Team Schedule: East Wareham Tourney Warrior


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 10/01 @ Atomic Ooze W 7-3 1-0 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 7-3
2 Mon, 10/01 @ Atomic Ooze L 3-2 1-1 Kennedy, I.* (R) Doug Fister pitches Atomic Ooze past Tourney Warrior, 3-2
3 Mon, 10/01 @ Atomic Ooze L 7-1 1-2 Garza, M.* (R) Tim Lincecum and Atomic Ooze beat Tourney Warrior, 7-1
4 Tue, 10/02 TRON'S L 3-2 (10) 1-3 Garcia, J.* (L) JUMBO TRON'S beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 3-2
5 Tue, 10/02 TRON'S W 4-1 2-3 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels and Tourney Warrior beat TRON'S, 4-1
6 Tue, 10/02 TRON'S W 10-2 3-3 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior annihilate JUMBO TRON'S, 10-2
7 Wed, 10/03 Atomic Ooze L 6-3 3-4 Garza, M.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-3
8 Wed, 10/03 Atomic Ooze W 6-5 4-4 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-5
9 Wed, 10/03 Atomic Ooze W 3-2 5-4 Hamels, C.* (L) Tourney Warrior beat Atomic Ooze 3-2 behind Cole Hamels's 13 K's
10 Thu, 10/04 @ Matrix W 7-6 6-4 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Dallas Matrix 7-6
11 Thu, 10/04 @ Matrix L 5-1 6-5 Garza, M.* (R) Ervin Santana leads Matrix past Tourney Warrior, 5-1
12 Thu, 10/04 @ Matrix W 10-6 7-5 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Dallas Matrix 10-6
13 Fri, 10/05 @ TRON'S W 7-5 8-5 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat JUMBO TRON'S 7-5
14 Fri, 10/05 @ TRON'S W 8-2 9-5 Kennedy, I.* (R) Ian Kennedy and Tourney Warrior beat TRON'S, 8-2
15 Fri, 10/05 @ TRON'S W 5-4 10-5 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat JUMBO TRON'S 5-4
16 Sat, 10/06 Matrix L 6-4 10-6 Garcia, J.* (L) Dallas Matrix beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-4
17 Sat, 10/06 Matrix W 7-6 11-6 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Dallas Matrix 7-6
18 Sat, 10/06 Matrix W 1-0 12-6 Kennedy, I.* (R) Ian Kennedy fires shutout in 1-0 Tourney Warrior win
19 Sun, 10/07 @ Iron Men W 11-6 13-6 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Santa Fe Iron Men 11-6
20 Sun, 10/07 @ Iron Men L 3-1 13-7 Garcia, J.* (L) Santa Fe Iron Men defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 3-1
21 Sun, 10/07 @ Iron Men W 5-0 14-7 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels (EAS) shuts out Iron Men, 5-0
22 Mon, 10/08 Sinister Sweep L 7-3 14-8 Kennedy, I.* (R) Alameda Sinister Sweep defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 7-3
23 Mon, 10/08 Sinister Sweep W 6-4 15-8 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Alameda Sinister Sweep 6-4
24 Mon, 10/08 Sinister Sweep W 3-1 16-8 Garcia, J.* (L) Jaime Garcia and Tourney Warrior beat Sinister Sweep, 3-1
25 Tue, 10/09 Bashers W 2-1 17-8 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels leads Tourney Warrior past Bashers, 2-1
26 Tue, 10/09 Bashers L 7-5 17-9 Kennedy, I.* (R) Biddo Bashers defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 7-5
27 Tue, 10/09 Bashers L 2-1 17-10 Garza, M.* (R) Biddo Bashers defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 2-1
28 Wed, 10/10 Passages L 4-0 17-11 Garcia, J.* (L) Time Passages defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 4-0
29 Wed, 10/10 Passages L 3-1 17-12 Hamels, C.* (L) Ted Lilly pitches Passages past Tourney Warrior, 3-1
30 Wed, 10/10 Passages W 11-2 18-12 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior blow out Time Passages, 11-2
31 Thu, 10/11 @ Black Sox L 9-1 18-13 Garza, M.* (R) Bayside Black Sox blow out East Wareham Tourney Warrior, 9-1
32 Thu, 10/11 @ Black Sox W 6-3 (10) 19-13 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Bayside Black Sox 6-3
33 Thu, 10/11 @ Black Sox L 5-4 19-14 Hamels, C.* (L) Bayside Black Sox beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-4
34 Fri, 10/12 Shooters W 7-3 20-14 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat BlackRock Shooters 7-3
35 Fri, 10/12 Shooters W 4-2 21-14 Garza, M.* (R) Matt Garza pitches Tourney Warrior past Shooters, 4-2
36 Fri, 10/12 Shooters L 5-3 21-15 Garcia, J.* (L) BlackRock Shooters defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-3
37 Sat, 10/13 GrapeSmashers W 5-3 22-15 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Plymouth GrapeSmashers 5-3
38 Sat, 10/13 GrapeSmashers W 4-1 23-15 Kennedy, I.* (R) Ian Kennedy leads Tourney Warrior past GrapeSmashers, 4-1
39 Sat, 10/13 GrapeSmashers L 1-0 23-16 Garza, M.* (R) Plymouth GrapeSmashers beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 1-0
40 Sun, 10/14 @ B Squad L 3-1 23-17 Garcia, J.* (L) Motown B Squad defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 3-1
41 Sun, 10/14 @ B Squad W 8-0 24-17 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior annihilate Motown B Squad, 8-0
42 Sun, 10/14 @ B Squad W 10-2 25-17 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior annihilate Motown B Squad, 10-2
43 Mon, 10/15 @ Bashers L 4-2 25-18 Garza, M.* (R) Biddo Bashers beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 4-2
44 Mon, 10/15 @ Bashers L 6-2 25-19 Garcia, J.* (L) Biddo Bashers beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-2
45 Mon, 10/15 @ Bashers L 6-1 25-20 Hamels, C.* (L) Kelly Shoppach hits 2 HRs in 6-1 victory over Tourney Warrior
46 Tue, 10/16 Atomic Ooze L 3-0 25-21 Kennedy, I.* (R) Doug Fister (URA) blanks Tourney Warrior, 3-0
47 Tue, 10/16 Atomic Ooze W 4-1 26-21 Garza, M.* (R) Matt Garza and Tourney Warrior beat Atomic Ooze, 4-1
48 Tue, 10/16 Atomic Ooze W 6-4 27-21 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-4
49 Wed, 10/17 @ Matrix L 4-2 27-22 Hamels, C.* (L) Dallas Matrix beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 4-2
50 Wed, 10/17 @ Matrix L 10-9 27-23 Kennedy, I.* (R) Dallas Matrix beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 10-9
51 Wed, 10/17 @ Matrix W 6-4 28-23 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Dallas Matrix 6-4
52 Thu, 10/18 @ TRON'S W 12-9 (12) 29-23 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat JUMBO TRON'S 12-9
53 Thu, 10/18 @ TRON'S W 4-3 30-23 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat JUMBO TRON'S 4-3
54 Thu, 10/18 @ TRON'S W 11-1 31-23 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior blow out JUMBO TRON'S, 11-1
55 Fri, 10/19 Iron Men W 4-2 (10) 32-23 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Santa Fe Iron Men 4-2
56 Fri, 10/19 Iron Men L 7-0 32-24 Garcia, J.* (L) Anibal Sanchez fires shutout in 7-0 Iron Men win
57 Fri, 10/19 Iron Men L 9-1 32-25 Hamels, C.* (L) Santa Fe Iron Men crush East Wareham Tourney Warrior, 9-1
58 Sat, 10/20 @ Shooters W 11-4 33-25 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat BlackRock Shooters 11-4
59 Sat, 10/20 @ Shooters L 11-1 33-26 Garza, M.* (R) BlackRock Shooters blow out East Wareham Tourney Warrior, 11-1
60 Sat, 10/20 @ Shooters W 4-2 (13) 34-26 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat BlackRock Shooters 4-2
61 Sun, 10/21 Black Sox W 5-1 35-26 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels pitches Tourney Warrior past Black Sox, 5-1
62 Sun, 10/21 Black Sox W 11-3 36-26 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior crush Bayside Black Sox, 11-3
63 Sun, 10/21 Black Sox L 6-5 (13) 36-27 Garza, M.* (R) Bayside Black Sox defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-5
64 Mon, 10/22 @ GrapeSmashers L 8-7 36-28 Garcia, J.* (L) Plymouth GrapeSmashers beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 8-7
65 Mon, 10/22 @ GrapeSmashers W 8-7 37-28 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Plymouth GrapeSmashers 8-7
66 Mon, 10/22 @ GrapeSmashers L 5-4 37-29 Kennedy, I.* (R) Plymouth GrapeSmashers beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-4
67 Tue, 10/23 @ Sinister Sweep W 6-4 38-29 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Alameda Sinister Sweep 6-4
68 Tue, 10/23 @ Sinister Sweep L 10-6 38-30 Garcia, J.* (L) Alameda Sinister Sweep defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 10-6
69 Tue, 10/23 @ Sinister Sweep L 8-3 38-31 Hamels, C.* (L) Alameda Sinister Sweep defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 8-3
70 Wed, 10/24 B Squad W 10-4 39-31 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Motown B Squad 10-4
71 Wed, 10/24 B Squad L 4-1 39-32 Garza, M.* (R) Motown B Squad beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 4-1
72 Wed, 10/24 B Squad W 4-0 40-32 Garcia, J.* (L) Jaime Garcia (EAS) shuts out B Squad, 4-0
73 Thu, 10/25 @ Passages W 9-5 41-32 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Time Passages 9-5
74 Thu, 10/25 @ Passages L 6-2 41-33 Kennedy, I.* (R) Matt Wieters blasts 2 HRs in 6-2 victory over Tourney Warrior
75 Thu, 10/25 @ Passages L 7-2 41-34 Garza, M.* (R) Brandon Morrow pitches Passages past Tourney Warrior, 7-2
76 Fri, 10/26 @ B Squad L 4-3 41-35 Garcia, J.* (L) Motown B Squad beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 4-3
77 Fri, 10/26 @ B Squad W 3-1 42-35 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels pitches Tourney Warrior past B Squad, 3-1
78 Fri, 10/26 @ B Squad L 7-4 42-36 Kennedy, I.* (R) Motown B Squad defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 7-4
79 Sat, 10/27 @ Iron Men W 4-3 43-36 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Santa Fe Iron Men 4-3
80 Sat, 10/27 @ Iron Men L 7-5 43-37 Garcia, J.* (L) Shane Victorino hits 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Tourney Warrior
81 Sat, 10/27 @ Iron Men L 9-6 43-38 Hamels, C.* (L) Santa Fe Iron Men beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 9-6
82 Sun, 10/28 B Squad W 6-2 44-38 Kennedy, I.* (R) Ian Kennedy leads Tourney Warrior past B Squad, 6-2
83 Sun, 10/28 B Squad L 5-4 44-39 Garza, M.* (R) Motown B Squad beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-4
84 Sun, 10/28 B Squad W 5-3 (10) 45-39 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Motown B Squad 5-3
85 Mon, 10/29 Iron Men W 4-1 46-39 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels pitches Tourney Warrior past Iron Men, 4-1
86 Mon, 10/29 Iron Men L 3-1 46-40 Kennedy, I.* (R) Santa Fe Iron Men beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 3-1
87 Mon, 10/29 Iron Men W 6-3 47-40 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Santa Fe Iron Men 6-3
88 Tue, 10/30 @ Bashers W 15-7 48-40 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior crush Biddo Bashers, 15-7
89 Tue, 10/30 @ Bashers L 2-1 48-41 Hamels, C.* (L) Justin Verlander pitches Bashers past Tourney Warrior, 2-1
90 Tue, 10/30 @ Bashers W 2-0 49-41 Kennedy, I.* (R) Ian Kennedy leads Tourney Warrior past Bashers, 2-0
91 Wed, 10/31 Sinister Sweep W 2-0 50-41 Garza, M.* (R) Matt Garza (EAS) throws no-hitter, blanks Sinister Sweep
92 Wed, 10/31 Sinister Sweep L 10-9 (12) 50-42 Garcia, J.* (L) Alameda Sinister Sweep defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 10-9
93 Wed, 10/31 Sinister Sweep L 7-5 50-43 Hamels, C.* (L) Curtis Granderson blasts 2 HRs in 7-5 victory over Tourney Warrior
94 Thu, 11/01 TRON'S L 6-3 50-44 Kennedy, I.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-3
95 Thu, 11/01 TRON'S W 5-2 51-44 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat JUMBO TRON'S 5-2
96 Thu, 11/01 TRON'S L 4-1 51-45 Garcia, J.* (L) JUMBO TRON'S defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 4-1
97 Fri, 11/02 Matrix W 6-5 (10) 52-45 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Dallas Matrix 6-5
98 Fri, 11/02 Matrix W 9-1 53-45 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior annihilate Dallas Matrix, 9-1
99 Fri, 11/02 Matrix L 6-3 (10) 53-46 Garza, M.* (R) Dallas Matrix defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-3
100 Sat, 11/03 @ Atomic Ooze L 5-3 53-47 Garcia, J.* (L) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-3
101 Sat, 11/03 @ Atomic Ooze L 5-4 (11) 53-48 Hamels, C.* (L) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-4
102 Sat, 11/03 @ Atomic Ooze L 9-5 53-49 Kennedy, I.* (R) Jarrod Dyson steals 4 bases in 9-5 loss to Atomic Ooze
103 Sun, 11/04 Passages L 1-0 53-50 Garza, M.* (R) Time Passages defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 1-0
104 Sun, 11/04 Passages L 6-5 53-51 Garcia, J.* (L) Time Passages defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-5
105 Sun, 11/04 Passages W 3-2 54-51 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels leads Tourney Warrior past Passages, 3-2
106 Mon, 11/05 Bashers L 4-2 54-52 Kennedy, I.* (R) Biddo Bashers defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 4-2
107 Mon, 11/05 Bashers W 7-6 55-52 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Biddo Bashers 7-6
108 Mon, 11/05 Bashers L 5-0 55-53 Garcia, J.* (L) Josh Johnson (BID) shuts out Tourney Warrior, 5-0
109 Tue, 11/06 @ Passages W 3-2 56-53 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels and Tourney Warrior beat Passages, 3-2
110 Tue, 11/06 @ Passages W 3-2 57-53 Kennedy, I.* (R) Ian Kennedy and Tourney Warrior beat Passages, 3-2
111 Tue, 11/06 @ Passages L 2-0 57-54 Garza, M.* (R) Michael Pineda leads Passages past Tourney Warrior, 2-0
112 Wed, 11/07 Black Sox L 5-2 57-55 Garcia, J.* (L) Bayside Black Sox defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-2
113 Wed, 11/07 Black Sox L 3-1 57-56 Hamels, C.* (L) Bayside Black Sox beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 3-1
114 Wed, 11/07 Black Sox L 3-1 57-57 Kennedy, I.* (R) Bayside Black Sox defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 3-1
115 Thu, 11/08 @ Sinister Sweep W 8-0 58-57 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior crush Alameda Sinister Sweep, 8-0
116 Thu, 11/08 @ Sinister Sweep L 4-1 58-58 Garcia, J.* (L) Alameda Sinister Sweep defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 4-1
117 Thu, 11/08 @ Sinister Sweep L 18-6 58-59 Hamels, C.* (L) Alameda Sinister Sweep blow out East Wareham Tourney Warrior, 18-6
118 Fri, 11/09 @ Black Sox W 6-4 59-59 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Bayside Black Sox 6-4
119 Fri, 11/09 @ Black Sox W 5-3 60-59 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Bayside Black Sox 5-3
120 Fri, 11/09 @ Black Sox L 5-4 60-60 Garcia, J.* (L) Bayside Black Sox defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-4
121 Sat, 11/10 GrapeSmashers W 6-5 61-60 Hamels, C.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Plymouth GrapeSmashers 6-5
122 Sat, 11/10 GrapeSmashers L 6-1 61-61 Kennedy, I.* (R) Prince Fielder homers twice in 6-1 victory over Tourney Warrior
123 Sat, 11/10 GrapeSmashers W 5-4 (12) 62-61 Garza, M.* (R) Nelson Cruz hits 2 HRs in 5-4 victory over GrapeSmashers
124 Sun, 11/11 @ TRON'S W 7-5 63-61 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat JUMBO TRON'S 7-5
125 Sun, 11/11 @ TRON'S L 10-7 63-62 Hamels, C.* (L) JUMBO TRON'S defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 10-7
126 Sun, 11/11 @ TRON'S W 3-0 64-62 Kennedy, I.* (R) Ian Kennedy (EAS) shuts out TRON'S, 3-0
127 Mon, 11/12 @ Shooters W 2-1 (10) 65-62 Garza, M.* (R) Matt Garza and Tourney Warrior beat Shooters, 2-1
128 Mon, 11/12 @ Shooters L 6-2 65-63 Garcia, J.* (L) Cliff Lee pitches Shooters past Tourney Warrior, 6-2
129 Mon, 11/12 @ Shooters L 1-0 (11) 65-64 Hamels, C.* (L) BlackRock Shooters defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 1-0
130 Tue, 11/13 Atomic Ooze W 12-4 66-64 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior annihilate Uranium City Atomic Ooze, 12-4
131 Tue, 11/13 Atomic Ooze W 4-3 67-64 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-3
132 Tue, 11/13 Atomic Ooze L 6-4 67-65 Garcia, J.* (L) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-4
133 Wed, 11/14 Matrix L 6-4 67-66 Hamels, C.* (L) Dallas Matrix beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-4
134 Wed, 11/14 Matrix W 5-3 68-66 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Dallas Matrix 5-3
135 Wed, 11/14 Matrix W 5-4 69-66 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Dallas Matrix 5-4
136 Thu, 11/15 TRON'S L 5-0 69-67 Garcia, J.* (L) Erik Bedard fires shutout in 5-0 TRON'S win
137 Thu, 11/15 TRON'S L 7-6 69-68 Hamels, C.* (L) JUMBO TRON'S beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 7-6
138 Thu, 11/15 TRON'S W 11-4 70-68 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat JUMBO TRON'S 11-4
139 Fri, 11/16 @ Matrix W 11-0 71-68 Garza, M.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior crush Dallas Matrix, 11-0
140 Fri, 11/16 @ Matrix L 3-2 (10) 71-69 Garcia, J.* (L) Dallas Matrix defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 3-2
141 Fri, 11/16 @ Matrix W 1-0 72-69 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels (EAS) blanks Matrix, 1-0
142 Sat, 11/17 @ Atomic Ooze W 4-1 73-69 Kennedy, I.* (R) Ian Kennedy and Tourney Warrior beat Atomic Ooze, 4-1
143 Sat, 11/17 @ Atomic Ooze L 5-4 73-70 Garza, M.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-4
144 Sat, 11/17 @ Atomic Ooze L 16-8 73-71 Garcia, J.* (L) Uranium City Atomic Ooze blow out East Wareham Tourney Warrior, 16-8
145 Sun, 11/18 TRON'S W 6-3 74-71 Hamels, C.* (L) Joey Votto blasts 2 HRs in 6-3 victory over TRON'S
146 Sun, 11/18 TRON'S W 10-1 75-71 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior crush JUMBO TRON'S, 10-1
147 Sun, 11/18 TRON'S L 4-1 75-72 Garza, M.* (R) Paul Maholm and TRON'S beat Tourney Warrior, 4-1
148 Mon, 11/19 @ Matrix W 5-4 76-72 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Dallas Matrix 5-4
149 Mon, 11/19 @ Matrix W 7-0 77-72 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels (EAS) blanks Matrix, 7-0
150 Mon, 11/19 @ Matrix L 7-4 77-73 Kennedy, I.* (R) Dallas Matrix defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 7-4
151 Tue, 11/20 @ TRON'S L 9-4 77-74 Garza, M.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 9-4
152 Tue, 11/20 @ TRON'S L 5-2 77-75 Garcia, J.* (L) Paul Maholm pitches TRON'S past Tourney Warrior, 5-2
153 Tue, 11/20 @ TRON'S W 2-0 78-75 Hamels, C.* (L) Cole Hamels leads Tourney Warrior past TRON'S, 2-0
154 Wed, 11/21 @ Atomic Ooze L 8-6 (10) 78-76 Kennedy, I.* (R) Jose Bautista hits 2 HRs in 8-6 victory over Tourney Warrior
155 Wed, 11/21 @ Atomic Ooze L 17-0 78-77 Garza, M.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze blow out East Wareham Tourney Warrior, 17-0
156 Wed, 11/21 @ Atomic Ooze W 6-3 79-77 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-3
157 Thu, 11/22 Matrix W 5-2 80-77 Hamels, C.* (L) David Ortiz blasts 2 HRs in 5-2 victory over Matrix
158 Thu, 11/22 Matrix W 10-4 81-77 Kennedy, I.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Dallas Matrix 10-4
159 Thu, 11/22 Matrix L 5-2 81-78 Garza, M.* (R) Dallas Matrix defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-2
160 Fri, 11/23 Atomic Ooze W 7-3 82-78 Garcia, J.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 7-3
161 Fri, 11/23 Atomic Ooze L 7-1 82-79 Hamels, C.* (L) Roy Halladay pitches Atomic Ooze past Tourney Warrior, 7-1
162 Fri, 11/23 Atomic Ooze L 5-2 82-80 Kennedy, I.* (R) Doug Fister pitches Atomic Ooze past Tourney Warrior, 5-2







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2022 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.