Team Schedule: Turba Malum BS'18-V


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 7/30 DeDupers L 10-5 0-1 Maddux, G.* (R) $uper5 DeDupers defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 10-5
2 Mon, 7/30 DeDupers W 4-3 (10) 1-1 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat $uper5 DeDupers 4-3
3 Mon, 7/30 DeDupers W 2-0 2-1 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens fires shutout in 2-0 Malum BS'18-V win
4 Tue, 7/31 @ Wonders W 13-11 3-1 Radbourn, C.* (R) Ted Williams hits 2 HRs in 13-11 loss to Malum BS'18-V
5 Tue, 7/31 @ Wonders L 11-7 3-2 Maddux, G.* (R) Jeff Bagwell hits 3 HRs in 11-7 victory over Malum BS'18-V
6 Tue, 7/31 @ Wonders W 10-8 4-2 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Small Ball Wonders 10-8
7 Wed, 8/01 @ DeDupers L 11-4 4-3 Clemens, R.* (R) Ralph Kiner homers twice in 11-4 victory over Malum BS'18-V
8 Wed, 8/01 @ DeDupers W 6-3 5-3 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat $uper5 DeDupers 6-3
9 Wed, 8/01 @ DeDupers W 4-0 6-3 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Malum BS'18-V past DeDupers, 4-0
10 Thu, 8/02 Redlegs W 5-4 (10) 7-3 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat La Rose Redlegs 5-4
11 Thu, 8/02 Redlegs W 11-9 (11) 8-3 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat La Rose Redlegs 11-9
12 Thu, 8/02 Redlegs W 7-2 9-3 Radbourn, C.* (R) Charley Radbourn and Malum BS'18-V beat Redlegs, 7-2
13 Fri, 8/03 Wonders L 14-6 9-4 Maddux, G.* (R) Small Ball Wonders blow out Turba Malum BS'18-V, 14-6
14 Fri, 8/03 Wonders W 3-1 10-4 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Malum BS'18-V past Wonders, 3-1
15 Fri, 8/03 Wonders L 13-7 (14) 10-5 Clemens, R.* (R) Gary Sheffield blasts 2 HRs in 13-7 victory over Malum BS'18-V
16 Sat, 8/04 @ Redlegs L 11-10 10-6 Radbourn, C.* (R) La Rose Redlegs beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 11-10
17 Sat, 8/04 @ Redlegs W 4-3 (10) 11-6 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat La Rose Redlegs 4-3
18 Sat, 8/04 @ Redlegs W 12-6 12-6 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat La Rose Redlegs 12-6
19 Sun, 8/05 @ Road to Hana W 7-1 13-6 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens and Malum BS'18-V beat Road to Hana, 7-1
20 Sun, 8/05 @ Road to Hana W 8-6 14-6 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Maui_BS5 Road to Hana 8-6
21 Sun, 8/05 @ Road to Hana L 12-7 14-7 Maddux, G.* (R) Willie Mays blasts 2 HRs in 12-7 victory over Malum BS'18-V
22 Mon, 8/06 Early Birds L 11-8 (11) 14-8 Greinke, Z.* (R) Roberto Clemente blasts 2 HRs in 11-8 victory over Malum BS'18-V
23 Mon, 8/06 Early Birds W 11-4 15-8 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Lake Forest Early Birds 11-4
24 Mon, 8/06 Early Birds L 7-3 15-9 Radbourn, C.* (R) Lake Forest Early Birds defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 7-3
25 Tue, 8/07 @ Slammers V L 6-4 (10) 15-10 Maddux, G.* (R) Hank Greenberg hits 3 HRs in 6-4 victory over Malum BS'18-V
26 Tue, 8/07 @ Slammers V L 2-1 15-11 Greinke, Z.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers V beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 2-1
27 Tue, 8/07 @ Slammers V W 8-5 16-11 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Sleepy Hollow Slammers V 8-5
28 Wed, 8/08 @ Barnstormers L 7-4 16-12 Radbourn, C.* (R) Darlington Barnstormers beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 7-4
29 Wed, 8/08 @ Barnstormers W 12-0 17-12 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V annihilate Darlington Barnstormers, 12-0
30 Wed, 8/08 @ Barnstormers L 7-6 17-13 Greinke, Z.* (R) Albert Belle blasts 2 HRs in 7-6 loss to Barnstormers
31 Thu, 8/09 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 11-4 18-13 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 11-4
32 Thu, 8/09 @ Diamond Dogs 5 L 7-5 18-14 Radbourn, C.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 7-5
33 Thu, 8/09 @ Diamond Dogs 5 L 9-2 18-15 Maddux, G.* (R) Sammy Sosa blasts 2 HRs in 9-2 victory over Malum BS'18-V
34 Fri, 8/10 Road to Hana L 8-7 (12) 18-16 Greinke, Z.* (R) Matt Nokes blasts 2 HRs in 8-7 victory over Malum BS'18-V
35 Fri, 8/10 Road to Hana W 6-3 19-16 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Maui_BS5 Road to Hana 6-3
36 Fri, 8/10 Road to Hana L 5-2 19-17 Radbourn, C.* (R) Maui_BS5 Road to Hana defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 5-2
37 Sat, 8/11 @ Royals L 3-1 19-18 Maddux, G.* (R) Sandy Koufax and Royals beat Malum BS'18-V, 3-1
38 Sat, 8/11 @ Royals L 9-2 19-19 Greinke, Z.* (R) Johan Santana and Royals beat Malum BS'18-V, 9-2
39 Sat, 8/11 @ Royals L 8-4 19-20 Clemens, R.* (R) Edinburgh Royals defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 8-4
40 Sun, 8/12 Wizards L 6-2 19-21 Radbourn, C.* (R) Dave McNally and Wizards beat Malum BS'18-V, 6-2
41 Sun, 8/12 Wizards W 16-11 20-21 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Tomsk Wizards 16-11
42 Sun, 8/12 Wizards L 9-3 20-22 Greinke, Z.* (R) Tomsk Wizards defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 9-3
43 Mon, 8/13 @ barn18-05 L 8-7 20-23 Clemens, R.* (R) Albert Belle homers twice in 8-7 loss to barn18-05
44 Mon, 8/13 @ barn18-05 L 6-5 (10) 20-24 Radbourn, C.* (R) cristano1 barn18-05 defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 6-5
45 Mon, 8/13 @ barn18-05 L 7-2 20-25 Maddux, G.* (R) Pete Alexander leads barn18-05 past Malum BS'18-V, 7-2
46 Tue, 8/14 DeDupers W 3-2 21-25 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat $uper5 DeDupers 3-2
47 Tue, 8/14 DeDupers W 10-9 22-25 Clemens, R.* (R) Willie McCovey blasts 2 HRs in 10-9 loss to Malum BS'18-V
48 Tue, 8/14 DeDupers L 8-0 22-26 Radbourn, C.* (R) $uper5 DeDupers blow out Turba Malum BS'18-V, 8-0
49 Wed, 8/15 @ Redlegs W 10-7 23-26 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat La Rose Redlegs 10-7
50 Wed, 8/15 @ Redlegs L 5-2 23-27 Greinke, Z.* (R) Tom Seaver leads Redlegs past Malum BS'18-V, 5-2
51 Wed, 8/15 @ Redlegs L 11-2 23-28 Clemens, R.* (R) La Rose Redlegs blow out Turba Malum BS'18-V, 11-2
52 Thu, 8/16 Wonders L 8-1 23-29 Radbourn, C.* (R) Jeff Bagwell blasts 2 HRs in 8-1 victory over Malum BS'18-V
53 Thu, 8/16 Wonders W 6-4 24-29 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Small Ball Wonders 6-4
54 Thu, 8/16 Wonders W 2-0 25-29 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke and Malum BS'18-V beat Wonders, 2-0
55 Fri, 8/17 Barnstormers L 10-0 25-30 Clemens, R.* (R) Darlington Barnstormers crush Turba Malum BS'18-V, 10-0
56 Fri, 8/17 Barnstormers W 11-1 26-30 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V blow out Darlington Barnstormers, 11-1
57 Fri, 8/17 Barnstormers W 6-4 27-30 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Darlington Barnstormers 6-4
58 Sat, 8/18 @ Wizards L 1-0 27-31 Greinke, Z.* (R) Steve Carlton leads Wizards past Malum BS'18-V, 1-0
59 Sat, 8/18 @ Wizards L 2-0 27-32 Clemens, R.* (R) Denny McLain and Wizards beat Malum BS'18-V, 2-0
60 Sat, 8/18 @ Wizards W 4-1 28-32 Radbourn, C.* (R) Charley Radbourn and Malum BS'18-V beat Wizards, 4-1
61 Sun, 8/19 Royals W 1-0 29-32 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux (TUR) blanks Royals, 1-0
62 Sun, 8/19 Royals W 3-1 30-32 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Malum BS'18-V past Royals, 3-1
63 Sun, 8/19 Royals L 6-3 30-33 Clemens, R.* (R) Edinburgh Royals defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 6-3
64 Mon, 8/20 Slammers V L 9-1 30-34 Radbourn, C.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers V annihilate Turba Malum BS'18-V, 9-1
65 Mon, 8/20 Slammers V W 7-6 (14) 31-34 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Sleepy Hollow Slammers V 7-6
66 Mon, 8/20 Slammers V W 9-3 32-34 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Sleepy Hollow Slammers V 9-3
67 Tue, 8/21 Diamond Dogs 5 W 13-9 33-34 Clemens, R.* (R) Mark McGwire hits 2 HRs in 13-9 loss to Malum BS'18-V
68 Tue, 8/21 Diamond Dogs 5 L 8-3 33-35 Radbourn, C.* (R) Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 8-3
69 Tue, 8/21 Diamond Dogs 5 W 3-2 34-35 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 3-2
70 Wed, 8/22 barn18-05 L 8-3 34-36 Greinke, Z.* (R) cristano1 barn18-05 defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 8-3
71 Wed, 8/22 barn18-05 W 2-1 (10) 35-36 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat cristano1 barn18-05 2-1
72 Wed, 8/22 barn18-05 L 5-3 35-37 Radbourn, C.* (R) Jim Edmonds blasts 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Malum BS'18-V
73 Thu, 8/23 @ Barnstormers W 14-2 36-37 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V annihilate Darlington Barnstormers, 14-2
74 Thu, 8/23 @ Barnstormers L 7-0 36-38 Greinke, Z.* (R) Christy Mathewson fires shutout in 7-0 Barnstormers win
75 Thu, 8/23 @ Barnstormers L 3-1 36-39 Clemens, R.* (R) Chief Bender pitches Barnstormers past Malum BS'18-V, 3-1
76 Fri, 8/24 @ Early Birds W 7-6 (17) 37-39 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Lake Forest Early Birds 7-6
77 Fri, 8/24 @ Early Birds L 7-6 37-40 Maddux, G.* (R) Lake Forest Early Birds defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 7-6
78 Fri, 8/24 @ Early Birds W 9-6 38-40 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Lake Forest Early Birds 9-6
79 Sat, 8/25 Road to Hana W 5-2 39-40 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Maui_BS5 Road to Hana 5-2
80 Sat, 8/25 Road to Hana L 3-0 39-41 Radbourn, C.* (R) J.R. Richard leads Road to Hana past Malum BS'18-V, 3-0
81 Sat, 8/25 Road to Hana W 6-2 40-41 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux and Malum BS'18-V beat Road to Hana, 6-2
82 Sun, 8/26 Royals W 4-2 41-41 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Edinburgh Royals 4-2
83 Sun, 8/26 Royals W 8-3 42-41 Clemens, R.* (R) Manny Ramirez blasts 2 HRs in 8-3 victory over Royals
84 Sun, 8/26 Royals L 11-6 42-42 Radbourn, C.* (R) Edinburgh Royals beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 11-6
85 Mon, 8/27 @ Slammers V L 5-4 (11) 42-43 Maddux, G.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers V beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 5-4
86 Mon, 8/27 @ Slammers V W 5-1 43-43 Greinke, Z.* (R) Zack Greinke leads Malum BS'18-V past Slammers V, 5-1
87 Mon, 8/27 @ Slammers V W 12-11 44-43 Clemens, R.* (R) Mike Piazza blasts 2 HRs in 12-11 loss to Malum BS'18-V
88 Tue, 8/28 @ Road to Hana L 6-3 44-44 Radbourn, C.* (R) Babe Ruth blasts 2 HRs in 6-3 victory over Malum BS'18-V
89 Tue, 8/28 @ Road to Hana W 1-0 45-44 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux pitches Malum BS'18-V past Road to Hana, 1-0
90 Tue, 8/28 @ Road to Hana L 4-2 45-45 Greinke, Z.* (R) J.R. Richard and Road to Hana beat Malum BS'18-V, 4-2
91 Wed, 8/29 @ Wizards W 2-1 46-45 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Tomsk Wizards 2-1
92 Wed, 8/29 @ Wizards L 7-3 46-46 Radbourn, C.* (R) Tomsk Wizards defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 7-3
93 Wed, 8/29 @ Wizards W 2-1 47-46 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Malum BS'18-V past Wizards, 2-1
94 Thu, 8/30 @ Wonders L 7-3 47-47 Greinke, Z.* (R) Small Ball Wonders defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 7-3
95 Thu, 8/30 @ Wonders W 6-4 48-47 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Small Ball Wonders 6-4
96 Thu, 8/30 @ Wonders L 4-3 48-48 Radbourn, C.* (R) Small Ball Wonders beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 4-3
97 Fri, 8/31 Redlegs L 4-3 48-49 Maddux, G.* (R) La Rose Redlegs beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 4-3
98 Fri, 8/31 Redlegs W 5-4 49-49 Greinke, Z.* (R) Barry Bonds homers twice in 5-4 loss to Malum BS'18-V
99 Fri, 8/31 Redlegs W 9-7 50-49 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat La Rose Redlegs 9-7
100 Sat, 9/01 @ DeDupers W 7-6 (11) 51-49 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat $uper5 DeDupers 7-6
101 Sat, 9/01 @ DeDupers L 8-3 51-50 Maddux, G.* (R) $uper5 DeDupers defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 8-3
102 Sat, 9/01 @ DeDupers W 15-8 52-50 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat $uper5 DeDupers 15-8
103 Sun, 9/02 @ Royals L 10-2 52-51 Clemens, R.* (R) Edinburgh Royals annihilate Turba Malum BS'18-V, 10-2
104 Sun, 9/02 @ Royals W 6-4 (10) 53-51 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Edinburgh Royals 6-4
105 Sun, 9/02 @ Royals W 3-1 54-51 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux and Malum BS'18-V beat Royals, 3-1
106 Mon, 9/03 @ barn18-05 W 9-8 55-51 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat cristano1 barn18-05 9-8
107 Mon, 9/03 @ barn18-05 L 5-2 55-52 Clemens, R.* (R) Ed Walsh leads barn18-05 past Malum BS'18-V, 5-2
108 Mon, 9/03 @ barn18-05 L 4-0 55-53 Radbourn, C.* (R) Addie Joss (CRI) blanks Malum BS'18-V, 4-0
109 Tue, 9/04 Barnstormers L 4-3 55-54 Maddux, G.* (R) Darlington Barnstormers beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 4-3
110 Tue, 9/04 Barnstormers W 6-5 56-54 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Darlington Barnstormers 6-5
111 Tue, 9/04 Barnstormers W 5-3 57-54 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Darlington Barnstormers 5-3
112 Wed, 9/05 Slammers V L 5-4 57-55 Radbourn, C.* (R) Sleepy Hollow Slammers V defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 5-4
113 Wed, 9/05 Slammers V L 7-5 57-56 Maddux, G.* (R) Al Rosen hits 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Malum BS'18-V
114 Wed, 9/05 Slammers V W 6-5 (12) 58-56 Greinke, Z.* (R) Jimmie Foxx blasts 2 HRs in 6-5 loss to Malum BS'18-V
115 Thu, 9/06 Wizards L 3-2 58-57 Clemens, R.* (R) Denny McLain and Wizards beat Malum BS'18-V, 3-2
116 Thu, 9/06 Wizards W 12-2 59-57 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V blow out Tomsk Wizards, 12-2
117 Thu, 9/06 Wizards W 3-2 60-57 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Tomsk Wizards 3-2
118 Fri, 9/07 barn18-05 W 10-0 61-57 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V crush cristano1 barn18-05, 10-0
119 Fri, 9/07 barn18-05 W 4-2 62-57 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat cristano1 barn18-05 4-2
120 Fri, 9/07 barn18-05 L 5-1 62-58 Radbourn, C.* (R) Brian Giles homers twice in 5-1 victory over Malum BS'18-V
121 Sat, 9/08 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 10-8 (15) 63-58 Maddux, G.* (R) Cal Ripken Jr. homers twice in 10-8 loss to Malum BS'18-V
122 Sat, 9/08 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 13-5 64-58 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V annihilate Salt City Diamond Dogs 5, 13-5
123 Sat, 9/08 @ Diamond Dogs 5 W 6-4 65-58 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Salt City Diamond Dogs 5 6-4
124 Sun, 9/09 Wonders W 15-4 66-58 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V crush Small Ball Wonders, 15-4
125 Sun, 9/09 Wonders L 10-4 66-59 Maddux, G.* (R) Small Ball Wonders beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 10-4
126 Sun, 9/09 Wonders L 9-6 66-60 Greinke, Z.* (R) Small Ball Wonders beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 9-6
127 Mon, 9/10 Early Birds L 8-3 66-61 Clemens, R.* (R) Lake Forest Early Birds defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 8-3
128 Mon, 9/10 Early Birds L 4-3 66-62 Radbourn, C.* (R) Lake Forest Early Birds defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 4-3
129 Mon, 9/10 Early Birds L 3-2 66-63 Maddux, G.* (R) Lake Forest Early Birds beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 3-2
130 Tue, 9/11 @ DeDupers W 7-6 67-63 Greinke, Z.* (R) Roy Campanella homers twice in 7-6 victory over DeDupers
131 Tue, 9/11 @ DeDupers L 7-5 67-64 Clemens, R.* (R) $uper5 DeDupers beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 7-5
132 Tue, 9/11 @ DeDupers W 9-3 68-64 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat $uper5 DeDupers 9-3
133 Wed, 9/12 @ Redlegs L 4-1 68-65 Maddux, G.* (R) Don Sutton and Redlegs beat Malum BS'18-V, 4-1
134 Wed, 9/12 @ Redlegs W 9-7 69-65 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat La Rose Redlegs 9-7
135 Wed, 9/12 @ Redlegs L 5-2 69-66 Clemens, R.* (R) Sam McDowell leads Redlegs past Malum BS'18-V, 5-2
136 Thu, 9/13 @ Wonders W 11-10 70-66 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat Small Ball Wonders 11-10
137 Thu, 9/13 @ Wonders W 5-2 71-66 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux leads Malum BS'18-V past Wonders, 5-2
138 Thu, 9/13 @ Wonders W 20-13 72-66 Greinke, Z.* (R) Buster Mills hits 2 HRs in 20-13 loss to Malum BS'18-V
139 Fri, 9/14 Redlegs L 9-8 72-67 Clemens, R.* (R) Barry Bonds hits 2 HRs in 9-8 victory over Malum BS'18-V
140 Fri, 9/14 Redlegs L 5-2 72-68 Radbourn, C.* (R) Jake Arrieta leads Redlegs past Malum BS'18-V, 5-2
141 Fri, 9/14 Redlegs W 14-10 73-68 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat La Rose Redlegs 14-10
142 Sat, 9/15 DeDupers W 9-5 74-68 Greinke, Z.* (R) Vladimir Guerrero blasts 2 HRs in 9-5 loss to Malum BS'18-V
143 Sat, 9/15 DeDupers W 10-7 75-68 Clemens, R.* (R) Albert Belle blasts 2 HRs in 10-7 victory over DeDupers
144 Sat, 9/15 DeDupers W 9-0 76-68 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V blow out $uper5 DeDupers, 9-0
145 Sun, 9/16 @ Wonders W 18-8 77-68 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V crush Small Ball Wonders, 18-8
146 Sun, 9/16 @ Wonders L 10-9 77-69 Greinke, Z.* (R) Small Ball Wonders beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 10-9
147 Sun, 9/16 @ Wonders W 13-0 78-69 Clemens, R.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V annihilate Small Ball Wonders, 13-0
148 Mon, 9/17 @ Redlegs L 8-7 78-70 Radbourn, C.* (R) La Rose Redlegs beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 8-7
149 Mon, 9/17 @ Redlegs L 7-3 78-71 Maddux, G.* (R) La Rose Redlegs defeat Turba Malum BS'18-V 7-3
150 Mon, 9/17 @ Redlegs L 14-3 78-72 Greinke, Z.* (R) La Rose Redlegs crush Turba Malum BS'18-V, 14-3
151 Tue, 9/18 Wonders L 9-8 78-73 Clemens, R.* (R) Small Ball Wonders beat Turba Malum BS'18-V 9-8
152 Tue, 9/18 Wonders W 12-4 79-73 Radbourn, C.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V annihilate Small Ball Wonders, 12-4
153 Tue, 9/18 Wonders W 8-4 80-73 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat Small Ball Wonders 8-4
154 Wed, 9/19 @ DeDupers L 11-5 80-74 Greinke, Z.* (R) Duke Snider hits 2 HRs in 11-5 victory over Malum BS'18-V
155 Wed, 9/19 @ DeDupers L 11-4 80-75 Clemens, R.* (R) Turkey Stearnes homers twice in 11-4 victory over Malum BS'18-V
156 Wed, 9/19 @ DeDupers L 10-4 80-76 Radbourn, C.* (R) Barry Larkin blasts 2 HRs in 10-4 victory over Malum BS'18-V
157 Thu, 9/20 Redlegs W 7-1 81-76 Maddux, G.* (R) Greg Maddux and Malum BS'18-V beat Redlegs, 7-1
158 Thu, 9/20 Redlegs W 4-3 82-76 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat La Rose Redlegs 4-3
159 Thu, 9/20 Redlegs W 10-3 83-76 Clemens, R.* (R) Roger Clemens (TUR) strikes out 13, beats Redlegs, 10-3
160 Fri, 9/21 DeDupers W 6-2 84-76 Radbourn, C.* (R) Albert Belle homers twice in 6-2 victory over DeDupers
161 Fri, 9/21 DeDupers W 5-4 85-76 Maddux, G.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V beat $uper5 DeDupers 5-4
162 Fri, 9/21 DeDupers W 5-3 86-76 Greinke, Z.* (R) Turba Malum BS'18-V defeat $uper5 DeDupers 5-3







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2022 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.