Now playing: The 2019 Football Season!
The new cards are in! Breakout sensation Lamar Jackson leads this set of players from the 2019 season! Also featured are running backs Christian McCaffrey and Derrick Henry, and receivers Michael Thomas and Chris Godwin!
Start your new 2019 team now!

Team Schedule: Humble Hopefuls


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 9/05 @ Snipe Hunters L 7-6 0-1 Gregg, V.* (L) Palouse Snipe Hunters beat Humble Hopefuls 7-6
2 Mon, 9/05 @ Snipe Hunters L 4-3 0-2 Greinke, Z.* (R) Palouse Snipe Hunters defeat Humble Hopefuls 4-3
3 Mon, 9/05 @ Snipe Hunters W 3-2 1-2 Mathewson, C.* (R) Christy Mathewson and Hopefuls beat Snipe Hunters, 3-2
4 Tue, 9/06 Comets VI W 8-7 2-2 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Carson Comets VI 8-7
5 Tue, 9/06 Comets VI W 24-1 3-2 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls crush Carson Comets VI, 24-1
6 Tue, 9/06 Comets VI W 6-5 4-2 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Carson Comets VI 6-5
7 Wed, 9/07 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes L 8-1 4-3 Mathewson, C.* (R) Hippo Vaughn leads Aft Tilt Gnomes past Hopefuls, 8-1
8 Wed, 9/07 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes L 14-4 4-4 Mungo, V.* (R) Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes crush Humble Hopefuls, 14-4
9 Wed, 9/07 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes W 8-4 5-4 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls defeat Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes 8-4
10 Thu, 9/08 Snipe Hunters L 6-5 (12) 5-5 Greinke, Z.* (R) Palouse Snipe Hunters defeat Humble Hopefuls 6-5
11 Thu, 9/08 Snipe Hunters W 6-4 6-5 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Palouse Snipe Hunters 6-4
12 Thu, 9/08 Snipe Hunters W 6-5 (12) 7-5 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Palouse Snipe Hunters 6-5
13 Fri, 9/09 Aft Tilt Gnomes W 4-1 8-5 Gregg, V.* (L) Vean Gregg leads Hopefuls past Aft Tilt Gnomes, 4-1
14 Fri, 9/09 Aft Tilt Gnomes W 6-4 (10) 9-5 Greinke, Z.* (R) Billy Grabarkewitz hits 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over Aft Tilt Gnomes
15 Fri, 9/09 Aft Tilt Gnomes W 4-3 (10) 10-5 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes 4-3
16 Sat, 9/10 @ Comets VI L 7-3 10-6 Mungo, V.* (R) Carson Comets VI defeat Humble Hopefuls 7-3
17 Sat, 9/10 @ Comets VI L 21-4 10-7 Gregg, V.* (L) Carson Comets VI annihilate Humble Hopefuls, 21-4
18 Sat, 9/10 @ Comets VI W 10-8 11-7 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Carson Comets VI 10-8
19 Sun, 9/11 Lothbrok L 18-7 11-8 Mathewson, C.* (R) Ragnar Lothbrok annihilate Humble Hopefuls, 18-7
20 Sun, 9/11 Lothbrok W 10-4 12-8 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Ragnar Lothbrok 10-4
21 Sun, 9/11 Lothbrok W 2-1 13-8 Gregg, V.* (L) Vean Gregg pitches Hopefuls past Lothbrok, 2-1
22 Mon, 9/12 Cannons W 10-4 14-8 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Chudley Cannons 10-4
23 Mon, 9/12 Cannons L 10-3 14-9 Mathewson, C.* (R) Chudley Cannons beat Humble Hopefuls 10-3
24 Mon, 9/12 Cannons L 15-11 14-10 Mungo, V.* (R) Chudley Cannons defeat Humble Hopefuls 15-11
25 Tue, 9/13 @ Grafters L 9-4 14-11 Gregg, V.* (L) Green Mountain Grafters beat Humble Hopefuls 9-4
26 Tue, 9/13 @ Grafters W 6-0 15-11 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke (HUM) blanks Grafters, 6-0
27 Tue, 9/13 @ Grafters L 13-6 15-12 Mathewson, C.* (R) Green Mountain Grafters beat Humble Hopefuls 13-6
28 Wed, 9/14 @ Llama Kids L 17-1 15-13 Mungo, V.* (R) Lima Llama Kids annihilate Humble Hopefuls, 17-1
29 Wed, 9/14 @ Llama Kids W 15-5 16-13 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls crush Lima Llama Kids, 15-5
30 Wed, 9/14 @ Llama Kids L 8-6 16-14 Greinke, Z.* (R) Ralph Kiner hits 2 HRs in 8-6 victory over Hopefuls
31 Thu, 9/15 Cream Pies L 6-3 16-15 Mathewson, C.* (R) Boston Cream Pies beat Humble Hopefuls 6-3
32 Thu, 9/15 Cream Pies W 6-5 (11) 17-15 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Boston Cream Pies 6-5
33 Thu, 9/15 Cream Pies W 4-3 18-15 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls defeat Boston Cream Pies 4-3
34 Fri, 9/16 Philosophers L 6-5 18-16 Greinke, Z.* (R) Walter Johnson (BEA) K's 13, beats Hopefuls, 6-5
35 Fri, 9/16 Philosophers W 9-7 19-16 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Beantown Philosophers 9-7
36 Fri, 9/16 Philosophers W 7-1 20-16 Mungo, V.* (R) Van Mungo and Hopefuls beat Philosophers, 7-1
37 Sat, 9/17 @ Camelini L 17-4 20-17 Gregg, V.* (L) Mojave Camelini crush Humble Hopefuls, 17-4
38 Sat, 9/17 @ Camelini W 8-5 (11) 21-17 Greinke, Z.* (R) Billy Grabarkewitz hits 2 HRs in 8-5 victory over Camelini
39 Sat, 9/17 @ Camelini L 7-5 (10) 21-18 Mathewson, C.* (R) Roy Campanella hits 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Hopefuls
40 Sun, 9/18 @ Lobstahs 6 L 8-3 21-19 Mungo, V.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 6 beat Humble Hopefuls 8-3
41 Sun, 9/18 @ Lobstahs 6 L 16-0 21-20 Gregg, V.* (L) Saco River Lobstahs 6 crush Humble Hopefuls, 16-0
42 Sun, 9/18 @ Lobstahs 6 L 10-9 21-21 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 6 beat Humble Hopefuls 10-9
43 Mon, 9/19 Camelini L 8-2 21-22 Mathewson, C.* (R) Ed Reulbach pitches Camelini past Hopefuls, 8-2
44 Mon, 9/19 Camelini W 5-4 22-22 Mungo, V.* (R) Jose Canseco homers twice in 5-4 victory over Camelini
45 Mon, 9/19 Camelini W 5-4 23-22 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls beat Mojave Camelini 5-4
46 Tue, 9/20 Llama Kids W 8-3 24-22 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Lima Llama Kids 8-3
47 Tue, 9/20 Llama Kids W 3-1 25-22 Mathewson, C.* (R) Christy Mathewson leads Hopefuls past Llama Kids, 3-1
48 Tue, 9/20 Llama Kids L 6-5 25-23 Mungo, V.* (R) Ralph Kiner blasts 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Hopefuls
49 Wed, 9/21 @ Philosophers L 3-0 25-24 Gregg, V.* (L) Greg Maddux (BEA) blanks Hopefuls, 3-0
50 Wed, 9/21 @ Philosophers W 4-2 26-24 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Beantown Philosophers 4-2
51 Wed, 9/21 @ Philosophers W 9-3 27-24 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Beantown Philosophers 9-3
52 Thu, 9/22 Grafters W 8-2 28-24 Mungo, V.* (R) Van Mungo and Hopefuls beat Grafters, 8-2
53 Thu, 9/22 Grafters W 11-5 29-24 Gregg, V.* (L) Greg Luzinski blasts 3 HRs in 11-5 victory over Grafters
54 Thu, 9/22 Grafters W 4-0 30-24 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke fires shutout in 4-0 Hopefuls win
55 Fri, 9/23 @ Lothbrok W 6-0 31-24 Mathewson, C.* (R) Christy Mathewson (HUM) blanks Lothbrok, 6-0
56 Fri, 9/23 @ Lothbrok L 12-7 31-25 Mungo, V.* (R) Ragnar Lothbrok beat Humble Hopefuls 12-7
57 Fri, 9/23 @ Lothbrok W 6-0 32-25 Gregg, V.* (L) Mike Piazza homers twice in 6-0 victory over Lothbrok
58 Sat, 9/24 Lobstahs 6 L 6-4 32-26 Greinke, Z.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 6 beat Humble Hopefuls 6-4
59 Sat, 9/24 Lobstahs 6 W 2-1 33-26 Mathewson, C.* (R) Christy Mathewson leads Hopefuls past Lobstahs 6, 2-1
60 Sat, 9/24 Lobstahs 6 W 14-4 34-26 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls crush Saco River Lobstahs 6, 14-4
61 Sun, 9/25 @ Cream Pies W 5-1 35-26 Gregg, V.* (L) Vean Gregg leads Hopefuls past Cream Pies, 5-1
62 Sun, 9/25 @ Cream Pies W 12-4 36-26 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls blow out Boston Cream Pies, 12-4
63 Sun, 9/25 @ Cream Pies W 8-4 37-26 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Boston Cream Pies 8-4
64 Mon, 9/26 Comets VI L 4-1 37-27 Mungo, V.* (R) Carson Comets VI beat Humble Hopefuls 4-1
65 Mon, 9/26 Comets VI W 10-6 (13) 38-27 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls defeat Carson Comets VI 10-6
66 Mon, 9/26 Comets VI L 5-1 38-28 Greinke, Z.* (R) Tim Keefe pitches Comets VI past Hopefuls, 5-1
67 Tue, 9/27 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes W 5-3 39-28 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes 5-3
68 Tue, 9/27 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes L 3-1 39-29 Mungo, V.* (R) Rube Waddell leads Aft Tilt Gnomes past Hopefuls, 3-1
69 Tue, 9/27 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes L 3-2 39-30 Gregg, V.* (L) Sandy Koufax pitches Aft Tilt Gnomes past Hopefuls, 3-2
70 Wed, 9/28 @ Snipe Hunters W 3-2 40-30 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke and Hopefuls beat Snipe Hunters, 3-2
71 Wed, 9/28 @ Snipe Hunters L 6-5 (10) 40-31 Mathewson, C.* (R) Palouse Snipe Hunters defeat Humble Hopefuls 6-5
72 Wed, 9/28 @ Snipe Hunters L 7-0 40-32 Mungo, V.* (R) Joe Wood (PAL) shuts out Hopefuls, 7-0
73 Thu, 9/29 @ Grafters L 10-9 40-33 Gregg, V.* (L) Green Mountain Grafters defeat Humble Hopefuls 10-9
74 Thu, 9/29 @ Grafters L 6-5 (10) 40-34 Greinke, Z.* (R) George Sisler hits 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Hopefuls
75 Thu, 9/29 @ Grafters L 12-8 40-35 Mathewson, C.* (R) Mike Piazza blasts 2 HRs in 12-8 loss to Grafters
76 Fri, 9/30 @ Cannons L 8-7 40-36 Mungo, V.* (R) Chudley Cannons beat Humble Hopefuls 8-7
77 Fri, 9/30 @ Cannons L 14-5 40-37 Gregg, V.* (L) Chudley Cannons blow out Humble Hopefuls, 14-5
78 Fri, 9/30 @ Cannons L 11-4 40-38 Greinke, Z.* (R) Chudley Cannons beat Humble Hopefuls 11-4
79 Sat, 10/01 Lothbrok L 3-0 40-39 Mathewson, C.* (R) Willie Mays blasts 2 HRs in 3-0 victory over Hopefuls
80 Sat, 10/01 Lothbrok L 9-3 40-40 Mungo, V.* (R) Ragnar Lothbrok defeat Humble Hopefuls 9-3
81 Sat, 10/01 Lothbrok W 10-2 41-40 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls crush Ragnar Lothbrok, 10-2
82 Sun, 10/02 Llama Kids L 3-1 41-41 Greinke, Z.* (R) Lima Llama Kids beat Humble Hopefuls 3-1
83 Sun, 10/02 Llama Kids L 1-0 41-42 Mathewson, C.* (R) Addie Joss fires shutout in 1-0 Llama Kids win
84 Sun, 10/02 Llama Kids W 10-8 42-42 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Lima Llama Kids 10-8
85 Mon, 10/03 @ Lothbrok W 10-4 43-42 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls beat Ragnar Lothbrok 10-4
86 Mon, 10/03 @ Lothbrok L 2-1 43-43 Greinke, Z.* (R) Ragnar Lothbrok defeat Humble Hopefuls 2-1
87 Mon, 10/03 @ Lothbrok W 13-2 44-43 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls blow out Ragnar Lothbrok, 13-2
88 Tue, 10/04 @ Camelini W 7-6 45-43 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Mojave Camelini 7-6
89 Tue, 10/04 @ Camelini L 4-1 45-44 Gregg, V.* (L) Jack Chesbro and Camelini beat Hopefuls, 4-1
90 Tue, 10/04 @ Camelini L 5-2 45-45 Greinke, Z.* (R) Dan Uggla homers twice in 5-2 victory over Hopefuls
91 Wed, 10/05 Lobstahs 6 W 4-2 46-45 Mathewson, C.* (R) Christy Mathewson and Hopefuls beat Lobstahs 6, 4-2
92 Wed, 10/05 Lobstahs 6 W 3-2 47-45 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Saco River Lobstahs 6 3-2
93 Wed, 10/05 Lobstahs 6 L 7-6 47-46 Gregg, V.* (L) Lobstahs 6 beat Hopefuls 7-6 behind Slim Jones's 13 K's
94 Thu, 10/06 Snipe Hunters W 11-2 48-46 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls crush Palouse Snipe Hunters, 11-2
95 Thu, 10/06 Snipe Hunters W 7-5 49-46 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Palouse Snipe Hunters 7-5
96 Thu, 10/06 Snipe Hunters L 6-2 49-47 Mungo, V.* (R) Joe Wood leads Snipe Hunters past Hopefuls, 6-2
97 Fri, 10/07 Aft Tilt Gnomes W 8-7 50-47 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls defeat Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes 8-7
98 Fri, 10/07 Aft Tilt Gnomes W 5-0 51-47 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke (HUM) blanks Aft Tilt Gnomes, 5-0
99 Fri, 10/07 Aft Tilt Gnomes W 8-7 52-47 Mathewson, C.* (R) Kal Daniels blasts 2 HRs in 8-7 loss to Hopefuls
100 Sat, 10/08 @ Comets VI L 7-6 52-48 Mungo, V.* (R) Carson Comets VI defeat Humble Hopefuls 7-6
101 Sat, 10/08 @ Comets VI W 5-3 53-48 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls beat Carson Comets VI 5-3
102 Sat, 10/08 @ Comets VI L 4-2 53-49 Greinke, Z.* (R) Tim Keefe leads Comets VI past Hopefuls, 4-2
103 Sun, 10/09 @ Llama Kids L 10-2 53-50 Mathewson, C.* (R) Lima Llama Kids annihilate Humble Hopefuls, 10-2
104 Sun, 10/09 @ Llama Kids W 10-5 54-50 Mungo, V.* (R) Greg Luzinski launches 3 HRs in 10-5 victory over Llama Kids
105 Sun, 10/09 @ Llama Kids L 5-2 54-51 Gregg, V.* (L) Lima Llama Kids beat Humble Hopefuls 5-2
106 Mon, 10/10 Camelini W 6-5 55-51 Greinke, Z.* (R) Mike Piazza blasts 2 HRs in 6-5 victory over Camelini
107 Mon, 10/10 Camelini W 3-2 (12) 56-51 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Mojave Camelini 3-2
108 Mon, 10/10 Camelini W 4-2 57-51 Mungo, V.* (R) Hopefuls beat Camelini 4-2 behind Van Mungo's 14 K's
109 Tue, 10/11 Grafters W 5-1 58-51 Gregg, V.* (L) Vean Gregg leads Hopefuls past Grafters, 5-1
110 Tue, 10/11 Grafters W 4-3 59-51 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Green Mountain Grafters 4-3
111 Tue, 10/11 Grafters L 8-3 59-52 Mathewson, C.* (R) Green Mountain Grafters defeat Humble Hopefuls 8-3
112 Wed, 10/12 @ Cream Pies L 6-5 (10) 59-53 Mungo, V.* (R) Boston Cream Pies beat Humble Hopefuls 6-5
113 Wed, 10/12 @ Cream Pies L 3-2 59-54 Gregg, V.* (L) Chris Short leads Cream Pies past Hopefuls, 3-2
114 Wed, 10/12 @ Cream Pies W 6-4 60-54 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Boston Cream Pies 6-4
115 Thu, 10/13 @ Lobstahs 6 L 10-2 60-55 Mathewson, C.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 6 crush Humble Hopefuls, 10-2
116 Thu, 10/13 @ Lobstahs 6 L 7-5 60-56 Mungo, V.* (R) Saco River Lobstahs 6 defeat Humble Hopefuls 7-5
117 Thu, 10/13 @ Lobstahs 6 L 9-3 60-57 Gregg, V.* (L) Art Shamsky blasts 2 HRs in 9-3 victory over Hopefuls
118 Fri, 10/14 Cream Pies W 15-8 61-57 Greinke, Z.* (R) Hopefuls beat Cream Pies 15-8 behind Zack Greinke's 18 K's
119 Fri, 10/14 Cream Pies W 10-7 62-57 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Boston Cream Pies 10-7
120 Fri, 10/14 Cream Pies W 6-3 63-57 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Boston Cream Pies 6-3
121 Sat, 10/15 @ Comets VI W 12-3 64-57 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls blow out Carson Comets VI, 12-3
122 Sat, 10/15 @ Comets VI W 5-2 65-57 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke pitches Hopefuls past Comets VI, 5-2
123 Sat, 10/15 @ Comets VI L 5-1 65-58 Mathewson, C.* (R) Hal Newhouser leads Comets VI past Hopefuls, 5-1
124 Sun, 10/16 @ Philosophers L 11-4 65-59 Mungo, V.* (R) Beantown Philosophers beat Humble Hopefuls 11-4
125 Sun, 10/16 @ Philosophers L 6-1 65-60 Gregg, V.* (L) Greg Maddux leads Philosophers past Hopefuls, 6-1
126 Sun, 10/16 @ Philosophers L 6-3 65-61 Greinke, Z.* (R) Beantown Philosophers beat Humble Hopefuls 6-3
127 Mon, 10/17 Cannons W 7-4 66-61 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Chudley Cannons 7-4
128 Mon, 10/17 Cannons W 9-1 67-61 Mungo, V.* (R) Humble Hopefuls annihilate Chudley Cannons, 9-1
129 Mon, 10/17 Cannons W 11-10 68-61 Gregg, V.* (L) Mike Piazza homers twice in 11-10 victory over Cannons
130 Tue, 10/18 Comets VI W 10-3 69-61 Greinke, Z.* (R) Mike Piazza hits 2 HRs in 10-3 victory over Comets VI
131 Tue, 10/18 Comets VI L 9-7 69-62 Mathewson, C.* (R) Carson Comets VI beat Humble Hopefuls 9-7
132 Tue, 10/18 Comets VI W 5-0 70-62 Mungo, V.* (R) Van Mungo (HUM) blanks Comets VI, 5-0
133 Wed, 10/19 @ Snipe Hunters W 4-1 71-62 Gregg, V.* (L) Vean Gregg leads Hopefuls past Snipe Hunters, 4-1
134 Wed, 10/19 @ Snipe Hunters L 7-3 71-63 Greinke, Z.* (R) Palouse Snipe Hunters defeat Humble Hopefuls 7-3
135 Wed, 10/19 @ Snipe Hunters W 6-0 72-63 Mathewson, C.* (R) Christy Mathewson (HUM) blanks Snipe Hunters, 6-0
136 Thu, 10/20 Aft Tilt Gnomes L 2-1 72-64 Mungo, V.* (R) Rube Waddell leads Aft Tilt Gnomes past Hopefuls, 2-1
137 Thu, 10/20 Aft Tilt Gnomes W 5-2 73-64 Gregg, V.* (L) Vean Gregg and Hopefuls beat Aft Tilt Gnomes, 5-2
138 Thu, 10/20 Aft Tilt Gnomes L 8-7 73-65 Greinke, Z.* (R) Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes beat Humble Hopefuls 8-7
139 Fri, 10/21 Snipe Hunters L 9-6 73-66 Mathewson, C.* (R) Palouse Snipe Hunters defeat Humble Hopefuls 9-6
140 Fri, 10/21 Snipe Hunters L 8-3 73-67 Mungo, V.* (R) Palouse Snipe Hunters defeat Humble Hopefuls 8-3
141 Fri, 10/21 Snipe Hunters W 13-8 74-67 Gregg, V.* (L) Greg Luzinski hits 2 HRs in 13-8 victory over Snipe Hunters
142 Sat, 10/22 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes W 6-3 75-67 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes 6-3
143 Sat, 10/22 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes L 5-3 75-68 Mathewson, C.* (R) Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes defeat Humble Hopefuls 5-3
144 Sat, 10/22 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes L 9-2 75-69 Mungo, V.* (R) Rube Waddell leads Aft Tilt Gnomes past Hopefuls, 9-2
145 Sun, 10/23 @ Snipe Hunters L 5-1 75-70 Gregg, V.* (L) Three Finger Brown leads Snipe Hunters past Hopefuls, 5-1
146 Sun, 10/23 @ Snipe Hunters W 6-1 76-70 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls beat Palouse Snipe Hunters 6-1
147 Sun, 10/23 @ Snipe Hunters L 9-0 76-71 Mathewson, C.* (R) Palouse Snipe Hunters blow out Humble Hopefuls, 9-0
148 Mon, 10/24 Comets VI W 6-3 77-71 Mungo, V.* (R) Hopefuls beat Comets VI 6-3 behind Van Mungo's 16 K's
149 Mon, 10/24 Comets VI W 8-5 78-71 Gregg, V.* (L) Humble Hopefuls beat Carson Comets VI 8-5
150 Mon, 10/24 Comets VI W 6-1 79-71 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Hopefuls past Comets VI, 6-1
151 Tue, 10/25 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes L 4-1 79-72 Mathewson, C.* (R) Kal Daniels hits 2 HRs in 4-1 victory over Hopefuls
152 Tue, 10/25 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes L 6-4 79-73 Mungo, V.* (R) Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes beat Humble Hopefuls 6-4
153 Tue, 10/25 @ Aft Tilt Gnomes W 2-1 80-73 Gregg, V.* (L) Vean Gregg and Hopefuls beat Aft Tilt Gnomes, 2-1
154 Wed, 10/26 @ Comets VI W 6-3 81-73 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Carson Comets VI 6-3
155 Wed, 10/26 @ Comets VI W 11-7 82-73 Mathewson, C.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Carson Comets VI 11-7
156 Wed, 10/26 @ Comets VI L 8-5 82-74 Mungo, V.* (R) Carson Comets VI defeat Humble Hopefuls 8-5
157 Thu, 10/27 Aft Tilt Gnomes L 4-2 82-75 Gregg, V.* (L) Sandy Koufax leads Aft Tilt Gnomes past Hopefuls, 4-2
158 Thu, 10/27 Aft Tilt Gnomes W 3-2 83-75 Greinke, Z.* (R) Humble Hopefuls defeat Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes 3-2
159 Thu, 10/27 Aft Tilt Gnomes L 6-4 83-76 Mathewson, C.* (R) Alameda Aft Tilt Gnomes defeat Humble Hopefuls 6-4
160 Fri, 10/28 Snipe Hunters L 5-2 83-77 Mungo, V.* (R) Snipe Hunters beat Hopefuls 5-2 behind Joe Wood's 15 K's
161 Fri, 10/28 Snipe Hunters W 9-8 84-77 Gregg, V.* (L) Jose Canseco blasts 2 HRs in 9-8 victory over Snipe Hunters
162 Fri, 10/28 Snipe Hunters L 6-0 84-78 Greinke, Z.* (R) Luis Tiant (PAL) blanks Hopefuls, 6-0







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2020 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.