The 2022 Players' Championship
Signups are open for the 2022 Players' Championship, the official Strat-O-Matic Baseball 365 tournament played with the 2021 season player set! There's 5 guaranteed rounds, plus a Semi-Finals round, and the final Champions League to determine the overall winner! Make sure to sign up today!

Team Schedule: Tombstone Black Riders


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Thu, 7/22 Blacklisters 3 W 3-1 1-0 Burnes, C. (R) Corbin Burnes (TOM) strikes out 15, beats Blacklisters 3, 3-1
2 Thu, 7/22 Blacklisters 3 L 6-3 (11) 1-1 Walker, T. (R) Unknown Blacklisters 3 defeat Tombstone Black Riders 6-3
3 Thu, 7/22 Blacklisters 3 W 5-3 2-1 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Unknown Blacklisters 3 5-3
4 Fri, 7/23 @ Scotians W 5-4 3-1 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat East Coast Scotians 5-4
5 Fri, 7/23 @ Scotians L 5-4 3-2 Musgrove, J. (R) East Coast Scotians beat Tombstone Black Riders 5-4
6 Fri, 7/23 @ Scotians L 6-3 3-3 Burnes, C. (R) East Coast Scotians beat Tombstone Black Riders 6-3
7 Sat, 7/24 @ Blacklisters 3 W 7-2 4-3 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Unknown Blacklisters 3 7-2
8 Sat, 7/24 @ Blacklisters 3 W 6-4 (10) 5-3 Glasnow, T. (R) Teoscar Hernandez blasts 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over Blacklisters 3
9 Sat, 7/24 @ Blacklisters 3 W 5-2 6-3 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Unknown Blacklisters 3 5-2
10 Sun, 7/25 @ Holiweirds W 6-1 7-3 Musgrove, J. (R) Teoscar Hernandez homers twice in 6-1 victory over Holiweirds
11 Sun, 7/25 @ Holiweirds L 6-3 7-4 Burnes, C. (R) Ozzie Albies blasts 2 HRs in 6-3 victory over Black Riders
12 Sun, 7/25 @ Holiweirds L 4-1 7-5 Walker, T. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds defeat Tombstone Black Riders 4-1
13 Mon, 7/26 Scotians W 6-0 8-5 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat East Coast Scotians 6-0
14 Mon, 7/26 Scotians W 4-3 9-5 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat East Coast Scotians 4-3
15 Mon, 7/26 Scotians L 6-2 9-6 Musgrove, J. (R) Antonio Senzatela and Scotians beat Black Riders, 6-2
16 Tue, 7/27 Holiweirds L 5-3 9-7 Burnes, C. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds beat Tombstone Black Riders 5-3
17 Tue, 7/27 Holiweirds L 3-2 9-8 Walker, T. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds beat Tombstone Black Riders 3-2
18 Tue, 7/27 Holiweirds W 4-2 10-8 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Hollywood Holiweirds 4-2
19 Wed, 7/28 @ Actuals III L 2-0 10-9 Bassitt, C. (R) Ottawa Actuals III defeat Tombstone Black Riders 2-0
20 Wed, 7/28 @ Actuals III L 6-3 10-10 Musgrove, J. (R) Ottawa Actuals III beat Tombstone Black Riders 6-3
21 Wed, 7/28 @ Actuals III W 5-4 (10) 11-10 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Ottawa Actuals III 5-4
22 Thu, 7/29 @ Polar Bears III W 5-2 12-10 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Woodward Polar Bears III 5-2
23 Thu, 7/29 @ Polar Bears III L 6-1 12-11 Glasnow, T. (R) Max Scherzer (WOO) whiffs 14, beats Black Riders, 6-1
24 Thu, 7/29 @ Polar Bears III L 7-3 12-12 Bassitt, C. (R) Woodward Polar Bears III beat Tombstone Black Riders 7-3
25 Fri, 7/30 @ Mets PC 2021 T3 W 2-1 13-12 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Plano Mets PC 2021 T3 2-1
26 Fri, 7/30 @ Mets PC 2021 T3 W 3-2 14-12 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Plano Mets PC 2021 T3 3-2
27 Fri, 7/30 @ Mets PC 2021 T3 L 5-0 14-13 Walker, T. (R) Anthony Santander hits 2 HRs in 5-0 victory over Black Riders
28 Sat, 7/31 DOODLEBUGS L 6-5 14-14 Glasnow, T. (R) PURPLE DOODLEBUGS beat Tombstone Black Riders 6-5
29 Sat, 7/31 DOODLEBUGS L 4-2 14-15 Bassitt, C. (R) PURPLE DOODLEBUGS beat Tombstone Black Riders 4-2
30 Sat, 7/31 DOODLEBUGS L 5-1 14-16 Musgrove, J. (R) Blake Snell pitches DOODLEBUGS past Black Riders, 5-1
31 Sun, 8/01 Hefeweizens L 8-1 14-17 Burnes, C. (R) Ke'Bryan Hayes hits 2 HRs in 8-1 victory over Black Riders
32 Sun, 8/01 Hefeweizens L 8-1 14-18 Walker, T. (R) Andrew Heaney pitches Hefeweizens past Black Riders, 8-1
33 Sun, 8/01 Hefeweizens L 14-4 14-19 Glasnow, T. (R) Schlafly Hefeweizens annihilate Tombstone Black Riders, 14-4
34 Mon, 8/02 @ Rams L 3-1 14-20 Bassitt, C. (R) KCJ Rams beat Tombstone Black Riders 3-1
35 Mon, 8/02 @ Rams W 4-3 15-20 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat KCJ Rams 4-3
36 Mon, 8/02 @ Rams W 1-0 (12) 16-20 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat KCJ Rams 1-0
37 Tue, 8/03 @ Ropes W 11-3 17-20 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders crush Frozen Ropes, 11-3
38 Tue, 8/03 @ Ropes W 5-3 18-20 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Frozen Ropes 5-3
39 Tue, 8/03 @ Ropes L 4-3 (11) 18-21 Bassitt, C. (R) Frozen Ropes beat Tombstone Black Riders 4-3
40 Wed, 8/04 Roar L 3-2 18-22 Musgrove, J. (R) Roaring Ridge Roar defeat Tombstone Black Riders 3-2
41 Wed, 8/04 Roar W 4-0 19-22 Burnes, C. (R) Corbin Burnes leads Black Riders past Roar, 4-0
42 Wed, 8/04 Roar L 5-1 19-23 Walker, T. (R) Roaring Ridge Roar beat Tombstone Black Riders 5-1
43 Thu, 8/05 Mets PC 2021 T3 L 10-8 19-24 Glasnow, T. (R) Jurickson Profar hits 2 HRs in 10-8 loss to Mets PC 2021 T3
44 Thu, 8/05 Mets PC 2021 T3 L 2-1 (10) 19-25 Bassitt, C. (R) Plano Mets PC 2021 T3 defeat Tombstone Black Riders 2-1
45 Thu, 8/05 Mets PC 2021 T3 L 5-4 19-26 Musgrove, J. (R) Plano Mets PC 2021 T3 defeat Tombstone Black Riders 5-4
46 Fri, 8/06 @ Blacklisters 3 L 3-0 19-27 Burnes, C. (R) Unknown Blacklisters 3 defeat Tombstone Black Riders 3-0
47 Fri, 8/06 @ Blacklisters 3 W 4-1 20-27 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Unknown Blacklisters 3 4-1
48 Fri, 8/06 @ Blacklisters 3 W 4-3 21-27 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Unknown Blacklisters 3 4-3
49 Sat, 8/07 Holiweirds L 3-2 21-28 Bassitt, C. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds beat Tombstone Black Riders 3-2
50 Sat, 8/07 Holiweirds W 1-0 (13) 22-28 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Hollywood Holiweirds 1-0
51 Sat, 8/07 Holiweirds W 2-0 23-28 Burnes, C. (R) Corbin Burnes pitches Black Riders past Holiweirds, 2-0
52 Sun, 8/08 @ Scotians W 4-0 24-28 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat East Coast Scotians 4-0
53 Sun, 8/08 @ Scotians W 6-1 25-28 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat East Coast Scotians 6-1
54 Sun, 8/08 @ Scotians W 4-1 26-28 Bassitt, C. (R) Chris Bassitt leads Black Riders past Scotians, 4-1
55 Mon, 8/09 Actuals III W 5-2 27-28 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Ottawa Actuals III 5-2
56 Mon, 8/09 Actuals III W 4-3 (10) 28-28 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Ottawa Actuals III 4-3
57 Mon, 8/09 Actuals III W 7-3 29-28 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Ottawa Actuals III 7-3
58 Tue, 8/10 Rams L 5-0 29-29 Glasnow, T. (R) KCJ Rams defeat Tombstone Black Riders 5-0
59 Tue, 8/10 Rams L 5-1 (14) 29-30 Bassitt, C. (R) KCJ Rams beat Tombstone Black Riders 5-1
60 Tue, 8/10 Rams W 6-2 (12) 30-30 Musgrove, J. (R) Teoscar Hernandez blasts 2 HRs in 6-2 victory over Rams
61 Wed, 8/11 @ Hefeweizens W 4-2 31-30 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Schlafly Hefeweizens 4-2
62 Wed, 8/11 @ Hefeweizens W 6-2 32-30 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Schlafly Hefeweizens 6-2
63 Wed, 8/11 @ Hefeweizens L 5-2 32-31 Glasnow, T. (R) Schlafly Hefeweizens beat Tombstone Black Riders 5-2
64 Thu, 8/12 Ropes W 7-1 33-31 Bassitt, C. (R) Chris Bassitt and Black Riders beat Ropes, 7-1
65 Thu, 8/12 Ropes L 6-2 33-32 Musgrove, J. (R) Sandy Alcantara and Ropes beat Black Riders, 6-2
66 Thu, 8/12 Ropes L 3-2 (12) 33-33 Burnes, C. (R) Frozen Ropes defeat Tombstone Black Riders 3-2
67 Fri, 8/13 Polar Bears III W 4-3 34-33 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Woodward Polar Bears III 4-3
68 Fri, 8/13 Polar Bears III L 1-0 34-34 Glasnow, T. (R) Woodward Polar Bears III beat Tombstone Black Riders 1-0
69 Fri, 8/13 Polar Bears III W 3-1 35-34 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Woodward Polar Bears III 3-1
70 Sat, 8/14 @ Roar W 4-3 36-34 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Roaring Ridge Roar 4-3
71 Sat, 8/14 @ Roar W 7-3 37-34 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Roaring Ridge Roar 7-3
72 Sat, 8/14 @ Roar W 3-1 38-34 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Roaring Ridge Roar 3-1
73 Sun, 8/15 @ DOODLEBUGS W 3-1 39-34 Glasnow, T. (R) Tyler Glasnow and Black Riders beat DOODLEBUGS, 3-1
74 Sun, 8/15 @ DOODLEBUGS L 8-7 39-35 Bassitt, C. (R) PURPLE DOODLEBUGS beat Tombstone Black Riders 8-7
75 Sun, 8/15 @ DOODLEBUGS L 12-0 39-36 Musgrove, J. (R) PURPLE DOODLEBUGS blow out Tombstone Black Riders, 12-0
76 Mon, 8/16 Roar W 2-0 40-36 Burnes, C. (R) Corbin Burnes pitches Black Riders past Roar, 2-0
77 Mon, 8/16 Roar W 4-1 41-36 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Roaring Ridge Roar 4-1
78 Mon, 8/16 Roar L 5-3 41-37 Glasnow, T. (R) Roaring Ridge Roar defeat Tombstone Black Riders 5-3
79 Tue, 8/17 @ Actuals III W 5-4 42-37 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Ottawa Actuals III 5-4
80 Tue, 8/17 @ Actuals III W 6-4 (10) 43-37 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Ottawa Actuals III 6-4
81 Tue, 8/17 @ Actuals III W 3-0 44-37 Burnes, C. (R) Corbin Burnes pitches Black Riders past Actuals III, 3-0
82 Wed, 8/18 @ Roar L 2-0 44-38 Walker, T. (R) Pablo Lopez and Roar beat Black Riders, 2-0
83 Wed, 8/18 @ Roar W 7-3 45-38 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Roaring Ridge Roar 7-3
84 Wed, 8/18 @ Roar L 6-2 45-39 Bassitt, C. (R) Jose Berrios and Roar beat Black Riders, 6-2
85 Thu, 8/19 Actuals III W 5-1 46-39 Musgrove, J. (R) Joe Musgrove and Black Riders beat Actuals III, 5-1
86 Thu, 8/19 Actuals III W 2-0 47-39 Burnes, C. (R) Corbin Burnes leads Black Riders past Actuals III, 2-0
87 Thu, 8/19 Actuals III L 5-4 47-40 Walker, T. (R) Ottawa Actuals III defeat Tombstone Black Riders 5-4
88 Fri, 8/20 Mets PC 2021 T3 L 5-4 47-41 Glasnow, T. (R) Plano Mets PC 2021 T3 beat Tombstone Black Riders 5-4
89 Fri, 8/20 Mets PC 2021 T3 W 5-2 48-41 Bassitt, C. (R) Chris Bassitt leads Black Riders past Mets PC 2021 T3, 5-2
90 Fri, 8/20 Mets PC 2021 T3 L 5-0 48-42 Musgrove, J. (R) Jesus Luzardo pitches Mets PC 2021 T3 past Black Riders, 5-0
91 Sat, 8/21 @ Polar Bears III L 3-2 48-43 Burnes, C. (R) Woodward Polar Bears III defeat Tombstone Black Riders 3-2
92 Sat, 8/21 @ Polar Bears III L 7-5 48-44 Walker, T. (R) Edwin Rios homers twice in 7-5 victory over Black Riders
93 Sat, 8/21 @ Polar Bears III L 4-1 48-45 Glasnow, T. (R) Max Scherzer and Polar Bears III beat Black Riders, 4-1
94 Sun, 8/22 Scotians W 3-2 49-45 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat East Coast Scotians 3-2
95 Sun, 8/22 Scotians W 3-1 50-45 Musgrove, J. (R) Joe Musgrove leads Black Riders past Scotians, 3-1
96 Sun, 8/22 Scotians L 5-3 50-46 Burnes, C. (R) East Coast Scotians defeat Tombstone Black Riders 5-3
97 Mon, 8/23 @ Holiweirds L 4-2 50-47 Walker, T. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds defeat Tombstone Black Riders 4-2
98 Mon, 8/23 @ Holiweirds W 4-2 51-47 Glasnow, T. (R) Tyler Glasnow and Black Riders beat Holiweirds, 4-2
99 Mon, 8/23 @ Holiweirds W 3-2 52-47 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Hollywood Holiweirds 3-2
100 Tue, 8/24 Blacklisters 3 W 6-5 53-47 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Unknown Blacklisters 3 6-5
101 Tue, 8/24 Blacklisters 3 W 6-2 54-47 Burnes, C. (R) Corbin Burnes and Black Riders beat Blacklisters 3, 6-2
102 Tue, 8/24 Blacklisters 3 W 8-4 55-47 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Unknown Blacklisters 3 8-4
103 Wed, 8/25 @ DOODLEBUGS L 9-6 55-48 Glasnow, T. (R) PURPLE DOODLEBUGS beat Tombstone Black Riders 9-6
104 Wed, 8/25 @ DOODLEBUGS W 5-4 56-48 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat PURPLE DOODLEBUGS 5-4
105 Wed, 8/25 @ DOODLEBUGS W 9-1 57-48 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders annihilate PURPLE DOODLEBUGS, 9-1
106 Thu, 8/26 @ Mets PC 2021 T3 W 12-2 58-48 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders crush Plano Mets PC 2021 T3, 12-2
107 Thu, 8/26 @ Mets PC 2021 T3 L 3-2 58-49 Walker, T. (R) Plano Mets PC 2021 T3 beat Tombstone Black Riders 3-2
108 Thu, 8/26 @ Mets PC 2021 T3 L 4-0 58-50 Glasnow, T. (R) Orlando Arcia blasts 2 HRs in 4-0 victory over Black Riders
109 Fri, 8/27 DOODLEBUGS W 6-3 59-50 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat PURPLE DOODLEBUGS 6-3
110 Fri, 8/27 DOODLEBUGS W 6-2 60-50 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat PURPLE DOODLEBUGS 6-2
111 Fri, 8/27 DOODLEBUGS L 1-0 60-51 Burnes, C. (R) PURPLE DOODLEBUGS defeat Tombstone Black Riders 1-0
112 Sat, 8/28 Hefeweizens L 3-2 60-52 Walker, T. (R) Schlafly Hefeweizens beat Tombstone Black Riders 3-2
113 Sat, 8/28 Hefeweizens L 7-4 60-53 Glasnow, T. (R) Schlafly Hefeweizens beat Tombstone Black Riders 7-4
114 Sat, 8/28 Hefeweizens W 7-5 61-53 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Schlafly Hefeweizens 7-5
115 Sun, 8/29 Polar Bears III L 4-0 61-54 Musgrove, J. (R) Woodward Polar Bears III defeat Tombstone Black Riders 4-0
116 Sun, 8/29 Polar Bears III W 9-2 62-54 Burnes, C. (R) Teoscar Hernandez homers twice in 9-2 victory over Polar Bears III
117 Sun, 8/29 Polar Bears III W 5-2 63-54 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Woodward Polar Bears III 5-2
118 Mon, 8/30 @ Hefeweizens W 4-3 (10) 64-54 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Schlafly Hefeweizens 4-3
119 Mon, 8/30 @ Hefeweizens L 3-2 64-55 Bassitt, C. (R) Schlafly Hefeweizens defeat Tombstone Black Riders 3-2
120 Mon, 8/30 @ Hefeweizens W 2-0 65-55 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Schlafly Hefeweizens 2-0
121 Tue, 8/31 @ Ropes L 4-1 65-56 Burnes, C. (R) Jacob deGrom pitches Ropes past Black Riders, 4-1
122 Tue, 8/31 @ Ropes W 7-1 66-56 Walker, T. (R) Elias Diaz homers twice in 7-1 victory over Ropes
123 Tue, 8/31 @ Ropes L 5-2 66-57 Glasnow, T. (R) Frozen Ropes defeat Tombstone Black Riders 5-2
124 Wed, 9/01 Scotians L 6-4 66-58 Bassitt, C. (R) East Coast Scotians defeat Tombstone Black Riders 6-4
125 Wed, 9/01 Scotians W 3-1 67-58 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat East Coast Scotians 3-1
126 Wed, 9/01 Scotians L 5-4 (12) 67-59 Burnes, C. (R) East Coast Scotians beat Tombstone Black Riders 5-4
127 Thu, 9/02 Rams L 4-2 67-60 Walker, T. (R) Alex Avila homers twice in 4-2 victory over Black Riders
128 Thu, 9/02 Rams W 4-2 68-60 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat KCJ Rams 4-2
129 Thu, 9/02 Rams W 5-1 69-60 Bassitt, C. (R) Chris Bassitt and Black Riders beat Rams, 5-1
130 Fri, 9/03 @ Blacklisters 3 L 2-1 69-61 Dayton, G. (L) Unknown Blacklisters 3 defeat Tombstone Black Riders 2-1
131 Fri, 9/03 @ Blacklisters 3 W 3-0 70-61 Burnes, C. (R) Corbin Burnes pitches Black Riders past Blacklisters 3, 3-0
132 Fri, 9/03 @ Blacklisters 3 L 6-4 70-62 Walker, T. (R) Unknown Blacklisters 3 beat Tombstone Black Riders 6-4
133 Sat, 9/04 Holiweirds L 4-2 70-63 Glasnow, T. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds beat Tombstone Black Riders 4-2
134 Sat, 9/04 Holiweirds L 5-1 70-64 Bassitt, C. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds defeat Tombstone Black Riders 5-1
135 Sat, 9/04 Holiweirds L 3-1 70-65 Musgrove, J. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds beat Tombstone Black Riders 3-1
136 Sun, 9/05 @ Scotians W 6-5 71-65 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat East Coast Scotians 6-5
137 Sun, 9/05 @ Scotians W 2-0 72-65 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat East Coast Scotians 2-0
138 Sun, 9/05 @ Scotians W 6-1 73-65 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat East Coast Scotians 6-1
139 Mon, 9/06 @ Holiweirds L 6-3 73-66 Bassitt, C. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds defeat Tombstone Black Riders 6-3
140 Mon, 9/06 @ Holiweirds L 6-2 73-67 Musgrove, J. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds defeat Tombstone Black Riders 6-2
141 Mon, 9/06 @ Holiweirds L 2-1 73-68 Burnes, C. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds defeat Tombstone Black Riders 2-1
142 Tue, 9/07 Blacklisters 3 L 1-0 73-69 Walker, T. (R) Unknown Blacklisters 3 beat Tombstone Black Riders 1-0
143 Tue, 9/07 Blacklisters 3 W 4-2 74-69 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Unknown Blacklisters 3 4-2
144 Tue, 9/07 Blacklisters 3 W 1-0 75-69 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Unknown Blacklisters 3 1-0
145 Wed, 9/08 @ Scotians W 5-4 76-69 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat East Coast Scotians 5-4
146 Wed, 9/08 @ Scotians W 4-1 77-69 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat East Coast Scotians 4-1
147 Wed, 9/08 @ Scotians L 3-1 77-70 Walker, T. (R) East Coast Scotians beat Tombstone Black Riders 3-1
148 Thu, 9/09 Holiweirds W 4-2 78-70 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Hollywood Holiweirds 4-2
149 Thu, 9/09 Holiweirds W 10-4 79-70 Bassitt, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Hollywood Holiweirds 10-4
150 Thu, 9/09 Holiweirds L 2-0 79-71 Musgrove, J. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds defeat Tombstone Black Riders 2-0
151 Fri, 9/10 Scotians W 3-2 (17) 80-71 Burnes, C. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat East Coast Scotians 3-2
152 Fri, 9/10 Scotians W 2-1 81-71 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat East Coast Scotians 2-1
153 Fri, 9/10 Scotians W 10-3 82-71 Glasnow, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat East Coast Scotians 10-3
154 Sat, 9/11 Blacklisters 3 W 4-1 83-71 Bassitt, C. (R) Chris Bassitt leads Black Riders past Blacklisters 3, 4-1
155 Sat, 9/11 Blacklisters 3 W 4-1 84-71 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders beat Unknown Blacklisters 3 4-1
156 Sat, 9/11 Blacklisters 3 W 4-3 (14) 85-71 Burnes, C. (R) Matt Chapman hits 2 HRs in 4-3 victory over Blacklisters 3
157 Sun, 9/12 @ Holiweirds W 4-2 86-71 Walker, T. (R) Tombstone Black Riders defeat Hollywood Holiweirds 4-2
158 Sun, 9/12 @ Holiweirds L 5-4 86-72 Glasnow, T. (R) Hollywood Holiweirds beat Tombstone Black Riders 5-4
159 Sun, 9/12 @ Holiweirds W 6-2 87-72 Bassitt, C. (R) Chris Bassitt leads Black Riders past Holiweirds, 6-2
160 Mon, 9/13 @ Blacklisters 3 W 13-1 88-72 Musgrove, J. (R) Tombstone Black Riders annihilate Unknown Blacklisters 3, 13-1
161 Mon, 9/13 @ Blacklisters 3 W 7-4 89-72 Dayton, G. (L) Tombstone Black Riders beat Unknown Blacklisters 3 7-4
162 Mon, 9/13 @ Blacklisters 3 L 4-3 89-73 Walker, T. (R) Unknown Blacklisters 3 defeat Tombstone Black Riders 4-3







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2022 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.