Team Schedule: Uranium City Atomic Ooze


# Date Opponent Box W-L Starter Headline Watch
1 Mon, 10/01 Tourney Warrior L 7-3 0-1 Halladay, R.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 7-3
2 Mon, 10/01 Tourney Warrior W 3-2 1-1 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister pitches Atomic Ooze past Tourney Warrior, 3-2
3 Mon, 10/01 Tourney Warrior W 7-1 2-1 Lincecum, T.* (R) Tim Lincecum and Atomic Ooze beat Tourney Warrior, 7-1
4 Tue, 10/02 @ Matrix L 5-2 2-2 Romero, R.* (L) Dallas Matrix beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-2
5 Tue, 10/02 @ Matrix L 6-1 2-3 Halladay, R.* (R) Hiroki Kuroda pitches Matrix past Atomic Ooze, 6-1
6 Tue, 10/02 @ Matrix W 12-1 3-3 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze crush Dallas Matrix, 12-1
7 Wed, 10/03 @ Tourney Warrior W 6-3 4-3 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-3
8 Wed, 10/03 @ Tourney Warrior L 6-5 4-4 Romero, R.* (L) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-5
9 Wed, 10/03 @ Tourney Warrior L 3-2 4-5 Halladay, R.* (R) Tourney Warrior beat Atomic Ooze 3-2 behind Cole Hamels's 13 K's
10 Thu, 10/04 @ TRON'S W 2-1 5-5 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister leads Atomic Ooze past TRON'S, 2-1
11 Thu, 10/04 @ TRON'S W 6-4 6-5 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat JUMBO TRON'S 6-4
12 Thu, 10/04 @ TRON'S L 2-1 6-6 Romero, R.* (L) Scott Baker pitches TRON'S past Atomic Ooze, 2-1
13 Fri, 10/05 Matrix L 6-5 6-7 Halladay, R.* (R) Dallas Matrix defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-5
14 Fri, 10/05 Matrix L 4-1 6-8 Fister, D.* (R) Dallas Matrix beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-1
15 Fri, 10/05 Matrix L 4-3 6-9 Lincecum, T.* (R) Mike Stanton hits 2 HRs in 4-3 loss to Matrix
16 Sat, 10/06 TRON'S L 7-5 6-10 Romero, R.* (L) JUMBO TRON'S defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 7-5
17 Sat, 10/06 TRON'S W 5-1 7-10 Halladay, R.* (R) Roy Halladay pitches Atomic Ooze past TRON'S, 5-1
18 Sat, 10/06 TRON'S W 13-9 8-10 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat JUMBO TRON'S 13-9
19 Sun, 10/07 @ Black Sox L 6-3 8-11 Lincecum, T.* (R) Bayside Black Sox defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-3
20 Sun, 10/07 @ Black Sox L 10-4 8-12 Romero, R.* (L) Bayside Black Sox beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 10-4
21 Sun, 10/07 @ Black Sox W 3-2 9-12 Halladay, R.* (R) Roy Halladay leads Atomic Ooze past Black Sox, 3-2
22 Mon, 10/08 @ GrapeSmashers W 6-3 10-12 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Plymouth GrapeSmashers 6-3
23 Mon, 10/08 @ GrapeSmashers W 4-1 11-12 Lincecum, T.* (R) Tim Lincecum and Atomic Ooze beat GrapeSmashers, 4-1
24 Mon, 10/08 @ GrapeSmashers W 7-2 12-12 Marcum, S.* (R) Shaun Marcum and Atomic Ooze beat GrapeSmashers, 7-2
25 Tue, 10/09 @ Shooters L 5-4 (11) 12-13 Halladay, R.* (R) BlackRock Shooters beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-4
26 Tue, 10/09 @ Shooters L 8-6 12-14 Fister, D.* (R) BlackRock Shooters beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 8-6
27 Tue, 10/09 @ Shooters L 2-1 (10) 12-15 Lincecum, T.* (R) BlackRock Shooters defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 2-1
28 Wed, 10/10 B Squad W 17-6 13-15 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze annihilate Motown B Squad, 17-6
29 Wed, 10/10 B Squad L 4-3 13-16 Halladay, R.* (R) Motown B Squad defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-3
30 Wed, 10/10 B Squad L 10-9 13-17 Fister, D.* (R) Motown B Squad beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 10-9
31 Thu, 10/11 Iron Men W 5-0 14-17 Lincecum, T.* (R) Tim Lincecum (URA) shuts out Iron Men, 5-0
32 Thu, 10/11 Iron Men W 17-2 15-17 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze crush Santa Fe Iron Men, 17-2
33 Thu, 10/11 Iron Men W 3-2 16-17 Halladay, R.* (R) Roy Halladay leads Atomic Ooze past Iron Men, 3-2
34 Fri, 10/12 @ Bashers L 2-1 16-18 Fister, D.* (R) Josh Johnson pitches Bashers past Atomic Ooze, 2-1
35 Fri, 10/12 @ Bashers L 2-1 16-19 Lincecum, T.* (R) Biddo Bashers beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 2-1
36 Fri, 10/12 @ Bashers L 5-3 16-20 Marcum, S.* (R) Biddo Bashers beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-3
37 Sat, 10/13 @ Sinister Sweep L 3-1 16-21 Halladay, R.* (R) Matt Joyce blasts 2 HRs in 3-1 victory over Atomic Ooze
38 Sat, 10/13 @ Sinister Sweep L 4-0 16-22 Fister, D.* (R) Shelley Duncan homers twice in 4-0 victory over Atomic Ooze
39 Sat, 10/13 @ Sinister Sweep W 6-4 (10) 17-22 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat Alameda Sinister Sweep 6-4
40 Sun, 10/14 Passages W 9-5 18-22 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Time Passages 9-5
41 Sun, 10/14 Passages L 2-1 18-23 Halladay, R.* (R) Time Passages defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 2-1
42 Sun, 10/14 Passages W 9-8 19-23 Fister, D.* (R) Carlos Gonzalez blasts 2 HRs in 9-8 loss to Atomic Ooze
43 Mon, 10/15 Shooters L 7-0 19-24 Lincecum, T.* (R) Tim Hudson fires shutout in 7-0 Shooters win
44 Mon, 10/15 Shooters W 4-3 20-24 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat BlackRock Shooters 4-3
45 Mon, 10/15 Shooters L 6-1 20-25 Halladay, R.* (R) Mike Leake and Shooters beat Atomic Ooze, 6-1
46 Tue, 10/16 @ Tourney Warrior W 3-0 21-25 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister (URA) blanks Tourney Warrior, 3-0
47 Tue, 10/16 @ Tourney Warrior L 4-1 21-26 Lincecum, T.* (R) Matt Garza and Tourney Warrior beat Atomic Ooze, 4-1
48 Tue, 10/16 @ Tourney Warrior L 6-4 21-27 Marcum, S.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-4
49 Wed, 10/17 TRON'S L 11-0 21-28 Halladay, R.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S blow out Uranium City Atomic Ooze, 11-0
50 Wed, 10/17 TRON'S W 4-1 22-28 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister and Atomic Ooze beat TRON'S, 4-1
51 Wed, 10/17 TRON'S W 4-3 23-28 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat JUMBO TRON'S 4-3
52 Thu, 10/18 @ Matrix L 3-2 23-29 Marcum, S.* (R) Dallas Matrix beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 3-2
53 Thu, 10/18 @ Matrix W 13-8 24-29 Halladay, R.* (R) Jose Bautista launches 3 HRs in 13-8 victory over Matrix
54 Thu, 10/18 @ Matrix W 8-3 25-29 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Dallas Matrix 8-3
55 Fri, 10/19 Black Sox L 5-4 25-30 Lincecum, T.* (R) Bayside Black Sox beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-4
56 Fri, 10/19 Black Sox W 7-6 26-30 Marcum, S.* (R) Yadier Molina hits 2 HRs in 7-6 loss to Atomic Ooze
57 Fri, 10/19 Black Sox W 5-1 27-30 Halladay, R.* (R) Roy Halladay leads Atomic Ooze past Black Sox, 5-1
58 Sat, 10/20 Bashers L 8-6 27-31 Fister, D.* (R) Biddo Bashers defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 8-6
59 Sat, 10/20 Bashers W 10-9 (14) 28-31 Lincecum, T.* (R) Elvis Andrus steals 4 bases in 10-9 loss to Atomic Ooze
60 Sat, 10/20 Bashers L 7-2 28-32 Marcum, S.* (R) Josh Johnson leads Bashers past Atomic Ooze, 7-2
61 Sun, 10/21 @ Iron Men L 10-1 28-33 Halladay, R.* (R) Santa Fe Iron Men crush Uranium City Atomic Ooze, 10-1
62 Sun, 10/21 @ Iron Men W 4-1 29-33 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister pitches Atomic Ooze past Iron Men, 4-1
63 Sun, 10/21 @ Iron Men W 7-4 30-33 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Santa Fe Iron Men 7-4
64 Mon, 10/22 Sinister Sweep W 7-6 31-33 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Alameda Sinister Sweep 7-6
65 Mon, 10/22 Sinister Sweep W 8-3 32-33 Halladay, R.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat Alameda Sinister Sweep 8-3
66 Mon, 10/22 Sinister Sweep W 4-3 33-33 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Alameda Sinister Sweep 4-3
67 Tue, 10/23 GrapeSmashers W 6-3 34-33 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Plymouth GrapeSmashers 6-3
68 Tue, 10/23 GrapeSmashers L 10-1 34-34 Marcum, S.* (R) Plymouth GrapeSmashers blow out Uranium City Atomic Ooze, 10-1
69 Tue, 10/23 GrapeSmashers L 2-0 34-35 Halladay, R.* (R) Plymouth GrapeSmashers defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 2-0
70 Wed, 10/24 @ Passages W 19-0 35-35 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze annihilate Time Passages, 19-0
71 Wed, 10/24 @ Passages W 5-3 36-35 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat Time Passages 5-3
72 Wed, 10/24 @ Passages W 11-5 37-35 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Time Passages 11-5
73 Thu, 10/25 @ B Squad L 4-2 37-36 Halladay, R.* (R) Motown B Squad defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-2
74 Thu, 10/25 @ B Squad L 6-5 37-37 Fister, D.* (R) Motown B Squad beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-5
75 Thu, 10/25 @ B Squad L 5-4 37-38 Lincecum, T.* (R) Motown B Squad defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-4
76 Fri, 10/26 Passages L 7-1 37-39 Marcum, S.* (R) Michael Pineda and Passages beat Atomic Ooze, 7-1
77 Fri, 10/26 Passages L 8-6 37-40 Halladay, R.* (R) Evan Longoria blasts 2 HRs in 8-6 victory over Atomic Ooze
78 Fri, 10/26 Passages L 4-3 37-41 Fister, D.* (R) Time Passages beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-3
79 Sat, 10/27 @ Black Sox L 4-3 (10) 37-42 Lincecum, T.* (R) Bayside Black Sox beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-3
80 Sat, 10/27 @ Black Sox W 4-2 (10) 38-42 Marcum, S.* (R) Shaun Marcum pitches Atomic Ooze past Black Sox, 4-2
81 Sat, 10/27 @ Black Sox W 8-1 39-42 Halladay, R.* (R) Roy Halladay pitches Atomic Ooze past Black Sox, 8-1
82 Sun, 10/28 @ Passages L 8-3 39-43 Fister, D.* (R) Time Passages beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 8-3
83 Sun, 10/28 @ Passages L 5-3 39-44 Lincecum, T.* (R) Evan Longoria hits 2 HRs in 5-3 victory over Atomic Ooze
84 Sun, 10/28 @ Passages L 4-3 39-45 Marcum, S.* (R) Ted Lilly (TIM) K's 15, beats Atomic Ooze, 4-3
85 Mon, 10/29 Black Sox L 5-4 (10) 39-46 Halladay, R.* (R) Bayside Black Sox beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-4
86 Mon, 10/29 Black Sox W 7-3 40-46 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Bayside Black Sox 7-3
87 Mon, 10/29 Black Sox W 7-5 41-46 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat Bayside Black Sox 7-5
88 Tue, 10/30 Shooters W 2-0 42-46 Marcum, S.* (R) Shaun Marcum (URA) blanks Shooters, 2-0
89 Tue, 10/30 Shooters W 6-1 43-46 Halladay, R.* (R) Roy Halladay and Atomic Ooze beat Shooters, 6-1
90 Tue, 10/30 Shooters W 7-4 44-46 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat BlackRock Shooters 7-4
91 Wed, 10/31 @ GrapeSmashers L 10-9 44-47 Lincecum, T.* (R) Ryan Braun homers twice in 10-9 victory over Atomic Ooze
92 Wed, 10/31 @ GrapeSmashers W 6-2 45-47 Marcum, S.* (R) Shaun Marcum leads Atomic Ooze past GrapeSmashers, 6-2
93 Wed, 10/31 @ GrapeSmashers W 5-4 46-47 Halladay, R.* (R) Edwin Encarnacion blasts 2 HRs in 5-4 victory over GrapeSmashers
94 Thu, 11/01 Matrix L 6-5 46-48 Fister, D.* (R) Dallas Matrix beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-5
95 Thu, 11/01 Matrix L 1-0 46-49 Lincecum, T.* (R) Ervin Santana and Matrix beat Atomic Ooze, 1-0
96 Thu, 11/01 Matrix W 5-4 47-49 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Dallas Matrix 5-4
97 Fri, 11/02 @ TRON'S W 6-1 48-49 Halladay, R.* (R) Roy Halladay leads Atomic Ooze past TRON'S, 6-1
98 Fri, 11/02 @ TRON'S W 14-0 49-49 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze crush JUMBO TRON'S, 14-0
99 Fri, 11/02 @ TRON'S L 3-2 49-50 Lincecum, T.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 3-2
100 Sat, 11/03 Tourney Warrior W 5-3 50-50 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-3
101 Sat, 11/03 Tourney Warrior W 5-4 (11) 51-50 Halladay, R.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-4
102 Sat, 11/03 Tourney Warrior W 9-5 52-50 Fister, D.* (R) Jarrod Dyson steals 4 bases in 9-5 loss to Atomic Ooze
103 Sun, 11/04 @ B Squad L 4-3 52-51 Lincecum, T.* (R) Motown B Squad beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-3
104 Sun, 11/04 @ B Squad W 7-6 53-51 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat Motown B Squad 7-6
105 Sun, 11/04 @ B Squad W 6-4 54-51 Halladay, R.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Motown B Squad 6-4
106 Mon, 11/05 @ Shooters W 3-1 55-51 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister leads Atomic Ooze past Shooters, 3-1
107 Mon, 11/05 @ Shooters W 3-2 56-51 Lincecum, T.* (R) Tim Lincecum leads Atomic Ooze past Shooters, 3-2
108 Mon, 11/05 @ Shooters W 7-3 57-51 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat BlackRock Shooters 7-3
109 Tue, 11/06 B Squad W 10-8 58-51 Halladay, R.* (R) Coco Crisp steals 4 bases in 10-8 loss to Atomic Ooze
110 Tue, 11/06 B Squad W 2-1 59-51 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister leads Atomic Ooze past B Squad, 2-1
111 Tue, 11/06 B Squad W 4-2 60-51 Lincecum, T.* (R) Tim Lincecum pitches Atomic Ooze past B Squad, 4-2
112 Wed, 11/07 Iron Men L 5-2 60-52 Marcum, S.* (R) Santa Fe Iron Men defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-2
113 Wed, 11/07 Iron Men L 5-4 60-53 Halladay, R.* (R) Santa Fe Iron Men defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-4
114 Wed, 11/07 Iron Men W 8-3 61-53 Fister, D.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Santa Fe Iron Men 8-3
115 Thu, 11/08 GrapeSmashers W 13-1 62-53 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze blow out Plymouth GrapeSmashers, 13-1
116 Thu, 11/08 GrapeSmashers L 7-6 62-54 Marcum, S.* (R) Plymouth GrapeSmashers defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 7-6
117 Thu, 11/08 GrapeSmashers W 8-5 63-54 Halladay, R.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Plymouth GrapeSmashers 8-5
118 Fri, 11/09 @ Iron Men L 21-0 63-55 Fister, D.* (R) Santa Fe Iron Men crush Uranium City Atomic Ooze, 21-0
119 Fri, 11/09 @ Iron Men W 3-0 64-55 Lincecum, T.* (R) Tim Lincecum pitches Atomic Ooze past Iron Men, 3-0
120 Fri, 11/09 @ Iron Men W 6-1 65-55 Marcum, S.* (R) Shaun Marcum pitches Atomic Ooze past Iron Men, 6-1
121 Sat, 11/10 @ Sinister Sweep L 6-4 65-56 Halladay, R.* (R) Ryan Howard blasts 2 HRs in 6-4 victory over Atomic Ooze
122 Sat, 11/10 @ Sinister Sweep W 8-6 (10) 66-56 Fister, D.* (R) Mike Stanton homers twice in 8-6 victory over Sinister Sweep
123 Sat, 11/10 @ Sinister Sweep W 8-5 67-56 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Alameda Sinister Sweep 8-5
124 Sun, 11/11 Matrix W 4-0 68-56 Marcum, S.* (R) Shaun Marcum fires shutout in 4-0 Atomic Ooze win
125 Sun, 11/11 Matrix W 4-3 69-56 Halladay, R.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat Dallas Matrix 4-3
126 Sun, 11/11 Matrix L 10-1 69-57 Fister, D.* (R) Dallas Matrix annihilate Uranium City Atomic Ooze, 10-1
127 Mon, 11/12 Bashers L 5-4 (11) 69-58 Lincecum, T.* (R) Biddo Bashers defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-4
128 Mon, 11/12 Bashers W 6-5 70-58 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat Biddo Bashers 6-5
129 Mon, 11/12 Bashers W 6-3 71-58 Halladay, R.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze defeat Biddo Bashers 6-3
130 Tue, 11/13 @ Tourney Warrior L 12-4 71-59 Fister, D.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior annihilate Uranium City Atomic Ooze, 12-4
131 Tue, 11/13 @ Tourney Warrior L 4-3 71-60 Lincecum, T.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-3
132 Tue, 11/13 @ Tourney Warrior W 6-4 72-60 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 6-4
133 Wed, 11/14 TRON'S L 3-2 72-61 Halladay, R.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 3-2
134 Wed, 11/14 TRON'S L 5-1 72-62 Fister, D.* (R) John Mayberry Jr. homers twice in 5-1 victory over Atomic Ooze
135 Wed, 11/14 TRON'S W 7-4 73-62 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat JUMBO TRON'S 7-4
136 Thu, 11/15 @ Matrix L 5-1 73-63 Marcum, S.* (R) Jacoby Ellsbury blasts 2 HRs in 5-1 victory over Atomic Ooze
137 Thu, 11/15 @ Matrix L 8-3 73-64 Halladay, R.* (R) Dallas Matrix defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 8-3
138 Thu, 11/15 @ Matrix W 5-2 74-64 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister and Atomic Ooze beat Matrix, 5-2
139 Fri, 11/16 @ TRON'S L 6-3 (10) 74-65 Lincecum, T.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-3
140 Fri, 11/16 @ TRON'S L 4-2 74-66 Marcum, S.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 4-2
141 Fri, 11/16 @ TRON'S L 6-4 74-67 Halladay, R.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-4
142 Sat, 11/17 Tourney Warrior L 4-1 74-68 Fister, D.* (R) Ian Kennedy and Tourney Warrior beat Atomic Ooze, 4-1
143 Sat, 11/17 Tourney Warrior W 5-4 75-68 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze beat East Wareham Tourney Warrior 5-4
144 Sat, 11/17 Tourney Warrior W 16-8 76-68 Marcum, S.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze blow out East Wareham Tourney Warrior, 16-8
145 Sun, 11/18 @ Matrix L 9-6 76-69 Halladay, R.* (R) Dallas Matrix beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 9-6
146 Sun, 11/18 @ Matrix L 2-1 76-70 Fister, D.* (R) Dallas Matrix defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 2-1
147 Sun, 11/18 @ Matrix L 5-4 76-71 Lincecum, T.* (R) Dallas Matrix defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 5-4
148 Mon, 11/19 TRON'S L 2-1 76-72 Marcum, S.* (R) Scott Baker leads TRON'S past Atomic Ooze, 2-1
149 Mon, 11/19 TRON'S W 9-4 77-72 Halladay, R.* (R) Desmond Jennings homers twice in 9-4 victory over TRON'S
150 Mon, 11/19 TRON'S W 1-0 78-72 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister fires shutout in 1-0 Atomic Ooze win
151 Tue, 11/20 Matrix W 10-2 79-72 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze crush Dallas Matrix, 10-2
152 Tue, 11/20 Matrix L 3-0 79-73 Marcum, S.* (R) Derek Holland pitches Matrix past Atomic Ooze, 3-0
153 Tue, 11/20 Matrix W 11-2 80-73 Halladay, R.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze crush Dallas Matrix, 11-2
154 Wed, 11/21 Tourney Warrior W 8-6 (10) 81-73 Fister, D.* (R) Jose Bautista hits 2 HRs in 8-6 victory over Tourney Warrior
155 Wed, 11/21 Tourney Warrior W 17-0 82-73 Lincecum, T.* (R) Uranium City Atomic Ooze blow out East Wareham Tourney Warrior, 17-0
156 Wed, 11/21 Tourney Warrior L 6-3 82-74 Marcum, S.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 6-3
157 Thu, 11/22 @ TRON'S L 7-6 82-75 Halladay, R.* (R) Eric Hosmer hits 2 HRs in 7-6 victory over Atomic Ooze
158 Thu, 11/22 @ TRON'S W 5-1 83-75 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister leads Atomic Ooze past TRON'S, 5-1
159 Thu, 11/22 @ TRON'S L 8-7 83-76 Lincecum, T.* (R) JUMBO TRON'S defeat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 8-7
160 Fri, 11/23 @ Tourney Warrior L 7-3 83-77 Marcum, S.* (R) East Wareham Tourney Warrior beat Uranium City Atomic Ooze 7-3
161 Fri, 11/23 @ Tourney Warrior W 7-1 84-77 Halladay, R.* (R) Roy Halladay pitches Atomic Ooze past Tourney Warrior, 7-1
162 Fri, 11/23 @ Tourney Warrior W 5-2 85-77 Fister, D.* (R) Doug Fister pitches Atomic Ooze past Tourney Warrior, 5-2







Contact Us Discussion Forum Info/Help

© 2022 Strat-O-Matic Media, LLC - All rights reserved.