstormers 4 W 3-1 (13) 19-19 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 3-1
39 Sat, 7/16 @ Barnstormers 4 L 7-3 19-20 Coveleski, S.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-3
40 Sun, 7/17 Daydreamers W 4-1 20-20 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Havana Daydreamers 4-1
41 Sun, 7/17 Daydreamers W 13-3 21-20 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV annihilate Havana Daydreamers, 13-3
42 Sun, 7/17 Daydreamers L 4-3 21-21 Cicotte, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
43 Mon, 7/18 @ Sled Dogs W 4-2 22-21 Coveleski, S.* (R) Babe Ruth homers twice in 4-2 victory over Sled Dogs
44 Mon, 7/18 @ Sled Dogs W 3-1 23-21 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson pitches Barnstormers IV past Sled Dogs, 3-1
45 Mon, 7/18 @ Sled Dogs L 6-4 23-22 Chesbro, J.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 6-4
46 Tue, 7/19 Black Stags L 3-2 (10) 23-23 Cicotte, E.* (R) Ed Reulbach and Black Stags beat Barnstormers IV, 3-2
47 Tue, 7/19 Black Stags L 11-3 23-24 Coveleski, S.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 11-3
48 Tue, 7/19 Black Stags W 4-2 24-24 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat House Baratheon Black Stags 4-2
49 Wed, 7/20 @ Artists L 8-1 24-25 Chesbro, J.* (R) Walter Johnson and Artists beat Barnstormers IV, 8-1
50 Wed, 7/20 @ Artists L 5-4 24-26 Cicotte, E.* (R) Chicago Artists beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 5-4
51 Wed, 7/20 @ Artists W 5-3 25-26 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Chicago Artists 5-3
52 Thu, 7/21 Swashbucklers L 7-6 25-27 Johnson, R.* (L) John Beckwith homers twice in 7-6 victory over Barnstormers IV
53 Thu, 7/21 Swashbucklers W 7-3 26-27 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Santiago Swashbucklers 7-3
54 Thu, 7/21 Swashbucklers L 13-2 26-28 Cicotte, E.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers annihilate Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 13-2
55 Fri, 7/22 Rooters L 4-3 26-29 Coveleski, S.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
56 Fri, 7/22 Rooters L 2-1 26-30 Johnson, R.* (L) Juan Marichal pitches Rooters past Barnstormers IV, 2-1
57 Fri, 7/22 Rooters W 6-4 27-30 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Plutonium Rooters 6-4
58 Sat, 7/23 @ Daydreamers L 7-6 27-31 Cicotte, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-6
59 Sat, 7/23 @ Daydreamers L 7-5 27-32 Coveleski, S.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-5
60 Sat, 7/23 @ Daydreamers W 10-7 (10) 28-32 Johnson, R.* (L) Gary Carter homers twice in 10-7 victory over Daydreamers
61 Sun, 7/24 Barnstormers 4 L 14-2 28-33 Chesbro, J.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 14-2
62 Sun, 7/24 Barnstormers 4 W 6-5 29-33 Cicotte, E.* (R) Norm Cash hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Barnstormers 4
63 Sun, 7/24 Barnstormers 4 L 5-4 (11) 29-34 Coveleski, S.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 5-4
64 Mon, 7/25 Comeback Kids W 5-4 30-34 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson (HAY) whiffs 13, beats Comeback Kids, 5-4
65 Mon, 7/25 Comeback Kids W 4-3 31-34 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Cleveland Comeback Kids 4-3
66 Mon, 7/25 Comeback Kids L 7-4 31-35 Cicotte, E.* (R) Ken Griffey Jr. blasts 3 HRs in 7-4 loss to Comeback Kids
67 Tue, 7/26 Curse #4 W 4-3 32-35 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Kenesaw Curse #4 4-3
68 Tue, 7/26 Curse #4 W 6-0 33-35 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson fires shutout in 6-0 Barnstormers IV win
69 Tue, 7/26 Curse #4 L 14-4 33-36 Chesbro, J.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 14-4
70 Wed, 7/27 Sled Dogs W 14-7 34-36 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Orlando Sled Dogs 14-7
71 Wed, 7/27 Sled Dogs W 13-5 35-36 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV blow out Orlando Sled Dogs, 13-5
72 Wed, 7/27 Sled Dogs L 11-4 35-37 Johnson, R.* (L) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 11-4
73 Thu, 7/28 @ Rooters L 8-3 35-38 Chesbro, J.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-3
74 Thu, 7/28 @ Rooters L 2-0 35-39 Cicotte, E.* (R) Kevin Brown pitches Rooters past Barnstormers IV, 2-0
75 Thu, 7/28 @ Rooters L 8-4 35-40 Coveleski, S.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-4
76 Fri, 7/29 @ Cantons W 13-11 (10) 36-40 Johnson, R.* (L) Babe Ruth hits 2 HRs in 13-11 victory over Cantons
77 Fri, 7/29 @ Cantons L 8-6 36-41 Chesbro, J.* (R) Mike Schmidt hits 2 HRs in 8-6 victory over Barnstormers IV
78 Fri, 7/29 @ Cantons L 15-8 36-42 Cicotte, E.* (R) Willie McCovey launches 3 HRs in 15-8 victory over Barnstormers IV
79 Sat, 7/30 Typhoons W 6-4 37-42 Coveleski, S.* (R) Dick Allen hits 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over Typhoons
80 Sat, 7/30 Typhoons L 4-1 37-43 Johnson, R.* (L) Howie Camnitz and Typhoons beat Barnstormers IV, 4-1
81 Sat, 7/30 Typhoons W 3-1 38-43 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Guam Typhoons 3-1
82 Sun, 7/31 Barnstormers 4 L 4-2 38-44 Cicotte, E.* (R) Three Finger Brown pitches Barnstormers 4 past Barnstormers IV, 4-2
83 Sun, 7/31 Barnstormers 4 W 6-5 39-44 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-5
84 Sun, 7/31 Barnstormers 4 L 5-2 39-45 Johnson, R.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 5-2
85 Mon, 8/01 @ Comeback Kids W 10-1 40-45 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV crush Cleveland Comeback Kids, 10-1
86 Mon, 8/01 @ Comeback Kids L 11-10 40-46 Cicotte, E.* (R) Wild Bill Wright homers twice in 11-10 loss to Comeback Kids
87 Mon, 8/01 @ Comeback Kids W 12-4 41-46 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV blow out Cleveland Comeback Kids, 12-4
88 Tue, 8/02 @ Typhoons W 5-1 42-46 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Guam Typhoons 5-1
89 Tue, 8/02 @ Typhoons L 6-3 42-47 Chesbro, J.* (R) Honus Wagner hits 2 HRs in 6-3 victory over Barnstormers IV
90 Tue, 8/02 @ Typhoons W 13-11 (11) 43-47 Cicotte, E.* (R) Hank Greenberg homers twice in 13-11 loss to Barnstormers IV
91 Wed, 8/03 @ Daydreamers L 10-5 43-48 Coveleski, S.* (R) Brian Giles hits 2 HRs in 10-5 victory over Barnstormers IV
92 Wed, 8/03 @ Daydreamers L 2-1 43-49 Johnson, R.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 2-1
93 Wed, 8/03 @ Daydreamers W 4-2 44-49 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Havana Daydreamers 4-2
94 Thu, 8/04 @ Swashbucklers W 7-3 45-49 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Santiago Swashbucklers 7-3
95 Thu, 8/04 @ Swashbucklers L 10-8 45-50 Coveleski, S.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 10-8
96 Thu, 8/04 @ Swashbucklers L 12-2 45-51 Johnson, R.* (L) Santiago Swashbucklers blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 12-2
97 Fri, 8/05 Artists L 10-5 45-52 Chesbro, J.* (R) Chicago Artists defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 10-5
98 Fri, 8/05 Artists L 10-0 45-53 Cicotte, E.* (R) Chicago Artists blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 10-0
99 Fri, 8/05 Artists L 8-5 45-54 Coveleski, S.* (R) Chicago Artists defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-5
100 Sat, 8/06 @ Black Stags L 6-5 (11) 45-55 Johnson, R.* (L) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 6-5
101 Sat, 8/06 @ Black Stags L 8-5 45-56 Chesbro, J.* (R) Hack Wilson hits 2 HRs in 8-5 victory over Barnstormers IV
102 Sat, 8/06 @ Black Stags L 9-7 45-57 Cicotte, E.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 9-7
103 Sun, 8/07 @ Barnstormers 4 W 8-1 46-57 Coveleski, S.* (R) Stan Coveleski pitches Barnstormers IV past Barnstormers 4, 8-1
104 Sun, 8/07 @ Barnstormers 4 L 7-6 46-58 Johnson, R.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-6
105 Sun, 8/07 @ Barnstormers 4 L 4-3 46-59 Chesbro, J.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
106 Mon, 8/08 @ Sled Dogs W 13-12 (11) 47-59 Cicotte, E.* (R) Duke Snider homers twice in 13-12 loss to Barnstormers IV
107 Mon, 8/08 @ Sled Dogs W 9-4 48-59 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Orlando Sled Dogs 9-4
108 Mon, 8/08 @ Sled Dogs W 15-6 49-59 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV crush Orlando Sled Dogs, 15-6
109 Tue, 8/09 Rooters W 11-5 50-59 Chesbro, J.* (R) Sam Thompson hits for cycle in 11-5 loss to Barnstormers IV
110 Tue, 8/09 Rooters W 9-4 51-59 Cicotte, E.* (R) Eddie Cicotte leads Barnstormers IV past Rooters, 9-4
111 Tue, 8/09 Rooters W 12-8 52-59 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Plutonium Rooters 12-8
112 Wed, 8/10 Comeback Kids L 10-1 52-60 Johnson, R.* (L) Cleveland Comeback Kids blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 10-1
113 Wed, 8/10 Comeback Kids L 11-10 (11) 52-61 Chesbro, J.* (R) Norm Cash blasts 2 HRs in 11-10 loss to Comeback Kids
114 Wed, 8/10 Comeback Kids L 6-2 52-62 Cicotte, E.* (R) Willard Brown homers twice in 6-2 victory over Barnstormers IV
115 Thu, 8/11 Daydreamers L 13-1 52-63 Coveleski, S.* (R) Havana Daydreamers blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 13-1
116 Thu, 8/11 Daydreamers W 3-0 53-63 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Havana Daydreamers 3-0
117 Thu, 8/11 Daydreamers L 17-3 53-64 Chesbro, J.* (R) Havana Daydreamers crush Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 17-3
118 Fri, 8/12 Sled Dogs W 11-4 54-64 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 11-4
119 Fri, 8/12 Sled Dogs W 9-8 55-64 Coveleski, S.* (R) Dick Allen hits 3 HRs in 9-8 victory over Sled Dogs
120 Fri, 8/12 Sled Dogs L 6-5 (11) 55-65 Johnson, R.* (L) Orlando Sled Dogs beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 6-5
121 Sat, 8/13 @ Curse #4 L 12-11 (10) 55-66 Chesbro, J.* (R) Ken Griffey Jr. homers twice in 12-11 loss to Curse #4
122 Sat, 8/13 @ Curse #4 W 13-4 56-66 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV annihilate Kenesaw Curse #4, 13-4
123 Sat, 8/13 @ Curse #4 L 4-3 (11) 56-67 Coveleski, S.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
124 Sun, 8/14 Swashbucklers W 13-11 (10) 57-67 Johnson, R.* (L) Willie Stargell hits 3 HRs in 13-11 victory over Swashbucklers
125 Sun, 8/14 Swashbucklers L 8-6 57-68 Chesbro, J.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-6
126 Sun, 8/14 Swashbucklers W 11-4 58-68 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Santiago Swashbucklers 11-4
127 Mon, 8/15 Cantons L 11-8 58-69 Coveleski, S.* (R) David Ortiz hits 2 HRs in 11-8 victory over Barnstormers IV
128 Mon, 8/15 Cantons L 5-4 58-70 Johnson, R.* (L) Baltimore Cantons beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 5-4
129 Mon, 8/15 Cantons W 10-3 59-70 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Baltimore Cantons 10-3
130 Tue, 8/16 @ Black Stags W 9-2 60-70 Cicotte, E.* (R) Eddie Cicotte pitches Barnstormers IV past Black Stags, 9-2
131 Tue, 8/16 @ Black Stags L 8-6 (12) 60-71 Coveleski, S.* (R) Ken Griffey Jr. hits 2 HRs in 8-6 loss to Black Stags
132 Tue, 8/16 @ Black Stags L 9-2 60-72 Johnson, R.* (L) Ben Zobrist homers twice in 9-2 victory over Barnstormers IV
133 Wed, 8/17 @ Artists W 7-5 61-72 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Chicago Artists 7-5
134 Wed, 8/17 @ Artists L 10-6 61-73 Cicotte, E.* (R) Willie Stargell blasts 2 HRs in 10-6 loss to Artists
135 Wed, 8/17 @ Artists L 3-0 61-74 Coveleski, S.* (R) Dazzy Vance (CHI) shuts out Barnstormers IV, 3-0
136 Thu, 8/18 @ Swashbucklers L 3-2 61-75 Johnson, R.* (L) Jack Taylor and Swashbucklers beat Barnstormers IV, 3-2
137 Thu, 8/18 @ Swashbucklers L 3-0 61-76 Chesbro, J.* (R) Christy Mathewson (SAN) blanks Barnstormers IV, 3-0
138 Thu, 8/18 @ Swashbucklers L 17-11 61-77 Cicotte, E.* (R) Ralph Kiner homers twice in 17-11 victory over Barnstormers IV
139 Fri, 8/19 Artists W 9-4 62-77 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Chicago Artists 9-4
140 Fri, 8/19 Artists L 8-6 62-78 Johnson, R.* (L) Chicago Artists beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 8-6
141 Fri, 8/19 Artists L 6-2 62-79 Chesbro, J.* (R) Walter Johnson and Artists beat Barnstormers IV, 6-2
142 Sat, 8/20 Black Stags W 14-2 63-79 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV crush House Baratheon Black Stags, 14-2
143 Sat, 8/20 Black Stags W 9-8 64-79 Coveleski, S.* (R) Barry Bonds homers twice in 9-8 loss to Barnstormers IV
144 Sat, 8/20 Black Stags L 7-5 64-80 Johnson, R.* (L) House Baratheon Black Stags defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-5
145 Sun, 8/21 @ Swashbucklers L 10-2 64-81 Chesbro, J.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers annihilate Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 10-2
146 Sun, 8/21 @ Swashbucklers W 5-3 65-81 Cicotte, E.* (R) Mickey Mantle blasts 2 HRs in 5-3 loss to Barnstormers IV
147 Sun, 8/21 @ Swashbucklers W 4-3 66-81 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Santiago Swashbucklers 4-3
148 Mon, 8/22 @ Artists W 6-3 67-81 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Chicago Artists 6-3
149 Mon, 8/22 @ Artists L 4-2 67-82 Chesbro, J.* (R) Walter Johnson pitches Artists past Barnstormers IV, 4-2
150 Mon, 8/22 @ Artists W 7-4 68-82 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Chicago Artists 7-4
151 Tue, 8/23 Swashbucklers L 22-12 68-83 Coveleski, S.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers crush Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 22-12
152 Tue, 8/23 Swashbucklers L 5-2 68-84 Johnson, R.* (L) Jack Taylor pitches Swashbucklers past Barnstormers IV, 5-2
153 Tue, 8/23 Swashbucklers W 9-3 69-84 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Santiago Swashbucklers 9-3
154 Wed, 8/24 @ Black Stags L 7-4 69-85 Cicotte, E.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-4
155 Wed, 8/24 @ Black Stags W 8-3 70-85 Coveleski, S.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat House Baratheon Black Stags 8-3
156 Wed, 8/24 @ Black Stags L 12-2 70-86 Johnson, R.* (L) House Baratheon Black Stags blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 12-2
157 Thu, 8/25 Artists W 5-4 71-86 Chesbro, J.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Chicago Artists 5-4
158 Thu, 8/25 Artists W 9-7 72-86 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV beat Chicago Artists 9-7
159 Thu, 8/25 Artists L 10-7 72-87 Coveleski, S.* (R) Chipper Jones homers twice in 10-7 victory over Barnstormers IV
160 Fri, 8/26 Black Stags L 4-2 72-88 Johnson, R.* (L) Ed Seward leads Black Stags past Barnstormers IV, 4-2
161 Fri, 8/26 Black Stags W 12-11 73-88 Chesbro, J.* (R) Ken Griffey Jr. blasts 2 HRs in 12-11 victory over Black Stags
162 Fri, 8/26 Black Stags W 5-4 (11) 74-88 Cicotte, E.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat House Baratheon Black Stags 5-4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2021 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.