Team Schedule: Hants County Woodsmen


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 2/18 @ Stuff L 12-3 0-1 Johnson, R.* (L) The wrong Stuff crush Hants County Woodsmen, 12-3
2 Mon, 2/18 @ Stuff L 10-4 0-2 Tannehill, J.* (L) Mike Schmidt hits 2 HRs in 10-4 victory over Woodsmen
3 Mon, 2/18 @ Stuff W 3-1 1-2 Frock, S. (R) Mike Piazza homers twice in 3-1 victory over Stuff
4 Tue, 2/19 Rooters W 16-3 2-2 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen crush Centimillion Rooters, 16-3
5 Tue, 2/19 Rooters W 8-3 3-2 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Centimillion Rooters 8-3
6 Tue, 2/19 Rooters W 7-6 4-2 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Centimillion Rooters 7-6
7 Wed, 2/20 Heroes BS-F W 6-4 5-2 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Halles Heroes BS-F 6-4
8 Wed, 2/20 Heroes BS-F W 10-5 6-2 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Halles Heroes BS-F 10-5
9 Wed, 2/20 Heroes BS-F W 6-5 7-2 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Halles Heroes BS-F 6-5
10 Thu, 2/21 @ Rooters W 8-5 8-2 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Centimillion Rooters 8-5
11 Thu, 2/21 @ Rooters L 6-2 8-3 Speer, K. (L) Jake Arrieta pitches Rooters past Woodsmen, 6-2
12 Thu, 2/21 @ Rooters L 6-2 8-4 Klippstein, J. (R) Centimillion Rooters beat Hants County Woodsmen 6-2
13 Fri, 2/22 Stuff W 7-5 9-4 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat The wrong Stuff 7-5
14 Fri, 2/22 Stuff W 7-6 10-4 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat The wrong Stuff 7-6
15 Fri, 2/22 Stuff W 4-2 11-4 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat The wrong Stuff 4-2
16 Sat, 2/23 @ Heroes BS-F W 4-1 12-4 Speer, K. (L) Kid Speer pitches Woodsmen past Heroes BS-F, 4-1
17 Sat, 2/23 @ Heroes BS-F W 3-1 13-4 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson and Woodsmen beat Heroes BS-F, 3-1
18 Sat, 2/23 @ Heroes BS-F W 8-7 14-4 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Halles Heroes BS-F 8-7
19 Sun, 2/24 Mojo L 9-8 (10) 14-5 Ruthven, D. (R) Dave Henderson hits 2 HRs in 9-8 victory over Woodsmen
20 Sun, 2/24 Mojo L 11-10 14-6 Frock, S. (R) Ron Gant blasts 2 HRs in 11-10 loss to Mojo
21 Sun, 2/24 Mojo W 10-6 15-6 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Mojave Mojo 10-6
22 Mon, 2/25 Pioneers W 17-4 16-6 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen crush Brightwood Pioneers, 17-4
23 Mon, 2/25 Pioneers L 11-5 16-7 Speer, K. (L) Brightwood Pioneers defeat Hants County Woodsmen 11-5
24 Mon, 2/25 Pioneers L 6-4 16-8 Klippstein, J. (R) Johnny Mize homers twice in 6-4 victory over Woodsmen
25 Tue, 2/26 Waterfowl L 5-2 16-9 Johnson, R.* (L) Walter Johnson and Waterfowl beat Woodsmen, 5-2
26 Tue, 2/26 Waterfowl W 6-5 17-9 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Flightless Waterfowl 6-5
27 Tue, 2/26 Waterfowl W 14-5 18-9 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen annihilate Flightless Waterfowl, 14-5
28 Wed, 2/27 Tiny Dictators W 14-4 19-9 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen crush Lake Forest Tiny Dictators, 14-4
29 Wed, 2/27 Tiny Dictators W 11-1 20-9 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen annihilate Lake Forest Tiny Dictators, 11-1
30 Wed, 2/27 Tiny Dictators W 8-5 21-9 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Lake Forest Tiny Dictators 8-5
31 Thu, 2/28 @ Barnie Chumps^2 W 19-12 22-9 Klippstein, J. (R) Ron Gant blasts 2 HRs in 19-12 victory over Barnie Chumps^2
32 Thu, 2/28 @ Barnie Chumps^2 W 8-6 23-9 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Darwin Barnie Chumps^2 8-6
33 Thu, 2/28 @ Barnie Chumps^2 L 18-11 23-10 Johnson, R.* (L) Willie Stargell blasts 3 HRs in 18-11 victory over Woodsmen
34 Fri, 3/01 @ Mojo W 5-2 24-10 Tannehill, J.* (L) Heinie Zimmerman blasts 2 HRs in 5-2 victory over Mojo
35 Fri, 3/01 @ Mojo L 8-2 24-11 Speer, K. (L) Don Sutton and Mojo beat Woodsmen, 8-2
36 Fri, 3/01 @ Mojo L 14-6 24-12 Ruthven, D. (R) Mojave Mojo crush Hants County Woodsmen, 14-6
37 Sat, 3/02 @ BSers L 5-4 24-13 Johnson, R.* (L) Haystack Mtn. BSers beat Hants County Woodsmen 5-4
38 Sat, 3/02 @ BSers L 7-6 24-14 Tannehill, J.* (L) Haystack Mtn. BSers beat Hants County Woodsmen 7-6
39 Sat, 3/02 @ BSers W 6-5 25-14 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Haystack Mtn. BSers 6-5
40 Sun, 3/03 Barnie Chumps^2 L 16-2 25-15 Speer, K. (L) Darwin Barnie Chumps^2 annihilate Hants County Woodsmen, 16-2
41 Sun, 3/03 Barnie Chumps^2 L 8-6 25-16 Johnson, R.* (L) Justin Morneau hits 2 HRs in 8-6 victory over Woodsmen
42 Sun, 3/03 Barnie Chumps^2 W 13-12 26-16 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Darwin Barnie Chumps^2 13-12
43 Mon, 3/04 @ barn18-F L 7-0 26-17 Frock, S. (R) Three Finger Brown (CRI) blanks Woodsmen, 7-0
44 Mon, 3/04 @ barn18-F W 3-1 27-17 Klippstein, J. (R) Johnny Klippstein and Woodsmen beat barn18-F, 3-1
45 Mon, 3/04 @ barn18-F L 5-4 27-18 Johnson, R.* (L) cristano1 barn18-F defeat Hants County Woodsmen 5-4
46 Tue, 3/05 @ Tiny Dictators L 7-2 27-19 Tannehill, J.* (L) Pedro Martinez and Tiny Dictators beat Woodsmen, 7-2
47 Tue, 3/05 @ Tiny Dictators W 7-3 28-19 Speer, K. (L) Miguel Tejada blasts 2 HRs in 7-3 victory over Tiny Dictators
48 Tue, 3/05 @ Tiny Dictators L 7-6 28-20 Frock, S. (R) Lake Forest Tiny Dictators defeat Hants County Woodsmen 7-6
49 Wed, 3/06 @ Dangerous Toys L 3-1 28-21 Johnson, R.* (L) Juan Marichal and Dangerous Toys beat Woodsmen, 3-1
50 Wed, 3/06 @ Dangerous Toys L 6-5 (13) 28-22 Tannehill, J.* (L) So Illinois Dangerous Toys beat Hants County Woodsmen 6-5
51 Wed, 3/06 @ Dangerous Toys L 16-4 28-23 Klippstein, J. (R) So Illinois Dangerous Toys crush Hants County Woodsmen, 16-4
52 Thu, 3/07 Waterfowl L 8-4 28-24 Speer, K. (L) Flightless Waterfowl beat Hants County Woodsmen 8-4
53 Thu, 3/07 Waterfowl L 16-1 28-25 Johnson, R.* (L) Flightless Waterfowl blow out Hants County Woodsmen, 16-1
54 Thu, 3/07 Waterfowl W 6-3 29-25 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Flightless Waterfowl 6-3
55 Fri, 3/08 @ Rooters L 4-3 29-26 Frock, S. (R) Centimillion Rooters beat Hants County Woodsmen 4-3
56 Fri, 3/08 @ Rooters L 6-4 29-27 Klippstein, J. (R) Willie McGee blasts 2 HRs in 6-4 loss to Rooters
57 Fri, 3/08 @ Rooters W 8-6 30-27 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Centimillion Rooters 8-6
58 Sat, 3/09 Heroes BS-F W 16-8 31-27 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen crush Halles Heroes BS-F, 16-8
59 Sat, 3/09 Heroes BS-F L 22-8 31-28 Speer, K. (L) Halles Heroes BS-F blow out Hants County Woodsmen, 22-8
60 Sat, 3/09 Heroes BS-F L 25-6 31-29 Ruthven, D. (R) Halles Heroes BS-F crush Hants County Woodsmen, 25-6
61 Sun, 3/10 Stuff L 5-3 31-30 Johnson, R.* (L) The wrong Stuff beat Hants County Woodsmen 5-3
62 Sun, 3/10 Stuff W 6-2 32-30 Tannehill, J.* (L) Jesse Tannehill pitches Woodsmen past Stuff, 6-2
63 Sun, 3/10 Stuff L 14-13 (10) 32-31 Klippstein, J. (R) Willie Mays hits 2 HRs in 14-13 victory over Woodsmen
64 Mon, 3/11 BSers L 8-5 (10) 32-32 Speer, K. (L) Haystack Mtn. BSers beat Hants County Woodsmen 8-5
65 Mon, 3/11 BSers W 5-4 33-32 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Haystack Mtn. BSers 5-4
66 Mon, 3/11 BSers W 18-8 34-32 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen annihilate Haystack Mtn. BSers, 18-8
67 Tue, 3/12 @ Pioneers W 12-10 35-32 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Brightwood Pioneers 12-10
68 Tue, 3/12 @ Pioneers W 6-3 36-32 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Brightwood Pioneers 6-3
69 Tue, 3/12 @ Pioneers W 7-4 37-32 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Brightwood Pioneers 7-4
70 Wed, 3/13 barn18-F W 12-5 38-32 Tannehill, J.* (L) Dave Parker hits 2 HRs in 12-5 victory over barn18-F
71 Wed, 3/13 barn18-F L 6-5 38-33 Speer, K. (L) cristano1 barn18-F beat Hants County Woodsmen 6-5
72 Wed, 3/13 barn18-F L 4-2 38-34 Frock, S. (R) Charley Radbourn pitches barn18-F past Woodsmen, 4-2
73 Thu, 3/14 @ Waterfowl W 1-0 39-34 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson fires shutout in 1-0 Woodsmen win
74 Thu, 3/14 @ Waterfowl L 6-5 39-35 Tannehill, J.* (L) Flightless Waterfowl beat Hants County Woodsmen 6-5
75 Thu, 3/14 @ Waterfowl L 14-3 39-36 Klippstein, J. (R) Flightless Waterfowl crush Hants County Woodsmen, 14-3
76 Fri, 3/15 Dangerous Toys W 15-1 40-36 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen annihilate So Illinois Dangerous Toys, 15-1
77 Fri, 3/15 Dangerous Toys W 8-4 41-36 Johnson, R.* (L) Eddie Mathews homers twice in 8-4 loss to Woodsmen
78 Fri, 3/15 Dangerous Toys W 15-6 42-36 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen blow out So Illinois Dangerous Toys, 15-6
79 Sat, 3/16 @ Mojo W 3-2 43-36 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Mojave Mojo 3-2
80 Sat, 3/16 @ Mojo L 16-7 43-37 Klippstein, J. (R) Mojave Mojo blow out Hants County Woodsmen, 16-7
81 Sat, 3/16 @ Mojo L 10-9 43-38 Johnson, R.* (L) Jimmie Dykes launches 3 HRs in 10-9 victory over Woodsmen
82 Sun, 3/17 @ Tiny Dictators L 8-4 43-39 Tannehill, J.* (L) Lake Forest Tiny Dictators beat Hants County Woodsmen 8-4
83 Sun, 3/17 @ Tiny Dictators L 7-5 43-40 Speer, K. (L) Roger Bresnahan blasts 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Woodsmen
84 Sun, 3/17 @ Tiny Dictators L 10-9 43-41 Frock, S. (R) Lake Forest Tiny Dictators defeat Hants County Woodsmen 10-9
85 Mon, 3/18 @ Barnie Chumps^2 L 12-1 43-42 Johnson, R.* (L) Darwin Barnie Chumps^2 annihilate Hants County Woodsmen, 12-1
86 Mon, 3/18 @ Barnie Chumps^2 L 7-6 43-43 Tannehill, J.* (L) Darwin Barnie Chumps^2 beat Hants County Woodsmen 7-6
87 Mon, 3/18 @ Barnie Chumps^2 L 6-2 43-44 Klippstein, J. (R) Darwin Barnie Chumps^2 defeat Hants County Woodsmen 6-2
88 Tue, 3/19 Mojo W 11-10 44-44 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Mojave Mojo 11-10
89 Tue, 3/19 Mojo W 8-2 45-44 Johnson, R.* (L) Woodsmen beat Mojo 8-2 behind Randy Johnson's 14 K's
90 Tue, 3/19 Mojo W 9-6 46-44 Tannehill, J.* (L) Felipe Alou blasts 2 HRs in 9-6 victory over Mojo
91 Wed, 3/20 Pioneers L 14-12 46-45 Frock, S. (R) Heinie Zimmerman hits 2 HRs in 14-12 loss to Pioneers
92 Wed, 3/20 Pioneers W 6-3 47-45 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Brightwood Pioneers 6-3
93 Wed, 3/20 Pioneers W 8-2 48-45 Johnson, R.* (L) Woodsmen beat Pioneers 8-2 behind Randy Johnson's 14 K's
94 Thu, 3/21 @ Stuff W 10-7 49-45 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat The wrong Stuff 10-7
95 Thu, 3/21 @ Stuff L 8-7 49-46 Speer, K. (L) Mark McGwire homers twice in 8-7 victory over Woodsmen
96 Thu, 3/21 @ Stuff W 9-1 50-46 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen crush The wrong Stuff, 9-1
97 Fri, 3/22 @ Heroes BS-F W 3-0 51-46 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson leads Woodsmen past Heroes BS-F, 3-0
98 Fri, 3/22 @ Heroes BS-F W 4-2 52-46 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Halles Heroes BS-F 4-2
99 Fri, 3/22 @ Heroes BS-F L 15-4 52-47 Klippstein, J. (R) Halles Heroes BS-F crush Hants County Woodsmen, 15-4
100 Sat, 3/23 Rooters W 14-9 53-47 Speer, K. (L) Mike Piazza hits 2 HRs in 14-9 victory over Rooters
101 Sat, 3/23 Rooters W 10-5 54-47 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Centimillion Rooters 10-5
102 Sat, 3/23 Rooters W 21-3 55-47 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen blow out Centimillion Rooters, 21-3
103 Sun, 3/24 Tiny Dictators W 8-5 56-47 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Lake Forest Tiny Dictators 8-5
104 Sun, 3/24 Tiny Dictators L 18-13 56-48 Klippstein, J. (R) Mike Piazza hits 2 HRs in 18-13 loss to Tiny Dictators
105 Sun, 3/24 Tiny Dictators W 3-2 57-48 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson (HAN) strikes out 16, beats Tiny Dictators, 3-2
106 Mon, 3/25 @ barn18-F W 5-4 (10) 58-48 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat cristano1 barn18-F 5-4
107 Mon, 3/25 @ barn18-F L 10-4 58-49 Speer, K. (L) cristano1 barn18-F defeat Hants County Woodsmen 10-4
108 Mon, 3/25 @ barn18-F W 6-3 59-49 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat cristano1 barn18-F 6-3
109 Tue, 3/26 @ Waterfowl L 5-3 59-50 Johnson, R.* (L) Flightless Waterfowl beat Hants County Woodsmen 5-3
110 Tue, 3/26 @ Waterfowl L 3-2 59-51 Tannehill, J.* (L) Justin Verlander pitches Waterfowl past Woodsmen, 3-2
111 Tue, 3/26 @ Waterfowl W 11-9 (11) 60-51 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Flightless Waterfowl 11-9
112 Wed, 3/27 Barnie Chumps^2 W 15-5 61-51 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen blow out Darwin Barnie Chumps^2, 15-5
113 Wed, 3/27 Barnie Chumps^2 W 8-0 62-51 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen blow out Darwin Barnie Chumps^2, 8-0
114 Wed, 3/27 Barnie Chumps^2 L 12-5 62-52 Tannehill, J.* (L) Darwin Barnie Chumps^2 beat Hants County Woodsmen 12-5
115 Thu, 3/28 @ Pioneers W 7-4 63-52 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Brightwood Pioneers 7-4
116 Thu, 3/28 @ Pioneers W 10-9 64-52 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Brightwood Pioneers 10-9
117 Thu, 3/28 @ Pioneers W 2-1 65-52 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson leads Woodsmen past Pioneers, 2-1
118 Fri, 3/29 barn18-F W 12-5 66-52 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat cristano1 barn18-F 12-5
119 Fri, 3/29 barn18-F L 6-5 66-53 Speer, K. (L) cristano1 barn18-F beat Hants County Woodsmen 6-5
120 Fri, 3/29 barn18-F W 6-5 (10) 67-53 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat cristano1 barn18-F 6-5
121 Sat, 3/30 @ BSers W 4-3 68-53 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Haystack Mtn. BSers 4-3
122 Sat, 3/30 @ BSers W 8-6 69-53 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Haystack Mtn. BSers 8-6
123 Sat, 3/30 @ BSers W 7-5 70-53 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Haystack Mtn. BSers 7-5
124 Sun, 3/31 Dangerous Toys W 15-6 71-53 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen blow out So Illinois Dangerous Toys, 15-6
125 Sun, 3/31 Dangerous Toys W 4-1 72-53 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson and Woodsmen beat Dangerous Toys, 4-1
126 Sun, 3/31 Dangerous Toys L 4-3 (11) 72-54 Tannehill, J.* (L) So Illinois Dangerous Toys beat Hants County Woodsmen 4-3
127 Mon, 4/01 @ Rooters W 4-2 73-54 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Centimillion Rooters 4-2
128 Mon, 4/01 @ Rooters W 7-4 74-54 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Centimillion Rooters 7-4
129 Mon, 4/01 @ Rooters W 5-1 75-54 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson and Woodsmen beat Rooters, 5-1
130 Tue, 4/02 Heroes BS-F L 8-7 75-55 Tannehill, J.* (L) Halles Heroes BS-F beat Hants County Woodsmen 8-7
131 Tue, 4/02 Heroes BS-F W 11-10 76-55 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Halles Heroes BS-F 11-10
132 Tue, 4/02 Heroes BS-F W 8-7 (10) 77-55 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Halles Heroes BS-F 8-7
133 Wed, 4/03 Rooters W 6-5 78-55 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Centimillion Rooters 6-5
134 Wed, 4/03 Rooters L 12-7 78-56 Tannehill, J.* (L) Centimillion Rooters defeat Hants County Woodsmen 12-7
135 Wed, 4/03 Rooters W 6-4 79-56 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat Centimillion Rooters 6-4
136 Thu, 4/04 @ Stuff W 8-4 80-56 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat The wrong Stuff 8-4
137 Thu, 4/04 @ Stuff W 8-4 81-56 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat The wrong Stuff 8-4
138 Thu, 4/04 @ Stuff L 7-4 81-57 Tannehill, J.* (L) The wrong Stuff defeat Hants County Woodsmen 7-4
139 Fri, 4/05 @ Heroes BS-F L 7-2 81-58 Frock, S. (R) Halles Heroes BS-F defeat Hants County Woodsmen 7-2
140 Fri, 4/05 @ Heroes BS-F W 9-5 82-58 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Halles Heroes BS-F 9-5
141 Fri, 4/05 @ Heroes BS-F W 5-1 83-58 Johnson, R.* (L) Randy Johnson leads Woodsmen past Heroes BS-F, 5-1
142 Sat, 4/06 Stuff W 7-5 84-58 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat The wrong Stuff 7-5
143 Sat, 4/06 Stuff L 15-7 84-59 Speer, K. (L) The wrong Stuff blow out Hants County Woodsmen, 15-7
144 Sat, 4/06 Stuff L 8-3 84-60 Frock, S. (R) The wrong Stuff beat Hants County Woodsmen 8-3
145 Sun, 4/07 Heroes BS-F W 5-4 85-60 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Halles Heroes BS-F 5-4
146 Sun, 4/07 Heroes BS-F L 15-6 85-61 Tannehill, J.* (L) Halles Heroes BS-F annihilate Hants County Woodsmen, 15-6
147 Sun, 4/07 Heroes BS-F W 9-6 86-61 Klippstein, J. (R) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Halles Heroes BS-F 9-6
148 Mon, 4/08 Rooters W 8-6 87-61 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Centimillion Rooters 8-6
149 Mon, 4/08 Rooters L 6-2 87-62 Johnson, R.* (L) Rooters beat Woodsmen 6-2 behind Sandy Koufax's 14 K's
150 Mon, 4/08 Rooters L 9-6 87-63 Tannehill, J.* (L) Centimillion Rooters defeat Hants County Woodsmen 9-6
151 Tue, 4/09 @ Stuff L 6-5 (10) 87-64 Frock, S. (R) The wrong Stuff defeat Hants County Woodsmen 6-5
152 Tue, 4/09 @ Stuff L 15-2 87-65 Klippstein, J. (R) The wrong Stuff blow out Hants County Woodsmen, 15-2
153 Tue, 4/09 @ Stuff L 7-6 87-66 Johnson, R.* (L) Mark McGwire hits 2 HRs in 7-6 victory over Woodsmen
154 Wed, 4/10 @ Heroes BS-F W 4-1 88-66 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen beat Halles Heroes BS-F 4-1
155 Wed, 4/10 @ Heroes BS-F W 10-4 89-66 Speer, K. (L) Hants County Woodsmen defeat Halles Heroes BS-F 10-4
156 Wed, 4/10 @ Heroes BS-F W 12-4 (13) 90-66 Frock, S. (R) Hants County Woodsmen blow out Halles Heroes BS-F, 12-4
157 Thu, 4/11 Stuff W 13-1 91-66 Johnson, R.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen blow out The wrong Stuff, 13-1
158 Thu, 4/11 Stuff W 19-3 92-66 Tannehill, J.* (L) Hants County Woodsmen crush The wrong Stuff, 19-3
159 Thu, 4/11 Stuff W 10-9 93-66 Ruthven, D. (R) Hants County Woodsmen beat The wrong Stuff 10-9
160 Fri, 4/12 @ Rooters L 5-4 (12) 93-67 Speer, K. (L) Centimillion Rooters beat Hants County Woodsmen 5-4
161 Fri, 4/12 @ Rooters L 8-2 93-68 Johnson, R.* (L) Sandy Koufax pitches Rooters past Woodsmen, 8-2
162 Fri, 4/12 @ Rooters L 3-2 93-69 Tannehill, J.* (L) Len Barker leads Rooters past Woodsmen, 3-2







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2021 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.