Team Schedule: Havana Daydreamers


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 7/04 @ Cantons L 5-1 0-1 Walsh, E.* (R) Ron Guidry pitches Cantons past Daydreamers, 5-1
2 Mon, 7/04 @ Cantons L 9-5 0-2 Pfiester, J.* (L) Jeff Kent homers twice in 9-5 victory over Daydreamers
3 Mon, 7/04 @ Cantons W 13-9 (11) 1-2 Keefe, T.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Baltimore Cantons 13-9
4 Tue, 7/05 Rooters L 14-6 1-3 White, D.* (L) Plutonium Rooters blow out Havana Daydreamers, 14-6
5 Tue, 7/05 Rooters L 8-7 1-4 Walsh, E.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 8-7
6 Tue, 7/05 Rooters W 6-3 2-4 Pfiester, J.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 6-3
7 Wed, 7/06 @ Barnstormers 4 L 3-0 2-5 Keefe, T.* (R) Bob Gibson pitches Barnstormers 4 past Daydreamers, 3-0
8 Wed, 7/06 @ Barnstormers 4 L 3-2 2-6 Wood, J.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 3-2
9 Wed, 7/06 @ Barnstormers 4 W 5-3 3-6 Walsh, E.* (R) Andy Pafko hits 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Barnstormers 4
10 Thu, 7/07 Cantons W 8-3 4-6 White, D.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Baltimore Cantons 8-3
11 Thu, 7/07 Cantons L 6-1 4-7 Pfiester, J.* (L) Stan Musial hits 2 HRs in 6-1 victory over Daydreamers
12 Thu, 7/07 Cantons W 7-5 (10) 5-7 Keefe, T.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Baltimore Cantons 7-5
13 Fri, 7/08 Barnstormers 4 W 6-3 6-7 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-3
14 Fri, 7/08 Barnstormers 4 L 5-2 6-8 Wood, J.* (R) Barnstormers 4 beat Daydreamers 5-2 behind Herb Score's 13 K's
15 Fri, 7/08 Barnstormers 4 L 7-4 6-9 White, D.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 beat Havana Daydreamers 7-4
16 Sat, 7/09 @ Rooters W 7-2 7-9 Keefe, T.* (R) Tim Keefe leads Daydreamers past Rooters, 7-2
17 Sat, 7/09 @ Rooters L 5-4 7-10 Walsh, E.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 5-4
18 Sat, 7/09 @ Rooters L 6-2 7-11 Wood, J.* (R) Kevin Brown leads Rooters past Daydreamers, 6-2
19 Sun, 7/10 Artists W 4-2 8-11 Pfiester, J.* (L) Jack Pfiester pitches Daydreamers past Artists, 4-2
20 Sun, 7/10 Artists L 9-7 8-12 White, D.* (L) Chicago Artists beat Havana Daydreamers 9-7
21 Sun, 7/10 Artists L 7-2 8-13 Keefe, T.* (R) Walter Johnson leads Artists past Daydreamers, 7-2
22 Mon, 7/11 Black Stags W 17-4 9-13 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers blow out House Baratheon Black Stags, 17-4
23 Mon, 7/11 Black Stags L 15-12 9-14 Pfiester, J.* (L) Ben Zobrist hits 2 HRs in 15-12 victory over Daydreamers
24 Mon, 7/11 Black Stags L 10-6 9-15 White, D.* (L) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Havana Daydreamers 10-6
25 Tue, 7/12 @ Sled Dogs L 7-5 9-16 Keefe, T.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Havana Daydreamers 7-5
26 Tue, 7/12 @ Sled Dogs L 6-2 9-17 Walsh, E.* (R) Brian Giles hits 2 HRs in 6-2 loss to Sled Dogs
27 Tue, 7/12 @ Sled Dogs L 7-6 9-18 Pfiester, J.* (L) Orlando Sled Dogs beat Havana Daydreamers 7-6
28 Wed, 7/13 @ Typhoons L 12-4 9-19 White, D.* (L) Guam Typhoons crush Havana Daydreamers, 12-4
29 Wed, 7/13 @ Typhoons L 10-6 9-20 Russell, R.* (L) Guam Typhoons defeat Havana Daydreamers 10-6
30 Wed, 7/13 @ Typhoons L 7-2 9-21 Walsh, E.* (R) Steve Carlton and Typhoons beat Daydreamers, 7-2
31 Thu, 7/14 Swashbucklers L 12-3 9-22 Pfiester, J.* (L) Santiago Swashbucklers annihilate Havana Daydreamers, 12-3
32 Thu, 7/14 Swashbucklers W 5-3 10-22 White, D.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Santiago Swashbucklers 5-3
33 Thu, 7/14 Swashbucklers L 1-0 10-23 Keefe, T.* (R) Christy Mathewson fires shutout in 1-0 Swashbucklers win
34 Fri, 7/15 Comeback Kids L 10-8 10-24 Walsh, E.* (R) Willard Brown hits 2 HRs in 10-8 victory over Daydreamers
35 Fri, 7/15 Comeback Kids L 4-0 10-25 Pfiester, J.* (L) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Havana Daydreamers 4-0
36 Fri, 7/15 Comeback Kids L 8-4 10-26 White, D.* (L) Josh Gibson hits 2 HRs in 8-4 victory over Daydreamers
37 Sat, 7/16 @ Curse #4 L 9-4 10-27 Keefe, T.* (R) Craig Biggio hits 2 HRs in 9-4 victory over Daydreamers
38 Sat, 7/16 @ Curse #4 L 8-5 10-28 Walsh, E.* (R) Brian Giles blasts 2 HRs in 8-5 loss to Curse #4
39 Sat, 7/16 @ Curse #4 L 6-3 10-29 Pfiester, J.* (L) Kenesaw Curse #4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 6-3
40 Sun, 7/17 @ Barnstormers IV L 4-1 10-30 White, D.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Havana Daydreamers 4-1
41 Sun, 7/17 @ Barnstormers IV L 13-3 10-31 Keefe, T.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV annihilate Havana Daydreamers, 13-3
42 Sun, 7/17 @ Barnstormers IV W 4-3 11-31 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 4-3
43 Mon, 7/18 Curse #4 L 3-1 11-32 Pfiester, J.* (L) Kenesaw Curse #4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 3-1
44 Mon, 7/18 Curse #4 L 6-2 11-33 Plank, E.* (L) Matt Williams hits 2 HRs in 6-2 victory over Daydreamers
45 Mon, 7/18 Curse #4 L 7-6 11-34 Hershiser, O.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 7-6
46 Tue, 7/19 Typhoons L 5-2 11-35 Walsh, E.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Havana Daydreamers 5-2
47 Tue, 7/19 Typhoons L 10-6 11-36 Pfiester, J.* (L) Guam Typhoons defeat Havana Daydreamers 10-6
48 Tue, 7/19 Typhoons W 6-3 12-36 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Guam Typhoons 6-3
49 Wed, 7/20 @ Comeback Kids W 4-3 13-36 Hershiser, O.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Cleveland Comeback Kids 4-3
50 Wed, 7/20 @ Comeback Kids W 15-9 14-36 Walsh, E.* (R) Chick Hafey hits 2 HRs in 15-9 victory over Comeback Kids
51 Wed, 7/20 @ Comeback Kids L 9-3 14-37 Pfiester, J.* (L) Cleveland Comeback Kids beat Havana Daydreamers 9-3
52 Thu, 7/21 Sled Dogs L 13-2 14-38 Wood, J.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs annihilate Havana Daydreamers, 13-2
53 Thu, 7/21 Sled Dogs W 4-3 (10) 15-38 Hershiser, O.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 4-3
54 Thu, 7/21 Sled Dogs W 13-1 16-38 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers annihilate Orlando Sled Dogs, 13-1
55 Fri, 7/22 @ Artists L 7-1 16-39 Pfiester, J.* (L) Dazzy Vance and Artists beat Daydreamers, 7-1
56 Fri, 7/22 @ Artists L 1-0 16-40 Plank, E.* (L) Addie Joss and Artists beat Daydreamers, 1-0
57 Fri, 7/22 @ Artists L 4-2 16-41 Hershiser, O.* (R) Walter Johnson and Artists beat Daydreamers, 4-2
58 Sat, 7/23 Barnstormers IV W 7-6 17-41 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-6
59 Sat, 7/23 Barnstormers IV W 7-5 18-41 Wood, J.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 7-5
60 Sat, 7/23 Barnstormers IV L 10-7 (10) 18-42 Plank, E.* (L) Gary Carter homers twice in 10-7 victory over Daydreamers
61 Sun, 7/24 @ Swashbucklers W 9-4 19-42 Hershiser, O.* (R) Frank Thomas blasts 2 HRs in 9-4 loss to Daydreamers
62 Sun, 7/24 @ Swashbucklers W 13-12 20-42 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Santiago Swashbucklers 13-12
63 Sun, 7/24 @ Swashbucklers L 5-3 20-43 Pfiester, J.* (L) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Havana Daydreamers 5-3
64 Mon, 7/25 Rooters W 9-0 21-43 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers blow out Plutonium Rooters, 9-0
65 Mon, 7/25 Rooters L 7-5 21-44 Hershiser, O.* (R) Al Rosen blasts 2 HRs in 7-5 loss to Rooters
66 Mon, 7/25 Rooters L 6-2 21-45 Walsh, E.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 6-2
67 Tue, 7/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 16-8 22-45 Wood, J.* (R) Havana Daydreamers annihilate Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 16-8
68 Tue, 7/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 10-5 23-45 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 10-5
69 Tue, 7/26 @ Barnstormers 4 W 8-5 24-45 Hershiser, O.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 8-5
70 Wed, 7/27 @ Cantons W 13-7 25-45 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Baltimore Cantons 13-7
71 Wed, 7/27 @ Cantons W 10-1 26-45 Pfiester, J.* (L) Havana Daydreamers crush Baltimore Cantons, 10-1
72 Wed, 7/27 @ Cantons W 8-7 27-45 Wood, J.* (R) Bill Dickey blasts 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Cantons
73 Thu, 7/28 @ Sled Dogs W 10-9 (10) 28-45 Plank, E.* (L) Earl Averill hits for cycle in 10-9 loss to Daydreamers
74 Thu, 7/28 @ Sled Dogs L 7-5 28-46 Walsh, E.* (R) Duke Snider homers twice in 7-5 victory over Daydreamers
75 Thu, 7/28 @ Sled Dogs L 4-3 28-47 Pfiester, J.* (L) Orlando Sled Dogs beat Havana Daydreamers 4-3
76 Fri, 7/29 @ Black Stags L 6-5 28-48 Hershiser, O.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Havana Daydreamers 6-5
77 Fri, 7/29 @ Black Stags L 5-4 28-49 Plank, E.* (L) House Baratheon Black Stags beat Havana Daydreamers 5-4
78 Fri, 7/29 @ Black Stags L 7-2 28-50 Walsh, E.* (R) Ed Reulbach and Black Stags beat Daydreamers, 7-2
79 Sat, 7/30 Artists W 9-7 29-50 Pfiester, J.* (L) Troy Glaus hits 2 HRs in 9-7 loss to Daydreamers
80 Sat, 7/30 Artists W 6-5 30-50 Hershiser, O.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Chicago Artists 6-5
81 Sat, 7/30 Artists L 11-7 (11) 30-51 Plank, E.* (L) Chicago Artists defeat Havana Daydreamers 11-7
82 Sun, 7/31 Typhoons L 12-3 30-52 Walsh, E.* (R) Guam Typhoons crush Havana Daydreamers, 12-3
83 Sun, 7/31 Typhoons W 17-3 31-52 Pfiester, J.* (L) Havana Daydreamers crush Guam Typhoons, 17-3
84 Sun, 7/31 Typhoons W 8-3 32-52 Hershiser, O.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Guam Typhoons 8-3
85 Mon, 8/01 @ Artists L 3-2 32-53 Plank, E.* (L) Walter Johnson leads Artists past Daydreamers, 3-2
86 Mon, 8/01 @ Artists L 6-5 (11) 32-54 Walsh, E.* (R) Chicago Artists beat Havana Daydreamers 6-5
87 Mon, 8/01 @ Artists L 6-2 32-55 Pfiester, J.* (L) Dazzy Vance pitches Artists past Daydreamers, 6-2
88 Tue, 8/02 @ Curse #4 W 3-1 33-55 Hershiser, O.* (R) Orel Hershiser and Daydreamers beat Curse #4, 3-1
89 Tue, 8/02 @ Curse #4 W 5-3 34-55 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Kenesaw Curse #4 5-3
90 Tue, 8/02 @ Curse #4 L 7-5 (10) 34-56 Walsh, E.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Havana Daydreamers 7-5
91 Wed, 8/03 Barnstormers IV W 10-5 35-56 Wood, J.* (R) Brian Giles hits 2 HRs in 10-5 victory over Barnstormers IV
92 Wed, 8/03 Barnstormers IV W 2-1 36-56 Hershiser, O.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV 2-1
93 Wed, 8/03 Barnstormers IV L 4-2 36-57 Plank, E.* (L) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Havana Daydreamers 4-2
94 Thu, 8/04 Cantons L 8-4 (13) 36-58 Walsh, E.* (R) Baltimore Cantons defeat Havana Daydreamers 8-4
95 Thu, 8/04 Cantons L 8-4 36-59 Pfiester, J.* (L) Baltimore Cantons beat Havana Daydreamers 8-4
96 Thu, 8/04 Cantons W 10-5 37-59 Hershiser, O.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Baltimore Cantons 10-5
97 Fri, 8/05 Barnstormers 4 W 5-0 38-59 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-0
98 Fri, 8/05 Barnstormers 4 W 6-3 39-59 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-3
99 Fri, 8/05 Barnstormers 4 W 5-3 40-59 Pfiester, J.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 5-3
100 Sat, 8/06 @ Rooters W 5-3 41-59 Hershiser, O.* (R) Orel Hershiser pitches Daydreamers past Rooters, 5-3
101 Sat, 8/06 @ Rooters L 4-0 41-60 Plank, E.* (L) Greg Maddux fires shutout in 4-0 Rooters win
102 Sat, 8/06 @ Rooters W 6-5 (14) 42-60 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Plutonium Rooters 6-5
103 Sun, 8/07 @ Typhoons W 9-3 43-60 Pfiester, J.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Guam Typhoons 9-3
104 Sun, 8/07 @ Typhoons L 11-6 43-61 Hershiser, O.* (R) Guam Typhoons defeat Havana Daydreamers 11-6
105 Sun, 8/07 @ Typhoons W 10-3 44-61 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Guam Typhoons 10-3
106 Mon, 8/08 Curse #4 L 6-3 44-62 Walsh, E.* (R) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Havana Daydreamers 6-3
107 Mon, 8/08 Curse #4 L 4-3 44-63 Pfiester, J.* (L) Kenesaw Curse #4 beat Havana Daydreamers 4-3
108 Mon, 8/08 Curse #4 W 7-0 45-63 Hershiser, O.* (R) Orel Hershiser fires shutout in 7-0 Daydreamers win
109 Tue, 8/09 Sled Dogs W 3-2 (13) 46-63 Wood, J.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Orlando Sled Dogs 3-2
110 Tue, 8/09 Sled Dogs L 6-5 46-64 Walsh, E.* (R) Orlando Sled Dogs defeat Havana Daydreamers 6-5
111 Tue, 8/09 Sled Dogs L 5-3 (12) 46-65 Plank, E.* (L) Orlando Sled Dogs beat Havana Daydreamers 5-3
112 Wed, 8/10 @ Swashbucklers W 9-8 47-65 Hershiser, O.* (R) Bill Dickey homers twice in 9-8 victory over Swashbucklers
113 Wed, 8/10 @ Swashbucklers W 9-8 48-65 Pfiester, J.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Santiago Swashbucklers 9-8
114 Wed, 8/10 @ Swashbucklers W 6-4 49-65 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Santiago Swashbucklers 6-4
115 Thu, 8/11 @ Barnstormers IV W 13-1 50-65 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers blow out Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 13-1
116 Thu, 8/11 @ Barnstormers IV L 3-0 50-66 Hershiser, O.* (R) Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV defeat Havana Daydreamers 3-0
117 Thu, 8/11 @ Barnstormers IV W 17-3 51-66 Wood, J.* (R) Havana Daydreamers crush Haystack Mtn. Barnstormers IV, 17-3
118 Fri, 8/12 Swashbucklers L 7-4 51-67 Walsh, E.* (R) John Beckwith blasts 2 HRs in 7-4 victory over Daydreamers
119 Fri, 8/12 Swashbucklers W 4-3 (11) 52-67 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Santiago Swashbucklers 4-3
120 Fri, 8/12 Swashbucklers L 6-5 52-68 Hershiser, O.* (R) Santiago Swashbucklers beat Havana Daydreamers 6-5
121 Sat, 8/13 @ Rooters L 4-2 52-69 Wood, J.* (R) Greg Maddux pitches Rooters past Daydreamers, 4-2
122 Sat, 8/13 @ Rooters L 7-1 52-70 Walsh, E.* (R) Plutonium Rooters defeat Havana Daydreamers 7-1
123 Sat, 8/13 @ Rooters W 2-1 53-70 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 2-1
124 Sun, 8/14 @ Comeback Kids L 11-10 53-71 Hershiser, O.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Havana Daydreamers 11-10
125 Sun, 8/14 @ Comeback Kids W 6-5 54-71 Pfiester, J.* (L) Havana Daydreamers beat Cleveland Comeback Kids 6-5
126 Sun, 8/14 @ Comeback Kids L 7-6 54-72 Walsh, E.* (R) Cleveland Comeback Kids defeat Havana Daydreamers 7-6
127 Mon, 8/15 Black Stags W 7-6 55-72 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat House Baratheon Black Stags 7-6
128 Mon, 8/15 Black Stags L 16-4 55-73 Hershiser, O.* (R) House Baratheon Black Stags annihilate Havana Daydreamers, 16-4
129 Mon, 8/15 Black Stags W 3-2 56-73 Wood, J.* (R) Joe Wood and Daydreamers beat Black Stags, 3-2
130 Tue, 8/16 Rooters W 7-2 57-73 Walsh, E.* (R) Ed Walsh pitches Daydreamers past Rooters, 7-2
131 Tue, 8/16 Rooters L 18-9 57-74 Plank, E.* (L) Plutonium Rooters blow out Havana Daydreamers, 18-9
132 Tue, 8/16 Rooters W 7-3 58-74 Hershiser, O.* (R) Al Simmons hits 2 HRs in 7-3 loss to Daydreamers
133 Wed, 8/17 @ Cantons W 4-2 59-74 Wood, J.* (R) Chick Hafey homers twice in 4-2 victory over Cantons
134 Wed, 8/17 @ Cantons W 7-5 60-74 Walsh, E.* (R) Tom Haller hits 2 HRs in 7-5 loss to Daydreamers
135 Wed, 8/17 @ Cantons W 12-11 61-74 Plank, E.* (L) Mike Schmidt blasts 2 HRs in 12-11 loss to Daydreamers
136 Thu, 8/18 Barnstormers 4 W 8-4 62-74 Hershiser, O.* (R) Al Rosen hits 2 HRs in 8-4 victory over Barnstormers 4
137 Thu, 8/18 Barnstormers 4 L 9-8 62-75 Pfiester, J.* (L) Johnny Bench hits 2 HRs in 9-8 victory over Daydreamers
138 Thu, 8/18 Barnstormers 4 W 6-5 63-75 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 6-5
139 Fri, 8/19 Cantons L 14-5 63-76 Plank, E.* (L) Baltimore Cantons blow out Havana Daydreamers, 14-5
140 Fri, 8/19 Cantons L 13-4 63-77 Hershiser, O.* (R) Baltimore Cantons crush Havana Daydreamers, 13-4
141 Fri, 8/19 Cantons W 4-3 (10) 64-77 Wood, J.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Baltimore Cantons 4-3
142 Sat, 8/20 @ Barnstormers 4 L 4-3 64-78 Walsh, E.* (R) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 4-3
143 Sat, 8/20 @ Barnstormers 4 W 9-7 65-78 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers defeat Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 9-7
144 Sat, 8/20 @ Barnstormers 4 L 11-7 65-79 Hershiser, O.* (R) Rickey Henderson hits 2 HRs in 11-7 loss to Barnstormers 4
145 Sun, 8/21 @ Cantons L 6-1 65-80 Wood, J.* (R) J.R. Richard and Cantons beat Daydreamers, 6-1
146 Sun, 8/21 @ Cantons W 12-7 66-80 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Baltimore Cantons 12-7
147 Sun, 8/21 @ Cantons L 7-6 66-81 Plank, E.* (L) Stan Musial blasts 2 HRs in 7-6 victory over Daydreamers
148 Mon, 8/22 Rooters L 6-3 66-82 Hershiser, O.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 6-3
149 Mon, 8/22 Rooters L 11-7 (10) 66-83 Pfiester, J.* (L) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 11-7
150 Mon, 8/22 Rooters W 4-3 (10) 67-83 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers defeat Plutonium Rooters 4-3
151 Tue, 8/23 @ Barnstormers 4 W 11-1 68-83 Plank, E.* (L) Havana Daydreamers crush Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4, 11-1
152 Tue, 8/23 @ Barnstormers 4 L 14-8 68-84 Hershiser, O.* (R) Jose Bautista hits 2 HRs in 14-8 victory over Daydreamers
153 Tue, 8/23 @ Barnstormers 4 L 3-2 68-85 Wood, J.* (R) Three Finger Brown and Barnstormers 4 beat Daydreamers, 3-2
154 Wed, 8/24 @ Rooters W 3-2 69-85 Walsh, E.* (R) Havana Daydreamers beat Plutonium Rooters 3-2
155 Wed, 8/24 @ Rooters L 7-2 69-86 Plank, E.* (L) Luis Tiant (Roo) whiffs 14, beats Daydreamers, 7-2
156 Wed, 8/24 @ Rooters L 7-2 69-87 Hershiser, O.* (R) Plutonium Rooters beat Havana Daydreamers 7-2
157 Thu, 8/25 Barnstormers 4 L 9-1 69-88 Pfiester, J.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 blow out Havana Daydreamers, 9-1
158 Thu, 8/25 Barnstormers 4 W 10-9 (12) 70-88 Walsh, E.* (R) Gabby Hartnett homers twice in 10-9 loss to Daydreamers
159 Thu, 8/25 Barnstormers 4 L 5-3 70-89 Plank, E.* (L) Underworld 16 Barnstormers 4 defeat Havana Daydreamers 5-3
160 Fri, 8/26 Cantons L 6-3 70-90 Hershiser, O.* (R) Baltimore Cantons beat Havana Daydreamers 6-3
161 Fri, 8/26 Cantons L 9-8 (11) 70-91 Wood, J.* (R) Baltimore Cantons defeat Havana Daydreamers 9-8
162 Fri, 8/26 Cantons L 7-4 70-92 Walsh, E.* (R) Baltimore Cantons defeat Havana Daydreamers 7-4







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2021 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.